Westville M13 Road Race Classic
03/06/2018
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
85KM
51KM
17KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (206 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Dist
Pace
Wave
17km
34km
51km
68km
85km
101
454
Kade CHARLTON
Kade CHARLTON #454
Male 85km
02:53:26
02:53:26
34
(86)
85km
34
Male
86
85
29.4 km/h
BATCH 4
02:53:26
102
8
Andrew BIRTWHISTLE
Andrew BIRTWHISTLE #8
Male 85km
02:53:27
02:53:27
35
(87)
85km
35
Male
87
85
29.4 km/h
BATCH 4
00:28:13
00:31:28
00:41:26
00:35:53
00:36:24
103
497
Bastew Maison
Bastew Maison #497
Male 85km
02:53:39
02:53:39
36
(88)
85km
36
Male
88
85
29.4 km/h
BATCH 4
00:31:14
00:34:47
00:33:37
00:36:17
00:37:42
104
496
Gerald Taylor
Gerald Taylor #496
Male 85km
02:53:52
02:53:52
37
(89)
85km
37
Male
89
85
29.3 km/h
BATCH 4
00:31:49
00:34:13
00:33:37
00:36:37
00:37:34
105
132
Nick RIZZATO
Nick RIZZATO #132
Male 85km
02:54:09
02:54:09
38
(90)
85km
38
Male
90
85
29.3 km/h
BATCH 4
00:31:15
00:34:47
00:33:48
00:36:09
00:38:09
106
103
Aphiwe MSIMANG
Aphiwe MSIMANG #103
Male Team(U17, Junior & U23)
02:55:20
02:55:20
9
(91)
Team(U17, Junior & U23)
9
Male
91
85
29.1 km/h
BATCH 4
00:28:38
00:31:54
00:34:45
00:40:44
00:39:16
107
51
Robert GREGSON
Robert GREGSON #51
Male Open Team
02:56:42
02:56:42
23
(92)
Open Team
23
Male
92
That's More's Folks
02:56:42
6
85
28.9 km/h
BATCH 6
00:29:54
00:34:55
00:35:52
00:36:22
00:39:37
108
146
Greg STEDMAN
Greg STEDMAN #146
Male Open Team
02:56:42
02:56:42
24
(93)
Open Team
24
Male
93
That's More's Folks
02:56:42
6
85
28.9 km/h
BATCH 6
00:31:05
00:34:19
00:35:42
00:36:20
00:39:13
109
119
Mark POTGIETER
Mark POTGIETER #119
Male Open Team
02:56:42
02:56:42
25
(94)
Open Team
25
Male
94
That's More's Folks
02:56:42
6
85
28.9 km/h
BATCH 6
00:31:05
00:34:19
00:35:42
00:36:29
00:39:04
110
136
Julian SCHARLER
Julian SCHARLER #136
Male Team(U17, Junior & U23)
02:59:03
02:59:03
10
(95)
Team(U17, Junior & U23)
10
Male
95
85
28.5 km/h
BATCH 4
00:40:22
00:31:28
00:32:42
00:32:32
00:41:57
111
75
Tim KEEP
Tim KEEP #75
Male Open Team
03:01:13
03:01:13
26
(96)
Open Team
26
Male
96
That's More's Folks
02:56:42
6
85
28.1 km/h
BATCH 6
00:29:54
00:34:56
00:36:17
00:39:57
00:40:07
112
104
Ben MSIMANG
Ben MSIMANG #104
Male 85km
03:01:29
03:01:29
39
(97)
85km
39
Male
97
85
28.1 km/h
BATCH 4
00:31:47
00:32:59
00:36:20
00:37:09
00:43:11
113
124
Patrick QUINLAN
Patrick QUINLAN #124
Male 85km
03:05:18
03:05:18
40
(98)
85km
40
Male
98
85
27.5 km/h
BATCH 4
00:33:52
00:36:16
00:36:55
00:38:07
00:40:06
114
71
Fanie JOUBERT
Fanie JOUBERT #71
Male 85km
03:06:36
03:06:36
41
(99)
85km
41
Male
99
85
27.3 km/h
BATCH 4
00:34:58
00:36:30
00:36:50
00:38:41
00:39:35
115
193
Wayne Dos Santos Niz
Wayne Dos Santos Niz #193
Male 85km
03:08:40
03:08:40
42
(100)
85km
42
Male
100
85
27.0 km/h
BATCH 4
00:31:48
00:35:34
00:38:01
00:41:36
00:41:39
116
163
Leo VAN NIEKERK
Leo VAN NIEKERK #163
Male Open Team
03:08:58
03:08:58
27
(101)
Open Team
27
Male
101
Exhilarate
85
27.0 km/h
BATCH 6
00:33:34
00:37:55
00:36:33
00:37:11
00:43:43
117
55
Morne HANEKOM
Morne HANEKOM #55
Male Open Team
03:08:58
03:08:58
28
(102)
Open Team
28
Male
102
Exhilarate
85
27.0 km/h
BATCH 6
00:34:08
00:37:24
00:36:33
00:37:13
00:43:38
118
145
Gavin Kruger
Gavin Kruger #145
Male Open Team
03:08:58
03:08:58
29
(103)
Open Team
29
Male
103
Exhilarate
85
27.0 km/h
BATCH 6
00:33:34
00:37:58
00:36:31
00:37:14
00:43:39
119
62
Joshua HOWES
Joshua HOWES #62
Male Open Team
03:13:02
03:13:02
30
(104)
Open Team
30
Male
104
85
26.4 km/h
BATCH 4
00:39:30
00:41:37
00:45:21
00:49:28
00:17:05
120
192
Cameron Sangster
Cameron Sangster #192
Male 85km
03:14:18
03:14:18
43
(105)
85km
43
Male
105
85
26.2 km/h
BATCH 4
00:34:30
00:37:18
00:39:48
00:41:23
00:41:17
121
76
Shaun KNOWLES
Shaun KNOWLES #76
Male 85km
03:15:18
03:15:18
44
(106)
85km
44
Male
106
85
26.1 km/h
BATCH 4
00:33:18
00:38:10
00:39:08
00:42:26
00:42:13
122
156
Robyn THOMPSON
Robyn THOMPSON #156
Female Open Team
03:15:23
03:15:23
8
(16)
Open Team
8
Female
16
East Coast Cycle Belles
85
26.1 km/h
BATCH 6
00:36:21
00:37:58
00:39:51
00:41:10
00:40:01
123
171
Bradley VIRANNA
Bradley VIRANNA #171
Male 85km
03:15:47
03:15:47
45
(107)
85km
45
Male
107
85
26.0 km/h
BATCH 4
00:34:04
00:37:41
00:36:43
00:42:20
00:44:57
124
131
Thomas RIGBY
Thomas RIGBY #131
Male 85km
03:15:53
03:15:53
46
(108)
85km
46
Male
108
85
26.0 km/h
BATCH 4
00:31:55
00:34:07
00:37:10
00:43:01
00:49:39
125
184
Lara BATESON
Lara BATESON #184
Female 85km
03:16:11
03:16:11
8
(17)
85km
8
Female
17
85
26.0 km/h
BATCH 4
00:34:30
00:37:17
00:39:48
00:41:24
00:43:09
126
168
Chennell VERNES
Chennell VERNES #168
Female Open Team
03:17:40
03:17:40
9
(18)
Open Team
9
Female
18
East Coast Cycle Belles
85
25.8 km/h
BATCH 6
00:36:26
00:37:58
00:39:46
00:41:44
00:41:45
127
105
Mzu MTHOMBENI
Mzu MTHOMBENI #105
Male 85km
03:18:15
03:18:15
47
(109)
85km
47
Male
109
85
25.7 km/h
BATCH 4
00:40:53
00:35:53
00:38:28
00:41:58
00:41:01
128
34
Barry EAST
Barry EAST #34
Male Open Team
03:19:10
03:19:10
31
(110)
Open Team
31
Male
110
Fatboys
03:19:11
7
85
25.6 km/h
BATCH 6
00:33:36
00:38:26
00:41:34
00:41:09
00:44:24
129
144
Allan SPIES
Allan SPIES #144
Male Open Team
03:19:10
03:19:10
32
(111)
Open Team
32
Male
111
Fatboys
03:19:11
7
85
25.6 km/h
BATCH 6
00:33:38
00:38:09
00:41:49
00:41:02
00:44:31
130
134
Byron SACK
Byron SACK #134
Male Open Team
03:19:11
03:19:11
33
(112)
Open Team
33
Male
112
Fatboys
03:19:11
7
85
25.6 km/h
BATCH 6
00:33:36
00:38:44
00:41:18
00:41:17
00:44:15
131
129
Haydn RENCKEN
Haydn RENCKEN #129
Male Open Team
03:19:11
03:19:11
34
(113)
Open Team
34
Male
113
Fatboys
03:19:11
7
85
25.6 km/h
BATCH 6
00:33:39
00:38:21
00:41:39
00:41:00
00:44:31
132
173
Joel WADSWORTH
Joel WADSWORTH #173
Male Open Team
03:19:59
03:19:59
35
(114)
Open Team
35
Male
114
Moolworths
02:34:05
2
85
25.5 km/h
BATCH 6
00:23:36
00:31:31
00:38:37
01:13:26
00:32:48
133
81
Brett LEE
Brett LEE #81
Male Team(Vets 40+)
03:19:59
03:19:59
23
(115)
Team(Vets 40+)
23
Male
115
Buffalo Soldiers
03:20:00
7
85
25.5 km/h
BATCH 5
00:35:24
00:36:42
00:39:40
00:40:31
00:47:41
134
153
Ross TELFER
Ross TELFER #153
Male Team(Vets 40+)
03:20:00
03:20:00
24
(116)
Team(Vets 40+)
24
Male
116
Buffalo Soldiers
03:20:00
7
85
25.5 km/h
BATCH 5
00:35:23
00:36:41
00:39:41
00:41:06
00:47:08
135
142
Pj SMITH
Pj SMITH #142
Male Team(Vets 40+)
03:20:00
03:20:00
25
(117)
Team(Vets 40+)
25
Male
117
Buffalo Soldiers
03:20:00
7
85
25.5 km/h
BATCH 5
00:35:24
00:36:41
00:39:52
00:40:52
00:47:08
136
158
Marc TOSTEE
Marc TOSTEE #158
Male Team(Vets 40+)
03:20:01
03:20:01
26
(118)
Team(Vets 40+)
26
Male
118
Buffalo Soldiers
03:20:00
7
85
25.5 km/h
BATCH 5
00:35:25
00:36:44
00:39:57
00:40:46
00:47:07
137
148
Warren STENT
Warren STENT #148
Male 85km
03:22:01
03:22:01
48
(119)
85km
48
Male
119
85
25.2 km/h
BATCH 4
00:44:28
00:36:11
00:38:04
00:41:17
00:41:59
138
4
Neville BAILEY
Neville BAILEY #4
Male 85km
03:24:39
03:24:39
49
(120)
85km
49
Male
120
85
24.9 km/h
BATCH 4
00:35:43
00:39:09
00:41:29
00:43:08
00:45:08
139
110
Abednigo Sicelo NDLELA
Abednigo Sicelo NDLELA #110
Male 85km
03:24:57
03:24:57
50
(121)
85km
50
Male
121
85
24.9 km/h
BATCH 4
00:37:42
00:39:26
00:40:48
00:41:05
00:45:54
140
49
Judy GOUS
Judy GOUS #49
Female 85km
03:25:56
03:25:56
9
(19)
85km
9
Female
19
85
24.8 km/h
BATCH 4
00:35:16
00:39:39
00:41:40
00:44:23
00:44:56
141
89
Michael LYNCH
Michael LYNCH #89
Male 85km
03:26:03
03:26:03
51
(122)
85km
51
Male
122
85
24.8 km/h
BATCH 4
00:41:28
00:36:40
00:39:51
00:40:53
00:47:10
142
489
Tuttle Maru
Tuttle Maru #489
Male 85km
03:26:04
03:26:04
52
(123)
85km
52
Male
123
85
24.7 km/h
BATCH 4
00:41:28
00:36:40
00:40:00
00:40:29
00:47:25
143
159
Chris UNIACKE
Chris UNIACKE #159
Male 85km
03:26:04
03:26:04
53
(124)
85km
53
Male
124
85
24.7 km/h
BATCH 4
00:41:27
00:36:41
00:39:39
00:40:39
00:47:36
144
88
Thulani LUSHABA
Thulani LUSHABA #88
Male 85km
03:26:05
03:26:05
54
(125)
85km
54
Male
125
85
24.7 km/h
BATCH 4
00:36:50
00:38:03
00:39:28
00:43:05
00:48:37
145
46
Phil GODSON
Phil GODSON #46
Male 85km
03:26:05
03:26:05
55
(126)
85km
55
Male
126
85
24.7 km/h
BATCH 4
00:41:26
00:36:41
00:39:42
00:40:31
00:47:43
146
116
Andre Louis OTTO
Andre Louis OTTO #116
Male 85km
03:27:01
03:27:01
56
(127)
85km
56
Male
127
85
24.6 km/h
BATCH 4
00:37:41
00:39:56
00:41:04
00:43:22
00:44:56
147
195
Senzo Memela
Senzo Memela #195
Male 85km
03:28:11
03:28:11
57
(128)
85km
57
Male
128
85
24.5 km/h
BATCH 4
00:39:28
00:40:47
00:42:00
00:42:06
00:43:48
148
44
Mark GARNHAM
Mark GARNHAM #44
Male 85km
03:29:46
03:29:46
58
(129)
85km
58
Male
129
85
24.3 km/h
BATCH 4
00:36:24
00:42:10
00:41:56
00:46:37
00:42:37
149
43
Lynne GARNHAM
Lynne GARNHAM #43
Female 85km
03:29:46
03:29:46
10
(20)
85km
10
Female
20
85
24.3 km/h
BATCH 4
00:36:20
00:42:14
00:41:57
00:46:37
00:42:37
150
36
Marlan ELLIOTT
Marlan ELLIOTT #36
Male 85km
03:31:50
03:31:50
59
(130)
85km
59
Male
130
85
24.1 km/h
BATCH 4
00:37:44
00:39:39
00:43:20
00:56:22
00:34:42
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (206 items)
© 2023