Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (508 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
201
1470
GRANT JEPTHAS
GRANT JEPTHAS #1470
Male Senior
01:08:20
01:08:20
49
(123)
Senior
49
Male
123
6:50 min/km
202
1081
LOUIS SWARTZ
LOUIS SWARTZ #1081
Male 60-69
01:08:21
01:08:21
7
(124)
60-69
7
Male
124
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
6:50 min/km
203
1250
BELINDA JACOBS
BELINDA JACOBS #1250
Female 50-59
01:08:29
01:08:29
10
(79)
50-59
10
Female
79
6:50 min/km
204
1527
CHANILE FORTUIN
CHANILE FORTUIN #1527
Female Junior
01:08:44
01:08:44
10
(80)
Junior
10
Female
80
ASTHON ATHLETIC CLUB
6:52 min/km
205
1425
CHRISTIAAN SWART
CHRISTIAAN SWART #1425
Male Junior
01:08:49
01:08:49
32
(125)
Junior
32
Male
125
6:52 min/km
206
1103
EDMUND TOUGH
EDMUND TOUGH #1103
Male Junior
01:08:52
01:08:52
33
(126)
Junior
33
Male
126
6:53 min/km
207
1526
NICOLENE BLANKENBERG
NICOLENE BLANKENBERG #1526
Female Junior
01:08:58
01:08:58
11
(81)
Junior
11
Female
81
ASTHON ATHLETIC CLUB
6:53 min/km
208
1335
LETICIA VAN COPPENHAGEN
LETICIA VAN COPPENHAGEN #1335
Female 40-49
01:08:58
01:08:58
16
(82)
40-49
16
Female
82
6:53 min/km
210
1543
CHARLOTTE SCHREVE
CHARLOTTE SCHREVE #1543
Female 40-49
01:09:02
01:09:02
17
(83)
40-49
17
Female
83
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
6:54 min/km
209
1155
CHRIS BAARD
CHRIS BAARD #1155
Male Senior
01:09:02
01:09:02
50
(127)
Senior
50
Male
127
6:54 min/km
211
1020
DAVID DAVIS
DAVID DAVIS #1020
Male 40-49
01:09:17
01:09:17
27
(128)
40-49
27
Male
128
6:55 min/km
212
1393
NANDI CRAFFORD
NANDI CRAFFORD #1393
Female Senior
01:09:21
01:09:21
44
(84)
Senior
44
Female
84
6:56 min/km
213
1394
CHERIE SCHLEBUSCH
CHERIE SCHLEBUSCH #1394
Female 40-49
01:09:21
01:09:21
18
(85)
40-49
18
Female
85
6:56 min/km
214
1437
ZONIA LOUW
ZONIA LOUW #1437
Female 40-49
01:09:30
01:09:30
19
(86)
40-49
19
Female
86
6:57 min/km
215
1212
CONRAD SPIES
CONRAD SPIES #1212
Male 40-49
01:09:36
01:09:36
28
(129)
40-49
28
Male
129
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
6:57 min/km
216
1382
TRACEY ROUGHTON
TRACEY ROUGHTON #1382
Female 40-49
01:09:43
01:09:43
20
(87)
40-49
20
Female
87
6:58 min/km
217
1149
BEVERLEY MOORE
BEVERLEY MOORE #1149
Female 50-59
01:09:44
01:09:44
11
(88)
50-59
11
Female
88
6:58 min/km
218
1403
HAERDLEY MICHAELS
HAERDLEY MICHAELS #1403
Male Junior
01:09:45
01:09:45
34
(130)
Junior
34
Male
130
6:58 min/km
219
1349
RIAAN DE KLERK
RIAAN DE KLERK #1349
Male Senior
01:09:51
01:09:51
51
(131)
Senior
51
Male
131
6:59 min/km
220
1102
ANNA TOUGH
ANNA TOUGH #1102
Female 40-49
01:10:11
01:10:11
21
(89)
40-49
21
Female
89
7:01 min/km
221
1036
MARLISE SWANEPOEL
MARLISE SWANEPOEL #1036
Female 40-49
01:10:40
01:10:40
22
(90)
40-49
22
Female
90
7:04 min/km
222
1124
JANINE STEYN
JANINE STEYN #1124
Female Senior
01:10:44
01:10:44
45
(91)
Senior
45
Female
91
7:04 min/km
223
1233
LEE SMITH
LEE SMITH #1233
Female 50-59
01:10:44
01:10:44
12
(92)
50-59
12
Female
92
7:04 min/km
224
1106
ANDA TOLLON
ANDA TOLLON #1106
Female Senior
01:10:47
01:10:47
46
(93)
Senior
46
Female
93
7:04 min/km
225
1107
LUIGI TOLLON
LUIGI TOLLON #1107
Male 50-59
01:10:48
01:10:48
12
(132)
50-59
12
Male
132
7:04 min/km
226
1529
JACOBUS JANSEN
JACOBUS JANSEN #1529
Male 60-69
01:11:09
01:11:09
8
(133)
60-69
8
Male
133
MONTAGU ATHLETICS CLUB
7:06 min/km
227
1400
KEIREN SMITH
KEIREN SMITH #1400
Female 50-59
01:11:28
01:11:28
13
(94)
50-59
13
Female
94
7:08 min/km
228
1109
LORRAINE IMMELMAN
LORRAINE IMMELMAN #1109
Female 50-59
01:11:30
01:11:30
14
(95)
50-59
14
Female
95
7:09 min/km
229
1337
ELZAAN BRAND
ELZAAN BRAND #1337
Female Senior
01:11:48
01:11:48
47
(96)
Senior
47
Female
96
7:10 min/km
230
1338
EBEN BRAND
EBEN BRAND #1338
Male 40-49
01:11:57
01:11:57
29
(134)
40-49
29
Male
134
7:11 min/km
231
1211
MELISSA GERBER
MELISSA GERBER #1211
Female Senior
01:12:00
01:12:00
48
(97)
Senior
48
Female
97
7:12 min/km
232
1028
STEPHNIE VERMEULEN
STEPHNIE VERMEULEN #1028
Female Senior
01:12:07
01:12:07
49
(98)
Senior
49
Female
98
7:12 min/km
233
1198
HERMAN VAN HEERDEN
HERMAN VAN HEERDEN #1198
Male 50-59
01:12:09
01:12:09
13
(135)
50-59
13
Male
135
7:12 min/km
234
1328
ELMARIE SMIT
ELMARIE SMIT #1328
Female 50-59
01:12:09
01:12:09
15
(99)
50-59
15
Female
99
7:12 min/km
235
1170
MAYLENE ROELOFFZE
MAYLENE ROELOFFZE #1170
Female 40-49
01:12:13
01:12:13
23
(100)
40-49
23
Female
100
7:13 min/km
236
1098
TANIA GELDENHUYS
TANIA GELDENHUYS #1098
Female Senior
01:12:15
01:12:15
50
(101)
Senior
50
Female
101
7:13 min/km
237
1488
MONIQUE MARTENS
MONIQUE MARTENS #1488
Female 50-59
01:12:19
01:12:19
16
(102)
50-59
16
Female
102
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:13 min/km
238
1050
BLYTHE BRUSHETT
BLYTHE BRUSHETT #1050
Male 50-59
01:12:20
01:12:20
14
(136)
50-59
14
Male
136
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:14 min/km
239
1412
SUILLERMO DONRIE
SUILLERMO DONRIE #1412
Male Senior
01:12:25
01:12:25
52
(137)
Senior
52
Male
137
7:14 min/km
240
1413
RORY DONRIE
RORY DONRIE #1413
Female Junior
01:12:26
01:12:26
12
(103)
Junior
12
Female
103
7:14 min/km
241
1022
MICHELLE VON WALTSLEBEN
MICHELLE VON WALTSLEBEN #1022
Female 40-49
01:12:34
01:12:34
24
(104)
40-49
24
Female
104
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
7:15 min/km
242
1541
RIAAN VERMEULEN
RIAAN VERMEULEN #1541
Male 50-59
01:12:40
01:12:40
15
(138)
50-59
15
Male
138
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
7:16 min/km
243
1234
GEOFFREY WALTON
GEOFFREY WALTON #1234
Male 40-49
01:12:44
01:12:44
30
(139)
40-49
30
Male
139
7:16 min/km
244
1452
BEATRIX JANSEN
BEATRIX JANSEN #1452
Female 50-59
01:13:04
01:13:04
17
(105)
50-59
17
Female
105
7:18 min/km
245
1217
BELINDA CLAASSEN
BELINDA CLAASSEN #1217
Female 50-59
01:13:09
01:13:09
18
(106)
50-59
18
Female
106
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
7:18 min/km
246
1108
LEONARDUS FERNS
LEONARDUS FERNS #1108
Male 40-49
01:13:33
01:13:33
31
(140)
40-49
31
Male
140
7:21 min/km
247
1371
LINDIE VAN WYK
LINDIE VAN WYK #1371
Female Senior
01:13:35
01:13:35
51
(107)
Senior
51
Female
107
7:21 min/km
248
1354
ANNE SNYMAN
ANNE SNYMAN #1354
Female Junior
01:13:36
01:13:36
13
(108)
Junior
13
Female
108
7:21 min/km
249
1380
DNIEL MISKEY
DNIEL MISKEY #1380
Male Senior
01:13:56
01:13:56
53
(141)
Senior
53
Male
141
7:23 min/km
250
1216
DORELE KLEIN
DORELE KLEIN #1216
Female 40-49
01:13:58
01:13:58
25
(109)
40-49
25
Female
109
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
7:23 min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (508 items)
© 2023