Save Orion
11/11/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1038 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
2018 Licence #
Cascades Lap 1
10km Split
Cascades Lap 2
Finish
1
Kwame Adu ACHEAW
Kwame Adu ACHEAW #1
Male 20-34
Not started
Not started
20-34
Male
PROTEA STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB
2373
881
2
Alan ADAMS
Alan ADAMS #2
Male 50-59
02:47:33
02:47:33
81
(619)
50-59
81
Male
619
00:45:04
01:11:54
02:12:07
02:47:33
882
3
Sandy ADAMS
Sandy ADAMS #3
Female 40-49
02:47:33
02:47:33
72
(263)
40-49
72
Female
263
00:45:05
01:11:53
02:11:59
02:47:33
370
4
Carmen ALLAN
Carmen ALLAN #4
Female 20-34
01:58:21
01:58:21
18
(50)
20-34
18
Female
50
00:36:54
00:57:31
01:37:36
01:58:21
118
5
Tracey ALLISON
Tracey ALLISON #5
Female 35-39
01:35:02
01:35:02
2
(11)
35-39
2
Female
11
PINETOWN & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB
1120
00:28:15
00:45:05
01:18:10
01:35:02
599
6
Sewnun AMRI
Sewnun AMRI #6
Male 50-59
02:15:34
02:15:34
57
(497)
50-59
57
Male
497
FORDERVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
9392
00:41:57
01:03:24
01:51:19
02:15:34
619
7
Robyn ANDERS
Robyn ANDERS #7
Female 40-49
02:18:12
02:18:12
29
(111)
40-49
29
Female
111
00:39:51
01:02:37
01:52:00
02:18:12
877
8
Allan ANGUS
Allan ANGUS #8
Male 60-69
02:47:04
02:47:04
26
(618)
60-69
26
Male
618
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
10846
00:50:02
01:18:08
02:16:52
02:47:04
427
9
Alex ANTHONY
Alex ANTHONY #9
Male 60-69
02:03:22
02:03:22
15
(369)
60-69
15
Male
369
SPARTAN A/C
8452
00:36:53
00:57:32
01:42:16
02:03:22
610
10
Krishnie ANTHONY
Krishnie ANTHONY #10
Female 35-39
02:16:54
02:16:54
28
(108)
35-39
28
Female
108
WOODVIEW ATHLETIC CLUB
3966
00:42:59
01:05:08
01:52:58
02:16:54
879
11
Olive ANTHONY
Olive ANTHONY #11
Female 60-69
02:47:08
02:47:08
9
(261)
60-69
9
Female
261
SPARTAN A/C
8451
00:48:30
01:15:19
02:16:00
02:47:08
930
12
Priscilla APOLLOS
Priscilla APOLLOS #12
Female 20-34
02:59:31
02:59:31
87
(289)
20-34
87
Female
289
00:49:57
01:18:38
02:23:11
02:59:31
512
13
Kim ASH
Kim ASH #13
Female 50-59
02:09:50
02:09:50
10
(72)
50-59
10
Female
72
00:39:46
01:01:40
01:46:36
02:09:50
631
14
Kirstee ASH
Kirstee ASH #14
Female 20-34
02:19:29
02:19:29
38
(118)
20-34
38
Female
118
00:42:44
01:06:45
01:54:49
02:19:29
381
15
Russell ASH
Russell ASH #15
Male 50-59
01:59:40
01:59:40
29
(330)
50-59
29
Male
330
00:36:21
00:56:26
01:37:11
01:59:40
511
16
Lloyd ASKHAM
Lloyd ASKHAM #16
Male 40-49
02:09:39
02:09:39
130
(440)
40-49
130
Male
440
ESKOM AC
6491
00:38:57
00:59:40
01:46:16
02:09:39
397
17
Santosh BAIJU
Santosh BAIJU #17
Male 40-49
02:01:13
02:01:13
96
(344)
40-49
96
Male
344
00:38:39
00:58:26
01:41:14
02:01:13
672
18
Abhimanyu BANDU
Abhimanyu BANDU #18
Male 50-59
02:23:11
02:23:11
64
(535)
50-59
64
Male
535
SPARTAN A/C
8466
00:45:35
01:08:04
01:58:42
02:23:11
121
19
Clint BARNARD
Clint BARNARD #19
Male 35-39
01:35:20
01:35:20
25
(110)
35-39
25
Male
110
SAVE ORION ATHLETICS CLUB
7912
00:30:21
00:46:26
01:18:42
01:35:20
936
20
Helga BARNARD
Helga BARNARD #20
Female 50-59
03:00:06
03:00:06
43
(294)
50-59
43
Female
294
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
9915
00:51:36
01:22:29
02:26:57
03:00:06
675
21
Johan BARNARD
Johan BARNARD #21
Male 50-59
02:23:18
02:23:18
65
(537)
50-59
65
Male
537
SAPS NGWENYA
10433
00:41:38
01:06:48
01:58:49
02:23:18
694
22
Nokes BARNARD
Nokes BARNARD #22
Female 35-39
02:24:35
02:24:35
35
(149)
35-39
35
Female
149
SAVE ORION ATHLETICS CLUB
7931
00:45:02
01:09:14
01:59:54
02:24:35
919
23
Brian BARNES
Brian BARNES #23
Male 50-59
02:57:52
02:57:52
85
(635)
50-59
85
Male
635
00:54:06
01:23:10
02:25:48
02:57:52
920
24
Carmen BARNES
Carmen BARNES #24
Female 40-49
02:57:53
02:57:53
79
(285)
40-49
79
Female
285
00:54:05
01:23:11
02:25:52
02:57:53
584
25
James BARNES
James BARNES #25
Male 20-34
02:14:44
02:14:44
163
(489)
20-34
163
Male
489
00:39:37
01:02:37
01:50:35
02:14:44
750
26
Lindsay BARNES
Lindsay BARNES #26
Female 35-39
02:30:32
02:30:32
42
(180)
35-39
42
Female
180
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETIC CLUB
16279
00:46:30
01:13:33
02:05:12
02:30:32
585
27
Luke BARNES
Luke BARNES #27
Male 20-34
02:14:45
02:14:45
164
(490)
20-34
164
Male
490
00:39:37
01:02:37
01:50:36
02:14:45
636
28
Sam BARRACLOUGH
Sam BARRACLOUGH #28
Female 20-34
02:20:14
02:20:14
39
(120)
20-34
39
Female
120
00:43:15
01:08:40
01:56:20
02:20:14
86
30
Robert BAXTER
Robert BAXTER #30
Male 20-34
01:30:14
01:30:14
39
(77)
20-34
39
Male
77
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
3532
00:26:53
00:42:29
01:13:50
01:30:14
677
31
Tracey BEAUMONT
Tracey BEAUMONT #31
Female 40-49
02:23:24
02:23:24
40
(139)
40-49
40
Female
139
00:43:15
01:08:55
01:59:26
02:23:24
520
33
Rajesh BENI
Rajesh BENI #33
Male 50-59
02:10:35
02:10:35
47
(445)
50-59
47
Male
445
TEAM VITALITY
00:41:33
01:04:29
01:48:52
02:10:35
932
34
Debbie BENTLEY
Debbie BENTLEY #34
Female 40-49
02:59:58
02:59:58
81
(291)
40-49
81
Female
291
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
10827
00:54:40
01:24:34
02:27:30
02:59:58
741
35
Helen BENTLEY
Helen BENTLEY #35
Female 40-49
02:29:40
02:29:40
49
(175)
40-49
49
Female
175
VITALITY
00:43:54
01:09:01
02:02:02
02:29:40
328
36
Sanet BEUKES
Sanet BEUKES #36
Female 60-69
01:56:36
01:56:36
1
(45)
60-69
1
Female
45
WESTVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
2993
00:35:15
00:56:05
01:36:28
01:56:36
725
37
Barbara BEYROOTI
Barbara BEYROOTI #37
Female 40-49
02:28:35
02:28:35
46
(165)
40-49
46
Female
165
HOWICK ATHLETIC CLUB
7360
00:43:20
01:07:56
02:01:39
02:28:35
264
38
Greg BEYROOTI
Greg BEYROOTI #38
Male 50-59
01:50:09
01:50:09
19
(232)
50-59
19
Male
232
HOWICK ATHLETIC CLUB
7359
00:32:32
01:10:29
01:30:27
01:50:09
745
39
Yolanda BEZUIDENHOUT
Yolanda BEZUIDENHOUT #39
Female 40-49
02:30:04
02:30:04
50
(176)
40-49
50
Female
176
00:44:27
01:09:41
02:03:51
02:30:04
207
40
Msizi BGLOBO
Msizi BGLOBO #40
Male 40-49
01:44:50
01:44:50
44
(184)
40-49
44
Male
184
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
00:30:52
00:48:26
01:24:42
01:44:50
961
42
Busisiwe Patricia BHENGU
Busisiwe Patricia BHENGU #42
Female 40-49
03:14:58
03:14:58
87
(313)
40-49
87
Female
313
00:50:47
01:24:01
02:14:47
03:14:58
895
43
Toto BHUNGANE
Toto BHUNGANE #43
Female 20-34
02:51:03
02:51:03
82
(271)
20-34
82
Female
271
00:44:27
01:10:45
02:15:21
02:51:03
975
44
Jason BINGHAM
Jason BINGHAM #44
Male Walker
03:29:31
03:29:31
9
(650)
Walker
9
Male
650
01:08:30
01:42:39
02:54:36
03:29:31
78
45
Matthew BLOMEYER
Matthew BLOMEYER #45
Male Walker
01:28:40
01:28:40
1
(69)
Walker
1
Male
69
SAVE ORION ATHLETICS CLUB
11591
00:26:04
00:41:34
01:12:30
01:28:40
857
46
Elsie BODINGTON
Elsie BODINGTON #46
Female 50-59
02:43:22
02:43:22
35
(246)
50-59
35
Female
246
00:47:26
01:14:20
02:14:39
02:43:22
849
47
Liezel BOOY
Liezel BOOY #47
Female 40-49
02:42:17
02:42:17
66
(242)
40-49
66
Female
242
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
10845
00:46:12
01:14:07
02:10:48
02:42:17
622
48
Gugu BOPHELA
Gugu BOPHELA #48
Female 50-59
02:18:31
02:18:31
14
(112)
50-59
14
Female
112
00:36:34
00:59:04
01:50:26
02:18:31
933
49
Carol BOTES
Carol BOTES #49
Female 40-49
02:59:59
02:59:59
82
(292)
40-49
82
Female
292
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
10807
00:54:42
01:24:34
02:27:27
02:59:59
219
50
Michael BOTHA
Michael BOTHA #50
Male 20-34
01:45:39
01:45:39
80
(195)
20-34
80
Male
195
HILTON HARRIERS
4028
00:33:45
00:51:32
01:26:36
01:45:39
423
51
Paul BOTHA
Paul BOTHA #51
Male 50-59
02:03:11
02:03:11
33
(367)
50-59
33
Male
367
00:39:02
00:59:35
01:41:00
02:03:11
555
52
Allyson BRADBURY
Allyson BRADBURY #52
Female 40-49
02:12:33
02:12:33
20
(83)
40-49
20
Female
83
MIDLANDS ATHLETIC CLUB
4134
00:40:09
01:04:13
01:50:00
02:12:33
709
53
Fiona BRAITHWAITE
Fiona BRAITHWAITE #53
Female 35-39
02:26:24
02:26:24
37
(158)
35-39
37
Female
158
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETIC CLUB
3377
00:44:42
01:09:41
02:00:29
02:26:24
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1038 items)
© 2023