Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (480 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
812
null
Rodney FOWLER
Rodney FOWLER #812
Male All Ages
Started
Started
All Ages
Male
Special Solo
81B
Wave 1
02:42:48
78
5261
526-1
Dolf ENGELS
Dolf ENGELS #5261
Male Solo Male
11:17:48
11:17:48
33
(75)
Solo Male
33
Male
75
Solo Male
526A
11:17:48
34
Wave 1
05:10:03
03:24:42
02:43:02
87
5121
512-1
Dewald ENGELS
Dewald ENGELS #5121
Male Solo Male
11:22:11
11:22:11
37
(81)
Solo Male
37
Male
81
Solo Male
512A
11:22:11
38
Wave 1
05:14:25
03:24:42
02:43:03
77
6081
608-1
Allan FABIAN
Allan FABIAN #6081
Male Solo Male
11:16:10
11:16:10
32
(74)
Solo Male
32
Male
74
Solo Male
608A
11:16:10
33
Big Buggers Solo
Wave 1
05:08:57
03:23:19
02:43:54
93
762
76-2
Steven PASCHKE
Steven PASCHKE #762
Male Male
11:27:21
11:27:21
37
(83)
Male
37
Male
83
Male
The RAF
11:27:24
19
Wave 1
05:18:55
03:24:10
02:44:14
94
761
76-1
Richard MEEKS
Richard MEEKS #761
Male Male
11:27:24
11:27:24
38
(84)
Male
38
Male
84
Male
The RAF
11:27:24
19
Wave 1
05:18:57
03:24:11
02:44:15
113
5621
562-1
Dane RALFE
Dane RALFE #5621
Male Solo Male
11:50:29
11:50:29
43
(100)
Solo Male
43
Male
100
Solo Male
562A
11:50:28
44
Big Buggers Solo
Wave 1
05:35:40
03:29:25
02:45:22
100
5481
548-1
Nic WENTINK
Nic WENTINK #5481
Male Solo Male
11:43:37
11:43:37
40
(89)
Solo Male
40
Male
89
Solo Male
548A
11:43:37
41
Wave 1
05:29:55
03:27:37
02:46:04
95
5151
515-1
Nic ADAMS
Nic ADAMS #5151
Male Solo Male
11:27:40
11:27:40
38
(85)
Solo Male
38
Male
85
Solo Male
515A
11:27:40
39
Wave 1
05:15:12
03:26:04
02:46:23
70
5071
507-1
Isac MONTGOMERY
Isac MONTGOMERY #5071
Male Solo Male
11:10:28
11:10:28
27
(67)
Solo Male
27
Male
67
Solo Male
507A
11:10:27
28
Wave 1
04:59:55
03:24:05
02:46:27
109
151
15-1
Patrick MCCARTHY
Patrick MCCARTHY #151
Male Male
11:49:47
11:49:47
42
(96)
Male
42
Male
96
Male
Team SMG
11:49:50
21
Wave 1
05:24:16
03:38:41
02:46:49
110
152
15-2
Raiken ENGLISH
Raiken ENGLISH #152
Male Male
11:49:50
11:49:50
43
(97)
Male
43
Male
97
Male
Team SMG
11:49:50
21
Wave 1
05:24:15
03:38:44
02:46:49
98
961
96-1
Bernard ROODE
Bernard ROODE #961
Male Mixed
11:33:23
11:33:23
5
(87)
Mixed
5
Male
87
Mixed
Kapama
11:33:23
5
Wave 1
05:21:55
03:24:34
02:46:53
97
962
96-2
Suzette ROODE
Suzette ROODE #962
Female Mixed
11:33:22
11:33:22
5
(11)
Mixed
5
Female
11
Mixed
Kapama
11:33:23
5
Wave 1
05:21:54
03:24:33
02:46:53
102
6091
609-1
Roger DE CHARMOY
Roger DE CHARMOY #6091
Male Solo Male
11:47:17
11:47:17
42
(91)
Solo Male
42
Male
91
Solo Male
609A
11:47:16
43
Wave 1
05:28:45
03:30:28
02:48:02
157
1021
102-1
Johan OLIVIER
Johan OLIVIER #1021
Male Mixed
12:33:06
12:33:06
9
(139)
Mixed
9
Male
139
Mixed
Christina and the Dragon
12:33:06
9
Wave 1
05:58:05
03:46:43
02:48:16
156
1022
102-2
Chrissie OLIVIER
Chrissie OLIVIER #1022
Female Mixed
12:33:05
12:33:05
9
(18)
Mixed
9
Female
18
Mixed
Christina and the Dragon
12:33:06
9
Wave 1
05:58:04
03:46:43
02:48:16
114
5141
514-1
Hendrik BOTHA
Hendrik BOTHA #5141
Male Solo Male
11:51:24
11:51:24
44
(101)
Solo Male
44
Male
101
Solo Male
514A
11:51:23
45
Wave 1
05:26:15
03:36:49
02:48:18
137
202
20-2
Mark SPENCER
Mark SPENCER #202
Male Male
12:17:34
12:17:34
52
(120)
Male
52
Male
120
Male
Anything Bob
12:19:15
26
Wave 1
05:37:34
03:50:58
02:49:01
161
5531
553-1
Vaughan STAPLES
Vaughan STAPLES #5531
Male Solo Male
12:36:03
12:36:03
58
(141)
Solo Male
58
Male
141
Solo Male
553A
12:36:02
59
Wave 1
05:56:22
03:49:43
02:49:57
103
281
28-1
Karyn SOUTHGATE
Karyn SOUTHGATE #281
Female Mixed
11:47:19
11:47:19
6
(12)
Mixed
6
Female
12
Mixed
F&G A-Team
11:47:19
6
Wave 1
05:23:54
03:32:59
02:50:25
104
282
28-2
Michael COPPIN
Michael COPPIN #282
Male Mixed
11:47:19
11:47:19
6
(92)
Mixed
6
Male
92
Mixed
F&G A-Team
11:47:19
6
Wave 1
05:23:54
03:32:59
02:50:25
138
201
20-1
Campbell PLETTS
Campbell PLETTS #201
Male Male
12:19:15
12:19:15
53
(121)
Male
53
Male
121
Male
Anything Bob
12:19:15
26
Wave 1
05:37:44
03:51:03
02:50:27
194
1082
108-2
Dean DU TOIT
Dean DU TOIT #1082
Male Special Solo
13:21:46
13:21:46
3
(171)
Special Solo
3
Male
171
Special Solo
108B
Wave 1
06:28:45
04:02:27
02:50:32
118
5681
568-1
Nicolaas HORN
Nicolaas HORN #5681
Male Solo Male
11:55:49
11:55:49
45
(105)
Solo Male
45
Male
105
Solo Male
568A
11:55:48
46
Wave 1
05:32:23
03:32:50
02:50:34
168
81
8-1
Kurt ROSENBERG
Kurt ROSENBERG #81
Male Solo Male
12:47:09
12:47:09
64
(148)
Solo Male
64
Male
148
Solo Male
8A
12:47:09
65
Wave 1
06:05:07
03:50:43
02:51:18
176
5241
524-1
Sean IRWIN
Sean IRWIN #5241
Male Solo Male
12:52:08
12:52:08
65
(154)
Solo Male
65
Male
154
Solo Male
524A
12:52:08
66
Wave 1
06:10:06
03:50:43
02:51:18
188
631
63-1
Rowan MCLEOD
Rowan MCLEOD #631
Male Male
13:09:12
13:09:12
79
(165)
Male
79
Male
165
Male
ABOC
13:09:14
38
Wave 1
06:48:59
03:28:48
02:51:24
189
632
63-2
Johann DU TOIT
Johann DU TOIT #632
Male Male
13:09:13
13:09:13
80
(166)
Male
80
Male
166
Male
ABOC
13:09:14
38
Wave 1
06:49:01
03:28:48
02:51:24
145
1401
140-1
Imraan ASMALL
Imraan ASMALL #1401
Male Male
12:24:45
12:24:45
59
(128)
Male
59
Male
128
Male
Team Save 4
12:24:47
29
Wave 1
05:41:18
03:51:45
02:51:42
146
1402
140-2
Muhammed Yunus CHOTHIA
Muhammed Yunus CHOTHIA #1402
Male Male
12:24:47
12:24:47
60
(129)
Male
60
Male
129
Male
Team Save 4
12:24:47
29
Wave 1
05:41:18
03:51:45
02:51:43
105
1241
124-1
Daniel HOFFMANN
Daniel HOFFMANN #1241
Male Male
11:48:17
11:48:17
40
(93)
Male
40
Male
93
Male
Skullcandy
11:48:18
20
Wave 1
05:18:47
03:37:46
02:51:43
106
1242
124-2
Adriano COSANI
Adriano COSANI #1242
Male Male
11:48:18
11:48:18
41
(94)
Male
41
Male
94
Male
Skullcandy
11:48:18
20
Wave 1
05:18:48
03:37:45
02:51:44
178
262
26-2
Pierre VAN HELL
Pierre VAN HELL #262
Male Male
12:52:23
12:52:23
71
(156)
Male
71
Male
156
Male
Easyriders
Wave 1
06:11:02
03:49:03
02:52:18
169
1171
117-1
David MCKERCHAR
David MCKERCHAR #1171
Male Male
12:50:10
12:50:10
67
(149)
Male
67
Male
149
Male
Team Camilla
12:50:12
32
Wave 1
06:08:29
03:49:17
02:52:24
170
1172
117-2
Brett NUSSEY
Brett NUSSEY #1172
Male Male
12:50:12
12:50:12
68
(150)
Male
68
Male
150
Male
Team Camilla
12:50:12
32
Wave 1
06:08:29
03:49:17
02:52:24
151
5271
527-1
Aidan ROSS
Aidan ROSS #5271
Male Solo Male
12:27:58
12:27:58
57
(134)
Solo Male
57
Male
134
Solo Male
527A
12:27:58
58
Wave 1
06:03:33
03:31:47
02:52:36
150
5741
574-1
Michael GREEN
Michael GREEN #5741
Male Solo Male
12:27:57
12:27:57
56
(133)
Solo Male
56
Male
133
Solo Male
574A
12:27:57
57
Wave 1
06:03:33
03:31:47
02:52:36
133
5941
594-1
Hugh THOMPSON
Hugh THOMPSON #5941
Male Solo Male
12:11:02
12:11:02
51
(116)
Solo Male
51
Male
116
Solo Male
594A
12:11:01
52
Wave 1
05:41:10
03:36:47
02:53:04
126
5661
566-1
Keith TROWBRIDGE
Keith TROWBRIDGE #5661
Male Solo Male
12:06:02
12:06:02
49
(113)
Solo Male
49
Male
113
Solo Male
566A
12:06:02
50
Wave 1
05:36:10
03:36:47
02:53:04
119
6061
606-1
Andre LOMBAARD
Andre LOMBAARD #6061
Male Solo Male
11:56:03
11:56:03
46
(106)
Solo Male
46
Male
106
Solo Male
606A
11:56:03
47
Wave 1
05:28:26
03:33:45
02:53:51
120
351
35-1
Stuart HOY
Stuart HOY #351
Male Solo Male
12:02:50
12:02:50
47
(107)
Solo Male
47
Male
107
Solo Male
35A
12:02:50
48
Wave 1
05:33:28
03:35:30
02:53:51
111
1782
178-2
Tertius HUMAN
Tertius HUMAN #1782
Male Male
11:50:20
11:50:20
44
(98)
Male
44
Male
98
Male
Pain in the BUTT 1
11:50:22
22
Wave 1
05:18:37
03:37:48
02:53:53
112
1781
178-1
Frederick GENIS
Frederick GENIS #1781
Male Male
11:50:22
11:50:22
45
(99)
Male
45
Male
99
Male
Pain in the BUTT 1
11:50:22
22
Wave 1
05:18:38
03:37:49
02:53:54
148
6261
626-1
Dobri STANISAVLJEVIC
Dobri STANISAVLJEVIC #6261
Male Solo Male
12:27:42
12:27:42
55
(131)
Solo Male
55
Male
131
Solo Male
626A
12:27:41
56
Wave 1
05:49:33
03:43:22
02:54:45
107
1031
103-1
Barry GLANZ
Barry GLANZ #1031
Male E-Bike
11:49:18
11:49:18
6
(95)
E-Bike
6
Male
95
E-Bike
Fairfield Dairy 2
11:49:16
2
Wave 1
05:33:08
03:21:14
02:54:54
108
1032
103-2
Samantha GLANZ
Samantha GLANZ #1032
Female E-Bike
11:49:20
11:49:20
1
(13)
E-Bike
1
Female
13
E-Bike
Fairfield Dairy 2
11:49:16
2
Wave 1
05:33:10
03:21:13
02:54:56
121
1061
106-1
Adrian SWABEY
Adrian SWABEY #1061
Male Male
12:03:42
12:03:42
48
(108)
Male
48
Male
108
Male
Psycle Maniacs
12:03:43
24
Wave 1
05:23:56
03:43:46
02:55:59
122
1062
106-2
Koot MARE
Koot MARE #1062
Male Male
12:03:43
12:03:43
49
(109)
Male
49
Male
109
Male
Psycle Maniacs
12:03:43
24
Wave 1
05:23:56
03:43:46
02:56:00
171
5591
559-1
Heather CRAEMER
Heather CRAEMER #5591
Female Solo Female
12:50:34
12:50:34
2
(21)
Solo Female
2
Female
21
Solo Female
559A
12:50:34
2
Wave 1
06:04:20
03:50:13
02:56:00
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (480 items)
© 2023