Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (503 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
420
5225
MICHELLE CUPIDO
MICHELLE CUPIDO #5225
Female 50-59
04:28:35
04:28:35
56
(234)
50-59
56
Female
234
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
12:43 min/km
5024
ADEL COETZEE
ADEL COETZEE #5024
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
0
JEAN BURGHER
JEAN BURGHER
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
5044
MARINDA KRUGER
MARINDA KRUGER #5044
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
HANGKLIP ATHLETICS CLUB
5400
MARIA LEWIS
MARIA LEWIS #5400
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
5005
SONJA LANGENHOVEN
SONJA LANGENHOVEN #5005
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
5006
TANJA LANGENHOVEN
TANJA LANGENHOVEN #5006
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
5034
SUZETTE MCIVOR
SUZETTE MCIVOR #5034
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
5194
MAGDALEEN UYS
MAGDALEEN UYS #5194
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
5226
PEGGY WHITMAN
PEGGY WHITMAN #5226
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
5128
ISABEL STEENKAMP
ISABEL STEENKAMP #5128
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
5222
SHERIDAN OWEN-DAVIES
SHERIDAN OWEN-DAVIES #5222
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
5
5488
ENOCK GIJIMANI
ENOCK GIJIMANI #5488
Male 50-59
01:28:07
01:28:07
1
(5)
50-59
1
Male
5
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:10 min/km
30
5103
WIKUS HANEKOM
WIKUS HANEKOM #5103
Male 50-59
02:00:56
02:00:56
2
(25)
50-59
2
Male
25
5:43 min/km
33
5242
KOBUS HUISAMEN
KOBUS HUISAMEN #5242
Male 50-59
02:03:41
02:03:41
3
(28)
50-59
3
Male
28
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
5:51 min/km
56
5372
PATRICK ROSS
PATRICK ROSS #5372
Male 50-59
02:10:42
02:10:42
4
(41)
50-59
4
Male
41
6:11 min/km
59
5134
CLIFF WALLACE
CLIFF WALLACE #5134
Male 50-59
02:11:45
02:11:45
5
(43)
50-59
5
Male
43
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB EDEN
6:14 min/km
60
5164
ARCHIE GROENER
ARCHIE GROENER #5164
Male 50-59
02:11:52
02:11:52
6
(44)
50-59
6
Male
44
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
6:15 min/km
76
5394
JAMES FISHER
JAMES FISHER #5394
Male 50-59
02:17:17
02:17:17
7
(55)
50-59
7
Male
55
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
6:30 min/km
77
5238
NICOLAAS LOUBSER
NICOLAAS LOUBSER #5238
Male 50-59
02:17:24
02:17:24
8
(56)
50-59
8
Male
56
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
6:30 min/km
78
5203
PAUL COLMAN
PAUL COLMAN #5203
Male 50-59
02:17:43
02:17:43
9
(57)
50-59
9
Male
57
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
6:31 min/km
79
5284
PIET VAN DYK
PIET VAN DYK #5284
Male 50-59
02:18:04
02:18:04
10
(58)
50-59
10
Male
58
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
6:32 min/km
87
5352
JONATHAN CLOETE
JONATHAN CLOETE #5352
Male 50-59
02:20:16
02:20:16
11
(64)
50-59
11
Male
64
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
6:38 min/km
89
5381
GUSTAV ANTONIE
GUSTAV ANTONIE #5381
Male 50-59
02:20:30
02:20:30
12
(65)
50-59
12
Male
65
MONTAGU ATHLETICS CLUB
6:39 min/km
95
5339
LESLIE SAMPSON
LESLIE SAMPSON #5339
Male 50-59
02:21:46
02:21:46
13
(69)
50-59
13
Male
69
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
6:43 min/km
97
5334
CLIFFIE WALTERS
CLIFFIE WALTERS #5334
Male 50-59
02:22:16
02:22:16
14
(71)
50-59
14
Male
71
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:44 min/km
106
5306
ANTHONY JACOBS
ANTHONY JACOBS #5306
Male 50-59
02:24:22
02:24:22
15
(76)
50-59
15
Male
76
SPARTAN HARRIERS
6:50 min/km
108
5163
JAYPEE SNYMAN
JAYPEE SNYMAN #5163
Male 50-59
02:24:50
02:24:50
16
(77)
50-59
16
Male
77
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
6:51 min/km
111
5251
SCHALK SMIT
SCHALK SMIT #5251
Male 50-59
02:26:47
02:26:47
17
(78)
50-59
17
Male
78
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
6:57 min/km
122
5078
MICHAEL LAURENSON
MICHAEL LAURENSON #5078
Male 50-59
02:28:54
02:28:54
18
(83)
50-59
18
Male
83
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:03 min/km
124
5346
COBUS JORDAAN
COBUS JORDAAN #5346
Male 50-59
02:28:59
02:28:59
19
(85)
50-59
19
Male
85
7:03 min/km
127
5324
MANSOOR DHANSAY
MANSOOR DHANSAY #5324
Male 50-59
02:29:25
02:29:25
20
(87)
50-59
20
Male
87
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7:04 min/km
128
5113
BAREND VAN DER MERWE
BAREND VAN DER MERWE #5113
Male 50-59
02:29:28
02:29:28
21
(88)
50-59
21
Male
88
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
7:05 min/km
137
5492
ACHMAT PRETORIUS
ACHMAT PRETORIUS #5492
Male 50-59
02:30:22
02:30:22
22
(94)
50-59
22
Male
94
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
7:07 min/km
139
5123
THEO FERREIRA
THEO FERREIRA #5123
Male 50-59
02:30:36
02:30:36
23
(95)
50-59
23
Male
95
BIDVEST AC WP
7:08 min/km
142
5252
COLIN EVASON
COLIN EVASON #5252
Male 50-59
02:30:52
02:30:52
24
(96)
50-59
24
Male
96
7:09 min/km
144
5431
GIUSEPPE MURGIA
GIUSEPPE MURGIA #5431
Male 50-59
02:30:56
02:30:56
25
(98)
50-59
25
Male
98
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7:09 min/km
152
5229
GEOFF HOWARD
GEOFF HOWARD #5229
Male 50-59
02:32:08
02:32:08
26
(102)
50-59
26
Male
102
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
7:12 min/km
155
5127
JONATHAN KAPLAN
JONATHAN KAPLAN #5127
Male 50-59
02:32:59
02:32:59
27
(104)
50-59
27
Male
104
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
7:15 min/km
159
5311
TONY LA VITA
TONY LA VITA #5311
Male 50-59
02:34:05
02:34:05
28
(105)
50-59
28
Male
105
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
7:18 min/km
161
5371
DEON BOUGARDT
DEON BOUGARDT #5371
Male 50-59
02:34:10
02:34:10
29
(106)
50-59
29
Male
106
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
7:18 min/km
164
5444
MARIUS MEYER
MARIUS MEYER #5444
Male 50-59
02:35:00
02:35:00
30
(108)
50-59
30
Male
108
7:20 min/km
175
5003
PETRUS BLOM
PETRUS BLOM #5003
Male 50-59
02:37:21
02:37:21
31
(113)
50-59
31
Male
113
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
7:27 min/km
177
5216
JACO SMIT
JACO SMIT #5216
Male 50-59
02:38:30
02:38:30
32
(115)
50-59
32
Male
115
7:30 min/km
186
5483
GOOLAM JAFFER
GOOLAM JAFFER #5483
Male 50-59
02:39:58
02:39:58
33
(118)
50-59
33
Male
118
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
7:34 min/km
189
5187
GLEN KRIEL
GLEN KRIEL #5187
Male 50-59
02:40:15
02:40:15
34
(120)
50-59
34
Male
120
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
7:35 min/km
197
5341
SEDICK NAIDOO
SEDICK NAIDOO #5341
Male 50-59
02:43:19
02:43:19
35
(122)
50-59
35
Male
122
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
7:44 min/km
218
5074
MOESA SAFAAR
MOESA SAFAAR #5074
Male 50-59
02:47:37
02:47:37
36
(129)
50-59
36
Male
129
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
7:56 min/km
229
5063
JOHAN GREYLING
JOHAN GREYLING #5063
Male 50-59
02:48:46
02:48:46
37
(131)
50-59
37
Male
131
ACRW
7:59 min/km
249
5181
GIAN PALERMO
GIAN PALERMO #5181
Male 50-59
02:53:49
02:53:49
38
(138)
50-59
38
Male
138
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
8:14 min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (503 items)
© 2023