Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (484 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Wave
Finish Day1
127
1032
103-2
Samantha GLANZ
Samantha GLANZ #1032
Female E-Bike
05:33:10
05:33:10
1
(15)
E-Bike
1
Female
15
E-Bike
Fairfield Dairy 2
05:33:08
4
C
05:33:10
1
6201
620-1
Frank OLIVEIRA
Frank OLIVEIRA #6201
Male E-Bike
03:50:03
03:50:03
1
(1)
E-Bike
1
Male
1
E-Bike
Trek-E Solo
03:50:03
1
E
03:50:03
26
5281
528-1
David PURNELL
David PURNELL #5281
Male E-Bike
04:42:15
04:42:15
2
(26)
E-Bike
2
Male
26
E-Bike
528A
04:42:15
2
E
04:42:15
56
831
83-1
Kevin VAN DEN BROEK
Kevin VAN DEN BROEK #831
Male E-Bike
05:05:27
05:05:27
3
(54)
E-Bike
3
Male
54
E-Bike
Trek SA
05:05:27
3
E
05:05:27
57
832
83-2
Shaun MILESON
Shaun MILESON #832
Male E-Bike
05:05:28
05:05:28
4
(55)
E-Bike
4
Male
55
E-Bike
Trek SA
05:05:27
3
E
05:05:28
65
5381
538-1
Russell SMITH
Russell SMITH #5381
Male E-Bike
05:11:45
05:11:45
5
(63)
E-Bike
5
Male
63
Solo Male
538A
05:11:45
25
E
05:11:45
126
1031
103-1
Barry GLANZ
Barry GLANZ #1031
Male E-Bike
05:33:08
05:33:08
6
(112)
E-Bike
6
Male
112
E-Bike
Fairfield Dairy 2
05:33:08
4
C
05:33:08
175
902
90-2
Aj MULLER
Aj MULLER #902
Male E-Bike
05:58:18
05:58:18
7
(155)
E-Bike
7
Male
155
E-Bike
90B
05:58:18
5
C
05:58:18
248
1482
148-2
Rob BARNES
Rob BARNES #1482
Male E-Bike
06:23:45
06:23:45
8
(221)
E-Bike
8
Male
221
E-Bike
148B
06:23:45
6
D
06:23:45
70
1871
187-1
Michele DU TOIT
Michele DU TOIT #1871
Female Female
05:12:27
05:12:27
1
(3)
Female
1
Female
3
Female
Blondes on a Bender
05:12:27
1
B
05:12:27
71
1872
187-2
Bev WOOD
Bev WOOD #1872
Female Female
05:12:27
05:12:27
2
(4)
Female
2
Female
4
Female
Blondes on a Bender
05:12:27
1
B
05:12:27
101
1751
175-1
Tanielle HERMANSON
Tanielle HERMANSON #1751
Female Female
05:22:10
05:22:10
3
(8)
Female
3
Female
8
Female
Team Pyga
05:22:12
2
A
05:22:10
102
1752
175-2
Samantha SUMMERSCALES
Samantha SUMMERSCALES #1752
Female Female
05:22:12
05:22:12
4
(9)
Female
4
Female
9
Female
Team Pyga
05:22:12
2
A
05:22:12
112
31
3-1
Nicolle WEIR
Nicolle WEIR #31
Female Female
05:24:27
05:24:27
5
(11)
Female
5
Female
11
Female
Fast Skinny L'asses
05:24:28
3
A
05:24:27
113
32
3-2
Catherine ALBERTYN
Catherine ALBERTYN #32
Female Female
05:24:28
05:24:28
6
(12)
Female
6
Female
12
Female
Fast Skinny L'asses
05:24:28
3
A
05:24:28
121
1462
146-2
Valerie BONTEKONING
Valerie BONTEKONING #1462
Female Female
05:31:20
05:31:20
7
(13)
Female
7
Female
13
Female
DMR
05:31:21
4
B
05:31:20
122
1461
146-1
Tracey REYNOLDS
Tracey REYNOLDS #1461
Female Female
05:31:21
05:31:21
8
(14)
Female
8
Female
14
Female
DMR
05:31:21
4
B
05:31:21
331
1902
190-2
Sarah GREEN
Sarah GREEN #1902
Female Female
06:54:16
06:54:16
9
(35)
Female
9
Female
35
Female
Squeaky Green
06:54:18
5
B
06:54:16
332
1901
190-1
Juliette SIMPSON
Juliette SIMPSON #1901
Female Female
06:54:18
06:54:18
10
(36)
Female
10
Female
36
Female
Squeaky Green
06:54:18
5
B
06:54:18
341
1571
157-1
Roxanne STANDER
Roxanne STANDER #1571
Female Female
06:59:09
06:59:09
11
(38)
Female
11
Female
38
Female
Concept Ballito
06:59:13
6
D
06:59:09
342
1572
157-2
Karin KIRBY
Karin KIRBY #1572
Female Female
06:59:13
06:59:13
12
(39)
Female
12
Female
39
Female
Concept Ballito
06:59:13
6
D
06:59:13
440
472
47-2
Bridgit CLEMMOW
Bridgit CLEMMOW #472
Female Female
08:46:29
08:46:29
13
(48)
Female
13
Female
48
Female
Sister Act
08:46:30
7
C
08:46:29
441
471
47-1
Penelope BOBBERT
Penelope BOBBERT #471
Female Female
08:46:30
08:46:30
14
(49)
Female
14
Female
49
Female
Sister Act
08:46:30
7
C
08:46:30
7
1262
126-2
Jan-Hendrik GUTTER
Jan-Hendrik GUTTER #1262
Male Male
04:20:30
04:20:30
1
(7)
Male
1
Male
7
Male
BSC 2019
04:20:30
1
A
04:20:30
8
1261
126-1
Lodewyk LOMBARD
Lodewyk LOMBARD #1261
Male Male
04:20:30
04:20:30
2
(8)
Male
2
Male
8
Male
BSC 2019
04:20:30
1
A
04:20:30
9
1311
131-1
Eric STORBECK
Eric STORBECK #1311
Male Male
04:20:58
04:20:58
3
(9)
Male
3
Male
9
Male
Team Chap
04:21:01
2
A
04:20:58
10
1312
131-2
Francois LOTTER
Francois LOTTER #1312
Male Male
04:21:01
04:21:01
4
(10)
Male
4
Male
10
Male
Team Chap
04:21:01
2
A
04:21:01
11
521
52-1
Rudi BARNARD
Rudi BARNARD #521
Male Male
04:21:06
04:21:06
5
(11)
Male
5
Male
11
Male
Boerseuns
04:21:08
3
A
04:21:06
12
522
52-2
Mackie ADLEM
Mackie ADLEM #522
Male Male
04:21:08
04:21:08
6
(12)
Male
6
Male
12
Male
Boerseuns
04:21:08
3
A
04:21:08
13
791
79-1
Andrew WEST
Andrew WEST #791
Male Male
04:22:52
04:22:52
7
(13)
Male
7
Male
13
Male
McCain 4
04:22:53
4
A
04:22:52
14
792
79-2
Geoff WOOD
Geoff WOOD #792
Male Male
04:22:53
04:22:53
8
(14)
Male
8
Male
14
Male
McCain 4
04:22:53
4
A
04:22:53
16
1492
149-2
Stephen FOWLER
Stephen FOWLER #1492
Male Male
04:28:56
04:28:56
9
(16)
Male
9
Male
16
Male
Suzuki OTR
04:28:57
5
A
04:28:56
17
1491
149-1
Chris KUUN
Chris KUUN #1491
Male Male
04:28:57
04:28:57
10
(17)
Male
10
Male
17
Male
Suzuki OTR
04:28:57
5
A
04:28:57
20
1801
180-1
Colin-Allan GERMS
Colin-Allan GERMS #1801
Male Male
04:35:55
04:35:55
11
(20)
Male
11
Male
20
Male
Colin & Eugene
04:35:59
6
B
04:35:55
21
1802
180-2
Eugene BECK
Eugene BECK #1802
Male Male
04:35:59
04:35:59
12
(21)
Male
12
Male
21
Male
Colin & Eugene
04:35:59
6
B
04:35:59
23
291
29-1
Paul GERARD
Paul GERARD #291
Male Male
04:40:59
04:40:59
13
(23)
Male
13
Male
23
Male
F&G C-Team
04:41:00
7
A
04:40:59
24
292
29-2
Pierre LAHAYE
Pierre LAHAYE #292
Male Male
04:41:00
04:41:00
14
(24)
Male
14
Male
24
Male
F&G C-Team
04:41:00
7
A
04:41:00
27
721
72-1
Danie SCHOLTZ
Danie SCHOLTZ #721
Male Male
04:43:14
04:43:14
15
(27)
Male
15
Male
27
Male
Lightning & Thunder
04:43:15
8
A
04:43:14
28
722
72-2
Pieter PIETERSE
Pieter PIETERSE #722
Male Male
04:43:15
04:43:15
16
(28)
Male
16
Male
28
Male
Lightning & Thunder
04:43:15
8
A
04:43:15
30
741
74-1
Brian WEBBER
Brian WEBBER #741
Male Male
04:45:07
04:45:07
17
(30)
Male
17
Male
30
Male
2nd Amendment
04:45:08
9
A
04:45:07
31
742
74-2
Dudley TURNER
Dudley TURNER #742
Male Male
04:45:08
04:45:08
18
(31)
Male
18
Male
31
Male
2nd Amendment
04:45:08
9
A
04:45:08
38
321
32-1
Andrew JARVIE
Andrew JARVIE #321
Male Male
04:50:51
04:50:51
19
(37)
Male
19
Male
37
Male
SuperBru
04:50:53
10
B
04:50:51
39
322
32-2
Andrew MUNDELL
Andrew MUNDELL #322
Male Male
04:50:53
04:50:53
20
(38)
Male
20
Male
38
Male
SuperBru
04:50:53
10
B
04:50:53
40
2002
200-2
Robert BRIGGS
Robert BRIGGS #2002
Male Male
04:51:56
04:51:56
21
(39)
Male
21
Male
39
Male
Hoorah Hooligans
04:51:59
11
A
04:51:56
41
2001
200-1
Lyle POULTER
Lyle POULTER #2001
Male Male
04:51:59
04:51:59
22
(40)
Male
22
Male
40
Male
Hoorah Hooligans
04:51:59
11
A
04:51:59
43
141
14-1
Alan READ
Alan READ #141
Male Male
04:54:09
04:54:09
23
(42)
Male
23
Male
42
Male
Feed Me
04:54:10
12
A
04:54:09
44
142
14-2
Julian FIELD
Julian FIELD #142
Male Male
04:54:10
04:54:10
24
(43)
Male
24
Male
43
Male
Feed Me
04:54:10
12
A
04:54:10
46
1961
196-1
Dave DAVIE
Dave DAVIE #1961
Male Male
04:57:55
04:57:55
25
(45)
Male
25
Male
45
Male
Gnarly Riders
04:57:55
13
A
04:57:55
47
1962
196-2
Colin DAVIE
Colin DAVIE #1962
Male Male
04:57:55
04:57:55
26
(46)
Male
26
Male
46
Male
Gnarly Riders
04:57:55
13
A
04:57:55
50
1971
197-1
Mj ACRES
Mj ACRES #1971
Male Male
05:01:03
05:01:03
27
(49)
Male
27
Male
49
Male
Easyriders
05:01:03
14
C
05:01:03
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (484 items)
© 2023