Heroes Marathon
16/12/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (307 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
25
1
Nkosikhona MHLAKWANE
Nkosikhona MHLAKWANE #1
Male Open
02:42:23
02:42:23
21
(25)
Open
21
Male
25
BOXER A C
3:51 min/km
02:42:23
31
5
Mosola MOHLAKOANA
Mosola MOHLAKOANA #5
Male Open
02:49:22
02:49:22
27
(31)
Open
27
Male
31
PHANTANE AC
4:01 min/km
02:49:22
17
6
Mahlomola SEKHONYANA
Mahlomola SEKHONYANA #6
Male Open
02:34:53
02:34:53
14
(17)
Open
14
Male
17
MAXED ELITE
3:41 min/km
02:34:53
20
7
Sphamandla NYEMBE
Sphamandla NYEMBE #7
Male Open
02:37:27
02:37:27
17
(20)
Open
17
Male
20
ETHEKWINI A.C
3:44 min/km
02:37:27
3
8
Silindile GUBESE
Silindile GUBESE #8
Male Open
02:27:13
02:27:13
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
ETHEKWINI A.C
3:30 min/km
02:27:13
9
9
Bernard DANDADZI
Bernard DANDADZI #9
Male Open
02:28:56
02:28:56
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
NEDBANK RUNNING CUB ZIMBABWE
3:32 min/km
02:28:56
1
10
Bonginkosi ZWANE
Bonginkosi ZWANE #10
Male Open
02:22:40
02:22:40
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
BOXER AC
3:23 min/km
02:22:40
11
Anele DLAMINI
Anele DLAMINI #11
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
44
12
Makhosi MHLONGO
Makhosi MHLONGO #12
Female 35-39
02:57:48
02:57:48
1
(2)
35-39
1
Female
2
BOXER AC
4:14 min/km
02:57:48
5
13
Phakoane RAKOTO
Phakoane RAKOTO #13
Male Open
02:28:09
02:28:09
4
(5)
Open
4
Male
5
PHANTANA
3:31 min/km
02:28:09
11
14
Bokang LISENE
Bokang LISENE #14
Male Open
02:30:31
02:30:31
9
(11)
Open
9
Male
11
PHANTANA
3:35 min/km
02:30:31
6
15
Tsepo MATHIBELLE
Tsepo MATHIBELLE #15
Male Open
02:28:11
02:28:11
5
(6)
Open
5
Male
6
PHANTANA
3:31 min/km
02:28:11
29
21
Luca BOYANA
Luca BOYANA #21
Male Open
02:47:40
02:47:40
25
(29)
Open
25
Male
29
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
3:59 min/km
02:47:40
22
Victor CANKANI
Victor CANKANI #22
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
OMAC EAST LONDON
152
23
Muziyavuli CHIRWA
Muziyavuli CHIRWA #23
Female Open
04:24:33
04:24:33
11
(24)
Open
11
Female
24
OXFORD STRIDERS
6:17 min/km
04:24:33
116
24
Siphethuxolo DINGA
Siphethuxolo DINGA #24
Male Open
03:49:44
03:49:44
50
(100)
Open
50
Male
100
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB BOARDER
5:28 min/km
03:49:44
233
25
Zwai FUNDA
Zwai FUNDA #25
Male 35-39
05:14:19
05:14:19
38
(194)
35-39
38
Male
194
MBSA AC
7:29 min/km
05:14:19
78
26
Ntuthuko GEBHUZA
Ntuthuko GEBHUZA #26
Male Open
03:22:51
03:22:51
42
(70)
Open
42
Male
70
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETIC CLUB - EL
4:49 min/km
03:22:51
27
Vuyi GELA
Vuyi GELA #27
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
OMAC-EL
146
28
Thandiswa GIDLA
Thandiswa GIDLA #28
Female Open
04:20:25
04:20:25
10
(22)
Open
10
Female
22
TEAM VITALITY
6:12 min/km
04:20:25
204
29
Max GONO
Max GONO #29
Male 40-49
04:50:49
04:50:49
59
(171)
40-49
59
Male
171
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:55 min/km
04:50:49
90
30
Kevin GOUS
Kevin GOUS #30
Male 40-49
03:29:54
03:29:54
20
(79)
40-49
20
Male
79
EAST GRIQUALAND STRIDERS
4:59 min/km
03:29:54
38
31
Mzwanele GQOTHILE
Mzwanele GQOTHILE #31
Male Open
02:54:16
02:54:16
31
(38)
Open
31
Male
38
BRAC
4:08 min/km
02:54:16
159
32
Luthando HEJANA
Luthando HEJANA #32
Female Open
04:29:25
04:29:25
12
(26)
Open
12
Female
26
REAL GIJIMA ATHLWETICS CLUB
6:24 min/km
04:29:25
225
33
Zithulele HLEKO
Zithulele HLEKO #33
Male 40-49
05:07:20
05:07:20
66
(188)
40-49
66
Male
188
REAL GYGIMA
7:19 min/km
05:07:20
134
34
Komza KOMANISI
Komza KOMANISI #34
Female 35-39
04:03:29
04:03:29
7
(19)
35-39
7
Female
19
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
5:47 min/km
04:03:29
35
Lukhanyo MABINZA
Lukhanyo MABINZA #35
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
EYETHU ATHLETICS CLUB
80
36
Sandile MADLALA
Sandile MADLALA #36
Male Open
03:24:27
03:24:27
43
(72)
Open
43
Male
72
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
4:52 min/km
03:24:27
37
Thabani MADUNA
Thabani MADUNA #37
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
45
38
Mlamuli MAFU
Mlamuli MAFU #38
Male 40-49
02:57:53
02:57:53
8
(43)
40-49
8
Male
43
AMAQHAWE ATHLETICS
4:14 min/km
02:57:53
138
39
Sithembele MAGWA
Sithembele MAGWA #39
Male 40-49
04:12:11
04:12:11
38
(118)
40-49
38
Male
118
NEDBANK AC
6:00 min/km
04:12:11
56
40
Luyanda MAHASHANA
Luyanda MAHASHANA #40
Male 35-39
03:05:07
03:05:07
4
(51)
35-39
4
Male
51
CHEETAHS
4:24 min/km
03:05:07
213
41
Sg MAJEKE
Sg MAJEKE #41
Male 40-49
04:58:05
04:58:05
61
(179)
40-49
61
Male
179
KZN VITALITY
7:05 min/km
04:58:05
199
42
Nothando MAKAKA
Nothando MAKAKA #42
Female Open
04:50:09
04:50:09
14
(32)
Open
14
Female
32
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB- EL
6:54 min/km
04:50:09
201
44
Mthetheleli MANQANA
Mthetheleli MANQANA #44
Male Open
04:50:45
04:50:45
62
(169)
Open
62
Male
169
VUKANI MULTI SPORTS CLUB
6:55 min/km
04:50:45
64
45
Dumsani MANZINI
Dumsani MANZINI #45
Male 40-49
03:10:50
03:10:50
13
(58)
40-49
13
Male
58
HAMMERSDALE AC
4:32 min/km
03:10:50
46
Lutendo MAPOTO
Lutendo MAPOTO #46
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
PIETERSBURG ROAD RUNNERS
47
Nomaxaba MATITI
Nomaxaba MATITI #47
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
OMAC EL
265
48
Zukani MAXWELE
Zukani MAXWELE #48
Male 40-49
05:42:32
05:42:32
72
(211)
40-49
72
Male
211
QOKOLWENI A/C
8:09 min/km
05:42:32
220
49
Alwaba MBADLANYANA
Alwaba MBADLANYANA #49
Female Open
05:04:44
05:04:44
17
(36)
Open
17
Female
36
FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:15 min/km
05:04:44
158
50
Xolisile MBIZA
Xolisile MBIZA #50
Female 35-39
04:28:49
04:28:49
9
(25)
35-39
9
Female
25
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB-EL
6:24 min/km
04:28:49
106
51
Themba MBUKUSHE
Themba MBUKUSHE #51
Male 35-39
03:44:30
03:44:30
16
(91)
35-39
16
Male
91
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETIC CLUB - EL
5:20 min/km
03:44:30
156
52
Mbongeni MCETYWA
Mbongeni MCETYWA #52
Male 35-39
04:25:39
04:25:39
22
(132)
35-39
22
Male
132
X-CEL AC
6:19 min/km
04:25:39
37
53
Andile MDELA
Andile MDELA #53
Male Open
02:53:49
02:53:49
30
(37)
Open
30
Male
37
OLD MUTUAL
4:08 min/km
02:53:49
87
54
Sesethu MELAMANE
Sesethu MELAMANE #54
Female Open
03:27:45
03:27:45
5
(10)
Open
5
Female
10
IN TOUCH
4:56 min/km
03:27:45
165
55
Nyaniso MFIHLO
Nyaniso MFIHLO #55
Female 50-59
04:32:09
04:32:09
3
(29)
50-59
3
Female
29
FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:28 min/km
04:32:09
211
56
Mpumelelo MGABE NDZIMAKHWE
Mpumelelo MGABE NDZIMAKHWE #56
Male 35-39
04:53:25
04:53:25
34
(177)
35-39
34
Male
177
SIBANYE STILLWATER KLOOF AC
6:59 min/km
04:53:25
117
57
Luyanda MGODUKA
Luyanda MGODUKA #57
Male Open
03:50:16
03:50:16
51
(101)
Open
51
Male
101
BHACA ATLETIC CLUB
5:28 min/km
03:50:16
212
58
Sixolise MJIWU
Sixolise MJIWU #58
Male 40-49
04:54:22
04:54:22
60
(178)
40-49
60
Male
178
BRAC
7:00 min/km
04:54:22
139
59
Mthembeni MKHIZE
Mthembeni MKHIZE #59
Male 35-39
04:12:15
04:12:15
19
(119)
35-39
19
Male
119
6:00 min/km
04:12:15
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (307 items)
© 2023