Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Junior
Senior
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (508 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
51
7524
CAPALIE BOTHA
CAPALIE BOTHA #7524
Male 40-49
00:52:32
00:52:32
4
(45)
40-49
4
Male
45
TEAM VITALITY CGA
5:15 min/km
52
1460
REINER BEKKER
REINER BEKKER #1460
Male Senior
00:52:47
00:52:47
14
(46)
Senior
14
Male
46
BOXER SUPER STORE ATHLETICS CLUB
5:16 min/km
53
1491
ROZARIO OLIVIER
ROZARIO OLIVIER #1491
Male 40-49
00:53:04
00:53:04
5
(47)
40-49
5
Male
47
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
5:18 min/km
54
1067
MARCO BESTER
MARCO BESTER #1067
Male Senior
00:53:33
00:53:33
15
(48)
Senior
15
Male
48
5:21 min/km
55
1147
JOHN WALTON
JOHN WALTON #1147
Male 40-49
00:53:33
00:53:33
6
(49)
40-49
6
Male
49
5:21 min/km
56
1401
ERNALD ARENDS
ERNALD ARENDS #1401
Male 60-69
00:53:38
00:53:38
2
(50)
60-69
2
Male
50
5:21 min/km
57
1329
MARIEKE VAN DER HEIDEN
MARIEKE VAN DER HEIDEN #1329
Female 40-49
00:53:49
00:53:49
1
(7)
40-49
1
Female
7
5:22 min/km
58
1385
STEPHAN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
STEPHAN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1385
Male Senior
00:53:58
00:53:58
16
(51)
Senior
16
Male
51
5:23 min/km
59
1457
CARL GOLDIE
CARL GOLDIE #1457
Male Senior
00:54:01
00:54:01
17
(52)
Senior
17
Male
52
5:24 min/km
60
1229
CIARA TRUTER
CIARA TRUTER #1229
Female Junior
00:54:07
00:54:07
2
(8)
Junior
2
Female
8
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
5:24 min/km
61
1410
ALBERT LAMBRECHT
ALBERT LAMBRECHT #1410
Male Junior
00:54:11
00:54:11
25
(53)
Junior
25
Male
53
5:25 min/km
62
1254
CARIKE KRIEL
CARIKE KRIEL #1254
Female Senior
00:55:17
00:55:17
5
(9)
Senior
5
Female
9
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
5:31 min/km
63
1193
SUNE CHADWICK
SUNE CHADWICK #1193
Female Junior
00:55:22
00:55:22
3
(10)
Junior
3
Female
10
5:32 min/km
64
1253
DEON KRIEL
DEON KRIEL #1253
Male Senior
00:55:24
00:55:24
18
(54)
Senior
18
Male
54
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
5:32 min/km
65
1533
EDUARD VENTER
EDUARD VENTER #1533
Male Junior
00:55:26
00:55:26
26
(55)
Junior
26
Male
55
5:32 min/km
66
1092
REINHARDT SINGLETON
REINHARDT SINGLETON #1092
Male 40-49
00:55:31
00:55:31
7
(56)
40-49
7
Male
56
5:33 min/km
67
1091
RETHA SERDYN
RETHA SERDYN #1091
Female 40-49
00:55:32
00:55:32
2
(11)
40-49
2
Female
11
5:33 min/km
68
1262
GLENN BEWEE
GLENN BEWEE #1262
Male 40-49
00:55:33
00:55:33
8
(57)
40-49
8
Male
57
5:33 min/km
69
1475
BRAIN MARKUS
BRAIN MARKUS #1475
Male 40-49
00:55:37
00:55:37
9
(58)
40-49
9
Male
58
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
5:33 min/km
70
1498
SIDNEY ROOS
SIDNEY ROOS #1498
Male 60-69
00:55:46
00:55:46
3
(59)
60-69
3
Male
59
KNYSNA MARATHON CLUB
5:34 min/km
71
1360
STONEY STEENKAMP
STONEY STEENKAMP #1360
Male Senior
00:55:51
00:55:51
19
(60)
Senior
19
Male
60
5:35 min/km
72
1066
MARISA FOCKEMA
MARISA FOCKEMA #1066
Female Senior
00:56:01
00:56:01
6
(12)
Senior
6
Female
12
5:36 min/km
73
1368
SIMEON KRUGER
SIMEON KRUGER #1368
Male Senior
00:56:01
00:56:01
20
(61)
Senior
20
Male
61
5:36 min/km
74
1027
ADRIAAN VAN NIEKERK
ADRIAAN VAN NIEKERK #1027
Male 40-49
00:56:05
00:56:05
10
(62)
40-49
10
Male
62
5:36 min/km
75
1065
CHRISTINE FOCKEMA
CHRISTINE FOCKEMA #1065
Female Senior
00:56:09
00:56:09
7
(13)
Senior
7
Female
13
5:36 min/km
76
1033
MARIE-LOUISE DE VILLIERS
MARIE-LOUISE DE VILLIERS #1033
Female 40-49
00:56:14
00:56:14
3
(14)
40-49
3
Female
14
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:37 min/km
77
1133
MICHELLE BLOM
MICHELLE BLOM #1133
Female Junior
00:56:23
00:56:23
4
(15)
Junior
4
Female
15
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:38 min/km
78
1340
CHRISTOPHER KOOPMAN
CHRISTOPHER KOOPMAN #1340
Male Junior
00:56:27
00:56:27
27
(63)
Junior
27
Male
63
5:38 min/km
79
1011
NEVILLE CROYLE
NEVILLE CROYLE #1011
Male 50-59
00:56:29
00:56:29
4
(64)
50-59
4
Male
64
5:38 min/km
80
1444
ELIZABETH NAUDE
ELIZABETH NAUDE #1444
Female Senior
00:56:35
00:56:35
8
(16)
Senior
8
Female
16
5:39 min/km
81
1480
MARTHINUS BAADJIES
MARTHINUS BAADJIES #1480
Male Senior
00:56:39
00:56:39
21
(65)
Senior
21
Male
65
5:39 min/km
82
1117
TIM ACKER
TIM ACKER #1117
Male Senior
00:56:40
00:56:40
22
(66)
Senior
22
Male
66
5:40 min/km
83
1219
WESSEL BEUKES
WESSEL BEUKES #1219
Male Senior
00:56:55
00:56:55
23
(67)
Senior
23
Male
67
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:41 min/km
84
1363
CHARLES LOMBARD
CHARLES LOMBARD #1363
Male Senior
00:56:57
00:56:57
24
(68)
Senior
24
Male
68
5:41 min/km
85
1514
ANDRIES LESCH
ANDRIES LESCH #1514
Male 50-59
00:57:07
00:57:07
5
(69)
50-59
5
Male
69
5:42 min/km
86
1511
ELRENCIA CARINUS
ELRENCIA CARINUS #1511
Female Senior
00:57:20
00:57:20
9
(17)
Senior
9
Female
17
5:44 min/km
87
1512
ZANDER SNEL
ZANDER SNEL #1512
Male Senior
00:57:20
00:57:20
25
(70)
Senior
25
Male
70
5:44 min/km
88
1542
SEAN MACGUIRE
SEAN MACGUIRE #1542
Male 40-49
00:57:26
00:57:26
11
(71)
40-49
11
Male
71
5:44 min/km
89
1525
LINDSEY HESS
LINDSEY HESS #1525
Female Senior
00:57:30
00:57:30
10
(18)
Senior
10
Female
18
ASTHON ATHLETIC CLUB
5:45 min/km
90
1142
EMELIUS MARAIS
EMELIUS MARAIS #1142
Male Senior
00:57:35
00:57:35
26
(72)
Senior
26
Male
72
5:45 min/km
91
1435
ANKIA PIETERSEN
ANKIA PIETERSEN #1435
Female Senior
00:57:44
00:57:44
11
(19)
Senior
11
Female
19
5:46 min/km
92
1197
MARLENE VAN HEERDEN
MARLENE VAN HEERDEN #1197
Female 50-59
00:57:46
00:57:46
2
(20)
50-59
2
Female
20
5:46 min/km
93
1327
FRANCOIS SMIT
FRANCOIS SMIT #1327
Male 50-59
00:57:46
00:57:46
6
(73)
50-59
6
Male
73
5:46 min/km
94
1181
NICOLE ROUSSEAU
NICOLE ROUSSEAU #1181
Female Senior
00:57:54
00:57:54
12
(21)
Senior
12
Female
21
5:47 min/km
95
5321
ANDRE MYBURGH
ANDRE MYBURGH #5321
Male Senior
00:57:54
00:57:54
27
(74)
Senior
27
Male
74
5:47 min/km
96
1365
LOURENS ELS
LOURENS ELS #1365
Male Junior
00:57:56
00:57:56
28
(75)
Junior
28
Male
75
5:47 min/km
97
1245
TARRYN HAIKNEY
TARRYN HAIKNEY #1245
Female Senior
00:57:56
00:57:56
13
(22)
Senior
13
Female
22
5:47 min/km
98
1166
MANNY BISOGNO
MANNY BISOGNO #1166
Male 50-59
00:58:08
00:58:08
7
(76)
50-59
7
Male
76
5:48 min/km
99
1141
LIZE BURGER
LIZE BURGER #1141
Female Senior
00:58:15
00:58:15
14
(23)
Senior
14
Female
23
5:49 min/km
100
1021
DARINKA DAVIS
DARINKA DAVIS #1021
Female 40-49
00:58:39
00:58:39
4
(24)
40-49
4
Female
24
5:51 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (508 items)
© 2023