SAPS Striders
09/09/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 1 of 17 (818 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Dist
Pace
Finish
21
2374
Janie GRUNDLING
Janie GRUNDLING #2374
Female Open
00:38:39
00:38:39
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
BOXER SUPER STORE
10
3:51 min/km
00:38:39
31
1968
Andisiwe NJUNGUZA
Andisiwe NJUNGUZA #1968
Female Open
00:40:37
00:40:37
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
DUT AC
10
4:03 min/km
00:40:37
35
5874
Janene CAREY
Janene CAREY #5874
Female 40-49
00:41:19
00:41:19
1
(3)
40-49
1
Female
3
BOXER
10
4:07 min/km
00:41:19
42
5914
Debbie PERRY
Debbie PERRY #5914
Female 40-49
00:43:12
00:43:12
2
(4)
40-49
2
Female
4
10
4:19 min/km
00:43:12
43
5840
Jadi CLERK
Jadi CLERK #5840
Female Open
00:43:47
00:43:47
3
(5)
Open
3
Female
5
10
4:22 min/km
00:43:47
51
1452
Manuel DIENER
Manuel DIENER #1452
Female 40-49
00:44:43
00:44:43
3
(6)
40-49
3
Female
6
SAVAGES
10
4:28 min/km
00:44:43
57
2312
Bongelwa GEBASHE
Bongelwa GEBASHE #2312
Female Open
00:45:29
00:45:29
4
(7)
Open
4
Female
7
10
4:32 min/km
00:45:29
59
2420
Simone VERSTER
Simone VERSTER #2420
Female 40-49
00:45:40
00:45:40
4
(8)
40-49
4
Female
8
KPMG
10
4:34 min/km
00:45:40
70
5928
Jenny SUTTON
Jenny SUTTON #5928
Female 50-59
00:47:32
00:47:32
1
(9)
50-59
1
Female
9
Yellow Park
10
4:45 min/km
00:47:32
72
16338
Erin BOTSIS
Erin BOTSIS #16338
Female Open
00:47:43
00:47:43
5
(10)
Open
5
Female
10
SAVAGES
10
4:46 min/km
00:47:43
77
1402
Jean MACKINNOM
Jean MACKINNOM #1402
Female 40-49
00:48:04
00:48:04
5
(11)
40-49
5
Female
11
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
10
4:48 min/km
00:48:04
78
1465
Nkocy ZONDO
Nkocy ZONDO #1465
Female Open
00:48:11
00:48:11
6
(12)
Open
6
Female
12
NED BANK
10
4:49 min/km
00:48:11
79
852
Kerryn AYLWARD
Kerryn AYLWARD #852
Female 40-49
00:48:17
00:48:17
6
(13)
40-49
6
Female
13
KEARNSEY STRIDERS
10
4:49 min/km
00:48:17
86
781
Tristan SPINK
Tristan SPINK #781
Female Open
00:49:16
00:49:16
7
(14)
Open
7
Female
14
DHSOB ATHLETIC CLUB
10
4:55 min/km
00:49:16
92
5901
Tegan GORE
Tegan GORE #5901
Female Jnr
00:49:31
00:49:31
1
(15)
Jnr
1
Female
15
DHS OLD BOYS
10
4:57 min/km
00:49:31
93
5870
Polelo MADUNA
Polelo MADUNA #5870
Female Open
00:49:33
00:49:33
8
(16)
Open
8
Female
16
TEAM VITALITY
10
4:57 min/km
00:49:33
95
947
Nokuphiwa GAMBUSHE
Nokuphiwa GAMBUSHE #947
Female 40-49
00:49:59
00:49:59
7
(17)
40-49
7
Female
17
TEAM VITALITY KZN
10
4:59 min/km
00:49:59
97
2350
Tracy JAUBERT
Tracy JAUBERT #2350
Female Open
00:50:25
00:50:25
9
(18)
Open
9
Female
18
none
10
5:02 min/km
00:50:25
99
1424
Sherille EBSWORTH
Sherille EBSWORTH #1424
Female Open
00:50:46
00:50:46
10
(19)
Open
10
Female
19
HILLCREST
10
5:04 min/km
00:50:46
106
2370
Pat FISHER
Pat FISHER #2370
Female 60+
00:51:28
00:51:28
1
(20)
60+
1
Female
20
10
5:08 min/km
00:51:28
109
996
Tammy MACK
Tammy MACK #996
Female Open
00:51:40
00:51:40
11
(21)
Open
11
Female
21
TEAM VITALITY KZN
10
5:10 min/km
00:51:40
111
1412
Wendy ROOK
Wendy ROOK #1412
Female 60+
00:51:47
00:51:47
2
(22)
60+
2
Female
22
SAVAGES
10
5:10 min/km
00:51:47
115
5827
Amanda BOTES
Amanda BOTES #5827
Female Open
00:52:31
00:52:31
12
(23)
Open
12
Female
23
10
5:15 min/km
00:52:31
117
16241
Lungelo ZULU
Lungelo ZULU #16241
Female Open
00:52:36
00:52:36
13
(24)
Open
13
Female
24
ETHEKWINI AC
10
5:15 min/km
00:52:36
118
1083
Mary MODOLA
Mary MODOLA #1083
Female 50-59
00:52:46
00:52:46
2
(25)
50-59
2
Female
25
SAVAGES AC
10
5:16 min/km
00:52:46
120
911
Bronwyn DESPLACE
Bronwyn DESPLACE #911
Female Open
00:52:57
00:52:57
14
(26)
Open
14
Female
26
SAVAGES AC
10
5:17 min/km
00:52:57
123
1307
Thabsile ZINHLE
Thabsile ZINHLE #1307
Female Open
00:53:31
00:53:31
15
(27)
Open
15
Female
27
10
5:21 min/km
00:53:31
125
5817
Katherine DE GROOT
Katherine DE GROOT #5817
Female 40-49
00:53:41
00:53:41
8
(28)
40-49
8
Female
28
HILLCREST VILLAGERS
10
5:22 min/km
00:53:41
127
1455
Surinda GRAVETT
Surinda GRAVETT #1455
Female Open
00:53:48
00:53:48
16
(29)
Open
16
Female
29
10
5:22 min/km
00:53:48
130
2373
Sanet BENKES
Sanet BENKES #2373
Female 60+
00:53:58
00:53:58
3
(30)
60+
3
Female
30
WESTVILLE AC
10
5:23 min/km
00:53:58
132
2427
Colleen WILLIS
Colleen WILLIS #2427
Female 40-49
00:54:14
00:54:14
9
(31)
40-49
9
Female
31
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
10
5:25 min/km
00:54:14
133
2451
Casey STANLEY
Casey STANLEY #2451
Female Jnr
00:54:19
00:54:19
2
(32)
Jnr
2
Female
32
CHILTERN
10
5:25 min/km
00:54:19
134
1844
Eve MCHUNU
Eve MCHUNU #1844
Female 40-49
00:54:28
00:54:28
10
(33)
40-49
10
Female
33
Dbn Athletic
10
5:26 min/km
00:54:28
137
924
Robyn DU TOIT
Robyn DU TOIT #924
Female Open
00:54:32
00:54:32
17
(34)
Open
17
Female
34
ARTHUR FORD ATHLETICS CLUB KZN
10
5:27 min/km
00:54:32
138
1183
Maryke VAN ROOYEN
Maryke VAN ROOYEN #1183
Female Open
00:54:32
00:54:32
18
(35)
Open
18
Female
35
10
5:27 min/km
00:54:32
140
1837
Vanessa APPLETON
Vanessa APPLETON #1837
Female 40-49
00:55:00
00:55:00
11
(36)
40-49
11
Female
36
10
5:30 min/km
00:55:00
142
1459
Lungisile Ayanda NGUBANE
Lungisile Ayanda NGUBANE #1459
Female Open
00:55:17
00:55:17
19
(37)
Open
19
Female
37
none
10
5:31 min/km
00:55:17
144
1126
Nakita PRICE
Nakita PRICE #1126
Female Open
00:55:23
00:55:23
20
(38)
Open
20
Female
38
ARTHUR FORD ATHLETICS CLUB KZN
10
5:32 min/km
00:55:23
146
2346
Brigitte RAUTENBACH
Brigitte RAUTENBACH #2346
Female 40-49
00:55:24
00:55:24
12
(39)
40-49
12
Female
39
10
5:32 min/km
00:55:24
149
1143
Nicola SCHROEDER
Nicola SCHROEDER #1143
Female 40-49
00:55:38
00:55:38
13
(40)
40-49
13
Female
40
GET FIT ATHLETICS CLUB
10
5:33 min/km
00:55:38
151
1418
Sarah CRESSWELL GOERGE
Sarah CRESSWELL GOERGE #1418
Female Open
00:55:56
00:55:56
21
(41)
Open
21
Female
41
STELLA ATHLETICS
10
5:35 min/km
00:55:56
153
2365
Zimase HEME
Zimase HEME #2365
Female Open
00:56:01
00:56:01
22
(42)
Open
22
Female
42
CHILLIES RUNNING CLUB
10
5:36 min/km
00:56:01
155
845
Colette ALCOCK
Colette ALCOCK #845
Female 40-49
00:56:19
00:56:19
14
(43)
40-49
14
Female
43
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
10
5:37 min/km
00:56:19
159
2458
Nabeela PANDOR
Nabeela PANDOR #2458
Female Open
00:56:22
00:56:22
23
(44)
Open
23
Female
44
10
5:38 min/km
00:56:22
161
918
Mich DONNE
Mich DONNE #918
Female 40-49
00:56:28
00:56:28
15
(45)
40-49
15
Female
45
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
10
5:38 min/km
00:56:28
162
290
Kelly FORSTER
Kelly FORSTER #290
Female Open
00:56:29
00:56:29
24
(46)
Open
24
Female
46
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
10
5:38 min/km
00:56:29
164
5924
Delnynre ANGEL
Delnynre ANGEL #5924
Female 50-59
00:56:36
00:56:36
3
(47)
50-59
3
Female
47
DHS
10
5:39 min/km
00:56:36
165
867
Kerry BONSALL
Kerry BONSALL #867
Female Open
00:56:55
00:56:55
25
(48)
Open
25
Female
48
10
5:41 min/km
00:56:55
169
2435
T POSSA
T POSSA #2435
Female Open
00:57:12
00:57:12
26
(49)
Open
26
Female
49
none
10
5:43 min/km
00:57:12
171
1286
Solakele KHUZWAYO
Solakele KHUZWAYO #1286
Female 40-49
00:57:19
00:57:19
16
(50)
40-49
16
Female
50
CHESTERVILLE CLUB
10
5:43 min/km
00:57:19
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 1 of 17 (818 items)
© 2023