Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 4 of 11 (508 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
151
1521
HENLIN SAMUELS
HENLIN SAMUELS #1521
Female Senior
01:03:22
01:03:22
27
(46)
Senior
27
Female
46
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
6:20 min/km
153
1442
JEWNA PRATT
JEWNA PRATT #1442
Male Senior
01:03:27
01:03:27
41
(107)
Senior
41
Male
107
6:20 min/km
152
1443
ARNO DEWET
ARNO DEWET #1443
Male Senior
01:03:27
01:03:27
40
(106)
Senior
40
Male
106
6:20 min/km
154
1339
TONI BASSON
TONI BASSON #1339
Female Senior
01:03:32
01:03:32
28
(47)
Senior
28
Female
47
6:21 min/km
155
1402
FAYE JONES
FAYE JONES #1402
Female Senior
01:03:33
01:03:33
29
(48)
Senior
29
Female
48
6:21 min/km
157
1037
CONRAD MEYER
CONRAD MEYER #1037
Male 40-49
01:03:41
01:03:41
22
(108)
40-49
22
Male
108
6:22 min/km
156
1482
LIZELLE BOTHMA
LIZELLE BOTHMA #1482
Female Senior
01:03:41
01:03:41
30
(49)
Senior
30
Female
49
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
6:22 min/km
158
1507
CILNA DE WET
CILNA DE WET #1507
Female 40-49
01:03:56
01:03:56
10
(50)
40-49
10
Female
50
6:23 min/km
159
1089
LIZELLE VAN DEN BERG
LIZELLE VAN DEN BERG #1089
Female 40-49
01:04:16
01:04:16
11
(51)
40-49
11
Female
51
6:25 min/km
160
1168
KIMON BISOGNO
KIMON BISOGNO #1168
Female Senior
01:04:19
01:04:19
31
(52)
Senior
31
Female
52
6:25 min/km
161
1471
JOHAN BOTHA
JOHAN BOTHA #1471
Male 40-49
01:04:21
01:04:21
23
(109)
40-49
23
Male
109
6:26 min/km
162
1167
MANNYCARMINDA BISOGNO
MANNYCARMINDA BISOGNO #1167
Female 50-59
01:04:25
01:04:25
4
(53)
50-59
4
Female
53
6:26 min/km
163
1448
MARTHINUS ABRAHAMS
MARTHINUS ABRAHAMS #1448
Male Senior
01:04:33
01:04:33
42
(110)
Senior
42
Male
110
6:27 min/km
164
1377
RENE O'EHLEY
RENE O'EHLEY #1377
Female Senior
01:04:33
01:04:33
32
(54)
Senior
32
Female
54
6:27 min/km
166
1144
RACHELLE LOUW
RACHELLE LOUW #1144
Female Senior
01:04:34
01:04:34
33
(55)
Senior
33
Female
55
6:27 min/km
165
1351
THOMAS SNYMAN
THOMAS SNYMAN #1351
Male Junior
01:04:34
01:04:34
31
(111)
Junior
31
Male
111
6:27 min/km
167
1013
JULIE CHEVALIER
JULIE CHEVALIER #1013
Female 50-59
01:04:48
01:04:48
5
(56)
50-59
5
Female
56
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
6:28 min/km
168
1062
LENE FONTINI
LENE FONTINI #1062
Female Senior
01:04:50
01:04:50
34
(57)
Senior
34
Female
57
6:29 min/km
169
1523
MARET BLOM
MARET BLOM #1523
Female Senior
01:04:54
01:04:54
35
(58)
Senior
35
Female
58
6:29 min/km
170
1449
LOUIS VERMEULEN
LOUIS VERMEULEN #1449
Male 50-59
01:04:54
01:04:54
10
(112)
50-59
10
Male
112
6:29 min/km
171
1522
ROBERT BLOM
ROBERT BLOM #1522
Male 40-49
01:04:55
01:04:55
24
(113)
40-49
24
Male
113
6:29 min/km
172
1123
BENNIE DU TOIT
BENNIE DU TOIT #1123
Male 40-49
01:04:55
01:04:55
25
(114)
40-49
25
Male
114
6:29 min/km
173
1041
LIESL BOTH
LIESL BOTH #1041
Female Senior
01:05:01
01:05:01
36
(59)
Senior
36
Female
59
6:30 min/km
174
1228
ROXANE THOMPSON
ROXANE THOMPSON #1228
Female Senior
01:05:05
01:05:05
37
(60)
Senior
37
Female
60
6:30 min/km
175
1057
OLGA BACKEBERG
OLGA BACKEBERG #1057
Female 40-49
01:05:07
01:05:07
12
(61)
40-49
12
Female
61
6:30 min/km
176
1367
JANIKA KRUGER
JANIKA KRUGER #1367
Female Junior
01:05:32
01:05:32
8
(62)
Junior
8
Female
62
6:33 min/km
177
1019
TRICIA MURGIA
TRICIA MURGIA #1019
Female 50-59
01:05:36
01:05:36
6
(63)
50-59
6
Female
63
6:33 min/km
178
1018
MAGDALENA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
MAGDALENA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1018
Female 40-49
01:05:51
01:05:51
13
(64)
40-49
13
Female
64
6:35 min/km
179
1017
GRAEME AURET
GRAEME AURET #1017
Male 40-49
01:05:52
01:05:52
26
(115)
40-49
26
Male
115
6:35 min/km
180
1225
JAN MARITZ
JAN MARITZ #1225
Male Senior
01:06:01
01:06:01
43
(116)
Senior
43
Male
116
6:36 min/km
181
1462
ARNO KLEYN
ARNO KLEYN #1462
Male Senior
01:06:14
01:06:14
44
(117)
Senior
44
Male
117
6:37 min/km
183
1056
LYNNE ERASMUS
LYNNE ERASMUS #1056
Female Senior
01:06:15
01:06:15
39
(66)
Senior
39
Female
66
6:37 min/km
182
1055
NICOLA HANEKOM
NICOLA HANEKOM #1055
Female Senior
01:06:15
01:06:15
38
(65)
Senior
38
Female
65
6:37 min/km
184
1322
HENNETJIE FERREIRA
HENNETJIE FERREIRA #1322
Female Senior
01:06:42
01:06:42
40
(67)
Senior
40
Female
67
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
6:40 min/km
185
1538
MARTOLUCIA WHITE
MARTOLUCIA WHITE #1538
Female Senior
01:06:53
01:06:53
41
(68)
Senior
41
Female
68
6:41 min/km
186
1539
ELSJE RABIE
ELSJE RABIE #1539
Female Senior
01:06:56
01:06:56
42
(69)
Senior
42
Female
69
6:41 min/km
187
1189
ANTOINETTE SWART
ANTOINETTE SWART #1189
Female 50-59
01:07:00
01:07:00
7
(70)
50-59
7
Female
70
6:42 min/km
188
1266
FREDERICK WILLIAM
FREDERICK WILLIAM #1266
Male 50-59
01:07:02
01:07:02
11
(118)
50-59
11
Male
118
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
6:42 min/km
189
1468
GARY JONES
GARY JONES #1468
Male Senior
01:07:03
01:07:03
45
(119)
Senior
45
Male
119
6:42 min/km
190
1099
MARGARET FAIRBAIRN
MARGARET FAIRBAIRN #1099
Female 60-69
01:07:17
01:07:17
1
(71)
60-69
1
Female
71
6:43 min/km
191
1122
LIEZL BASSON
LIEZL BASSON #1122
Female Senior
01:07:21
01:07:21
43
(72)
Senior
43
Female
72
6:44 min/km
192
1030
BENITA DE KLERK
BENITA DE KLERK #1030
Female 60-69
01:07:25
01:07:25
2
(73)
60-69
2
Female
73
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:44 min/km
193
1366
MEGAN KRUGER
MEGAN KRUGER #1366
Female Junior
01:07:28
01:07:28
9
(74)
Junior
9
Female
74
6:44 min/km
195
1004
ERICA MENDES
ERICA MENDES #1004
Female 50-59
01:07:30
01:07:30
8
(76)
50-59
8
Female
76
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
6:45 min/km
194
1005
KERRY BRITS
KERRY BRITS #1005
Female 40-49
01:07:30
01:07:30
14
(75)
40-49
14
Female
75
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
6:45 min/km
196
1325
THEUNIS JACOBS
THEUNIS JACOBS #1325
Male Senior
01:07:36
01:07:36
46
(120)
Senior
46
Male
120
6:45 min/km
197
1231
JAKOBUS SPANGENBERG
JAKOBUS SPANGENBERG #1231
Male Senior
01:07:52
01:07:52
47
(121)
Senior
47
Male
121
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
6:47 min/km
198
1151
PERCIVAL HARMSE
PERCIVAL HARMSE #1151
Male Senior
01:08:01
01:08:01
48
(122)
Senior
48
Male
122
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
6:48 min/km
199
1550
ANGELIQUE SMIT
ANGELIQUE SMIT #1550
Female 40-49
01:08:09
01:08:09
15
(77)
40-49
15
Female
77
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
6:48 min/km
200
1247
RINA VAN PAPENDORA
RINA VAN PAPENDORA #1247
Female 50-59
01:08:10
01:08:10
9
(78)
50-59
9
Female
78
6:49 min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 4 of 11 (508 items)
© 2023