Victoria Falls Marathon
01/07/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
Relay
21.1km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (516 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
12.2km
30.5km
251
423
Fredreck CHAKANYUKA
Fredreck CHAKANYUKA #423
Male Open
04:41:12
04:41:12
113
(207)
Open
113
Male
207
6:39 min/km
01:00:45
02:51:51
252
385
Steeve TENDERE
Steeve TENDERE #385
Male Open
04:41:53
04:41:53
114
(208)
Open
114
Male
208
6:40 min/km
01:00:48
03:00:35
253
72
Ramaologa RAMAOLOGA
Ramaologa RAMAOLOGA #72
Male Open
04:41:59
04:41:59
115
(209)
Open
115
Male
209
6:40 min/km
01:08:05
03:02:06
254
92
David BAILEY
David BAILEY #92
Male Open
04:42:12
04:42:12
116
(210)
Open
116
Male
210
6:41 min/km
01:06:31
02:59:57
255
219
Xolile JANUARY
Xolile JANUARY #219
Male Open
04:42:15
04:42:15
117
(211)
Open
117
Male
211
6:41 min/km
01:06:05
03:04:49
256
224
Karen CHUNG
Karen CHUNG #224
Female Veteran
04:42:25
04:42:25
12
(45)
Veteran
12
Female
45
6:41 min/km
01:14:37
03:14:03
257
256
Blessing PHIRI
Blessing PHIRI #256
Male Open
04:42:40
04:42:40
118
(212)
Open
118
Male
212
6:41 min/km
00:53:53
03:03:39
258
164
Caitlin VENNIKER
Caitlin VENNIKER #164
Female Open
04:42:40
04:42:40
32
(46)
Open
32
Female
46
6:41 min/km
01:19:27
03:19:09
259
100
Maggy WAITHIRU
Maggy WAITHIRU #100
Female Veteran
04:42:50
04:42:50
13
(47)
Veteran
13
Female
47
6:42 min/km
01:13:31
03:14:08
260
458
George GATHEKIA
George GATHEKIA #458
Male Open
04:42:54
04:42:54
119
(213)
Open
119
Male
213
6:42 min/km
01:08:02
03:09:18
261
18
Candice PERRY
Candice PERRY #18
Female Open
04:42:57
04:42:57
33
(48)
Open
33
Female
48
6:42 min/km
01:18:18
03:22:58
262
42
Irene WAMBUA
Irene WAMBUA #42
Female Veteran
04:43:00
04:43:00
14
(49)
Veteran
14
Female
49
6:42 min/km
01:07:13
03:09:02
263
209
Arnold LAWRENCE
Arnold LAWRENCE #209
Male Veteran
04:43:06
04:43:06
63
(214)
Veteran
63
Male
214
6:42 min/km
01:05:17
03:08:24
264
482
Tichafara LUCANE
Tichafara LUCANE #482
Male Open
04:43:06
04:43:06
120
(215)
Open
120
Male
215
6:42 min/km
01:10:56
03:08:32
265
90
Mthobisi Cameron SIHLUKU
Mthobisi Cameron SIHLUKU #90
Male Veteran
04:43:06
04:43:06
64
(216)
Veteran
64
Male
216
6:42 min/km
01:13:40
03:09:22
266
497
Iliwa SLAVOVA
Iliwa SLAVOVA #497
Female Open
04:43:08
04:43:08
34
(50)
Open
34
Female
50
6:42 min/km
01:14:45
03:17:18
267
166
Leigh-Anne NESBITT
Leigh-Anne NESBITT #166
Female Open
04:43:34
04:43:34
35
(51)
Open
35
Female
51
6:43 min/km
01:13:44
03:14:02
268
380
Moses MUNOCHINDU
Moses MUNOCHINDU #380
Male Open
04:44:52
04:44:52
121
(217)
Open
121
Male
217
6:45 min/km
00:54:11
03:01:22
269
335
Volker LANGLOTZ
Volker LANGLOTZ #335
Male Master
04:44:53
04:44:53
33
(218)
Master
33
Male
218
6:45 min/km
01:24:58
03:20:40
270
193
Shalita ROBINSON
Shalita ROBINSON #193
Female Veteran
04:45:01
04:45:01
15
(52)
Veteran
15
Female
52
6:45 min/km
01:21:10
03:20:55
271
110
Celina LEE
Celina LEE #110
Female Veteran
04:45:02
04:45:02
16
(53)
Veteran
16
Female
53
6:45 min/km
01:20:43
03:21:51
272
45
Muantawan ARSRAIRAS
Muantawan ARSRAIRAS #45
Female Veteran
04:45:32
04:45:32
17
(54)
Veteran
17
Female
54
6:45 min/km
01:14:10
03:15:08
273
215
Yuri SUZUKI
Yuri SUZUKI #215
Female Open
04:46:28
04:46:28
36
(55)
Open
36
Female
55
6:47 min/km
01:16:04
03:16:51
274
109
Arthur PIENAAR
Arthur PIENAAR #109
Male Veteran
04:47:10
04:47:10
65
(219)
Veteran
65
Male
219
6:48 min/km
01:20:37
03:21:50
275
200
Cormac O'TOOLE
Cormac O'TOOLE #200
Male Veteran
04:47:16
04:47:16
66
(220)
Veteran
66
Male
220
6:48 min/km
01:05:49
03:02:35
276
203
James RIDLEY
James RIDLEY #203
Male Veteran
04:47:47
04:47:47
67
(221)
Veteran
67
Male
221
6:49 min/km
01:11:17
03:10:09
277
199
Jason RUDOLPH
Jason RUDOLPH #199
Male Veteran
04:48:20
04:48:20
68
(222)
Veteran
68
Male
222
6:49 min/km
01:12:28
03:11:38
278
295
Samantha WEBSTER
Samantha WEBSTER #295
Female Veteran
04:48:38
04:48:38
18
(56)
Veteran
18
Female
56
6:50 min/km
01:14:34
03:15:14
279
116
Eddie GAUGHRAN
Eddie GAUGHRAN #116
Male Veteran
04:48:59
04:48:59
69
(223)
Veteran
69
Male
223
6:50 min/km
01:17:04
03:24:19
280
171
Mckenzie GOODWIN
Mckenzie GOODWIN #171
Female Open
04:49:33
04:49:33
37
(57)
Open
37
Female
57
6:51 min/km
01:12:56
03:14:55
281
490
Josphat MUNDAMAWO
Josphat MUNDAMAWO #490
Male Master
04:49:34
04:49:34
34
(224)
Master
34
Male
224
6:51 min/km
01:09:29
03:12:59
282
253
Patrick NGOMA
Patrick NGOMA #253
Male Veteran
04:49:48
04:49:48
70
(225)
Veteran
70
Male
225
6:52 min/km
00:57:33
03:16:22
283
286
Sibongile MASHIYI
Sibongile MASHIYI #286
Female Veteran
04:50:07
04:50:07
19
(58)
Veteran
19
Female
58
6:52 min/km
01:11:04
03:15:59
284
163
Walter CHIMUKA
Walter CHIMUKA #163
Male Open
04:50:47
04:50:47
122
(226)
Open
122
Male
226
6:53 min/km
01:26:36
03:29:33
285
55
Rodrigo RODRIGUES
Rodrigo RODRIGUES #55
Male Open
04:50:47
04:50:47
123
(227)
Open
123
Male
227
6:53 min/km
01:14:41
03:15:53
286
541
Mike NDLOVU
Mike NDLOVU #541
Male Veteran
04:50:56
04:50:56
71
(228)
Veteran
71
Male
228
6:53 min/km
00:52:42
02:52:42
287
300
Mukuku ZIVANAYI
Mukuku ZIVANAYI #300
Male Open
04:51:32
04:51:32
124
(229)
Open
124
Male
229
6:54 min/km
01:26:37
03:29:33
288
133
Thokozani KAMANGA
Thokozani KAMANGA #133
Male Veteran
04:51:37
04:51:37
72
(230)
Veteran
72
Male
230
6:54 min/km
01:14:21
03:18:14
289
411
Admire MUZIVIRWA
Admire MUZIVIRWA #411
Male Open
04:51:49
04:51:49
125
(231)
Open
125
Male
231
6:54 min/km
01:00:32
03:00:00
290
272
Tichafara SIMANGO
Tichafara SIMANGO #272
Male Open
04:51:56
04:51:56
126
(232)
Open
126
Male
232
6:55 min/km
01:09:58
03:12:06
291
246
Joseph MHUNGA
Joseph MHUNGA #246
Male Open
04:52:06
04:52:06
127
(233)
Open
127
Male
233
6:55 min/km
01:36:35
03:21:08
292
263
Francis GIMARA
Francis GIMARA #263
Male Veteran
04:52:07
04:52:07
73
(234)
Veteran
73
Male
234
6:55 min/km
01:09:49
03:13:27
293
184
Nikki KERSHAW
Nikki KERSHAW #184
Female Veteran
04:52:11
04:52:11
20
(59)
Veteran
20
Female
59
6:55 min/km
01:14:13
03:17:32
294
141
Travis CAMPBELL
Travis CAMPBELL #141
Male Open
04:52:26
04:52:26
128
(235)
Open
128
Male
235
6:55 min/km
01:16:58
03:23:32
295
270
Ezekial NTIWANE
Ezekial NTIWANE #270
Male Open
04:52:49
04:52:49
129
(236)
Open
129
Male
236
6:56 min/km
01:00:27
03:08:09
296
464
Helene STAMBOLIE
Helene STAMBOLIE #464
Female Master
04:53:06
04:53:06
3
(60)
Master
3
Female
60
6:56 min/km
01:17:10
03:23:12
297
536
Tyrone SEWARD
Tyrone SEWARD #536
Male Open
04:53:42
04:53:42
130
(237)
Open
130
Male
237
6:57 min/km
01:10:30
03:12:13
298
239
Daniel CARTER
Daniel CARTER #239
Male Open
04:53:52
04:53:52
131
(238)
Open
131
Male
238
6:57 min/km
01:07:29
03:16:11
299
418
Allen NJOBO
Allen NJOBO #418
Male Open
04:54:06
04:54:06
132
(239)
Open
132
Male
239
6:58 min/km
00:41:09
01:51:29
300
22
Helen POLLARD
Helen POLLARD #22
Female Master
04:54:25
04:54:25
4
(61)
Master
4
Female
61
6:58 min/km
01:16:20
03:23:19
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (516 items)
© 2023