Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (484 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Wave
Finish Day1
356
11
1-1
Penny CHAPMAN
Penny CHAPMAN #11
Female Mixed
07:10:55
07:10:55
22
(41)
Mixed
22
Female
41
Mixed
Team Chappies
07:17:37
24
B
07:10:55
369
12
1-2
Craig Chapman
Craig Chapman #12
Male Mixed
07:17:37
07:17:37
24
(326)
Mixed
24
Male
326
Mixed
Team Chappies
07:17:37
24
B
07:17:37
228
21
2-1
Remco BOL
Remco BOL #21
Male Male
06:20:35
06:20:35
100
(201)
Male
100
Male
201
Male
Team Amsterdam
06:20:36
48
Big Buggers Teams
E
06:20:35
229
22
2-2
Juan VAN DER VYVER
Juan VAN DER VYVER #22
Male Male
06:20:36
06:20:36
101
(202)
Male
101
Male
202
Male
Team Amsterdam
06:20:36
48
Big Buggers Teams
E
06:20:36
112
31
3-1
Nicolle WEIR
Nicolle WEIR #31
Female Female
05:24:27
05:24:27
5
(11)
Female
5
Female
11
Female
Fast Skinny L'asses
05:24:28
3
A
05:24:27
113
32
3-2
Catherine ALBERTYN
Catherine ALBERTYN #32
Female Female
05:24:28
05:24:28
6
(12)
Female
6
Female
12
Female
Fast Skinny L'asses
05:24:28
3
A
05:24:28
239
41
4-1
Stuart GREGORY
Stuart GREGORY #41
Male Male
06:22:54
06:22:54
109
(212)
Male
109
Male
212
Male
Team S&M
06:22:57
53
E
06:22:54
240
42
4-2
Melanie GREGORY
Melanie GREGORY #42
Male Male
06:22:57
06:22:57
110
(213)
Male
110
Male
213
Male
Team S&M
06:22:57
53
E
06:22:57
223
51
5-1
Edward LEGG
Edward LEGG #51
Male Male
06:19:03
06:19:03
97
(196)
Male
97
Male
196
Male
Old Timer
06:19:03
46
B
06:19:03
153
52
5-2
Dwight THOMPSON
Dwight THOMPSON #52
Male Male
05:43:33
05:43:33
65
(135)
Male
65
Male
135
Male
Old Timer
06:19:03
46
B
05:43:33
79
61
6-1
Steffen Joachim
Steffen Joachim #61
Male Mixed
05:15:13
05:15:13
3
(75)
Mixed
3
Male
75
Mixed
Team Arosea
05:15:14
3
E
05:15:13
80
62
6-2
Uta Joachim
Uta Joachim #62
Female Mixed
05:15:14
05:15:14
3
(5)
Mixed
3
Female
5
Mixed
Team Arosea
05:15:14
3
E
05:15:14
345
71
7-1
Jon KOCK
Jon KOCK #71
Male Male
07:02:54
07:02:54
186
(306)
Male
186
Male
306
Male
Infinity Racing Team
07:02:56
92
D
07:02:54
346
72
7-2
Lothar KLEYENSTUEBER
Lothar KLEYENSTUEBER #72
Male Male
07:02:56
07:02:56
187
(307)
Male
187
Male
307
Male
Infinity Racing Team
07:02:56
92
D
07:02:56
190
81
8-1
Kurt ROSENBERG
Kurt ROSENBERG #81
Male Solo Male
06:05:07
06:05:07
69
(167)
Solo Male
69
Male
167
Solo Male
8A
06:05:07
70
E
06:05:07
300
91
9-1
Ross NORTON
Ross NORTON #91
Male Male
06:44:15
06:44:15
154
(268)
Male
154
Male
268
Male
Genghis raiders
06:44:15
76
D
06:44:15
301
92
9-2
Ben SEELE
Ben SEELE #92
Male Male
06:44:15
06:44:15
155
(269)
Male
155
Male
269
Male
Genghis raiders
06:44:15
76
D
06:44:15
101
10-2
Brendan SCOTT
Brendan SCOTT #101
Male Special Solo
Started
Started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
10B
E
373
102
10-1
Michelle SCOTT
Michelle SCOTT #102
Female Special Solo
07:20:05
07:20:05
2
(44)
Special Solo
2
Female
44
Special Solo
10A
07:20:05
7
E
07:20:05
370
111
11-1
Federick BOTHA
Federick BOTHA #111
Male Male
07:19:55
07:19:55
201
(327)
Male
201
Male
327
Male
JHB2CPT
07:19:55
100
B
07:19:55
371
112
11-2
Bert VAN DER WALT
Bert VAN DER WALT #112
Male Male
07:19:55
07:19:55
202
(328)
Male
202
Male
328
Male
JHB2CPT
07:19:55
100
B
07:19:55
385
121
12-1
Frederick MONOYOUDIS
Frederick MONOYOUDIS #121
Male Male
07:27:57
07:27:57
210
(341)
Male
210
Male
341
Male
Kamkazi Bandits
07:27:57
104
Big Buggers Teams
D
07:27:57
384
122
12-2
Leon Viviers
Leon Viviers #122
Male Male
07:27:55
07:27:55
209
(340)
Male
209
Male
340
Male
Kamkazi Bandits
07:27:57
104
Big Buggers Teams
D
07:27:55
257
131
13-1
Mike KRZYCHYLKIEWICZ
Mike KRZYCHYLKIEWICZ #131
Male Male
06:28:45
06:28:45
118
(226)
Male
118
Male
226
Male
Team McPee Krinkle
06:28:48
58
B
06:28:45
259
132
13-2
Sean MCPHEE
Sean MCPHEE #132
Male Male
06:28:48
06:28:48
120
(228)
Male
120
Male
228
Male
Team McPee Krinkle
06:28:48
58
B
06:28:48
43
141
14-1
Alan READ
Alan READ #141
Male Male
04:54:09
04:54:09
23
(42)
Male
23
Male
42
Male
Feed Me
04:54:10
12
A
04:54:09
44
142
14-2
Julian FIELD
Julian FIELD #142
Male Male
04:54:10
04:54:10
24
(43)
Male
24
Male
43
Male
Feed Me
04:54:10
12
A
04:54:10
111
151
15-1
Patrick MCCARTHY
Patrick MCCARTHY #151
Male Male
05:24:16
05:24:16
52
(101)
Male
52
Male
101
Male
Team SMG
05:24:16
26
B
05:24:16
110
152
15-2
Raiken ENGLISH
Raiken ENGLISH #152
Male Male
05:24:15
05:24:15
51
(100)
Male
51
Male
100
Male
Team SMG
05:24:16
26
B
05:24:15
85
161
16-1
Franco ERMACORA
Franco ERMACORA #161
Male Male
05:16:25
05:16:25
40
(80)
Male
40
Male
80
Male
Ermacora
05:16:25
20
B
05:16:25
84
162
16-2
Marco ERMACORA
Marco ERMACORA #162
Male Male
05:16:22
05:16:22
39
(79)
Male
39
Male
79
Male
Ermacora
05:16:25
20
B
05:16:22
242
171
17-1
Christopher HABBEN
Christopher HABBEN #171
Male Male
06:23:03
06:23:03
112
(215)
Male
112
Male
215
Male
Happy Hackers
06:23:03
54
E
06:23:03
241
172
17-2
Andrew GLEN
Andrew GLEN #172
Male Male
06:23:03
06:23:03
111
(214)
Male
111
Male
214
Male
Happy Hackers
06:23:03
54
E
06:23:03
333
181
18-1
Nick GRANGE
Nick GRANGE #181
Male Male
06:55:42
06:55:42
178
(297)
Male
178
Male
297
Male
Pedal Boys
06:55:42
88
Big Buggers Teams
D
06:55:42
334
182
18-2
Duncan GOLDSMITH
Duncan GOLDSMITH #182
Male Male
06:55:42
06:55:42
179
(298)
Male
179
Male
298
Male
Pedal Boys
06:55:42
88
Big Buggers Teams
D
06:55:42
274
191
19-1
Michael YACOBY
Michael YACOBY #191
Male Male
06:36:52
06:36:52
134
(243)
Male
134
Male
243
Male
Bringing up The Rear
06:36:53
65
D
06:36:52
275
192
19-2
Ian QUINN
Ian QUINN #192
Male Male
06:36:53
06:36:53
135
(244)
Male
135
Male
244
Male
Bringing up The Rear
06:36:53
65
D
06:36:53
143
201
20-1
Campbell PLETTS
Campbell PLETTS #201
Male Male
05:37:44
05:37:44
60
(127)
Male
60
Male
127
Male
Anything Bob
05:37:44
30
D
05:37:44
142
202
20-2
Mark SPENCER
Mark SPENCER #202
Male Male
05:37:34
05:37:34
59
(126)
Male
59
Male
126
Male
Anything Bob
05:37:44
30
D
05:37:34
352
211
21-1
Trevor FRANCIS
Trevor FRANCIS #211
Male Mixed
07:05:34
07:05:34
21
(312)
Mixed
21
Male
312
Mixed
Francis
07:05:34
21
E
07:05:34
351
212
21-2
Cindy FRANCIS
Cindy FRANCIS #212
Female Mixed
07:05:34
07:05:34
21
(40)
Mixed
21
Female
40
Mixed
Francis
07:05:34
21
E
07:05:34
221
22-2
Andre NEL
Andre NEL #221
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
E
222
22-1
Phillipp NEL
Phillipp NEL #222
Male Special Solo
Not started
Not started
Special Solo
Male
Special Solo
22B
E
366
231
23-1
Sean OWEN
Sean OWEN #231
Male Male
07:16:49
07:16:49
198
(323)
Male
198
Male
323
Male
Hermanos
07:16:49
98
D
07:16:49
365
232
23-2
Jason Lee SPENCER
Jason Lee SPENCER #232
Male Male
07:16:47
07:16:47
197
(322)
Male
197
Male
322
Male
Hermanos
07:16:49
98
D
07:16:47
206
241
24-1
Ernesta MEINTJES
Ernesta MEINTJES #241
Female Mixed
06:10:04
06:10:04
13
(25)
Mixed
13
Female
25
Mixed
Absent Parents
06:10:04
13
D
06:10:04
205
242
24-2
Riaan MEINTJIES
Riaan MEINTJIES #242
Male Mixed
06:10:03
06:10:03
13
(181)
Mixed
13
Male
181
Mixed
Absent Parents
06:10:04
13
D
06:10:03
136
251
25-1
Peter BAILEY
Peter BAILEY #251
Male Male
05:36:13
05:36:13
54
(120)
Male
54
Male
120
Male
TOPPIES
05:36:13
27
A
05:36:13
135
252
25-2
David DIESEL
David DIESEL #252
Male Male
05:36:13
05:36:13
53
(119)
Male
53
Male
119
Male
TOPPIES
05:36:13
27
A
05:36:13
210
261
26-1
Jean-Pierre VAN HELL
Jean-Pierre VAN HELL #261
Male Male
06:11:11
06:11:11
91
(185)
Male
91
Male
185
Male
Easyriders
05:01:03
14
D
06:11:11
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (484 items)
© 2023