Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
11
Page 7 of 11 (503 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
301
5303
PETRE OLIVIER
PETRE OLIVIER #5303
Female Senior
03:04:27
03:04:27
61
(149)
Senior
61
Female
149
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
8:44 min/km
302
5178
COLL ATKINS
COLL ATKINS #5178
Female 40-49
03:04:28
03:04:28
48
(150)
40-49
48
Female
150
8:44 min/km
303
5169
YAAQUB SAMAAI
YAAQUB SAMAAI #5169
Male Senior
03:04:33
03:04:33
50
(153)
Senior
50
Male
153
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
8:44 min/km
304
5170
SHERENE DANIELS
SHERENE DANIELS #5170
Female 50-59
03:04:33
03:04:33
34
(151)
50-59
34
Female
151
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
8:44 min/km
305
5136
RAYMONDE VAN DER SCHOLTZ
RAYMONDE VAN DER SCHOLTZ #5136
Female 40-49
03:04:39
03:04:39
49
(152)
40-49
49
Female
152
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
8:45 min/km
306
5172
ZAHRAA SAMAAI
ZAHRAA SAMAAI #5172
Female Senior
03:04:40
03:04:40
62
(153)
Senior
62
Female
153
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
8:45 min/km
307
5171
ARMIEN SAMAAI
ARMIEN SAMAAI #5171
Male 50-59
03:04:41
03:04:41
42
(154)
50-59
42
Male
154
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
8:45 min/km
308
5083
SONJA VERMAAK
SONJA VERMAAK #5083
Female 40-49
03:05:01
03:05:01
50
(154)
40-49
50
Female
154
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
8:46 min/km
309
5196
EVETTE BRIERS
EVETTE BRIERS #5196
Female Senior
03:06:19
03:06:19
63
(155)
Senior
63
Female
155
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
8:49 min/km
310
5195
MELANIE MARKEY
MELANIE MARKEY #5195
Female Senior
03:06:19
03:06:19
64
(156)
Senior
64
Female
156
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
8:49 min/km
311
5261
CHRIS VERMEULEN
CHRIS VERMEULEN #5261
Male 60-69
03:06:26
03:06:26
17
(155)
60-69
17
Male
155
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
8:50 min/km
312
5096
NELDE TALJAARD
NELDE TALJAARD #5096
Female 40-49
03:06:41
03:06:41
51
(157)
40-49
51
Female
157
8:50 min/km
313
5002
JIM PETRIE
JIM PETRIE #5002
Male 60-69
03:06:53
03:06:53
18
(156)
60-69
18
Male
156
8:51 min/km
314
5285
MICHELLE KUYPER
MICHELLE KUYPER #5285
Female Senior
03:07:11
03:07:11
65
(158)
Senior
65
Female
158
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
8:52 min/km
315
5350
JACQUES GROENEWALD
JACQUES GROENEWALD #5350
Male Senior
03:07:14
03:07:14
51
(157)
Senior
51
Male
157
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
8:52 min/km
316
5323
CHRISTO BRAND
CHRISTO BRAND #5323
Male Senior
03:07:20
03:07:20
52
(158)
Senior
52
Male
158
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
8:52 min/km
317
5332
ANZEL BRAND
ANZEL BRAND #5332
Female Senior
03:07:20
03:07:20
66
(159)
Senior
66
Female
159
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
8:52 min/km
318
5463
ROZNI FOURIE
ROZNI FOURIE #5463
Female 40-49
03:08:06
03:08:06
52
(160)
40-49
52
Female
160
8:54 min/km
319
99
MARILIZE DU TOIT
MARILIZE DU TOIT #99
Female 40-49
03:08:06
03:08:06
53
(161)
40-49
53
Female
161
8:54 min/km
320
5013
MARLENE NELL
MARLENE NELL #5013
Female 40-49
03:08:34
03:08:34
54
(162)
40-49
54
Female
162
BELLVILLE AC
8:56 min/km
321
5213
JOAN BENNETT
JOAN BENNETT #5213
Female 50-59
03:08:35
03:08:35
35
(163)
50-59
35
Female
163
8:56 min/km
322
5250
VIDA ROSSOUW
VIDA ROSSOUW #5250
Female Senior
03:08:56
03:08:56
67
(164)
Senior
67
Female
164
MONTAGU ATHLETICS CLUB
8:57 min/km
323
5114
LOUISE GILMOUR
LOUISE GILMOUR #5114
Female 40-49
03:09:07
03:09:07
55
(165)
40-49
55
Female
165
8:57 min/km
324
5450
FELICITY DANIELS
FELICITY DANIELS #5450
Female Senior
03:09:24
03:09:24
68
(166)
Senior
68
Female
166
8:58 min/km
325
5146
BRENT VAN REENEN
BRENT VAN REENEN #5146
Male Senior
03:09:26
03:09:26
53
(159)
Senior
53
Male
159
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
8:58 min/km
326
5264
AMELIA PIETERS
AMELIA PIETERS #5264
Female Senior
03:09:26
03:09:26
69
(167)
Senior
69
Female
167
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
8:58 min/km
327
5386
ROSE BWIRE
ROSE BWIRE #5386
Female 50-59
03:10:25
03:10:25
36
(168)
50-59
36
Female
168
9:01 min/km
328
5215
LAMEEZ ISAACS
LAMEEZ ISAACS #5215
Female 40-49
03:10:26
03:10:26
56
(169)
40-49
56
Female
169
KENFAC SAC
9:01 min/km
329
5130
DEMITRI BAROUTSOS
DEMITRI BAROUTSOS #5130
Male 40-49
03:12:43
03:12:43
45
(160)
40-49
45
Male
160
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
9:08 min/km
330
5129
JANINE KAAL
JANINE KAAL #5129
Female 40-49
03:12:49
03:12:49
57
(170)
40-49
57
Female
170
9:08 min/km
331
5140
NATASHA WHITEBOYD
NATASHA WHITEBOYD #5140
Female 40-49
03:12:49
03:12:49
58
(171)
40-49
58
Female
171
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
9:08 min/km
332
5290
JANETTA HARMSE
JANETTA HARMSE #5290
Female 50-59
03:13:10
03:13:10
37
(172)
50-59
37
Female
172
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
9:09 min/km
333
5009
GILL KOCH
GILL KOCH #5009
Female 60-69
03:13:15
03:13:15
9
(173)
60-69
9
Female
173
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
9:09 min/km
334
5192
FRED PRINCE
FRED PRINCE #5192
Male Senior
03:13:24
03:13:24
54
(161)
Senior
54
Male
161
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
9:09 min/km
335
135
WILLEM FRANSMAN
WILLEM FRANSMAN #135
Male 60-69
03:14:40
03:14:40
19
(162)
60-69
19
Male
162
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
9:13 min/km
336
5481
NADEEMA MARKS
NADEEMA MARKS #5481
Female 50-59
03:14:55
03:14:55
38
(174)
50-59
38
Female
174
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
9:14 min/km
337
5283
PETER ARENDSE
PETER ARENDSE #5283
Male 50-59
03:14:55
03:14:55
43
(163)
50-59
43
Male
163
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
9:14 min/km
338
5016
NAZ PARKER
NAZ PARKER #5016
Male 40-49
03:17:24
03:17:24
46
(164)
40-49
46
Male
164
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
9:21 min/km
339
5149
NAZEEMA DANIELS
NAZEEMA DANIELS #5149
Female 40-49
03:17:39
03:17:39
59
(175)
40-49
59
Female
175
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
9:22 min/km
340
5073
MOEGSIEN EBRAHIM
MOEGSIEN EBRAHIM #5073
Male 50-59
03:17:39
03:17:39
44
(165)
50-59
44
Male
165
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
9:22 min/km
341
5377
KATHLEEN KISCHKE
KATHLEEN KISCHKE #5377
Female 40-49
03:18:23
03:18:23
60
(176)
40-49
60
Female
176
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
9:24 min/km
342
5029
JILL MCKEITH
JILL MCKEITH #5029
Female 40-49
03:18:25
03:18:25
61
(177)
40-49
61
Female
177
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
9:24 min/km
343
5028
NEDA ODONOVAN
NEDA ODONOVAN #5028
Female 40-49
03:18:25
03:18:25
62
(178)
40-49
62
Female
178
9:24 min/km
344
5210
ANILE CRONJE
ANILE CRONJE #5210
Female 50-59
03:18:45
03:18:45
39
(179)
50-59
39
Female
179
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
9:25 min/km
345
140
BOUWER SCHOONWINKEL
BOUWER SCHOONWINKEL #140
Male 50-59
03:19:03
03:19:03
45
(166)
50-59
45
Male
166
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
9:26 min/km
346
141
LAURENTIUS SCHOONWINKEL
LAURENTIUS SCHOONWINKEL #141
Male 50-59
03:19:03
03:19:03
46
(167)
50-59
46
Male
167
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
9:26 min/km
347
5086
VERONICA PRIESTLEY
VERONICA PRIESTLEY #5086
Female 50-59
03:19:07
03:19:07
40
(180)
50-59
40
Female
180
SPARTAN HARRIERS
9:26 min/km
348
5405
NOLUBABALO MPOTULO
NOLUBABALO MPOTULO #5405
Female Senior
03:19:34
03:19:34
70
(181)
Senior
70
Female
181
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
9:27 min/km
349
5378
NAZEENAH FELDMAN
NAZEENAH FELDMAN #5378
Female 60-69
03:19:37
03:19:37
10
(182)
60-69
10
Female
182
SPARTAN HARRIERS
9:27 min/km
350
5446
SELIEN LODEWYK
SELIEN LODEWYK #5446
Female 50-59
03:19:50
03:19:50
41
(183)
50-59
41
Female
183
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
9:28 min/km
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
11
Page 7 of 11 (503 items)
© 2023