Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (250 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
1
662
Nico BELL
Nico BELL #662
Male Mens
02:12:00
02:12:00
1
(1)
Mens
1
Male
1
Mens Team
Team NAD
02:12:00
1
02:12:00
2
661
Matthew BEERS
Matthew BEERS #661
Male Mens
02:12:00
02:12:00
2
(2)
Mens
2
Male
2
Mens Team
Team NAD
02:12:00
1
02:12:00
3
2972
Matthys BEUKES
Matthys BEUKES #2972
Male Mens
02:12:02
02:12:02
3
(3)
Mens
3
Male
3
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel
02:12:02
2
02:12:02
4
2971
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #2971
Male Mens
02:12:02
02:12:02
4
(4)
Mens
4
Male
4
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel
02:12:02
2
02:12:02
5
672
Wessel BOTHA
Wessel BOTHA #672
Male Mens
02:12:12
02:12:12
5
(5)
Mens
5
Male
5
Mens Team
Team NAD 2
02:12:13
3
02:12:12
6
1491
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #1491
Male Mens
02:12:13
02:12:13
6
(6)
Mens
6
Male
6
Mens Team
TIB Silverback best4sport
02:12:14
4
02:12:13
7
671
Gawie COMBRINCK
Gawie COMBRINCK #671
Male Mens
02:12:13
02:12:13
7
(7)
Mens
7
Male
7
Mens Team
Team NAD 2
02:12:13
3
02:12:13
8
1492
Shuan-Nick BESTER
Shuan-Nick BESTER #1492
Male Mens
02:12:14
02:12:14
8
(8)
Mens
8
Male
8
Mens Team
TIB Silverback best4sport
02:12:14
4
02:12:14
9
3061
Julian JESSOP
Julian JESSOP #3061
Male Mens
02:17:33
02:17:33
9
(9)
Mens
9
Male
9
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel 2
02:17:34
5
02:17:33
10
3062
Phillimon SEBONA
Phillimon SEBONA #3062
Male Mens
02:17:34
02:17:34
10
(10)
Mens
10
Male
10
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel 2
02:17:34
5
02:17:34
11
2311
Anthony Derrin SMITH
Anthony Derrin SMITH #2311
Male Mens
02:23:56
02:23:56
11
(11)
Mens
11
Male
11
Mens Team
Dorma Kaba Mens
02:23:57
6
02:23:56
12
2312
Michael POSTHUMUS
Michael POSTHUMUS #2312
Male Mens
02:23:57
02:23:57
12
(12)
Mens
12
Male
12
Mens Team
Dorma Kaba Mens
02:23:57
6
02:23:57
13
2952
Ryan LENFERNA
Ryan LENFERNA #2952
Male Mens
02:31:22
02:31:22
13
(13)
Mens
13
Male
13
Mens Team
Enjoy 4
02:31:22
7
02:31:22
14
2951
James TENNENT
James TENNENT #2951
Male Mens
02:31:22
02:31:22
14
(14)
Mens
14
Male
14
Mens Team
Enjoy 4
02:31:22
7
02:31:22
21
622
Johann KRUGER
Johann KRUGER #622
Male Mens
02:36:16
02:36:16
15
(18)
Mens
15
Male
18
Mens Team
Almec/Midas B
02:36:16
8
02:36:16
22
621
Pieter HEERDEN
Pieter HEERDEN #621
Male Mens
02:36:16
02:36:16
16
(19)
Mens
16
Male
19
Mens Team
Almec/Midas B
02:36:16
8
02:36:16
34
1062
Kevin TALJAARD
Kevin TALJAARD #1062
Male Mens
02:42:35
02:42:35
17
(30)
Mens
17
Male
30
Mens Team
MAD ONES
02:42:35
9
02:42:35
35
1061
Harold MYBURGH
Harold MYBURGH #1061
Male Mens
02:42:35
02:42:35
18
(31)
Mens
18
Male
31
Mens Team
MAD ONES
02:42:35
9
02:42:35
36
1862
Wayne Collin
Wayne Collin #1862
Male Mens
02:42:43
02:42:43
19
(32)
Mens
19
Male
32
Men Vets Team
JPH Plumbing
02:42:45
4
02:42:43
37
1861
Jeremy HULSEN
Jeremy HULSEN #1861
Male Mens
02:42:45
02:42:45
20
(33)
Mens
20
Male
33
Men Vets Team
JPH Plumbing
02:42:45
4
02:42:45
38
1702
Stewven BARKS
Stewven BARKS #1702
Male Mens
02:43:12
02:43:12
21
(34)
Mens
21
Male
34
Mens Team
TMIH
02:43:14
10
02:43:12
39
1701
Leon TOBIAS
Leon TOBIAS #1701
Male Mens
02:43:14
02:43:14
22
(35)
Mens
22
Male
35
Mens Team
TMIH
02:43:14
10
02:43:14
40
792
Shaun STEWART
Shaun STEWART #792
Male Mens
02:43:30
02:43:30
23
(36)
Mens
23
Male
36
Mens Team
BSM Buffalos
02:43:31
11
02:43:30
41
791
Myles KRITZINGER
Myles KRITZINGER #791
Male Mens
02:43:31
02:43:31
24
(37)
Mens
24
Male
37
Mens Team
BSM Buffalos
02:43:31
11
02:43:31
42
71
Rowan WILLIAMS
Rowan WILLIAMS #71
Male Mens
02:44:57
02:44:57
25
(38)
Mens
25
Male
38
Mens Team
Nitrogen Fund Managers
02:44:59
12
02:44:57
43
72
Waldo DU PLESSIS
Waldo DU PLESSIS #72
Male Mens
02:44:59
02:44:59
26
(39)
Mens
26
Male
39
Mens Team
Nitrogen Fund Managers
02:44:59
12
02:44:59
44
3142
Paul SHEARER
Paul SHEARER #3142
Male Mens
02:46:36
02:46:36
27
(40)
Mens
27
Male
40
Mens Team
The Makulu's
02:46:36
13
02:46:36
45
3141
Christopher NICHOLSON
Christopher NICHOLSON #3141
Male Mens
02:46:36
02:46:36
28
(41)
Mens
28
Male
41
Mens Team
The Makulu's
02:46:36
13
02:46:36
46
2891
Sanele SHABALALA
Sanele SHABALALA #2891
Male Mens
02:46:37
02:46:37
29
(42)
Mens
29
Male
42
Mens Team
SK Racing
02:46:38
14
02:46:37
47
2892
Jan-Harm LABUSCHAGNE
Jan-Harm LABUSCHAGNE #2892
Male Mens
02:46:38
02:46:38
30
(43)
Mens
30
Male
43
Mens Team
SK Racing
02:46:38
14
02:46:38
50
2411
Henrico ERASMUS
Henrico ERASMUS #2411
Male Mens
02:47:21
02:47:21
31
(46)
Mens
31
Male
46
Mens Team
Speedy Gonzales
02:47:21
15
02:47:21
51
2412
M MYBURGH
M MYBURGH #2412
Male Mens
02:47:21
02:47:21
32
(47)
Mens
32
Male
47
Mens Team
Speedy Gonzales
02:47:21
15
02:47:21
58
931
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #931
Male Mens
02:49:31
02:49:31
33
(54)
Mens
33
Male
54
Mens Team
Glengarry
02:49:31
16
02:49:31
59
932
Gareth BEDELL-SIVRIGHT
Gareth BEDELL-SIVRIGHT #932
Male Mens
02:49:31
02:49:31
34
(55)
Mens
34
Male
55
Mens Team
Glengarry
02:49:31
16
02:49:31
69
272
Kyle HAINES
Kyle HAINES #272
Male Mens
02:54:11
02:54:11
35
(62)
Mens
35
Male
62
Mens Team
Galileo Risk Mens
02:54:12
17
02:54:11
70
271
Hayden SIMPSON
Hayden SIMPSON #271
Male Mens
02:54:12
02:54:12
36
(63)
Mens
36
Male
63
Mens Team
Galileo Risk Mens
02:54:12
17
02:54:12
73
22
Dan HOWITZ
Dan HOWITZ #22
Male Mens
02:55:24
02:55:24
37
(66)
Mens
37
Male
66
Mens Team
i1 Solutions A
02:55:24
18
02:55:24
74
1262
Darryl IRVINE
Darryl IRVINE #1262
Male Mens
02:55:24
02:55:24
38
(67)
Mens
38
Male
67
Mens Team
Why are we doing this again?
02:55:29
19
02:55:24
75
21
Derek DE CLERCQ
Derek DE CLERCQ #21
Male Mens
02:55:24
02:55:24
39
(68)
Mens
39
Male
68
Mens Team
i1 Solutions A
02:55:24
18
02:55:24
76
1261
David NAUDE
David NAUDE #1261
Male Mens
02:55:29
02:55:29
40
(69)
Mens
40
Male
69
Mens Team
Why are we doing this again?
02:55:29
19
02:55:29
82
881
Ole TRUMPFHELLER
Ole TRUMPFHELLER #881
Male Mens
02:57:04
02:57:04
41
(75)
Mens
41
Male
75
Mens Team
Greg and Ole
02:57:05
20
02:57:04
83
882
Greg IMBRIOLO
Greg IMBRIOLO #882
Male Mens
02:57:05
02:57:05
42
(76)
Mens
42
Male
76
Mens Team
Greg and Ole
02:57:05
20
02:57:05
85
51
Zack VAN DER MERWE
Zack VAN DER MERWE #51
Male Mens
02:58:00
02:58:00
43
(78)
Mens
43
Male
78
Mens Team
Ragdolls
02:58:02
21
02:58:00
86
52
Deon CALDER
Deon CALDER #52
Male Mens
02:58:02
02:58:02
44
(79)
Mens
44
Male
79
Mens Team
Ragdolls
02:58:02
21
02:58:02
91
2861
Andrew NICHOLSON
Andrew NICHOLSON #2861
Male Mens
02:59:34
02:59:34
45
(84)
Mens
45
Male
84
Mens Team
The Seal Pups
02:59:34
22
02:59:34
92
2862
Dave LANGE
Dave LANGE #2862
Male Mens
02:59:34
02:59:34
46
(85)
Mens
46
Male
85
Mens Team
The Seal Pups
02:59:34
22
02:59:34
95
2062
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #2062
Male Mens
03:00:35
03:00:35
47
(88)
Mens
47
Male
88
Mens Team
BluffMultisport
03:00:37
23
03:00:35
96
2061
Grant GUERIN
Grant GUERIN #2061
Male Mens
03:00:37
03:00:37
48
(89)
Mens
48
Male
89
Mens Team
BluffMultisport
03:00:37
23
03:00:37
101
511
Richard DAMANT
Richard DAMANT #511
Male Mens
03:01:54
03:01:54
49
(94)
Mens
49
Male
94
Mens Team
Parkhurst MTB Club
03:01:55
24
03:01:54
102
512
Matthew STRETCH
Matthew STRETCH #512
Male Mens
03:01:55
03:01:55
50
(95)
Mens
50
Male
95
Mens Team
Parkhurst MTB Club
03:01:55
24
03:01:55
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (250 items)
© 2023