Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (721 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
125
11
Allan TIMM
Allan TIMM #11
Male Mens
10:20:18.1
10:20:18.1
56
(117)
Mens
56
Male
117
Mens Team
i1 Solutions B
10:20:18.5
27
04:42:40.4
03:06:06.3
02:31:31.2
124
12
Shaun TIMM
Shaun TIMM #12
Male Mens
10:20:17.2
10:20:17.2
55
(116)
Mens
55
Male
116
Mens Team
i1 Solutions B
10:20:18.5
27
04:42:40.8
03:06:05.6
02:31:30.6
74
21
Derek DE CLERCQ
Derek DE CLERCQ #21
Male Mens
09:41:04.7
09:41:04.7
37
(67)
Mens
37
Male
67
Mens Team
i1 Solutions A
09:41:08.7
18
04:32:38.8
02:55:24.8
02:13:01.0
75
22
Dan HOWITZ
Dan HOWITZ #22
Male Mens
09:41:07.3
09:41:07.3
38
(68)
Mens
38
Male
68
Mens Team
i1 Solutions A
09:41:08.7
18
04:32:42.9
02:55:24.2
02:13:00.1
149
31
Christopher STURDY
Christopher STURDY #31
Male Men Vets
10:26:16.6
10:26:16.6
40
(140)
Men Vets
40
Male
140
Men Vets Team
What hill?
10:26:17.1
21
04:50:59.8
03:03:41.5
02:31:35.2
148
32
Emile MALAN
Emile MALAN #32
Male Men Vets
10:26:13.9
10:26:13.9
39
(139)
Men Vets
39
Male
139
Men Vets Team
What hill?
10:26:17.1
21
04:50:58.6
03:03:42.0
02:31:33.2
211
41
Jeff JACK
Jeff JACK #41
Male Men Vets
10:56:27.5
10:56:27.5
60
(198)
Men Vets
60
Male
198
Men Vets Team
Fast 'n Slow
10:56:31.2
31
04:59:50.6
03:14:02.0
02:42:34.9
210
42
Jeremy IVINS
Jeremy IVINS #42
Male Men Vets
10:56:19.2
10:56:19.2
59
(197)
Men Vets
59
Male
197
Men Vets Team
Fast 'n Slow
10:56:31.2
31
04:59:51.8
03:14:04.4
02:42:22.9
85
51
Zack VAN DER MERWE
Zack VAN DER MERWE #51
Male Mens
09:50:40.7
09:50:40.7
41
(78)
Mens
41
Male
78
Mens Team
Ragdolls
09:50:43.5
20
04:14:14.4
02:58:00.1
02:38:26.1
86
52
Deon CALDER
Deon CALDER #52
Male Mens
09:50:43.5
09:50:43.5
42
(79)
Mens
42
Male
79
Mens Team
Ragdolls
09:50:43.5
20
04:14:14.4
02:58:02.8
02:38:26.2
130
61
Jeremy BRUCE
Jeremy BRUCE #61
Male Men Vets
10:21:58.5
10:21:58.5
33
(122)
Men Vets
33
Male
122
Men Vets Team
Bergie and Bushy
10:22:07.9
18
04:42:52.4
03:08:17.9
02:30:48.2
134
62
Mike MULDER
Mike MULDER #62
Male Men Vets
10:22:07.9
10:22:07.9
34
(126)
Men Vets
34
Male
126
Men Vets Team
Bergie and Bushy
10:22:07.9
18
04:42:52.4
03:08:26.5
02:30:48.9
31
71
Rowan WILLIAMS
Rowan WILLIAMS #71
Male Mens
08:55:32.6
08:55:32.6
17
(27)
Mens
17
Male
27
Mens Team
Nitrogen Fund Managers
08:55:35.2
9
04:02:01.9
02:44:57.9
02:08:32.6
32
72
Waldo DU PLESSIS
Waldo DU PLESSIS #72
Male Mens
08:55:35.2
08:55:35.2
18
(28)
Mens
18
Male
28
Mens Team
Nitrogen Fund Managers
08:55:35.2
9
04:02:03.0
02:44:59.2
02:08:32.9
571
81
Frans MEYER
Frans MEYER #81
Male Master Men
14:04:04.2
14:04:04.2
45
(514)
Master Men
45
Male
514
Men Masters Team
Eagles
14:04:07.3
23
06:16:07.4
04:25:11.9
03:22:44.8
572
82
John GODDARD
John GODDARD #82
Male Master Men
14:04:04.4
14:04:04.4
46
(515)
Master Men
46
Male
515
Men Masters Team
Eagles
14:04:07.3
23
06:16:10.1
04:25:09.0
03:22:45.3
80
91
Terrence BROCCO
Terrence BROCCO #91
Male Men Vets
09:47:35.4
09:47:35.4
17
(73)
Men Vets
17
Male
73
Men Vets Team
G & T
09:47:35.9
10
04:32:08.7
02:58:23.9
02:17:02.7
81
92
Gert VISSER
Gert VISSER #92
Male Men Vets
09:47:35.9
09:47:35.9
18
(74)
Men Vets
18
Male
74
Men Vets Team
G & T
09:47:35.9
10
04:32:08.7
02:58:23.9
02:17:03.2
109
101
Jonathan INNES
Jonathan INNES #101
Male Men Vets
10:12:51.9
10:12:51.9
24
(101)
Men Vets
24
Male
101
Men Vets Team
YKS
10:12:55.9
13
04:41:39.9
03:02:26.0
02:28:45.9
108
102
Marc BARNFATHER
Marc BARNFATHER #102
Male Men Vets
10:12:42.5
10:12:42.5
23
(100)
Men Vets
23
Male
100
Men Vets Team
YKS
10:12:55.9
13
04:41:39.6
03:02:30.0
02:28:32.8
679
121
Kevin DREYER
Kevin DREYER #121
Male Mens
16:20:54.6
16:20:54.6
231
(604)
Mens
231
Male
604
Mens Team
Butterballs
16:20:56.4
112
07:18:52.7
05:05:13.5
03:56:48.4
678
122
Warren Gerald CARNELL
Warren Gerald CARNELL #122
Male Mens
16:20:44.9
16:20:44.9
230
(603)
Mens
230
Male
603
Mens Team
Butterballs
16:20:56.4
112
07:18:54.0
05:05:13.9
03:56:36.9
339
131
Steve DE KOCK
Steve DE KOCK #131
Male Mixed
11:58:40.1
11:58:40.1
14
(310)
Mixed
14
Male
310
Mixed Team
The BB & SS
11:58:40.1
14
05:25:32.3
03:41:12.0
02:51:55.7
338
132
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #132
Female Mixed
11:58:38.5
11:58:38.5
14
(29)
Mixed
14
Female
29
Mixed Team
The BB & SS
11:58:40.1
14
05:25:31.7
03:41:11.0
02:51:55.7
585
141
Andrea STIER
Andrea STIER #141
Female Ladies
14:11:59.4
14:11:59.4
19
(58)
Ladies
19
Female
58
Ladies Team
Flaming Flamingos
14:12:00.4
9
06:17:25.0
04:21:50.5
03:32:43.8
586
142
Dawn ADAMS REDELINGHUYS
Dawn ADAMS REDELINGHUYS #142
Female Ladies
14:12:00.3
14:12:00.3
20
(59)
Ladies
20
Female
59
Ladies Team
Flaming Flamingos
14:12:00.4
9
06:17:25.2
04:21:50.4
03:32:44.6
404
151
Glenn KEUN
Glenn KEUN #151
Male Mens
12:28:31.8
12:28:31.8
142
(368)
Mens
142
Male
368
Mens Team
TEAM FLASH
12:28:32.2
69
05:38:12.3
03:53:15.4
02:57:04.1
403
152
Pieter JORDAAN
Pieter JORDAAN #152
Male Mens
12:28:18.6
12:28:18.6
141
(367)
Mens
141
Male
367
Mens Team
TEAM FLASH
12:28:32.2
69
05:38:12.0
03:53:15.7
02:56:50.8
355
161
Arne STIER
Arne STIER #161
Male Mens
12:05:36.3
12:05:36.3
126
(325)
Mens
126
Male
325
Mens Team
Thi thom Thak
12:05:38.2
62
05:19:31.2
03:40:21.0
03:05:43.9
354
162
Gunter PENZHORN
Gunter PENZHORN #162
Male Mens
12:05:32.5
12:05:32.5
125
(324)
Mens
125
Male
324
Mens Team
Thi thom Thak
12:05:38.2
62
05:19:33.0
03:40:15.4
03:05:44.1
601
171
Philipp WORZ
Philipp WORZ #171
Male Mixed
14:26:05.4
14:26:05.4
27
(540)
Mixed
27
Male
540
Mixed Team
TMB Lovebirds
14:26:05.6
27
06:26:29.7
04:23:11.5
03:36:24.1
600
172
Tam COMBRINK
Tam COMBRINK #172
Female Mixed
14:26:05.4
14:26:05.4
27
(61)
Mixed
27
Female
61
Mixed Team
TMB Lovebirds
14:26:05.6
27
06:26:29.9
04:23:11.5
03:36:23.9
575
181
Anthony BASSINGTHWAIGHTE
Anthony BASSINGTHWAIGHTE #181
Male Mens
14:05:35.7
14:05:35.7
205
(518)
Mens
205
Male
518
Mens Team
Team Vedskoen
14:05:35.7
99
06:11:00.0
04:21:50.6
03:32:45.0
574
182
Horst HEIMSTADT
Horst HEIMSTADT #182
Male Mens
14:05:34.5
14:05:34.5
204
(517)
Mens
204
Male
517
Mens Team
Team Vedskoen
14:05:35.7
99
06:11:00.0
04:21:50.4
03:32:44.0
139
191
M -L CARSTENS
M -L CARSTENS #191
Male Master Men
10:24:00.4
10:24:00.4
10
(130)
Master Men
10
Male
130
Men Masters Team
Speachless
10:24:00.8
5
04:42:03.0
03:13:28.0
02:28:29.3
138
192
Haydn FRANCKEISS
Haydn FRANCKEISS #192
Male Master Men
10:23:59.3
10:23:59.3
9
(129)
Master Men
9
Male
129
Men Masters Team
Speachless
10:24:00.8
5
04:42:02.4
03:13:27.2
02:28:29.7
374
201
Axel THEISSEN
Axel THEISSEN #201
Male Mixed
12:12:32.2
12:12:32.2
17
(342)
Mixed
17
Male
342
Mixed Team
bold & beautiful
12:12:35.7
17
05:26:27.0
03:40:21.1
03:05:44.1
375
202
Sandra LIPPERT
Sandra LIPPERT #202
Female Mixed
12:12:35.7
12:12:35.7
17
(33)
Mixed
17
Female
33
Mixed Team
bold & beautiful
12:12:35.7
17
05:26:30.3
03:40:21.2
03:05:44.1
546
211
Michelle MAKANEC
Michelle MAKANEC #211
Female Mixed
13:43:59.4
13:43:59.4
24
(54)
Mixed
24
Female
54
Mixed Team
M^5
13:43:59.5
24
06:16:35.4
04:07:37.6
03:19:46.3
545
212
Marius VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Marius VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #212
Male Mixed
13:43:50.9
13:43:50.9
24
(492)
Mixed
24
Male
492
Mixed Team
M^5
13:43:59.5
24
06:16:35.4
04:07:29.0
03:19:46.4
222
Charles MANSFIELD
Charles MANSFIELD #222
Male Master Men
Started
Started
Master Men
Male
Men Masters Team
Old Crocks
517
231
Louis LE ROUX
Louis LE ROUX #231
Male Mens
13:27:16.9
13:27:16.9
188
(468)
Mens
188
Male
468
Mens Team
Flying Funkies
13:27:17.7
90
06:06:52.9
04:02:23.2
03:18:00.7
516
232
Peter WRIGHT
Peter WRIGHT #232
Male Mens
13:27:06.3
13:27:06.3
187
(467)
Mens
187
Male
467
Mens Team
Flying Funkies
13:27:17.7
90
06:06:53.5
04:02:23.4
03:17:49.3
229
241
Jodi Lea KEARNS
Jodi Lea KEARNS #241
Female Mixed
11:02:26.8
11:02:26.8
9
(16)
Mixed
9
Female
16
Mixed Team
The Bald and the Beautiful
11:02:27.2
9
05:05:18.9
03:19:30.4
02:37:37.3
230
242
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #242
Male Mixed
11:02:26.8
11:02:26.8
9
(214)
Mixed
9
Male
214
Mixed Team
The Bald and the Beautiful
11:02:27.2
9
05:05:19.0
03:19:30.0
02:37:37.7
568
251
Simone JACOBS
Simone JACOBS #251
Female Ladies Vet
14:00:35.9
14:00:35.9
10
(57)
Ladies Vet
10
Female
57
Ladies Vets Team
Scally
14:00:35.9
6
06:22:46.3
04:17:16.8
03:20:32.7
567
252
Candice DAWSON
Candice DAWSON #252
Female Ladies Vet
14:00:35.4
14:00:35.4
9
(56)
Ladies Vet
9
Female
56
Ladies Vets Team
Scally
14:00:35.9
6
06:22:46.2
04:17:16.6
03:20:32.5
19
261
Yolandi TOIT
Yolandi TOIT #261
Female Mixed
08:30:33.1
08:30:33.1
1
(3)
Mixed
1
Female
3
Mixed Team
Team Garmin
08:30:33.3
1
03:51:44.7
02:34:47.4
02:04:01.0
20
262
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL #262
Male Mixed
08:30:33.3
08:30:33.3
1
(17)
Mixed
1
Male
17
Mixed Team
Team Garmin
08:30:33.3
1
03:51:44.9
02:34:47.4
02:04:01.0
114
271
Hayden SIMPSON
Hayden SIMPSON #271
Male Mens
10:13:58.1
10:13:58.1
52
(106)
Mens
52
Male
106
Mens Team
Galileo Risk Mens
10:13:58.1
25
05:05:51.9
02:54:12.0
02:13:54.2
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (721 items)
© 2023