MiWay Cape Ultra Triathlon
09/09/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Sprint
Sprint Team
Ultra
Ultra Team
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (142 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
1
1
Jean-Paul BURGER
Jean-Paul BURGER #1
Male 18-24
03:32:07
03:32:07
1
(1)
18-24
1
Male
1
00:16:07
1
1
00:00:49
2
1
02:22:44
1
1
00:00:41
1
1
00:51:45
1
1
12
2
Mariella DIERKS
Mariella DIERKS #2
Female 25-29
04:12:34
04:12:34
1
(1)
25-29
1
Female
1
00:19:52
22
1
00:01:05
19
1
02:47:15
13
1
00:01:16
13
1
01:03:03
12
1
2
3
Stuart MARAIS
Stuart MARAIS #3
Male 30-34
03:34:54
03:34:54
1
(2)
30-34
1
Male
2
00:16:09
2
1
00:00:54
3
1
02:23:02
2
1
00:01:06
2
1
00:53:41
2
1
4
Gerhard DE BRUIN
Gerhard DE BRUIN #4
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
5
Donovan VAN GELDER
Donovan VAN GELDER #5
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Male
6
Ryan SCHMITZ
Ryan SCHMITZ #6
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
00:17:31
00:01:15
7
Richard LAWRIE
Richard LAWRIE #7
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
8
Kent HORNER
Kent HORNER #8
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
9
Clinton GRAVETT
Clinton GRAVETT #9
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
10
Carlyn FISCHER
Carlyn FISCHER #10
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Female
00:19:56
00:00:49
16
11
Jacques BOUWER
Jacques BOUWER #11
Male 30-34
04:16:40
04:16:40
3
(15)
30-34
3
Male
15
00:18:00
8
3
00:01:34
8
3
02:49:05
16
3
00:02:03
17
3
01:05:57
16
3
12
Kelly VAN DER TOORN
Kelly VAN DER TOORN #12
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
4
14
Dean HOPF
Dean HOPF #14
Male 30-34
03:45:48
03:45:48
2
(4)
30-34
2
Male
4
00:17:31
4
2
00:01:08
5
2
02:27:23
4
2
00:01:02
4
2
00:58:42
4
2
15
Matthew FRANZSEN
Matthew FRANZSEN #15
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
80
16
Wasfie ADAMS
Wasfie ADAMS #16
Male 45-49
05:37:42
05:37:42
8
(70)
45-49
8
Male
70
00:21:41
41
3
00:04:56
64
5
03:46:12
91
10
00:04:37
91
10
01:20:15
80
8
17
Albert ARNTZ
Albert ARNTZ #17
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
00:23:59
00:08:54
03:59:56
00:03:00
86
18
Yousuf ASMAL
Yousuf ASMAL #18
Male 18-24
05:39:51
05:39:51
15
(76)
18-24
15
Male
76
00:21:01
33
9
00:01:48
34
9
03:38:30
75
12
00:02:54
73
12
01:35:36
86
15
30
19
Jacques BADENHORST
Jacques BADENHORST #19
Male 18-24
04:44:11
04:44:11
6
(26)
18-24
6
Male
26
00:20:01
23
7
00:01:36
23
6
02:59:51
27
7
00:01:57
27
7
01:20:44
30
6
47
20
Brandon BADENHORST
Brandon BADENHORST #20
Male 18-24
05:03:32
05:03:32
10
(42)
18-24
10
Male
42
00:21:02
34
10
00:03:45
41
12
03:11:48
44
9
00:03:40
44
9
01:23:16
47
10
104
21
Ayoub BANDERKER
Ayoub BANDERKER #21
Male 40-44
06:42:33
06:42:33
13
(88)
40-44
13
Male
88
00:29:03
98
12
00:03:31
99
12
04:25:43
102
13
00:03:07
102
13
01:41:06
104
13
22
Francois BASSON
Francois BASSON #22
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
00:35:05
00:04:51
02:59:10
00:04:26
91
23
Schalk BEAN
Schalk BEAN #23
Male 30-34
05:47:36
05:47:36
14
(80)
30-34
14
Male
80
00:26:12
90
13
00:02:49
87
12
03:39:38
88
12
00:01:43
86
12
01:37:13
91
14
58
24
Jacques BECKER
Jacques BECKER #24
Male 40-44
05:13:59
05:13:59
7
(51)
40-44
7
Male
51
00:21:34
40
3
00:03:43
49
4
03:24:42
62
7
00:03:27
62
7
01:20:32
58
7
102
25
Jana BECKETT
Jana BECKETT #25
Female 55-59
06:25:17
06:25:17
2
(16)
55-59
2
Female
16
00:30:21
100
2
00:01:42
98
2
04:00:55
101
2
00:01:55
101
2
01:50:22
102
2
60
26
Rudolf BENN
Rudolf BENN #26
Male 45-49
05:19:08
05:19:08
5
(53)
45-49
5
Male
53
00:24:31
78
8
00:02:31
70
6
03:22:45
61
6
00:04:32
64
6
01:24:48
60
5
27
Christo BISSCHOFF
Christo BISSCHOFF #27
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Male
14
28
Christiaan BOTHA
Christiaan BOTHA #28
Male 40-44
04:14:25
04:14:25
2
(13)
40-44
2
Male
13
00:19:30
19
1
00:01:53
21
1
02:39:37
10
1
00:01:52
10
1
01:11:31
14
2
101
29
Ashley BRAND
Ashley BRAND #29
Male 35-39
06:24:12
06:24:12
16
(86)
35-39
16
Male
86
00:25:21
84
15
00:03:24
85
15
04:01:13
100
17
00:04:25
100
17
01:49:46
101
16
57
30
Floris BRAND
Floris BRAND #30
Male 18-24
05:13:41
05:13:41
11
(50)
18-24
11
Male
50
00:24:25
74
13
00:02:29
66
13
04:35:44
103
15
00:07:27
103
15
00:03:35
57
11
49
31
Petrus BRITS
Petrus BRITS #31
Male 30-34
05:08:14
05:08:14
10
(44)
30-34
10
Male
44
00:22:59
50
7
00:01:56
44
7
03:18:02
50
8
00:02:04
50
8
01:23:11
49
10
51
32
John BURNS
John BURNS #32
Male 45-49
05:09:52
05:09:52
3
(45)
45-49
3
Male
45
00:21:05
35
2
00:02:09
37
2
03:20:10
51
5
00:02:44
52
5
01:23:42
51
3
81
33
Ian CARNEGIE
Ian CARNEGIE #33
Male 45-49
05:37:49
05:37:49
9
(71)
45-49
9
Male
71
00:24:10
70
7
00:02:54
71
7
03:28:32
67
8
00:02:55
67
7
01:39:15
81
9
40
34
Francois COETZEE
Francois COETZEE #34
Male 40-44
04:55:15
04:55:15
4
(36)
40-44
4
Male
36
00:23:49
61
5
00:02:37
58
5
03:08:51
42
4
00:03:48
43
4
01:16:09
40
4
39
35
Jacques COLLINS
Jacques COLLINS #35
Male 30-34
04:53:25
04:53:25
7
(35)
30-34
7
Male
35
00:23:49
62
10
00:01:45
52
8
03:03:18
35
6
00:02:49
35
6
01:21:43
39
7
79
36
Suzanne COOLEN
Suzanne COOLEN #36
Female 35-39
05:37:33
05:37:33
4
(10)
35-39
4
Female
10
00:24:25
75
3
00:03:29
81
3
03:31:43
72
3
00:02:49
72
3
01:35:06
79
4
83
37
Dewald COOLEN
Dewald COOLEN #37
Male 40-44
05:38:58
05:38:58
10
(73)
40-44
10
Male
73
00:24:23
72
7
00:03:17
78
9
03:33:11
73
9
00:03:41
74
9
01:34:24
83
10
97
38
Karla COOMBE-DAVIS
Karla COOMBE-DAVIS #38
Female 40-44
06:00:26
06:00:26
2
(13)
40-44
2
Female
13
00:25:54
87
1
00:02:54
86
1
03:56:50
95
2
00:02:47
95
2
01:32:00
97
2
39
Nikki DAVIES
Nikki DAVIES #39
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Female
73
40
Roy DAVY
Roy DAVY #40
Male 35-39
05:30:39
05:30:39
14
(65)
35-39
14
Male
65
00:23:27
56
11
00:01:47
48
9
03:24:47
63
12
00:01:41
60
11
01:38:55
73
14
52
41
Eduan DEETLEFS
Eduan DEETLEFS #41
Male 40-44
05:11:15
05:11:15
5
(46)
40-44
5
Male
46
00:24:47
79
10
00:02:21
72
8
03:11:53
45
5
00:01:39
45
5
01:30:34
52
5
89
42
Roger DOWNES
Roger DOWNES #42
Male 30-34
05:41:25
05:41:25
13
(78)
30-34
13
Male
78
00:24:01
67
11
00:02:05
55
10
03:37:16
78
10
00:04:07
79
10
01:33:54
89
13
84
43
Richard DOWNING
Richard DOWNING #43
Male 40-44
05:38:59
05:38:59
11
(74)
40-44
11
Male
74
00:24:24
73
8
00:03:20
80
10
03:33:10
74
10
00:04:29
75
10
01:33:34
84
11
54
44
Terene DU PLESSIS
Terene DU PLESSIS #44
Female 30-34
05:12:25
05:12:25
1
(7)
30-34
1
Female
7
00:24:05
68
1
00:01:25
50
1
03:19:47
57
1
00:01:50
53
1
01:25:15
54
1
10
45
Otto DU PLESSIS
Otto DU PLESSIS #45
Male 35-39
04:09:24
04:09:24
1
(10)
35-39
1
Male
10
00:20:23
26
3
00:01:35
26
3
02:42:42
11
1
00:02:00
11
1
01:02:42
10
1
93
46
Ankia DU TOIT
Ankia DU TOIT #46
Female 40-44
05:52:12
05:52:12
1
(12)
40-44
1
Female
12
00:26:56
95
2
00:03:44
95
2
03:38:27
89
1
00:02:15
88
1
01:40:49
93
1
47
Louwrens DU TOIT
Louwrens DU TOIT #47
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
65
48
John ELOFF
John ELOFF #48
Male 60+
05:23:47
05:23:47
1
(58)
60+
1
Male
58
00:29:04
99
1
00:06:16
102
1
03:14:49
64
1
00:03:59
63
1
01:29:36
65
1
87
49
Jeanine ENGELBRECHT
Jeanine ENGELBRECHT #49
Female 35-39
05:40:24
05:40:24
5
(11)
35-39
5
Female
11
00:27:57
96
5
00:02:34
94
5
03:25:07
68
2
00:01:15
65
2
01:43:29
87
5
85
50
Pieter ENGELBRECHT
Pieter ENGELBRECHT #50
Male 30-34
05:39:23
05:39:23
12
(75)
30-34
12
Male
75
00:25:57
88
12
00:05:26
97
14
03:49:23
93
14
00:03:09
93
14
01:15:27
85
12
68
51
Denis ENGELBRECHT
Denis ENGELBRECHT #51
Male 18-24
05:26:22
05:26:22
12
(61)
18-24
12
Male
61
00:25:15
83
15
00:02:42
84
15
03:16:46
55
10
00:04:43
57
11
01:36:54
68
12
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (142 items)
© 2023