Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (480 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
170
1172
117-2
Brett NUSSEY
Brett NUSSEY #1172
Male Male
12:50:12
12:50:12
68
(150)
Male
68
Male
150
Male
Team Camilla
12:50:12
32
Wave 1
06:08:29
03:49:17
02:52:24
193
5401
540-1
Leon VILJOEN
Leon VILJOEN #5401
Male Solo Male
13:14:54
13:14:54
68
(170)
Solo Male
68
Male
170
Solo Male
540A
13:14:54
69
Wave 1
06:08:31
04:01:50
03:04:33
208
242
24-2
Riaan MEINTJIES
Riaan MEINTJIES #242
Male Mixed
13:29:11
13:29:11
13
(182)
Mixed
13
Male
182
Mixed
Absent Parents
13:29:12
13
Wave 1
06:10:03
04:04:31
03:14:36
207
241
24-1
Ernesta MEINTJES
Ernesta MEINTJES #241
Female Mixed
13:29:11
13:29:11
13
(26)
Mixed
13
Female
26
Mixed
Absent Parents
13:29:12
13
Wave 1
06:10:04
04:04:30
03:14:36
176
5241
524-1
Sean IRWIN
Sean IRWIN #5241
Male Solo Male
12:52:08
12:52:08
65
(154)
Solo Male
65
Male
154
Solo Male
524A
12:52:08
66
Wave 1
06:10:06
03:50:43
02:51:18
178
262
26-2
Pierre VAN HELL
Pierre VAN HELL #262
Male Male
12:52:23
12:52:23
71
(156)
Male
71
Male
156
Male
Easyriders
Wave 1
06:11:02
03:49:03
02:52:18
382
51-2
Hilton JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Hilton JANSE VAN RENSBURG #382
Male Male
Started
Started
Male
Male
Male
VR Print
Wave 1
06:11:09
192
261
26-1
Jean-Pierre VAN HELL
Jean-Pierre VAN HELL #261
Male Male
13:13:32
13:13:32
83
(169)
Male
83
Male
169
Male
Easyriders
Wave 1
06:11:11
03:49:03
03:13:17
127
1922
192-2
Shelley HIGGO
Shelley HIGGO #1922
Female Mixed
12:08:15
12:08:15
7
(14)
Mixed
7
Female
14
Mixed
Coastal Stormers
12:13:37
8
Wave 1
06:12:09
03:20:53
02:35:12
213
6141
614-1
Tony LEDERLE
Tony LEDERLE #6141
Male Solo Male
13:35:13
13:35:13
72
(187)
Solo Male
72
Male
187
Solo Male
614A
13:35:13
73
Wave 1
06:12:48
04:07:34
03:14:50
5511
551-1
Sw JACOBSZ
Sw JACOBSZ #5511
Male Solo Male
Started
Started
Solo Male
Male
Solo Male
551A
Wave 1
06:13:18
09:09:23
220
1412
141-2
Zaheer ALLAWOODEEN
Zaheer ALLAWOODEEN #1412
Male Male
13:47:32
13:47:32
96
(193)
Male
96
Male
193
Male
Team Save 3
13:47:34
46
Wave 1
06:14:35
04:12:20
03:20:36
221
1411
141-1
Mohamed NOORGAT
Mohamed NOORGAT #1411
Male Male
13:47:34
13:47:34
97
(194)
Male
97
Male
194
Male
Team Save 3
13:47:34
46
Wave 1
06:14:36
04:12:20
03:20:36
202
2202
220-2
Adriaan VOSLOO
Adriaan VOSLOO #2202
Male Male
13:26:42
13:26:42
88
(178)
Male
88
Male
178
Male
Cadence World
13:26:45
42
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
06:15:36
04:00:19
03:10:46
203
2201
220-1
Pieter ROSSOUW
Pieter ROSSOUW #2201
Male Male
13:26:45
13:26:45
89
(179)
Male
89
Male
179
Male
Cadence World
13:26:45
42
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
06:15:38
04:00:19
03:10:47
135
1921
192-1
Carl FREYER
Carl FREYER #1921
Male Mixed
12:13:37
12:13:37
8
(118)
Mixed
8
Male
118
Mixed
Coastal Stormers
12:13:37
8
Wave 1
06:17:31
03:20:53
02:35:12
232
581
58-1
Philip REDSHAW
Philip REDSHAW #581
Male Male
13:54:50
13:54:50
106
(204)
Male
106
Male
204
Male
Not Fast, Just Furious
13:58:32
51
Wave 1
06:17:47
04:17:41
03:19:21
266
1732
173-2
Freddie Lambrechts LAMBRECHTS
Freddie Lambrechts LAMBRECHTS #1732
Male Mixed
14:24:43
14:24:43
16
(234)
Mixed
16
Male
234
Mixed
Solms & Freddie
14:24:44
16
Wave 1
06:18:10
04:29:42
03:36:50
267
1731
173-1
Solms Van Niekerk VAN NIEKERK
Solms Van Niekerk VAN NIEKERK #1731
Female Mixed
14:24:44
14:24:44
16
(33)
Mixed
16
Female
33
Mixed
Solms & Freddie
14:24:44
16
Wave 1
06:18:11
04:29:42
03:36:50
303
5921
592-1
James BOTHA
James BOTHA #5921
Male Solo Male
15:02:25
15:02:25
84
(269)
Solo Male
84
Male
269
Solo Male
592A
15:02:25
84
Wave 1
06:18:17
04:50:23
03:53:44
179
51
5-1
Edward LEGG
Edward LEGG #51
Male Male
12:55:41
12:55:41
72
(157)
Male
72
Male
157
Male
Old Timer
12:55:42
34
Wave 1
06:19:03
03:40:19
02:56:18
199
871
87-1
Paul STEWART
Paul STEWART #871
Male Male
13:24:14
13:24:14
86
(175)
Male
86
Male
175
Male
Bridge Fund Managers
13:24:16
41
Wave 1
06:19:24
03:57:22
03:07:27
200
872
87-2
Warwick ELLIOTT
Warwick ELLIOTT #872
Male Male
13:24:16
13:24:16
87
(176)
Male
87
Male
176
Male
Bridge Fund Managers
13:24:16
41
Wave 1
06:19:25
03:57:23
03:07:27
1011
101-1
Glenn PENFOLD
Glenn PENFOLD #1011
Male Special Solo
Started
Started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
101A
Wave 1
06:19:31
201
5731
573-1
Claudio MOREIRA
Claudio MOREIRA #5731
Male Solo Male
13:24:19
13:24:19
69
(177)
Solo Male
69
Male
177
Solo Male
573A
13:24:19
70
Wave 1
06:20:16
04:01:50
03:02:13
183
21
2-1
Remco BOL
Remco BOL #21
Male Male
13:03:06
13:03:06
75
(160)
Male
75
Male
160
Male
Team Amsterdam
13:03:07
36
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
06:20:35
03:41:18
03:01:12
184
22
2-2
Juan VAN DER VYVER
Juan VAN DER VYVER #22
Male Male
13:03:07
13:03:07
76
(161)
Male
76
Male
161
Male
Team Amsterdam
13:03:07
36
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
06:20:36
03:41:19
03:01:12
306
421
42-1
Bruce KNOWLES
Bruce KNOWLES #421
Male Male
15:05:26
15:05:26
158
(272)
Male
158
Male
272
Male
CSK Material Handling
15:05:26
75
Wave 1
06:21:07
05:04:38
03:39:40
305
422
42-2
Shaun KNOWLES
Shaun KNOWLES #422
Male Male
15:05:25
15:05:25
157
(271)
Male
157
Male
271
Male
CSK Material Handling
15:05:26
75
Wave 1
06:21:07
05:04:39
03:39:38
237
582
58-2
Lance CHALWIN-MILTON
Lance CHALWIN-MILTON #582
Male Male
13:58:32
13:58:32
108
(209)
Male
108
Male
209
Male
Not Fast, Just Furious
13:58:32
51
Wave 1
06:21:28
04:17:42
03:19:20
224
1132
113-2
Clive BRENNER
Clive BRENNER #1132
Male Solo Male
13:49:12
13:49:12
73
(197)
Solo Male
73
Male
197
Solo Male
113B
13:49:12
74
Wave 1
06:21:30
04:12:50
03:14:51
245
5631
563-1
Peter MCKINNON
Peter MCKINNON #5631
Male Solo Male
14:04:39
14:04:39
79
(216)
Solo Male
79
Male
216
Solo Male
563A
14:04:38
79
Wave 1
06:21:59
04:23:18
03:19:20
216
1342
134-2
Richard OELOFSE
Richard OELOFSE #1342
Male Male
13:45:33
13:45:33
92
(189)
Male
92
Male
189
Male
Team Save 9
13:45:34
44
Wave 1
06:22:04
04:17:50
03:05:38
217
1341
134-1
Mohamed ASVAT
Mohamed ASVAT #1341
Male Male
13:45:34
13:45:34
93
(190)
Male
93
Male
190
Male
Team Save 9
13:45:34
44
Wave 1
06:22:05
04:17:50
03:05:38
263
461
46-1
Ben FOURIE
Ben FOURIE #461
Male Male
14:22:21
14:22:21
125
(231)
Male
125
Male
231
Male
BBuffalo's
14:22:22
60
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
06:22:30
04:27:40
03:32:09
264
462
46-2
Rudolf DE VILLIERS
Rudolf DE VILLIERS #462
Male Male
14:22:22
14:22:22
126
(232)
Male
126
Male
232
Male
BBuffalo's
14:22:22
60
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
06:22:30
04:27:41
03:32:10
250
41
4-1
Stuart GREGORY
Stuart GREGORY #41
Male Male
14:15:13
14:15:13
113
(219)
Male
113
Male
219
Male
Team S&M
14:15:19
54
Wave 1
06:22:54
04:22:51
03:29:26
251
42
4-2
Melanie GREGORY
Melanie GREGORY #42
Male Male
14:15:19
14:15:19
114
(220)
Male
114
Male
220
Male
Team S&M
14:15:19
54
Wave 1
06:22:57
04:22:55
03:29:26
252
171
17-1
Christopher HABBEN
Christopher HABBEN #171
Male Male
14:15:27
14:15:27
115
(221)
Male
115
Male
221
Male
Happy Hackers
14:15:27
55
Wave 1
06:23:03
04:22:56
03:29:26
253
172
17-2
Andrew GLEN
Andrew GLEN #172
Male Male
14:15:27
14:15:27
116
(222)
Male
116
Male
222
Male
Happy Hackers
14:15:27
55
Wave 1
06:23:03
04:22:56
03:29:27
186
711
71-1
Mike SCOTT
Mike SCOTT #711
Male Male
13:07:08
13:07:08
78
(163)
Male
78
Male
163
Male
Beyond Teambuilding
13:07:08
37
Wave 1
06:23:03
03:47:30
02:56:34
185
712
71-2
John INGRAM
John INGRAM #712
Male Male
13:07:08
13:07:08
77
(162)
Male
77
Male
162
Male
Beyond Teambuilding
13:07:08
37
Wave 1
06:23:03
03:47:30
02:56:33
226
611
61-1
Dorian BENSON
Dorian BENSON #611
Male Male
13:49:52
13:49:52
101
(199)
Male
101
Male
199
Male
Mid Life Cyclist
13:49:51
48
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
06:23:33
04:11:32
03:14:46
225
612
61-2
Rob GERDZEN
Rob GERDZEN #612
Male Male
13:49:51
13:49:51
100
(198)
Male
100
Male
198
Male
Mid Life Cyclist
13:49:51
48
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
06:23:33
04:11:32
03:14:46
233
1481
148-1
David BARNES
David BARNES #1481
Male Solo Male
13:56:07
13:56:07
74
(205)
Solo Male
74
Male
205
Solo Male
148A
Wave 1
06:23:44
04:17:28
03:14:54
234
1482
148-2
Rob BARNES
Rob BARNES #1482
Male E-Bike
13:56:08
13:56:08
8
(206)
E-Bike
8
Male
206
E-Bike
148B
Wave 1
06:23:45
04:17:28
03:14:54
212
5691
569-1
David WILSON
David WILSON #5691
Male Solo Male
13:31:26
13:31:26
71
(186)
Solo Male
71
Male
186
Solo Male
569A
13:31:26
72
Wave 1
06:25:04
03:55:49
03:10:32
272
921
92-1
Ray WALLACE
Ray WALLACE #921
Male Mixed
14:33:44
14:33:44
17
(239)
Mixed
17
Male
239
Mixed
Larg-ish Hadron Colliders
Wave 1
06:25:29
04:52:13
03:16:01
922
92-2
Shaneen WALLACE
Shaneen WALLACE #922
Female Mixed
Started
Started
Mixed
Female
Mixed
Larg-ish Hadron Colliders
Wave 1
06:25:29
238
1891
189-1
Karen KELLER
Karen KELLER #1891
Female Mixed
13:58:55
13:58:55
15
(29)
Mixed
15
Female
29
Mixed
Horse Power
13:58:56
15
Wave 1
06:25:32
04:12:59
03:20:22
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (480 items)
© 2023