Imana Wild Ride
26/08/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Day 1 - Overall
Day 2 - Overall
Day 3 - Overall
Day 4 - Overall
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (104 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Day 1
22
2052
Andrew MACKENZIE
Andrew MACKENZIE #2052
All Ages
02:48:54
02:48:54
22
(22)
All Ages
22
22
Male
QORA MULLETS
02:48:54
02:48:54
6
2051
Oli MUNNIK
Oli MUNNIK #2051
All Ages
01:52:53
01:52:53
6
(6)
All Ages
6
6
Male
SKULLET
01:52:53
01:52:54
10
2050
Rory ATTRIDGE
Rory ATTRIDGE #2050
All Ages
02:17:09
02:17:09
10
(10)
All Ages
10
10
Male
PUC & ERN
02:17:09
02:17:09
63
2049
Jaco VENTER
Jaco VENTER #2049
All Ages
03:43:24
03:43:24
54
(54)
All Ages
54
54
Male
AUGUST MOON
03:43:24
03:43:24
58
2048
Marleen LOURENS
Marleen LOURENS #2048
All Ages
03:38:29
03:38:29
49
(49)
All Ages
49
49
Female
LADIES IN A HURRY
03:38:29
03:38:29
71
2047
Nikki BIESHEUVEL
Nikki BIESHEUVEL #2047
All Ages
03:49:04
03:49:04
11
(11)
All Ages
11
11
Mixed
BUFFALO AND GIRAFFE
03:49:06
03:49:05
17
2046
Vincent POTGIETER
Vincent POTGIETER #2046
All Ages
02:30:42
02:30:42
17
(17)
All Ages
17
17
Male
FOR FUN
02:30:47
02:30:43
68
2045
Johann RAUBENHEIMER
Johann RAUBENHEIMER #2045
All Ages
03:48:05
03:48:05
59
(59)
All Ages
59
59
Male
TEAM SWART
03:48:05
03:48:06
34
2044
Paul LANCASTER
Paul LANCASTER #2044
All Ages
03:00:41
03:00:41
32
(32)
All Ages
32
32
Male
MIDLANDS CYCLING
03:00:41
03:00:41
95
2043
Alistair STEWART
Alistair STEWART #2043
All Ages
05:25:10
05:25:10
80
(80)
All Ages
80
80
Male
LONG STORKS
05:25:10
05:25:10
35
2042
Bex VAN DER LINDE
Bex VAN DER LINDE #2042
All Ages
03:01:03
03:01:03
3
(3)
All Ages
3
3
Mixed
STAMP SIBLINGS
03:01:05
03:01:03
3
2041
Darren LILL
Darren LILL #2041
All Ages
01:46:51
01:46:51
3
(3)
All Ages
3
3
Male
ST-ILL WILD RIDING
01:46:54
01:46:52
19
2040
Francois MILLARD
Francois MILLARD #2040
All Ages
02:31:43
02:31:43
19
(19)
All Ages
19
19
Male
FIREFLY
02:31:43
02:31:43
74
2039
Etienne-Pierre SKEIN
Etienne-Pierre SKEIN #2039
All Ages
03:50:16
03:50:16
63
(63)
All Ages
63
63
Male
FATHER & SON
03:50:16
03:50:17
70
2038
Neil MCKILLOP
Neil MCKILLOP #2038
All Ages
03:48:34
03:48:34
60
(60)
All Ages
60
60
Mixed
TEAM BUNGEE
03:48:34
03:48:35
56
2037
Ian SEGGIE
Ian SEGGIE #2037
All Ages
03:38:21
03:38:21
48
(48)
All Ages
48
48
Mixed
SEGGIE SQUARED
03:38:23
03:38:21
41
2036
Michelle SCOWBY
Michelle SCOWBY #2036
All Ages
03:26:03
03:26:03
6
(6)
All Ages
6
6
Mixed
DES
03:26:03
03:26:03
8
2035
Frederick ROSSOUW
Frederick ROSSOUW #2035
All Ages
02:02:35
02:02:35
8
(8)
All Ages
8
8
Male
BLUFF MEAT SUPPLY
02:02:35
02:02:35
30
2034
David RAWLINSON
David RAWLINSON #2034
All Ages
03:00:16
03:00:16
30
(30)
All Ages
30
30
Male
RAWLIES
03:00:16
03:00:16
1
2033
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #2033
All Ages
01:45:19
01:45:19
1
(1)
All Ages
1
1
Male
TEAM SAFIRE/TIB
01:45:20
01:45:19
79
2032
Peter MACRAE
Peter MACRAE #2032
All Ages
03:56:39
03:56:39
66
(66)
All Ages
66
66
Male
TEAM CAPELLINI
03:56:39
03:56:40
97
2031
Brent MILLER BUCHANAN
Brent MILLER BUCHANAN #2031
All Ages
05:25:26
05:25:26
82
(82)
All Ages
82
82
Male
THE MOTHERS MUST FALL
05:25:26
05:25:26
104
2030
Paul WHEELER
Paul WHEELER #2030
All Ages
05:59:10
05:59:10
88
(88)
All Ages
88
88
Male
CRAMPKINGS
05:59:10
05:59:10
84
2029
Charmaine NAY
Charmaine NAY #2029
All Ages
04:02:24
04:02:24
14
(14)
All Ages
14
14
Mixed
TCS 1
04:02:24
04:02:24
50
2028
Kemp JOS
Kemp JOS #2028
All Ages
03:37:48
03:37:48
44
(44)
All Ages
44
44
Male
NO 1
03:37:48
03:37:49
28
2027
No Name NO NAME
No Name NO NAME #2027
All Ages
02:56:11
02:56:11
28
(28)
All Ages
28
28
Male
UMNGAZI WILD RIDERS
02:56:11
02:56:11
82
2026
Miles Pierre MEYER
Miles Pierre MEYER #2026
All Ages
04:01:24
04:01:24
69
(69)
All Ages
69
69
Male
TCS 4
04:01:24
04:01:24
32
2025
Dawn HERBERT
Dawn HERBERT #2025
All Ages
03:00:27
03:00:27
2
(2)
All Ages
2
2
Female
RUGGED ROSES
03:00:27
03:00:28
64
2024
Kobus BURGER
Kobus BURGER #2024
All Ages
03:43:31
03:43:31
55
(55)
All Ages
55
55
Male
CENTURION ZENEX
03:43:31
03:43:32
93
2023
Jason LANE
Jason LANE #2023
All Ages
04:14:36
04:14:36
78
(78)
All Ages
78
78
Male
TOSHIBA
04:14:36
04:14:36
90
2022
Craig SOLOMON
Craig SOLOMON #2022
All Ages
04:05:30
04:05:30
76
(76)
All Ages
76
76
Male
BUFFALOES 2
04:05:30
04:05:30
48
2021
Steven John RAE
Steven John RAE #2021
All Ages
03:29:30
03:29:30
42
(42)
All Ages
42
42
Male
MINJIN MUD MASTERS
03:29:30
03:29:31
12
2020
Dave MILLS
Dave MILLS #2020
All Ages
02:17:18
02:17:18
12
(12)
All Ages
12
12
Male
YOUNGMAN
02:17:18
02:17:18
43
2019
Etienne JORDAAN
Etienne JORDAAN #2019
All Ages
03:26:10
03:26:10
37
(37)
All Ages
37
37
Male
HERMANUS PHARMACIES
03:26:10
03:26:10
59
2018
Danian DU PLESSIS
Danian DU PLESSIS #2018
All Ages
03:38:57
03:38:57
50
(50)
All Ages
50
50
Male
BOOZBRUS
03:38:59
03:38:58
53
2017
Peet VENTER
Peet VENTER #2017
All Ages
03:38:03
03:38:03
46
(46)
All Ages
46
46
Male
WEEKEND WARRIORS
03:38:03
03:38:04
91
2016
Sandy JACKSON
Sandy JACKSON #2016
All Ages
04:14:14
04:14:14
15
(15)
All Ages
15
15
Mixed
MARRIED NOW
04:14:21
04:14:14
99
2015
Stephen JEFFERY
Stephen JEFFERY #2015
All Ages
05:33:58
05:33:58
84
(84)
All Ages
84
84
Male
TRI LIFE
05:33:58
05:33:58
39
2014
Esthea DE VILLIERS
Esthea DE VILLIERS #2014
All Ages
03:25:28
03:25:28
5
(5)
All Ages
5
5
Mixed
SYNERGY
03:25:28
03:25:28
54
2013
Suzanne VAN DER MERWE
Suzanne VAN DER MERWE #2013
All Ages
03:38:12
03:38:12
8
(8)
All Ages
8
8
Female
MUDDY MATES
03:38:12
03:38:13
102
2012
James DALLAS
James DALLAS #2012
All Ages
05:59:10
05:59:10
86
(86)
All Ages
86
86
Mixed
BULLSHARKS
05:59:10
05:59:10
24
2011
Grant MARKHAM
Grant MARKHAM #2011
All Ages
02:49:18
02:49:18
24
(24)
All Ages
24
24
Male
TAP & TYRE
02:49:18
02:49:18
78
2010
Lizke BOUWER
Lizke BOUWER #2010
All Ages
03:55:10
03:55:10
13
(13)
All Ages
13
13
Mixed
FATBOY & SLIM
03:55:10
03:55:11
65
2009
Karl FRIELINGSDORF
Karl FRIELINGSDORF #2009
All Ages
03:46:58
03:46:58
56
(56)
All Ages
56
56
Male
SEA COTTAGE
03:46:59
03:46:58
37
2008
Christina DU PLESSIS
Christina DU PLESSIS #2008
All Ages
03:01:31
03:01:31
4
(4)
All Ages
4
4
Mixed
THE FEATHER AND THE SINKER
03:01:36
03:01:32
76
2007
Tracee BOTES
Tracee BOTES #2007
All Ages
03:53:41
03:53:41
12
(12)
All Ages
12
12
Mixed
POINT3 PEDDLERS
03:53:41
03:53:41
16
2006
Deon ENGELA
Deon ENGELA #2006
All Ages
02:30:33
02:30:33
16
(16)
All Ages
16
16
Male
POLYOAK
02:30:33
02:30:33
86
2005
Christian PICCOLO
Christian PICCOLO #2005
All Ages
04:02:39
04:02:39
72
(72)
All Ages
72
72
Male
TCS 3
04:02:39
04:02:39
88
2004
Matt DURRANS
Matt DURRANS #2004
All Ages
04:05:21
04:05:21
74
(74)
All Ages
74
74
Male
BUFFALOES
04:05:21
04:05:21
26
2003
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #2003
All Ages
02:55:50
02:55:50
26
(26)
All Ages
26
26
Male
YKS
02:55:50
02:55:51
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (104 items)
© 2023