Sanlam Cape Town Marathon
Results
Clubs
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon
10km PEACE Run Walk
5km PEACE Run
22km PEACE Trail Run
12km PEACE Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
156
157
158
Page 6 of 158 (7854 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
251
17832
SARAH BRINK
SARAH BRINK #17832
Female Senior
00:44:16
00:44:16
15
(37)
Senior
15
Female
37
00:44:16
252
16611
LIEZEL WESSELS
LIEZEL WESSELS #16611
Female 50-59
00:44:18
00:44:18
3
(38)
50-59
3
Female
38
ATHLETICS ALIVE BOLAND
00:44:18
253
16392
JANA PREEZ
JANA PREEZ #16392
Female Senior
00:44:20
00:44:20
16
(39)
Senior
16
Female
39
00:44:20
254
15082
VIRNITA AFRICA
VIRNITA AFRICA #15082
Female Junior
00:44:20
00:44:20
11
(40)
Junior
11
Female
40
MATIES ATHLETICS CLUB
00:44:20
255
15190
MALCOLM LOMBERG
MALCOLM LOMBERG #15190
Male 40-49
00:44:22
00:44:22
18
(215)
40-49
18
Male
215
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
00:44:22
256
17502
JOSEPH KAVHUNDUTSA
JOSEPH KAVHUNDUTSA #17502
Male Senior
00:44:26
00:44:26
132
(216)
Senior
132
Male
216
00:44:26
257
16411
MALCOLM RAPSON
MALCOLM RAPSON #16411
Male 50-59
00:44:34
00:44:34
13
(217)
50-59
13
Male
217
00:44:34
258
15126
HAYDN DE KOCK
HAYDN DE KOCK #15126
Male Senior
00:44:35
00:44:35
133
(218)
Senior
133
Male
218
CELTIC HARRIERS
00:44:35
259
15221
AVIWE MEHLOMAKHULU
AVIWE MEHLOMAKHULU #15221
Male Senior
00:44:37
00:44:37
134
(219)
Senior
134
Male
219
NEWLANDS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:44:37
260
15177
MATHEW KRIEL
MATHEW KRIEL #15177
Male Senior
00:44:39
00:44:39
135
(220)
Senior
135
Male
220
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
00:44:39
261
16271
KYLE MEINTJES
KYLE MEINTJES #16271
Male Junior
00:44:42
00:44:42
51
(221)
Junior
51
Male
221
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
00:44:42
262
22580
ANDRE KEMP
ANDRE KEMP #22580
Male Senior
00:44:43
00:44:43
136
(222)
Senior
136
Male
222
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
00:44:43
263
15634
PIETER KLOPPERS
PIETER KLOPPERS #15634
Male 50-59
00:44:46
00:44:46
14
(223)
50-59
14
Male
223
00:44:46
264
15128
SUSAN DICKSON
SUSAN DICKSON #15128
Female 50-59
00:44:46
00:44:46
4
(41)
50-59
4
Female
41
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
00:44:46
265
15272
FARZEEN SANGLAY
FARZEEN SANGLAY #15272
Male Senior
00:44:46
00:44:46
137
(224)
Senior
137
Male
224
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
00:44:46
266
15322
LUNGA VAZI
LUNGA VAZI #15322
Male Senior
00:44:48
00:44:48
138
(225)
Senior
138
Male
225
00:44:48
267
15308
KAREL VALENTYN
KAREL VALENTYN #15308
Male Senior
00:44:50
00:44:50
139
(226)
Senior
139
Male
226
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
00:44:50
268
15342
DAWID PIETERSE
DAWID PIETERSE #15342
Male 40-49
00:44:51
00:44:51
19
(227)
40-49
19
Male
227
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
00:44:51
269
16254
BRENT MATTHEWS
BRENT MATTHEWS #16254
Male Senior
00:44:52
00:44:52
140
(228)
Senior
140
Male
228
00:44:52
270
15826
DOUGLAS BENTLEY
DOUGLAS BENTLEY #15826
Male Senior
00:44:53
00:44:53
141
(229)
Senior
141
Male
229
00:44:53
271
16427
ANDRE ROHM
ANDRE ROHM #16427
Male Senior
00:44:54
00:44:54
142
(230)
Senior
142
Male
230
00:44:54
272
15084
MOHAMMED ALLIE
MOHAMMED ALLIE #15084
Male 40-49
00:44:55
00:44:55
20
(231)
40-49
20
Male
231
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
00:44:55
273
15267
NICHOLAS RIVA
NICHOLAS RIVA #15267
Male Senior
00:44:55
00:44:55
143
(232)
Senior
143
Male
232
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
00:44:55
274
15187
HUGO LEMMEN
HUGO LEMMEN #15187
Male 50-59
00:44:55
00:44:55
15
(233)
50-59
15
Male
233
HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS AC
00:44:55
275
15341
JULIE SOICHER
JULIE SOICHER #15341
Female 50-59
00:44:59
00:44:59
5
(42)
50-59
5
Female
42
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
00:44:59
276
15168
EMILE JANARI
EMILE JANARI #15168
Male Senior
00:45:03
00:45:03
144
(234)
Senior
144
Male
234
00:45:03
277
15160
SALIE ISAACS
SALIE ISAACS #15160
Male 40-49
00:45:07
00:45:07
21
(235)
40-49
21
Male
235
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
00:45:07
278
15051
STUART DEANE
STUART DEANE #15051
Male 40-49
00:45:11
00:45:11
22
(236)
40-49
22
Male
236
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
00:45:11
279
15199
SIPHIWE MAGUBANE
SIPHIWE MAGUBANE #15199
Male Senior
00:45:11
00:45:11
145
(237)
Senior
145
Male
237
Fat Cats AC
00:45:11
280
15240
BILLY MURRAY
BILLY MURRAY #15240
Male 40-49
00:45:13
00:45:13
23
(238)
40-49
23
Male
238
CELTIC HARRIERS
00:45:13
281
22144
PHIWE OGUERI
PHIWE OGUERI #22144
Male Junior
00:45:14
00:45:14
52
(239)
Junior
52
Male
239
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
00:45:14
282
16594
MARCEL VLIEGENTHART
MARCEL VLIEGENTHART #16594
Male Senior
00:45:14
00:45:14
146
(240)
Senior
146
Male
240
00:45:14
283
23169
ELAM TSHOTSHO
ELAM TSHOTSHO #23169
Male Senior
00:45:18
00:45:18
147
(241)
Senior
147
Male
241
ELLIOT MADEIRA
00:45:18
284
16101
SNYMAN JAYPEE
SNYMAN JAYPEE #16101
Male 50-59
00:45:21
00:45:21
16
(242)
50-59
16
Male
242
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
00:45:21
285
16065
LIAM HITCHCOCK
LIAM HITCHCOCK #16065
Male Senior
00:45:21
00:45:21
148
(243)
Senior
148
Male
243
00:45:21
286
16405
JEHANN RAILOUN
JEHANN RAILOUN #16405
Male 50-59
00:45:22
00:45:22
17
(244)
50-59
17
Male
244
CELTIC HARRIERS
00:45:22
287
16628
KEELAN PHILIP WITBOOI
KEELAN PHILIP WITBOOI #16628
Male Junior
00:45:24
00:45:24
53
(245)
Junior
53
Male
245
00:45:24
288
17504
KEVIN MALABA
KEVIN MALABA #17504
Male Senior
00:45:24
00:45:24
149
(246)
Senior
149
Male
246
00:45:24
289
18925
TEBOGO CHAUKE
TEBOGO CHAUKE #18925
Male Senior
00:45:26
00:45:26
150
(247)
Senior
150
Male
247
00:45:26
290
15055
PATRICK KILKENNY
PATRICK KILKENNY #15055
Male 40-49
00:45:29
00:45:29
24
(248)
40-49
24
Male
248
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
00:45:29
291
15248
NIMROD NORUWANA
NIMROD NORUWANA #15248
Male 50-59
00:45:31
00:45:31
18
(249)
50-59
18
Male
249
00:45:31
292
16442
BRENDAN RUSSELL
BRENDAN RUSSELL #16442
Male Senior
00:45:31
00:45:31
151
(250)
Senior
151
Male
250
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
00:45:31
293
15813
KATE BALDWIN
KATE BALDWIN #15813
Female Senior
00:45:37
00:45:37
17
(43)
Senior
17
Female
43
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
00:45:37
294
15122
FAEEZ DANTIE
FAEEZ DANTIE #15122
Male Junior
00:45:37
00:45:37
54
(251)
Junior
54
Male
251
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
00:45:37
295
15294
AARON SUBRAMONY
AARON SUBRAMONY #15294
Male Senior
00:45:39
00:45:39
152
(252)
Senior
152
Male
252
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
00:45:39
296
15214
SUME MATTHYSEN
SUME MATTHYSEN #15214
Female Senior
00:45:39
00:45:39
18
(44)
Senior
18
Female
44
00:45:39
297
15112
ELMARIE COETZEE
ELMARIE COETZEE #15112
Female 50-59
00:45:40
00:45:40
6
(45)
50-59
6
Female
45
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
00:45:40
298
16377
MICHAEL PETERSEN
MICHAEL PETERSEN #16377
Male Senior
00:45:45
00:45:45
153
(253)
Senior
153
Male
253
FIT 2000 ATHLETIC CLUB WP
00:45:45
299
17525
ANDRE BRINK
ANDRE BRINK #17525
Male Senior
00:45:47
00:45:47
154
(254)
Senior
154
Male
254
00:45:47
300
15073
JORDAN FLAX
JORDAN FLAX #15073
Male Senior
00:45:48
00:45:48
155
(255)
Senior
155
Male
255
00:45:48
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
156
157
158
Page 6 of 158 (7854 items)