Imana Wild Ride
26/08/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Day 1 - Overall
Day 2 - Overall
Day 3 - Overall
Day 4 - Overall
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (104 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Day 1
62
1049
Michiel VENTER
Michiel VENTER #1049
All Ages
03:42:57
03:42:57
53
(53)
All Ages
53
53
Male
AUGUST MOON
03:43:24
03:42:58
63
2049
Jaco VENTER
Jaco VENTER #2049
All Ages
03:43:24
03:43:24
54
(54)
All Ages
54
54
Male
AUGUST MOON
03:43:24
03:43:24
7
1035
Trevor ROWE
Trevor ROWE #1035
All Ages
02:02:33
02:02:33
7
(7)
All Ages
7
7
Male
BLUFF MEAT SUPPLY
02:02:35
02:02:34
8
2035
Frederick ROSSOUW
Frederick ROSSOUW #2035
All Ages
02:02:35
02:02:35
8
(8)
All Ages
8
8
Male
BLUFF MEAT SUPPLY
02:02:35
02:02:35
59
2018
Danian DU PLESSIS
Danian DU PLESSIS #2018
All Ages
03:38:57
03:38:57
50
(50)
All Ages
50
50
Male
BOOZBRUS
03:38:59
03:38:58
60
1018
Erik KOTZE
Erik KOTZE #1018
All Ages
03:38:59
03:38:59
51
(51)
All Ages
51
51
Male
BOOZBRUS
03:38:59
03:39:00
71
2047
Nikki BIESHEUVEL
Nikki BIESHEUVEL #2047
All Ages
03:49:04
03:49:04
11
(11)
All Ages
11
11
Mixed
BUFFALO AND GIRAFFE
03:49:06
03:49:05
72
1047
Jonathan VAN BREDA
Jonathan VAN BREDA #1047
All Ages
03:49:06
03:49:06
61
(61)
All Ages
61
61
Mixed
BUFFALO AND GIRAFFE
03:49:06
03:49:07
87
1004
Joe BESTER
Joe BESTER #1004
All Ages
04:05:21
04:05:21
73
(73)
All Ages
73
73
Male
BUFFALOES
04:05:21
04:05:21
88
2004
Matt DURRANS
Matt DURRANS #2004
All Ages
04:05:21
04:05:21
74
(74)
All Ages
74
74
Male
BUFFALOES
04:05:21
04:05:21
89
1022
Christiaan LOURENS
Christiaan LOURENS #1022
All Ages
04:05:30
04:05:30
75
(75)
All Ages
75
75
Male
BUFFALOES 2
04:05:30
04:05:30
90
2022
Craig SOLOMON
Craig SOLOMON #2022
All Ages
04:05:30
04:05:30
76
(76)
All Ages
76
76
Male
BUFFALOES 2
04:05:30
04:05:30
101
1012
Maria COELHO
Maria COELHO #1012
All Ages
05:59:10
05:59:10
16
(16)
All Ages
16
16
Mixed
BULLSHARKS
05:59:10
05:59:10
102
2012
James DALLAS
James DALLAS #2012
All Ages
05:59:10
05:59:10
86
(86)
All Ages
86
86
Mixed
BULLSHARKS
05:59:10
05:59:10
61
1024
Janneman BENJAMIN
Janneman BENJAMIN #1024
All Ages
03:42:54
03:42:54
52
(52)
All Ages
52
52
Male
CENTURION ZENEX
03:43:31
03:42:54
64
2024
Kobus BURGER
Kobus BURGER #2024
All Ages
03:43:31
03:43:31
55
(55)
All Ages
55
55
Male
CENTURION ZENEX
03:43:31
03:43:32
103
1030
Joao Paulo OLEASTRO
Joao Paulo OLEASTRO #1030
All Ages
05:59:10
05:59:10
87
(87)
All Ages
87
87
Male
CRAMPKINGS
05:59:10
05:59:10
104
2030
Paul WHEELER
Paul WHEELER #2030
All Ages
05:59:10
05:59:10
88
(88)
All Ages
88
88
Male
CRAMPKINGS
05:59:10
05:59:10
41
2036
Michelle SCOWBY
Michelle SCOWBY #2036
All Ages
03:26:03
03:26:03
6
(6)
All Ages
6
6
Mixed
DES
03:26:03
03:26:03
42
1036
Seath SCOWBY
Seath SCOWBY #1036
All Ages
03:26:03
03:26:03
36
(36)
All Ages
36
36
Mixed
DES
03:26:03
03:26:03
45
1002
Martin AYLWARD
Martin AYLWARD #1002
All Ages
03:29:13
03:29:13
39
(39)
All Ages
39
39
Male
EASYLIFE KITCHENS
03:29:13
03:29:14
46
2002
Petrus Benjamin ZANDBERG
Petrus Benjamin ZANDBERG #2002
All Ages
03:29:13
03:29:13
40
(40)
All Ages
40
40
Male
EASYLIFE KITCHENS
03:29:13
03:29:14
77
1010
Tonie BOUWER
Tonie BOUWER #1010
All Ages
03:55:02
03:55:02
65
(65)
All Ages
65
65
Mixed
FATBOY & SLIM
03:55:10
03:55:02
78
2010
Lizke BOUWER
Lizke BOUWER #2010
All Ages
03:55:10
03:55:10
13
(13)
All Ages
13
13
Mixed
FATBOY & SLIM
03:55:10
03:55:11
73
1039
Etienne SKEIN
Etienne SKEIN #1039
All Ages
03:50:14
03:50:14
62
(62)
All Ages
62
62
Male
FATHER & SON
03:50:16
03:50:15
74
2039
Etienne-Pierre SKEIN
Etienne-Pierre SKEIN #2039
All Ages
03:50:16
03:50:16
63
(63)
All Ages
63
63
Male
FATHER & SON
03:50:16
03:50:17
19
2040
Francois MILLARD
Francois MILLARD #2040
All Ages
02:31:43
02:31:43
19
(19)
All Ages
19
19
Male
FIREFLY
02:31:43
02:31:43
20
1040
Pieter SMITH
Pieter SMITH #1040
All Ages
02:31:43
02:31:43
20
(20)
All Ages
20
20
Male
FIREFLY
02:31:43
02:31:44
17
2046
Vincent POTGIETER
Vincent POTGIETER #2046
All Ages
02:30:42
02:30:42
17
(17)
All Ages
17
17
Male
FOR FUN
02:30:47
02:30:43
18
1046
Errol THOLE
Errol THOLE #1046
All Ages
02:30:47
02:30:47
18
(18)
All Ages
18
18
Male
FOR FUN
02:30:47
02:30:47
43
2019
Etienne JORDAAN
Etienne JORDAAN #2019
All Ages
03:26:10
03:26:10
37
(37)
All Ages
37
37
Male
HERMANUS PHARMACIES
03:26:10
03:26:10
44
1019
Philip-Ben KOTZE
Philip-Ben KOTZE #1019
All Ages
03:26:10
03:26:10
38
(38)
All Ages
38
38
Male
HERMANUS PHARMACIES
03:26:10
03:26:10
55
1048
Ann HARRISON
Ann HARRISON #1048
All Ages
03:38:17
03:38:17
47
(47)
All Ages
47
47
Female
LADIES IN A HURRY
03:38:29
03:38:17
58
2048
Marleen LOURENS
Marleen LOURENS #2048
All Ages
03:38:29
03:38:29
49
(49)
All Ages
49
49
Female
LADIES IN A HURRY
03:38:29
03:38:29
95
2043
Alistair STEWART
Alistair STEWART #2043
All Ages
05:25:10
05:25:10
80
(80)
All Ages
80
80
Male
LONG STORKS
05:25:10
05:25:10
96
1043
Clive STEWART
Clive STEWART #1043
All Ages
05:25:10
05:25:10
81
(81)
All Ages
81
81
Male
LONG STORKS
05:25:10
05:25:10
91
2016
Sandy JACKSON
Sandy JACKSON #2016
All Ages
04:14:14
04:14:14
15
(15)
All Ages
15
15
Mixed
MARRIED NOW
04:14:21
04:14:14
92
1016
Robert FUTTER
Robert FUTTER #1016
All Ages
04:14:21
04:14:21
77
(77)
All Ages
77
77
Mixed
MARRIED NOW
04:14:21
04:14:22
33
1044
Collin STROBERG
Collin STROBERG #1044
All Ages
03:00:32
03:00:32
31
(31)
All Ages
31
31
Male
MIDLANDS CYCLING
03:00:41
03:00:33
34
2044
Paul LANCASTER
Paul LANCASTER #2044
All Ages
03:00:41
03:00:41
32
(32)
All Ages
32
32
Male
MIDLANDS CYCLING
03:00:41
03:00:41
47
1021
Richard LAROS
Richard LAROS #1021
All Ages
03:29:28
03:29:28
41
(41)
All Ages
41
41
Male
MINJIN MUD MASTERS
03:29:30
03:29:29
48
2021
Steven John RAE
Steven John RAE #2021
All Ages
03:29:30
03:29:30
42
(42)
All Ages
42
42
Male
MINJIN MUD MASTERS
03:29:30
03:29:31
51
1013
Kim DE VILLIERS
Kim DE VILLIERS #1013
All Ages
03:37:57
03:37:57
7
(7)
All Ages
7
7
Female
MUDDY MATES
03:38:12
03:37:57
54
2013
Suzanne VAN DER MERWE
Suzanne VAN DER MERWE #2013
All Ages
03:38:12
03:38:12
8
(8)
All Ages
8
8
Female
MUDDY MATES
03:38:12
03:38:13
49
1028
Julian MURDOCH
Julian MURDOCH #1028
All Ages
03:37:46
03:37:46
43
(43)
All Ages
43
43
Male
NO 1
03:37:48
03:37:47
50
2028
Kemp JOS
Kemp JOS #2028
All Ages
03:37:48
03:37:48
44
(44)
All Ages
44
44
Male
NO 1
03:37:48
03:37:49
75
1007
Mark BOTES
Mark BOTES #1007
All Ages
03:53:37
03:53:37
64
(64)
All Ages
64
64
Mixed
POINT3 PEDDLERS
03:53:41
03:53:37
76
2007
Tracee BOTES
Tracee BOTES #2007
All Ages
03:53:41
03:53:41
12
(12)
All Ages
12
12
Mixed
POINT3 PEDDLERS
03:53:41
03:53:41
15
1006
Jeremy MACKINTOSH
Jeremy MACKINTOSH #1006
All Ages
02:30:32
02:30:32
15
(15)
All Ages
15
15
Male
POLYOAK
02:30:33
02:30:32
16
2006
Deon ENGELA
Deon ENGELA #2006
All Ages
02:30:33
02:30:33
16
(16)
All Ages
16
16
Male
POLYOAK
02:30:33
02:30:33
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (104 items)
© 2023