Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (508 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Status
Big Buggers
Wave
Finish Day3
351
1571
157-1
Roxanne STANDER
Roxanne STANDER #1571
Female Female
03:47:38
03:47:38
11
(36)
Female
11
Female
36
Female
Concept Ballito
03:47:38
6
Finished
D
03:47:38
352
1572
157-2
Karin KIRBY
Karin KIRBY #1572
Female Female
03:47:38
03:47:38
12
(37)
Female
12
Female
37
Female
Concept Ballito
03:47:38
6
Finished
D
03:47:38
353
232
23-2
Jason Lee SPENCER
Jason Lee SPENCER #232
Male Male
03:47:57
03:47:57
187
(316)
Male
187
Male
316
Male
Hermanos
03:47:58
89
Finished
D
03:47:57
354
231
23-1
Sean OWEN
Sean OWEN #231
Male Male
03:47:58
03:47:58
188
(317)
Male
188
Male
317
Male
Hermanos
03:47:58
89
Finished
D
03:47:58
355
361
36-1
Grant POWELL
Grant POWELL #361
Male Male
03:48:46
03:48:46
189
(318)
Male
189
Male
318
Male
Re-Solve A
03:55:47
93
Finished
E
03:48:46
356
5651
565-1
Rob WRIGHT
Rob WRIGHT #5651
Male Solo Male
03:49:35
03:49:35
95
(319)
Solo Male
95
Male
319
Solo Male
565A
03:49:35
95
Finished
E
03:49:35
357
561
56-1
Marc SERRURIER
Marc SERRURIER #561
Male Male
03:50:08
03:50:08
190
(320)
Male
190
Male
320
Male
On your Marcks
03:50:09
90
Finished
D
03:50:08
358
562
56-2
Mark RANDALL
Mark RANDALL #562
Male Male
03:50:09
03:50:09
191
(321)
Male
191
Male
321
Male
On your Marcks
03:50:09
90
Finished
D
03:50:09
359
442
44-2
Roly EWIN
Roly EWIN #442
Female Mixed
03:50:10
03:50:10
19
(38)
Mixed
19
Female
38
Mixed
Justnow
03:50:10
18
Finished
D
03:50:10
360
441
44-1
Craig EWIN
Craig EWIN #441
Male Mixed
03:50:10
03:50:10
19
(322)
Mixed
19
Male
322
Mixed
Justnow
03:50:10
18
Finished
D
03:50:10
361
1932
193-2
Travis Peter BESTER
Travis Peter BESTER #1932
Male Male
03:50:12
03:50:12
192
(323)
Male
192
Male
323
Male
The Last Stand
03:50:12
91
Finished
D
03:50:12
362
1931
193-1
Steve BISSETT
Steve BISSETT #1931
Male Male
03:50:12
03:50:12
193
(324)
Male
193
Male
324
Male
The Last Stand
03:50:12
91
Finished
D
03:50:12
363
5131
513-1
Rene JVR
Rene JVR #5131
Female Solo Female
03:53:25
03:53:25
5
(39)
Solo Female
5
Female
39
Solo Female
513A
03:53:25
5
Finished
C
03:53:25
364
5921
592-1
James BOTHA
James BOTHA #5921
Male Solo Male
03:53:44
03:53:44
96
(325)
Solo Male
96
Male
325
Solo Male
592A
03:53:44
96
Finished
C
03:53:44
365
552
55-2
Alfred BENJAMIN
Alfred BENJAMIN #552
Male Male
03:55:36
03:55:36
194
(326)
Male
194
Male
326
Male
Rascals
03:55:36
92
Finished
D
03:55:36
366
5341
534-1
Franz BOBBERT
Franz BOBBERT #5341
Male Solo Male
03:55:37
03:55:37
97
(327)
Solo Male
97
Male
327
Solo Male
534A
03:55:37
97
Finished
D
03:55:37
367
372
37-2
Michael RABE
Michael RABE #372
Male Male
03:55:47
03:55:47
195
(328)
Male
195
Male
328
Male
Re-Solve B
03:55:47
94
Finished
D
03:55:47
368
362
36-2
Dugald ROSS
Dugald ROSS #362
Male Male
03:55:47
03:55:47
196
(329)
Male
196
Male
329
Male
Re-Solve A
03:55:47
93
Finished
D
03:55:47
369
371
37-1
Hans CILLIERS
Hans CILLIERS #371
Male Male
03:55:47
03:55:47
197
(330)
Male
197
Male
330
Male
Re-Solve B
03:55:47
94
Finished
D
03:55:47
370
71
7-1
Jon KOCK
Jon KOCK #71
Male Male
03:55:48
03:55:48
198
(331)
Male
198
Male
331
Male
Infinity Racing Team
03:55:48
95
Finished
D
03:55:48
371
72
7-2
Lothar KLEYENSTUEBER
Lothar KLEYENSTUEBER #72
Male Male
03:55:48
03:55:48
199
(332)
Male
199
Male
332
Male
Infinity Racing Team
03:55:48
95
Finished
D
03:55:48
372
12
1-2
Craig Chapman
Craig Chapman #12
Male Mixed
03:56:17
03:56:17
20
(333)
Mixed
20
Male
333
Mixed
Team Chappies
03:56:17
19
Finished
D
03:56:17
373
1141
114-1
Charl PIAGET
Charl PIAGET #1141
Male Male
03:57:11
03:57:11
200
(334)
Male
200
Male
334
Male
Pasop
03:57:12
96
Finished
D
03:57:11
374
1142
114-2
Willem VENTER
Willem VENTER #1142
Male Male
03:57:12
03:57:12
201
(335)
Male
201
Male
335
Male
Pasop
03:57:12
96
Finished
D
03:57:12
375
1531
153-1
Malcolm TURNBULL
Malcolm TURNBULL #1531
Male Mixed
03:57:25
03:57:25
21
(336)
Mixed
21
Male
336
Mixed
Nova IX
03:57:25
20
Finished
D
03:57:25
376
1532
153-2
Carol TURNBULL
Carol TURNBULL #1532
Female Mixed
03:57:25
03:57:25
20
(40)
Mixed
20
Female
40
Mixed
Nova IX
03:57:25
20
Finished
D
03:57:25
377
1792
179-2
George HOLLOWAY
George HOLLOWAY #1792
Male Male
04:00:03
04:00:03
202
(337)
Male
202
Male
337
Male
Pain in the BUTT 2
04:00:03
97
Finished
D
04:00:03
378
1791
179-1
Wilhelm GENIS
Wilhelm GENIS #1791
Male Male
04:00:03
04:00:03
203
(338)
Male
203
Male
338
Male
Pain in the BUTT 2
04:00:03
97
Finished
D
04:00:03
379
5251
525-1
Hayley GIURICICH
Hayley GIURICICH #5251
Male Solo Male
04:00:31
04:00:31
98
(339)
Solo Male
98
Male
339
Solo Male
525A
04:00:31
98
Finished
D
04:00:31
380
212
21-2
Cindy FRANCIS
Cindy FRANCIS #212
Female Mixed
04:00:37
04:00:37
21
(41)
Mixed
21
Female
41
Mixed
Francis
04:00:37
21
Finished
D
04:00:37
381
211
21-1
Trevor FRANCIS
Trevor FRANCIS #211
Male Mixed
04:00:37
04:00:37
22
(340)
Mixed
22
Male
340
Mixed
Francis
04:00:37
21
Finished
D
04:00:37
382
1101
110-1
Anthony STEIN
Anthony STEIN #1101
Male Male
04:00:40
04:00:40
204
(341)
Male
204
Male
341
Male
Steik
Finished
D
04:00:40
383
6021
602-1
Neels KORNELIUS
Neels KORNELIUS #6021
Male Solo Male
04:00:48
04:00:48
99
(342)
Solo Male
99
Male
342
Solo Male
602A
04:00:48
99
Finished
D
04:00:48
384
1381
138-1
Faheem NOORGAT
Faheem NOORGAT #1381
Male Male
04:01:27
04:01:27
205
(343)
Male
205
Male
343
Male
Team Save 1
04:01:27
98
Finished
D
04:01:27
385
1382
138-2
Ebrahim KAJEE
Ebrahim KAJEE #1382
Male Male
04:01:27
04:01:27
206
(344)
Male
206
Male
344
Male
Team Save 1
04:01:27
98
Finished
D
04:01:27
386
681
68-1
Buddy PHILLIPS
Buddy PHILLIPS #681
Male Male
04:01:52
04:01:52
207
(345)
Male
207
Male
345
Male
AIG Sales - A Team
04:01:52
99
Finished
E
04:01:52
387
682
68-2
Richard HENWOOD
Richard HENWOOD #682
Male Male
04:01:52
04:01:52
208
(346)
Male
208
Male
346
Male
AIG Sales - A Team
04:01:52
99
Finished
E
04:01:52
388
121
12-1
Frederick MONOYOUDIS
Frederick MONOYOUDIS #121
Male Male
04:01:59
04:01:59
209
(347)
Male
209
Male
347
Male
Kamkazi Bandits
04:01:59
100
Finished
Big Buggers Teams
D
04:01:59
389
122
12-2
Leon Viviers
Leon Viviers #122
Male Male
04:01:59
04:01:59
210
(348)
Male
210
Male
348
Male
Kamkazi Bandits
04:01:59
100
Finished
Big Buggers Teams
D
04:01:59
390
1041
104-1
Ivo BURATOVICH
Ivo BURATOVICH #1041
Male Male
04:02:01
04:02:01
211
(349)
Male
211
Male
349
Male
Fairfield Dairy 3
04:02:01
101
Finished
D
04:02:01
391
1042
104-2
Gavin OSBORNE
Gavin OSBORNE #1042
Male Male
04:02:01
04:02:01
212
(350)
Male
212
Male
350
Male
Fairfield Dairy 3
04:02:01
101
Finished
D
04:02:01
392
5411
541-1
Andrew HARRIS
Andrew HARRIS #5411
Male Special Solo
04:03:17
04:03:17
10
(351)
Special Solo
10
Male
351
Special Solo
541A
04:03:17
12
Finished
D
04:03:17
393
1322
132-2
Drummond Mcleod IRVINE-FORTESCUE
Drummond Mcleod IRVINE-FORTESCUE #1322
Male Male
04:03:38
04:03:38
213
(352)
Male
213
Male
352
Male
ROWE Wide-Format TITS
04:03:39
102
Finished
D
04:03:38
394
1321
132-1
Ian Henry IRVINE-FORTESCUE
Ian Henry IRVINE-FORTESCUE #1321
Male Male
04:03:39
04:03:39
214
(353)
Male
214
Male
353
Male
ROWE Wide-Format TITS
04:03:39
102
Finished
D
04:03:39
395
2011
201-1
Johan MEIRING
Johan MEIRING #2011
Male Male
04:04:39
04:04:39
215
(354)
Male
215
Male
354
Male
Pedal Pushers
04:04:39
103
Finished
D
04:04:39
396
491
49-1
Brian SCHULTZ
Brian SCHULTZ #491
Male Male
04:06:06
04:06:06
216
(355)
Male
216
Male
355
Male
The Grand Old Goats
04:06:07
104
Finished
D
04:06:06
397
492
49-2
Ian Kilwa ANDERSON
Ian Kilwa ANDERSON #492
Male Male
04:06:07
04:06:07
217
(356)
Male
217
Male
356
Male
The Grand Old Goats
04:06:07
104
Finished
D
04:06:07
398
1051
105-1
Werner JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Werner JANSEN VAN VUUREN #1051
Male Male
04:06:26
04:06:26
218
(357)
Male
218
Male
357
Male
The Beer Hunters
04:06:26
105
Finished
D
04:06:26
399
1052
105-2
Arno ROSSOUW
Arno ROSSOUW #1052
Male Male
04:06:26
04:06:26
219
(358)
Male
219
Male
358
Male
The Beer Hunters
04:06:26
105
Finished
D
04:06:26
400
512
38-2
Natali DELANEY
Natali DELANEY #512
Female Mixed
04:06:44
04:06:44
22
(42)
Mixed
22
Female
42
Mixed
Delaney
04:06:44
22
Finished
E
04:06:44
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (508 items)
© 2023