Harrismith Mountain Race
20/10/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
30km Mountain Trail Run
15km Mountain Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (157 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
1
521
George TSHABALALA
George TSHABALALA #521
Male Senior 20-39
01:09:57
01:09:57
1
(1)
Senior 20-39
1
Male
1
BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB
01:09:57
2
1
Tranquil GUMBO
Tranquil GUMBO #1
Male Senior 20-39
01:14:33
01:14:33
2
(2)
Senior 20-39
2
Male
2
01:14:33
3
360
Mondli MADONSELA
Mondli MADONSELA #360
Male Senior 20-39
01:16:14
01:16:14
3
(3)
Senior 20-39
3
Male
3
01:16:14
4
198
Simon NDLANE
Simon NDLANE #198
Male Senior 20-39
01:18:55
01:18:55
4
(4)
Senior 20-39
4
Male
4
bataung village diamond athletics
01:18:55
7
195
Thanduxolo MOLATEDI
Thanduxolo MOLATEDI #195
Male Senior 20-39
01:21:29
01:21:29
5
(7)
Senior 20-39
5
Male
7
bataung village diamond athletics
01:21:29
8
201
Lesedi MONYOKO
Lesedi MONYOKO #201
Male Senior 20-39
01:22:23
01:22:23
6
(8)
Senior 20-39
6
Male
8
bataung village diamond athletics
01:22:23
9
388
Sylverster LEMAKO
Sylverster LEMAKO #388
Male Senior 20-39
01:23:28
01:23:28
7
(9)
Senior 20-39
7
Male
9
Liberty Athletics Club
01:23:28
11
96
Sipho MAJOLA
Sipho MAJOLA #96
Male Senior 20-39
01:26:21
01:26:21
8
(11)
Senior 20-39
8
Male
11
CLIPRIVER STRIDERS
01:26:21
13
260
Michael TRUEBODY
Michael TRUEBODY #260
Male Senior 20-39
01:30:26
01:30:26
9
(13)
Senior 20-39
9
Male
13
01:30:26
17
430
Japie BLIGNAUT
Japie BLIGNAUT #430
Male Senior 20-39
01:31:49
01:31:49
10
(17)
Senior 20-39
10
Male
17
01:31:49
19
171
Ramaite MAROTOLA
Ramaite MAROTOLA #171
Male Senior 20-39
01:33:08
01:33:08
11
(19)
Senior 20-39
11
Male
19
01:33:08
20
199
Kata NCONGWANE
Kata NCONGWANE #199
Male Senior 20-39
01:35:24
01:35:24
12
(20)
Senior 20-39
12
Male
20
bataung village diamond athletics
01:35:24
21
437
Mohau MABUTSA
Mohau MABUTSA #437
Male Senior 20-39
01:35:26
01:35:26
13
(21)
Senior 20-39
13
Male
21
MASIA-SIANESOG DEVELOPMENT
01:35:25
25
456
Gedeon ROSSOUW
Gedeon ROSSOUW #456
Male Senior 20-39
01:36:59
01:36:59
14
(25)
Senior 20-39
14
Male
25
01:36:59
27
500
Struan BROWN
Struan BROWN #500
Male Senior 20-39
01:37:37
01:37:37
15
(26)
Senior 20-39
15
Male
26
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING
01:37:36
28
474
Raymond WAGNER
Raymond WAGNER #474
Male Senior 20-39
01:38:28
01:38:28
16
(27)
Senior 20-39
16
Male
27
Pinetown and Districs Athletics Club (PDAC)
01:38:28
30
272
Robert VENTER
Robert VENTER #272
Male Senior 20-39
01:39:10
01:39:10
17
(29)
Senior 20-39
17
Male
29
01:39:09
31
248
Jonathan DAY
Jonathan DAY #248
Male Senior 20-39
01:39:15
01:39:15
18
(30)
Senior 20-39
18
Male
30
01:39:15
36
405
Ludolf DE KOCK
Ludolf DE KOCK #405
Male Senior 20-39
01:41:30
01:41:30
19
(35)
Senior 20-39
19
Male
35
01:41:30
37
278
Makhosonke RADEBE
Makhosonke RADEBE #278
Male Senior 20-39
01:41:44
01:41:44
20
(36)
Senior 20-39
20
Male
36
ALPLA
01:41:44
42
423
Siboniso SIBIYA
Siboniso SIBIYA #423
Male Senior 20-39
01:42:25
01:42:25
21
(41)
Senior 20-39
21
Male
41
01:42:25
43
470
Heinrich ODENDAAL
Heinrich ODENDAAL #470
Male Senior 20-39
01:42:30
01:42:30
22
(42)
Senior 20-39
22
Male
42
01:42:30
45
335
Mazibuko MFONOFUHI
Mazibuko MFONOFUHI #335
Male Senior 20-39
01:43:11
01:43:11
23
(44)
Senior 20-39
23
Male
44
01:43:11
46
371
Fotrunate JOHANNE
Fotrunate JOHANNE #371
Male Senior 20-39
01:45:26
01:45:26
24
(45)
Senior 20-39
24
Male
45
Fight For It Fitness
01:45:26
47
328
Jacq JACOBS
Jacq JACOBS #328
Male Senior 20-39
01:45:27
01:45:27
25
(46)
Senior 20-39
25
Male
46
01:45:27
50
307
Falko BUSCHKE
Falko BUSCHKE #307
Male Senior 20-39
01:47:48
01:47:48
26
(49)
Senior 20-39
26
Male
49
01:47:48
53
364
Timothy RADEBE
Timothy RADEBE #364
Male Senior 20-39
01:48:28
01:48:28
27
(51)
Senior 20-39
27
Male
51
01:48:28
55
294
Brendin SCHOLTZ
Brendin SCHOLTZ #294
Male Senior 20-39
01:48:53
01:48:53
28
(53)
Senior 20-39
28
Male
53
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING
01:48:53
57
268
Casper NAUDT
Casper NAUDT #268
Male Senior 20-39
01:50:27
01:50:27
29
(55)
Senior 20-39
29
Male
55
Born 2 Run Athletics Club
01:50:27
58
10
Karl-Heinz KOCH
Karl-Heinz KOCH #10
Male Senior 20-39
01:50:27
01:50:27
30
(56)
Senior 20-39
30
Male
56
RANDBURG HARRIERS
01:50:27
59
385
Desmond RICHARDSON
Desmond RICHARDSON #385
Male Senior 20-39
01:50:53
01:50:53
31
(57)
Senior 20-39
31
Male
57
EVERITE AC
01:50:53
62
344
Theboho MPUTHI
Theboho MPUTHI #344
Male Senior 20-39
01:51:43
01:51:43
32
(59)
Senior 20-39
32
Male
59
01:51:43
64
457
Ulrich OHLHOFF
Ulrich OHLHOFF #457
Male Senior 20-39
01:52:46
01:52:46
33
(61)
Senior 20-39
33
Male
61
Harrismith Marathon Klub
01:52:46
66
443
James MORRISON
James MORRISON #443
Male Senior 20-39
01:54:28
01:54:28
34
(62)
Senior 20-39
34
Male
62
Ccj
01:54:28
67
216
Mswazi TSHABALALA
Mswazi TSHABALALA #216
Male Senior 20-39
01:54:29
01:54:29
35
(63)
Senior 20-39
35
Male
63
HARRISMITH Parkrun
01:54:29
68
504
Makhulu David MAPHAHLALA
Makhulu David MAPHAHLALA #504
Male Senior 20-39
01:54:30
01:54:30
36
(64)
Senior 20-39
36
Male
64
01:54:30
70
256
Anton SMITY
Anton SMITY #256
Male Senior 20-39
01:56:00
01:56:00
37
(66)
Senior 20-39
37
Male
66
NC Harriers
01:56:00
72
501
Julian ZEEGERS
Julian ZEEGERS #501
Male Senior 20-39
01:56:26
01:56:26
38
(67)
Senior 20-39
38
Male
67
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING
01:56:25
77
269
Wynand VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Wynand VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #269
Male Senior 20-39
01:59:24
01:59:24
39
(72)
Senior 20-39
39
Male
72
01:59:24
78
168
Wouter SCHUTTE
Wouter SCHUTTE #168
Male Senior 20-39
01:59:26
01:59:26
40
(73)
Senior 20-39
40
Male
73
KIMBERLEY HARRIERS
01:59:26
79
358
Andre LOMBARD
Andre LOMBARD #358
Male Senior 20-39
01:59:27
01:59:27
41
(74)
Senior 20-39
41
Male
74
01:59:27
83
302
Dixon ODENDAAL
Dixon ODENDAAL #302
Male Senior 20-39
02:00:12
02:00:12
42
(77)
Senior 20-39
42
Male
77
02:00:11
97
373
Wilhelm Marthinus COETZEE
Wilhelm Marthinus COETZEE #373
Male Senior 20-39
02:05:40
02:05:40
43
(89)
Senior 20-39
43
Male
89
02:05:40
103
193
Albie SWART
Albie SWART #193
Male Senior 20-39
02:07:04
02:07:04
44
(94)
Senior 20-39
44
Male
94
02:07:04
114
499
Anton VALKS
Anton VALKS #499
Male Senior 20-39
02:09:30
02:09:30
45
(102)
Senior 20-39
45
Male
102
Harrismith Marathon Klub
02:09:30
115
276
Mlungi Si GABELA
Mlungi Si GABELA #276
Male Senior 20-39
02:09:50
02:09:50
46
(103)
Senior 20-39
46
Male
103
ALPLA
02:09:50
116
84
Mthokozisi MZIMELA
Mthokozisi MZIMELA #84
Male Senior 20-39
02:10:07
02:10:07
47
(104)
Senior 20-39
47
Male
104
Nedbank Running Club
02:10:07
117
148
Jan-Casper MOORE
Jan-Casper MOORE #148
Male Senior 20-39
02:10:16
02:10:16
48
(105)
Senior 20-39
48
Male
105
Harrismith Marathon Klub
02:10:16
120
454
Louis TAYLOR
Louis TAYLOR #454
Male Senior 20-39
02:10:49
02:10:49
49
(108)
Senior 20-39
49
Male
108
02:10:49
122
77
Jason LUCAS
Jason LUCAS #77
Male Senior 20-39
02:11:35
02:11:35
50
(110)
Senior 20-39
50
Male
110
RANDBURG HARRIERS
02:11:35
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (157 items)