Legends Marathon
21/10/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
68km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (240 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
3km
Halfway
66km
1
19
Mike FOKORONI
Mike FOKORONI #19
Male 40-49
04:08:34
04:08:34
1
(1)
40-49
1
Male
1
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB ZIMBABWE
00:08:44
01:51:03
01:58:51
26
222
Jennifer KOECH
Jennifer KOECH #222
Female Open
04:57:09
04:57:09
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
Nedbank
00:09:22
02:09:16
02:26:03
43
282
Lieketseng MOLEFE
Lieketseng MOLEFE #282
Female 40-49
05:38:34
05:38:34
1
(2)
40-49
1
Female
2
CHILTERN A.C
00:10:23
02:18:01
02:59:01
2
117
Joseph MPHUTHI
Joseph MPHUTHI #117
Male 40-49
04:11:24
04:11:24
2
(2)
40-49
2
Male
2
SIBANYA STILLWATER
00:08:44
01:51:08
02:03:12
3
119
Siya MQAMBELI
Siya MQAMBELI #119
Male Open
04:12:12
04:12:12
1
(3)
Open
1
Male
3
ENTSIKA
00:08:45
01:51:07
02:02:32
47
40
Monica KATIVHU
Monica KATIVHU #40
Female Open
05:42:56
05:42:56
2
(3)
Open
2
Female
3
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB ZIMBABWE
00:09:40
02:19:23
03:03:11
58
247
Jane MADAU
Jane MADAU #247
Female 50-59
06:04:18
06:04:18
1
(4)
50-59
1
Female
4
FARANANI AC
00:09:50
02:24:31
03:17:42
4
92
Thobile MBOLEKWA
Thobile MBOLEKWA #92
Male Open
04:14:12
04:14:12
2
(4)
Open
2
Male
4
HOLLYWOOD BET AC
00:08:46
01:51:01
02:04:27
67
370
Xoliswa BICI
Xoliswa BICI #370
Female Open
06:13:09
06:13:09
3
(5)
Open
3
Female
5
1491 BORDER
00:10:24
02:34:17
03:13:48
5
80
Fanuel MAPAMURA
Fanuel MAPAMURA #80
Male Open
04:14:35
04:14:35
3
(5)
Open
3
Male
5
HOLLYWOOD BET AC
00:08:43
01:51:44
02:04:12
70
16
Precious DUMA
Precious DUMA #16
Female 40-49
06:22:44
06:22:44
2
(6)
40-49
2
Female
6
NEDBANK BORDER EL
00:10:55
02:39:55
03:16:24
6
286
Mahlomola SEKHONYANA
Mahlomola SEKHONYANA #286
Male Open
04:15:37
04:15:37
4
(6)
Open
4
Male
6
MAXED AC KWAZULU NATAL
00:08:48
01:51:04
02:06:32
7
158
Sibisi SANELE
Sibisi SANELE #158
Male Open
04:16:02
04:16:02
5
(7)
Open
5
Male
7
MARITZBURG CITY
00:08:57
01:58:44
01:58:40
80
43
Buyelwa KOBEKANA
Buyelwa KOBEKANA #43
Female 50-59
06:36:52
06:36:52
2
(7)
50-59
2
Female
7
NEDBANK BORDER EL
00:11:31
02:47:36
03:23:37
83
182
Thembela VD BERG
Thembela VD BERG #182
Female Open
06:38:12
06:38:12
4
(8)
Open
4
Female
8
NEDBANK BORDER EL
00:11:40
02:52:06
03:20:30
8
11
Craig CYNKIN
Craig CYNKIN #11
Male Open
04:17:00
04:17:00
6
(8)
Open
6
Male
8
Maxed Elite
00:08:45
01:51:08
02:08:37
9
123
Fanzo NDLOVU
Fanzo NDLOVU #123
Male Open
04:17:11
04:17:11
7
(9)
Open
7
Male
9
SIBANYA STILLWATER
00:08:18
01:54:30
02:07:34
85
371
Weziwe DLAVANA
Weziwe DLAVANA #371
Female 40-49
06:38:36
06:38:36
3
(9)
40-49
3
Female
9
HCAZO BORDER 1492
00:11:24
02:45:17
03:26:49
10
78
Solicitor MANDUWA
Solicitor MANDUWA #78
Male 40-49
04:17:23
04:17:23
3
(10)
40-49
3
Male
10
SAVE ORION
00:08:56
01:57:22
02:01:57
92
159
Carmen SCHAEFER
Carmen SCHAEFER #159
Female Open
06:44:24
06:44:24
5
(10)
Open
5
Female
10
Team Vitality
00:11:58
02:46:19
03:33:17
102
65
Sarah MAHLANGU
Sarah MAHLANGU #65
Female 50-59
06:57:07
06:57:07
3
(11)
50-59
3
Female
11
SUNNINGHILL
00:10:45
02:43:32
03:46:03
11
288
Jane MHLAKWANA
Jane MHLAKWANA #288
Male Open
04:17:33
04:17:33
8
(11)
Open
8
Male
11
PHANTANE AC KWAZULU NATAL
00:08:56
01:57:00
02:03:06
12
122
Shadrack MZIZI
Shadrack MZIZI #122
Male Open
04:25:13
04:25:13
9
(12)
Open
9
Male
12
SIBANYA STILLWATER
00:08:44
01:54:37
02:11:08
103
18
Catherine FETTING
Catherine FETTING #18
Female 40-49
06:57:34
06:57:34
4
(12)
40-49
4
Female
12
Team Vitality
00:12:40
03:01:08
03:27:54
13
76
Tumi MALOFITSYWE
Tumi MALOFITSYWE #76
Male 40-49
04:28:51
04:28:51
4
(13)
40-49
4
Male
13
SIBANYA STILLWATER
00:08:48
01:53:58
02:17:03
121
171
Moletsane MAGAUTA
Moletsane MAGAUTA #171
Female Open
07:22:59
07:22:59
6
(13)
Open
6
Female
13
RICOH ATHLETIC CLUB
00:13:00
03:02:47
03:50:27
124
194
Mandy MORGAN
Mandy MORGAN #194
Female 50-59
07:25:13
07:25:13
4
(14)
50-59
4
Female
14
BORN 2 RUN AC BOR
00:13:50
03:09:52
03:45:01
14
104
Lindelani MLUNGISI
Lindelani MLUNGISI #104
Male Open
04:29:38
04:29:38
10
(14)
Open
10
Male
14
ARTHUR FORD AC
00:08:45
02:05:11
02:06:12
128
103
Noligwa MKUNGEKA
Noligwa MKUNGEKA #103
Female Open
07:30:37
07:30:37
7
(15)
Open
7
Female
15
REAL GIGIMAS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:12:39
03:14:24
03:47:27
15
290
Delani MKHIZE
Delani MKHIZE #290
Male Open
04:32:33
04:32:33
11
(15)
Open
11
Male
15
PANTANE KZN
00:08:55
02:06:29
02:08:12
16
278
Andile MAQELE
Andile MAQELE #278
Male Open
04:33:46
04:33:46
12
(16)
Open
12
Male
16
CHEETAH ATHLETIC CLUB
00:10:54
01:43:50
02:19:23
131
279
Maitele TSHIFULARO
Maitele TSHIFULARO #279
Female 40-49
07:33:11
07:33:11
5
(16)
40-49
5
Female
16
Pinelands
00:14:52
03:28:07
03:33:56
17
183
Siyabulela MADLAVANA
Siyabulela MADLAVANA #183
Male 40-49
04:35:51
04:35:51
5
(17)
40-49
5
Male
17
BORN 2 RUN AC BOR
00:08:54
01:57:52
02:20:03
132
102
Nolukholo MKRAKRA
Nolukholo MKRAKRA #102
Female Open
07:34:32
07:34:32
8
(17)
Open
8
Female
17
BRAC
00:14:40
03:18:30
03:46:29
18
141
Bonginkosi NOLUHLAZANA
Bonginkosi NOLUHLAZANA #141
Male 40-49
04:37:06
04:37:06
6
(18)
40-49
6
Male
18
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
00:09:07
02:01:19
02:15:23
135
213
Ntombi GLORIA MBANE
Ntombi GLORIA MBANE #213
Female 40-49
07:36:32
07:36:32
6
(18)
40-49
6
Female
18
BUFFALO RUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB (BRA
00:14:40
03:14:18
03:52:42
137
202
Ayanda KETTLEDAS
Ayanda KETTLEDAS #202
Female Open
07:38:23
07:38:23
9
(19)
Open
9
Female
19
REAL GIGIMAS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:14:22
03:14:29
03:52:25
19
155
Bongani QONGQO
Bongani QONGQO #155
Male Open
04:38:33
04:38:33
13
(19)
Open
13
Male
19
NEDBANK BORDER EL
00:08:56
01:58:45
02:19:34
20
100
Bulelani MGUBO
Bulelani MGUBO #100
Male Open
04:39:12
04:39:12
14
(20)
Open
14
Male
20
ALL STARS AC
00:09:25
02:06:43
02:13:55
139
12
Zokeka DAKA
Zokeka DAKA #12
Female Open
07:38:24
07:38:24
10
(20)
Open
10
Female
20
MBSA AC
00:14:26
03:14:46
03:54:37
21
94
Mema MBUYISELI
Mema MBUYISELI #94
Male 40-49
04:40:26
04:40:26
7
(21)
40-49
7
Male
21
OLD MUTUAL ATHLECTICS CLUB EL
00:08:49
02:04:32
02:16:50
140
195
Tracey STRETTON
Tracey STRETTON #195
Female 40-49
07:38:24
07:38:24
7
(21)
40-49
7
Female
21
BORN 2 RUN AC BOR
00:13:49
03:11:43
03:58:15
141
146
Andisa NTSHELE
Andisa NTSHELE #146
Female Open
07:38:25
07:38:25
11
(22)
Open
11
Female
22
OLD MUTUAL ATHLECTICS CLUB EL
00:14:23
03:14:33
03:54:45
22
124
Mike NDLOVU
Mike NDLOVU #124
Male 50-59
04:43:39
04:43:39
1
(22)
50-59
1
Male
22
Zakhele AC
00:09:20
02:06:51
02:18:08
154
113
Peggy MONICA MTENGWANE
Peggy MONICA MTENGWANE #113
Female 40-49
07:47:01
07:47:01
8
(23)
40-49
8
Female
23
OVERTAKER AC
00:14:38
03:22:34
03:52:31
23
169
Xolisile SINKINTANA
Xolisile SINKINTANA #169
Male 40-49
04:44:05
04:44:05
8
(23)
40-49
8
Male
23
REAL GIGIMAS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:08:50
02:07:41
02:18:16
24
277
Welcome TISHINI
Welcome TISHINI #277
Male 40-49
04:46:05
04:46:05
9
(24)
40-49
9
Male
24
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB BORA
00:08:52
02:08:03
02:18:31
161
136
Asanda NODADA
Asanda NODADA #136
Female Open
07:53:26
07:53:26
12
(24)
Open
12
Female
24
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
00:14:10
03:25:23
03:56:31
162
137
Bongeka NODADA
Bongeka NODADA #137
Female 40-49
07:53:26
07:53:26
9
(25)
40-49
9
Female
25
BHACA AC
00:14:11
03:25:22
03:56:33
25
205
Xolile MASHICILA
Xolile MASHICILA #205
Male 40-49
04:50:08
04:50:08
10
(25)
40-49
10
Male
25
OVER TAKERS SPORT CLUB
00:09:59
02:10:03
02:20:30
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (240 items)