Harrismith Mountain Race
20/10/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
30km Mountain Trail Run
15km Mountain Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (125 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
12
1001
Trude CARSTENS
Trude CARSTENS #1001
Female Senior 20-49
03:13:37
03:13:37
1
(1)
Senior 20-49
1
Female
1
BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB
03:13:37
74
1055
Anette FERREIRA
Anette FERREIRA #1055
Female 50+
04:36:51
04:36:51
1
(15)
50+
1
Female
15
04:36:51
15
1079
Solly TSHABALALA
Solly TSHABALALA #1079
Male 50+
03:21:49
03:21:49
1
(13)
50+
1
Male
13
NFS SAPS
03:21:49
1
1122
Buti MOEKOENA
Buti MOEKOENA #1122
Male Senior 20-49
02:19:48
02:19:48
1
(1)
Senior 20-49
1
Male
1
Harrismith Marathon Klub
02:19:48
2
1120
Simon TSHABALALA
Simon TSHABALALA #1120
Male Senior 20-49
02:26:10
02:26:10
2
(2)
Senior 20-49
2
Male
2
Arcadia
02:26:09
80
1092
Suzette VENTER
Suzette VENTER #1092
Female 50+
04:40:27
04:40:27
2
(16)
50+
2
Female
16
NEDBANK GN
04:40:27
17
1069
Bill COOP
Bill COOP #1069
Male 50+
03:25:48
03:25:48
2
(15)
50+
2
Male
15
BEDFORDVIEW
03:25:48
14
1075
Michelle CRAWLEY
Michelle CRAWLEY #1075
Female Senior 20-49
03:18:26
03:18:26
2
(2)
Senior 20-49
2
Female
2
Harrismith Marathon Klub
03:18:26
18
1115
Maphuti PHAKA
Maphuti PHAKA #1115
Female Senior 20-49
03:25:48
03:25:48
3
(3)
Senior 20-49
3
Female
3
Born 2 Run Athletics Club
03:25:48
3
1060
Kennedy SEKHUTHE
Kennedy SEKHUTHE #1060
Male Senior 20-49
02:36:11
02:36:11
3
(3)
Senior 20-49
3
Male
3
Rand Athletic Club
02:36:11
29
1004
Allen HERWEG
Allen HERWEG #1004
Male 50+
03:41:36
03:41:36
3
(25)
50+
3
Male
25
Hi Performance Midas Road Runners
03:41:36
82
1014
Retha STRYDOM
Retha STRYDOM #1014
Female 50+
04:42:42
04:42:42
3
(18)
50+
3
Female
18
Eskom
04:42:42
86
1076
Edca VAN ZUYDAM
Edca VAN ZUYDAM #1076
Female 50+
04:45:32
04:45:32
4
(20)
50+
4
Female
20
Harrismith Marathon Klub
04:45:32
32
1106
Johan RAATH
Johan RAATH #1106
Male 50+
03:45:24
03:45:24
4
(27)
50+
4
Male
27
PENTAGON PISTOLS
03:45:24
4
1121
Pule HLARAHLABA
Pule HLARAHLABA #1121
Male Senior 20-49
02:36:56
02:36:56
4
(4)
Senior 20-49
4
Male
4
Mangaung Athletics Club
02:36:56
26
1026
Desiree MALAN
Desiree MALAN #1026
Female Senior 20-49
03:37:50
03:37:50
4
(4)
Senior 20-49
4
Female
4
Team Vitality
03:37:50
30
1070
Veronica WARMINGTON
Veronica WARMINGTON #1070
Female Senior 20-49
03:41:44
03:41:44
5
(5)
Senior 20-49
5
Female
5
BEDFORDVIEW
03:41:44
5
390
Bongani Zuma
Bongani Zuma #390
Male Senior 20-49
02:40:59
02:40:59
5
(5)
Senior 20-49
5
Male
5
02:40:59
34
1040
Graham CALLANAN
Graham CALLANAN #1040
Male 50+
03:47:12
03:47:12
5
(29)
50+
5
Male
29
BEDFORDVIEW
03:47:12
89
1081
Tlalane SALEMANE
Tlalane SALEMANE #1081
Female 50+
04:52:04
04:52:04
5
(22)
50+
5
Female
22
Johannesburg Harriers Atheletic Club
04:52:03
37
1116
Ruben LAWRENZ
Ruben LAWRENZ #1116
Male 50+
03:52:09
03:52:09
6
(32)
50+
6
Male
32
Team Vitality
03:52:09
6
1118
Morabaraba SELLO
Morabaraba SELLO #1118
Male Senior 20-49
02:43:12
02:43:12
6
(6)
Senior 20-49
6
Male
6
02:43:12
42
1048
Marjorie MAREE
Marjorie MAREE #1048
Female Senior 20-49
03:58:38
03:58:38
6
(6)
Senior 20-49
6
Female
6
03:58:38
45
1051
Jessie EERENS
Jessie EERENS #1051
Female Senior 20-49
04:04:00
04:04:00
7
(7)
Senior 20-49
7
Female
7
04:04:00
7
1007
Michael HERWEG
Michael HERWEG #1007
Male Senior 20-49
03:05:13
03:05:13
7
(7)
Senior 20-49
7
Male
7
Hi Performance Midas Road Runners
03:05:13
41
1010
Wayne SAUNDERS
Wayne SAUNDERS #1010
Male 50+
03:56:54
03:56:54
7
(36)
50+
7
Male
36
Victoria Lake
03:56:54
52
1074
Lynton KINLOCH
Lynton KINLOCH #1074
Male 50+
04:17:17
04:17:17
8
(44)
50+
8
Male
44
Natal Carbineers AC
04:17:17
8
1073
Nelius VAN ROOYEN
Nelius VAN ROOYEN #1073
Male Senior 20-49
03:06:18
03:06:18
8
(8)
Senior 20-49
8
Male
8
Irene Athletics Club
03:06:18
49
1019
Meggy BRINK
Meggy BRINK #1019
Female Senior 20-49
04:07:57
04:07:57
8
(8)
Senior 20-49
8
Female
8
04:07:57
59
1098
Chantelle FOURIE
Chantelle FOURIE #1098
Female Senior 20-49
04:23:19
04:23:19
9
(9)
Senior 20-49
9
Female
9
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
04:23:19
53
1090
Billy KIRKMAN
Billy KIRKMAN #1090
Male 50+
04:17:20
04:17:20
9
(45)
50+
9
Male
45
Natal Carbineers AC
04:17:20
9
1087
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #1087
Male Senior 20-49
03:08:17
03:08:17
9
(9)
Senior 20-49
9
Male
9
Team Vitality
03:08:17
60
1037
Gavin SACKS
Gavin SACKS #1037
Male 50+
04:27:10
04:27:10
10
(51)
50+
10
Male
51
ROCKIES
04:27:10
62
1031
Amanda SAMWELL
Amanda SAMWELL #1031
Female Senior 20-49
04:27:41
04:27:41
10
(10)
Senior 20-49
10
Female
10
FLORIDA
04:27:41
10
1032
Ben SAMWELL
Ben SAMWELL #1032
Male Senior 20-49
03:09:03
03:09:03
10
(10)
Senior 20-49
10
Male
10
FLORIDA
03:09:03
63
1104
Marile DE BEER
Marile DE BEER #1104
Female Senior 20-49
04:28:25
04:28:25
11
(11)
Senior 20-49
11
Female
11
Maluti Multi Club
04:28:25
11
1056
Leboa Abiel RANTSIENG
Leboa Abiel RANTSIENG #1056
Male Senior 20-49
03:12:24
03:12:24
11
(11)
Senior 20-49
11
Male
11
Arcellor Mittal AVT
03:12:24
67
1043
Wicus VAN DE VENTER
Wicus VAN DE VENTER #1043
Male 50+
04:29:55
04:29:55
11
(54)
50+
11
Male
54
Sasol Marathon Club - Secunda
04:29:55
13
359
Hlekenya Piet TSHABALALA
Hlekenya Piet TSHABALALA #359
Male Senior 20-49
03:17:52
03:17:52
12
(12)
Senior 20-49
12
Male
12
SAPS
03:17:52
68
1034
Tom ATLASIK
Tom ATLASIK #1034
Male 50+
04:29:55
04:29:55
12
(55)
50+
12
Male
55
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
04:29:55
64
1109
Jeanette COETZEE
Jeanette COETZEE #1109
Female Senior 20-49
04:28:26
04:28:26
12
(12)
Senior 20-49
12
Female
12
Goudveld Multi Sport
04:28:26
16
1041
Marc DANIEL
Marc DANIEL #1041
Male Senior 20-49
03:24:33
03:24:33
13
(14)
Senior 20-49
13
Male
14
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
03:24:33
65
1002
Annine FRISCHMUTH
Annine FRISCHMUTH #1002
Female Senior 20-49
04:29:09
04:29:09
13
(13)
Senior 20-49
13
Female
13
Rand Athletic Club
04:29:09
69
1009
Christian GOOSEN
Christian GOOSEN #1009
Male 50+
04:29:57
04:29:57
13
(56)
50+
13
Male
56
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
04:29:57
19
1097
Wynand APPELGRYN
Wynand APPELGRYN #1097
Male Senior 20-49
03:27:11
03:27:11
14
(16)
Senior 20-49
14
Male
16
03:27:11
75
1011
Charles SCHUMAN
Charles SCHUMAN #1011
Male 50+
04:36:55
04:36:55
14
(60)
50+
14
Male
60
04:36:55
72
1095
Nicole FISH
Nicole FISH #1095
Female Senior 20-49
04:31:51
04:31:51
14
(14)
Senior 20-49
14
Female
14
Team Vitality
04:31:51
81
1093
Petrie VENTER
Petrie VENTER #1093
Female Senior 20-49
04:40:30
04:40:30
15
(17)
Senior 20-49
15
Female
17
NEDBANK GN
04:40:30
20
1021
Ross MCMURDO
Ross MCMURDO #1021
Male Senior 20-49
03:27:41
03:27:41
15
(17)
Senior 20-49
15
Male
17
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
03:27:41
76
1054
Flip FERREIRA
Flip FERREIRA #1054
Male 50+
04:36:58
04:36:58
15
(61)
50+
15
Male
61
04:36:58
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (125 items)