Berg & Bush 2Day
13/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day 1
Day 2
Spionkop Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Male
Female
All teams
Mr B and Bob (father and daughter)
#goatburn
#Loving the trails
#pmblife
2 Grahams
2 Tortises
2 Unlimited
40-4-B&B
49 ers
50 Adventures
50 shades
50-4-B&B
9 INCH MALES
Action Retail Hadedas
Activate
Afriski Dreaming
Aidy&Wy
Alfons En Fanie
Alladin
Amerseder Bros
And in First Place
AnE
Anthem Recovery
Applejack
Aucor CRE
Aucor Property Team 1
Aucor Property Team 2
Aucor1
B&B
Bainbridge
Ballie and Lightie
Bath Trust
Battle of the S's
Bazinga
Beach bums
Beach bums 1
Bears&Gears
Beavis and Butt Head
Beer and Bush
Beer me up
Berg Buffalos
Bergies
Berry Berry
Beswick Machinery 1
Beswick Machinery 2
BGs
Biddi & Ballie
Binx&annie
Birkett
Blikoor
Blood, Sweat and Beers
Blu
Blue Bridge Crew
Blyth Spirit
Bobcats
Bodytec
Boggom en Voertsek
Bombers
Bonnie's Boys
Bosvelders
Braai and Dance
Broom Town Rats
Brophy-Hinson
Bruce Andrew Barrett
Buck n Babe
Budding Ballies
Buffalo Boys
Buffs Attack
Bulls and Sharks
BURGERS
Burrkinstock
Burz n Bean
Bush Bashers
Bush Buddies
Buttercup and Bulldog
C SQUARED
C2&C3
CADENCE HILLCREST
Capetonians
Capitol Caterers
Carlos & Mike
Chafing the Dream
Chafing the Dream 2
Chain Gang 1
Chain Gang 2
Chain Gang 3
Chaingang3
Charles and Bruno
Charlie Bravo
Charlie Rox
Chikarubi Wheelers
Chilled chicks
CHOICE Multisport
Chops
Chris & TBA
Chronos
CLIMAX
Cohanies Grandes
College Kearsney Old Boys
Concept Cyclery Melrose Arch
Concept Jozi
Corona
Cox Yeats 1
Cramp and Style
CROC-DOCS
Crypto-knights
cut me out
Cyclepaths
Cyclopaths
Da Boyz
Dad & daughter team
DadnLad2
Date night
Dave.bike
DAX
Dazzling Daisies
Death and breath
Desertmoon Trading 239 CC
DEVREN
Die Swart Gevaar
Die-Gemaskerde-tuinvurke
Diesel & Dust
DilemmaÆs
Dirt Digglers
Dixie Normis
Don and Lis
Double D
Double D 1
Double M
Double Trouble
Double Trouble 1
Dr & DR Martin
Dteq
du Breezey
Durpro Workforce Solutions
Eager Beavers
Eclipse
Elite Pro
Enjoy
Epic come back
Epic Fun
Evans/Quinn
Experienced
Familia
Fast and Slow
FATANKLES
FATBOY AND A BALLIE
Fatboy Slim
Fatima and Lavender
Fergusson
Fickum
First timers
Fit and Fitter
Fit-zies
Flying Sparks
Flying Squirrels
Foldies
FORMICA
Fortress 1
Fortress 2
Fortress 3
Fortress 4
Fortress 5
Freethinking
Freudiges Reiten
FrostyGnome
Fun Seekers
Furious & Faster
G&T
Gears & Beers
Gears and Beers #1
Gears N Beers
Gears 'n Beers
Gears N Beers 1
Gears n' Beers 1
Gears 'n Beers 2
Glue Devils
Go Wild
Goodness Gracious!
Goose & Gander
GoSkydiveSA
Grandpops and Oumi
Green Machines
Greenan
Greg Stedman
Grindrod Bank
Guyandvee
Haai Mossie
Harrismith Fellowship
High rollers
High Street
hillcrest ninjas
Hi-Way Parkhomes
Hold My Beer...
Honey and Budgie
Hoops
Hopeful Hackers
HUDZN
Humans
Huson
Illgners
Impact
Infinity
Inter Africa
Investec 1
Investec 2
Investec 3
Iron Men
Irritech
Izzit
Jakkalsfontein
Jargerbombers
JETS
JHCC
JMBC
Jo & Jo
Jo Jo
Jokers
Jones duo
Jungle Oats and Milo
Just Having Fun
Justenjoy
Kamootmind
Kerrie en Borrie
Kettie en Klip
Kibali Warriors
Kickass
Kloppers Inc
KneesBentBackStraight
Koeksisters
KOPP COMMERCIAL
Krauss Glass/OFP
Kwaai kwaggas
Langeveldts
Larobe
Lassen Sports Wear
Laughing Stock
Laurel and Hardy
Legacy Legs
legal beagles
Legend
Lexis Nexis 1
Lexis Nexis 2
Lexis Nexis 3
Lexis Nexis 4
Lexis Nexis 5
Lexis Nexis Team 6
Lighthouse Looneys
Liv Giant
Look Ma No Hands
Lovebirds
Lund Consulting Engineers
LYNX REAL ESTATE
M & M
MAB VAAL 1
mac and cheese
Macduff's Bus
MacG
Machines
Machines 1
MackAttack
Macs
Made in HK
MarcoPolo
Margate Muppets
Marsabit Team
Massive Attack Regency
Mayfair Gearbox
MC & KR
Mc¦
Meintjes
MiB - Blue Steel
Mic and JP
Midstream Cycles
Mighty Quins
Milz2018
MISSFITS
Moose Knuckles
Morganite
Morne & Ilse
MOTHER AND SON
Mountain Goats
Mud Bunnies
N. O. Wives
Nads
Naughty nurses
Navy Seal Princesses
nellie & robbie
Nelsons Safaris
Nick and Dan
Nikos
Nisa
NO NAME 1
NO NAME 2
NO NAME 3
No Team 1
No Team 2
No Team Name 2
No Team Name 4
No Wine-ing
Nolands SPAR
Nolden Bros
Norden and The whale
Old and Young Farts
Old School
Old Scotts
Paddy & his Princess
Panda
Pap en Worsie
ParsBros
Pedal Boys
Peddle Pushers
Pidelta
Piet-Nic in the park
Plantkor
Platberg MTB and Trail Run.
Point 3 Pedlars
Point3 Peddlars
Polka Dot Polly
Polka Dots
Pork and Chees
Powerbar Mixed
Prop 24/7
Proper B
ProteaEquity
PSG Cascades
Psycholists
Pull N Push
Pyga 3 Generations team
R & P
R&E RACERS
Racing Rats
Racy-Ryans
RajPeel
Range Rovers
Rapid mango
Rauties
ReGamoto
Republic Ladies
Rhyno rastas
Richdon
Rion
Rock Steady
Rockhaven Dream Machine
Rocky Mountain High
Rookie & Dad!
Roundstone Lodge
Rule 6
rum & monkey
RunDelRoy
Saints
Salt æn Pepper
Salusa 45
Sani Spoors
Sani Spoors - Little & Large
SantaPierre
Scally baggers
Scaly Feathered Finch
Scary Muscle
Schmuligans
Schollies
Schweet
Scrambled Legs
Second timers
Shenanigans
Shepards
SHOBS
Short and quick
Silver Foxes
Simbithi Angels
Skinny Legs
Sleep when you dead
Slow bolt of lightning
Slow Mo
Slow Okes
Sneaky Snaddon Snakes
SOB
Something Inappropriate
Sons of Robert
Sous
Spear Labels
Spring meadow
SQP
Starsky & Hutch
Stealthy Wombats
Steel and Pipes
Steel Daai Pyp
Steph & Chanelle
StonewallMonsters
STRATA 1
STRATA 2
STRATA 3
STRATA 4
Subsonic Workers
Sugar Daddies
Sugarcane Hillbillys
Sugarlake
Summer of 69
Sunshine Kids
Supaquick
surfer & suffer
Swallowourdust
Sweetie Pie
SwissGiants
Switchback Mountain
Synergy
Tactical Action
Takasago
tatman and wifey
Team 2222
Team AA
Team Alpha Super Awesome Cool Dynamite Wolf Squadr
Team Andre
Team Atters
TEAM BPP
Team Brikworx
Team Brynard
Team Celeritas
Team Chartered
Team Concept Cyclery
TEAM DANIEL
Team Deeb
Team Engelbrecht
Team Eurosteel
Team Faber
Team FFFFFFFaster
Team France
TEAM GOATCHER
Team Grumpy
Team Hilarious
TEAM HODARI
Team Infinity
Team Inhambane
Team JAD
Team JR
Team Mackers
Team Magowan
Team MC
Team Reynolds
Team route boulders
Team Scubapro
TEAM SMART
Team Smillon
Team spandex
Team Steenkamp
Team Sunrise
Team TTAL
Team Tulip
Team VGE
Team VR
Team Wessels
Team Woodie
Team Yeti
Team YOLO
Team Zunckel
TeamTrailwolf
TechExpress 1
TechExpress 2
TechExpress 3
Tenacious Turtles
The Beaver Beaters
The Boyds
The Broodie Bunch
The B's Team
The Clarkies
The Crown
The Cuzzies
THe DIRTY BREEZERS
The Grumps
The Guptas
The Honey Madgers
The Hunters
The Incredibles
The Interlopers
The Leopards
The Morgans
The Naked Mole Rats
the nut jobs
The Rookie and the Roughian
The Stigs
THE TARTAN TANNIES
The Time of My Life Gals
The Vans
The Velominatis
The Wingmen
THE ZULULANDERS
Thomas Blackburn
Thumpers
Thundering Buffalos
Thundering Turbines
TIB Queens
TIB/Steel & Pipes
Tom & Jerry
Tom and Jerry
Too Fast Downhill
Toppie & Teen
Tough Takkies
Trailblazer
Truckers
Twin Peaks
Twin Peaks 1
Two Hawkes
ufudu
Unicorns
Ushaka Trading
V8 Buffalos
Van Tuyl
van Vuuren Express
Venter + Welgemoed
Voetsak Cancer
Volkswagen Edenvale
Volvo 1
Volvo 2
Volvo 3
VRRPHH
Vrugtesap
Vulimnyango
Vulindlela
Wacky Wades
Waterberg Bush Babies
Waterloo Riders
Way Back Home
We Try
Weekend Riders
Westside
Wheel Deal
Why oh Why
Wild Dogs
Wild Goose Chase
Wild Goosy Chase
Wild Griffins
Willehonde
Winterton Warriors
Wizards
WK Maralik
WKM
Worsie Wapsie
Xtreme
Ying & Yang
Zama Zama's
Zanzibarflies
Zini
Zip Up
Zonda Rockets
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
19
20
21
22
Page 3 of 22 (1089 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Finish
101
2922
Andre HUMAN
Andre HUMAN #2922
Male Male
02:50:07
02:50:07
83
(83)
Male
83
Male
83
Mixed
Humans
02:50:07
02:50:07
102
2921
Kara HUMAN
Kara HUMAN #2921
Female Female
02:50:07
02:50:07
19
(19)
Female
19
Female
19
Mixed
Humans
02:50:07
02:50:07
103
132
Gert RAUTENBACH
Gert RAUTENBACH #132
Male Male
02:50:16
02:50:16
84
(84)
Male
84
Male
84
Solo
Rauties
02:50:16
02:50:16
104
3041
Pieter BURGER
Pieter BURGER #3041
Male Male
02:51:13
02:51:13
85
(85)
Male
85
Male
85
Mixed
Sweetie Pie
02:51:13
105
4502
Philip STEENKAMP
Philip STEENKAMP #4502
Male Male
02:51:14
02:51:14
86
(86)
Male
86
Male
86
Mens
College Kearsney Old Boys
03:17:13
02:51:14
106
3621
Steve KELLINGTON
Steve KELLINGTON #3621
Male Male
02:51:18
02:51:18
87
(87)
Male
87
Male
87
Mens
JMBC
02:52:21
02:51:18
107
2602
Jessica JAMES
Jessica JAMES #2602
Female Female
02:51:57
02:51:57
20
(20)
Female
20
Female
20
Father / Teen
Roundstone Lodge
02:51:57
02:51:57
108
2601
Peter JAMES
Peter JAMES #2601
Male Male
02:51:57
02:51:57
88
(88)
Male
88
Male
88
Father / Teen
Roundstone Lodge
02:51:57
02:51:57
109
5442
Jacques DE VILLIERS
Jacques DE VILLIERS #5442
Male Male
02:52:08
02:52:08
89
(89)
Male
89
Male
89
Mixed
Sous
02:52:08
02:52:08
110
5441
Anna WOOD
Anna WOOD #5441
Female Female
02:52:08
02:52:08
21
(21)
Female
21
Female
21
Mixed
Sous
02:52:08
02:52:08
111
3622
Kevin OLDFIELD
Kevin OLDFIELD #3622
Male Male
02:52:21
02:52:21
90
(90)
Male
90
Male
90
Mens
JMBC
02:52:21
02:52:21
112
5371
Thomas Blackburn
Thomas Blackburn #5371
Male Male
02:52:24
02:52:24
91
(91)
Male
91
Male
91
Solo
Thomas Blackburn
02:52:24
02:52:24
113
5111
Dawn OLDFIELD
Dawn OLDFIELD #5111
Female Female
02:52:50
02:52:50
22
(22)
Female
22
Female
22
Ladies
Mud Bunnies
02:53:43
02:52:50
114
5112
Catherine HANAUER
Catherine HANAUER #5112
Female Female
02:53:43
02:53:43
23
(23)
Female
23
Female
23
Ladies
Mud Bunnies
02:53:43
02:53:43
115
3442
Sarah EKSTEEN
Sarah EKSTEEN #3442
Female Female
02:54:01
02:54:01
24
(24)
Female
24
Female
24
Mixed
Panda
02:54:01
02:54:01
116
3441
Ryno EKSTEEN
Ryno EKSTEEN #3441
Male Male
02:54:01
02:54:01
92
(92)
Male
92
Male
92
Mixed
Panda
02:54:01
02:54:01
117
2762
John SHAW
John SHAW #2762
Male Male
02:54:24
02:54:24
93
(93)
Male
93
Male
93
Mens
Pull N Push
02:54:24
02:54:24
118
2761
Darryl GRAY
Darryl GRAY #2761
Male Male
02:54:24
02:54:24
94
(94)
Male
94
Male
94
Mens
Pull N Push
02:54:24
02:54:24
119
4442
Dean WEBB
Dean WEBB #4442
Male Male
02:54:45
02:54:45
95
(95)
Male
95
Male
95
Mens
Legacy Legs
02:54:45
02:54:45
120
32
Kim SMART
Kim SMART #32
Female Female
02:54:45
02:54:45
25
(25)
Female
25
Female
25
Mixed
TEAM SMART
02:54:46
02:54:45
121
4441
Dave OXENHAM
Dave OXENHAM #4441
Male Male
02:54:45
02:54:45
96
(96)
Male
96
Male
96
Mens
Legacy Legs
02:54:45
02:54:45
122
3351
Brian CLARK
Brian CLARK #3351
Male Male
02:54:45
02:54:45
97
(97)
Male
97
Male
97
Mens
Chikarubi Wheelers
03:13:09
02:54:45
123
31
Stephen SMART
Stephen SMART #31
Male Male
02:54:46
02:54:46
98
(98)
Male
98
Male
98
Mixed
TEAM SMART
02:54:46
02:54:46
124
5002
Jonathan ERSKINE
Jonathan ERSKINE #5002
Male Male
02:55:33
02:55:33
99
(99)
Male
99
Male
99
Husband / Wife
Made in HK
02:55:34
02:55:33
125
5001
Linda ERSKINE
Linda ERSKINE #5001
Female Female
02:55:34
02:55:34
26
(26)
Female
26
Female
26
Husband / Wife
Made in HK
02:55:34
02:55:34
126
1371
Stephenie MOLLENTZE
Stephenie MOLLENTZE #1371
Female Female
02:55:45
02:55:45
27
(27)
Female
27
Female
27
Ladies
Battle of the S's
02:55:45
02:55:45
127
1372
Sone COLEMAN
Sone COLEMAN #1372
Female Female
02:55:45
02:55:45
28
(28)
Female
28
Female
28
Ladies
Battle of the S's
02:55:45
02:55:45
128
2241
Barend BADENHORST
Barend BADENHORST #2241
Male Male
02:56:07
02:56:07
100
(100)
Male
100
Male
100
Mixed
Team Inhambane
02:56:08
02:56:07
129
2242
Renee BADENHORST
Renee BADENHORST #2242
Female Female
02:56:08
02:56:08
29
(29)
Female
29
Female
29
Mixed
Team Inhambane
02:56:08
02:56:08
130
3731
Allan FRONEMAN
Allan FRONEMAN #3731
Male Male
02:57:48
02:57:48
101
(101)
Male
101
Male
101
Mens
49 ers
02:57:51
02:57:48
131
3732
Gerhard PRINSLOO
Gerhard PRINSLOO #3732
Male Male
02:57:51
02:57:51
102
(102)
Male
102
Male
102
Mens
49 ers
02:57:51
02:57:51
132
4512
Rob LE ROUX
Rob LE ROUX #4512
Male Male
02:58:13
02:58:13
103
(103)
Male
103
Male
103
Mens
nellie & robbie
02:58:13
133
5222
Clinton HOLCROFT
Clinton HOLCROFT #5222
Male Male
02:59:37
02:59:37
104
(104)
Male
104
Male
104
Mens
Weekend Riders
02:59:38
02:59:37
134
5221
Antony MOLLER
Antony MOLLER #5221
Male Male
02:59:38
02:59:38
105
(105)
Male
105
Male
105
Mens
Weekend Riders
02:59:38
02:59:38
135
5071
Simon HOFMEYR
Simon HOFMEYR #5071
Male Male
02:59:50
02:59:50
106
(106)
Male
106
Male
106
Mens
Plantkor
02:59:50
02:59:50
136
5072
Joos SOLMS
Joos SOLMS #5072
Male Male
02:59:50
02:59:50
107
(107)
Male
107
Male
107
Mens
Plantkor
02:59:50
02:59:50
137
2811
Mark SEGERS
Mark SEGERS #2811
Male Male
03:00:08
03:00:08
108
(108)
Male
108
Male
108
Mens
Team Andre
03:00:09
03:00:08
138
2812
Jenny OOSTHUIZEN
Jenny OOSTHUIZEN #2812
Female Female
03:00:09
03:00:09
30
(30)
Female
30
Female
30
Mens
Team Andre
03:00:09
03:00:09
139
5232
Eshwara Dinesh WIJEYAWARDANA
Eshwara Dinesh WIJEYAWARDANA #5232
Male Male
03:03:32
03:03:32
109
(109)
Male
109
Male
109
Mixed
Zip Up
03:03:32
03:03:32
140
5231
Robin GOWLDING
Robin GOWLDING #5231
Female Female
03:03:32
03:03:32
31
(31)
Female
31
Female
31
Mixed
Zip Up
03:03:32
03:03:32
141
2472
Murray CLARK
Murray CLARK #2472
Male Male
03:04:01
03:04:01
110
(110)
Male
110
Male
110
Mens
C2&C3
03:04:02
03:04:01
142
2471
Brett CLARK
Brett CLARK #2471
Male Male
03:04:02
03:04:02
111
(111)
Male
111
Male
111
Mens
C2&C3
03:04:02
03:04:02
143
2752
Bruce Andrew BARRETT
Bruce Andrew BARRETT #2752
Male Male
03:04:02
03:04:02
112
(112)
Male
112
Male
112
Solo
Bruce Andrew Barrett
03:04:02
03:04:02
144
5402
Dean LANGEVELDT
Dean LANGEVELDT #5402
Male Male
03:04:37
03:04:37
113
(113)
Male
113
Male
113
Father / Child
Langeveldts
03:04:38
03:04:37
145
5401
Jeff LANGEVELDT
Jeff LANGEVELDT #5401
Male Male
03:04:38
03:04:38
114
(114)
Male
114
Male
114
Father / Child
Langeveldts
03:04:38
03:04:38
146
2401
Johan PRINSLOO
Johan PRINSLOO #2401
Male Male
03:04:49
03:04:49
115
(115)
Male
115
Male
115
Father / Teen
First timers
03:04:50
03:04:49
147
2402
Juandre PRINSLOO
Juandre PRINSLOO #2402
Male Male
03:04:50
03:04:50
116
(116)
Male
116
Male
116
Father / Teen
First timers
03:04:50
03:04:50
148
3522
Angelique COOMBE-HEATH
Angelique COOMBE-HEATH #3522
Female Female
03:04:56
03:04:56
32
(32)
Female
32
Female
32
Mixed
Eclipse
03:04:57
03:04:56
149
3521
Dorian KRAUSE
Dorian KRAUSE #3521
Male Male
03:04:57
03:04:57
117
(117)
Male
117
Male
117
Mixed
Eclipse
03:04:57
03:04:57
150
972
Patrick MARTIN
Patrick MARTIN #972
Male Male
03:05:10
03:05:10
118
(118)
Male
118
Male
118
Mens
Waterloo Riders
03:41:00
03:05:10
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
19
20
21
22
Page 3 of 22 (1089 items)
© 2023