Goss & Balfe Sapphire Coast Marathon
28/10/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
30
31
32
33
Page 1 of 33 (1641 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Halfway
119
4659
Robyn MARE
Robyn MARE #4659
Female 40-49
03:23:29
03:23:29
(03:23:21)
1
(1)
03:23:21
40-49
1
Female
1
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:49 min/km
01:39:37
1
5692
Bonginkosi ZWANE
Bonginkosi ZWANE #5692
Male Senior
02:31:46
02:31:46
(02:31:41)
1
(1)
02:31:41
Senior
1
Male
1
BOXER A C
3:35 min/km
01:15:55
151
4168
Lisa COLLETT
Lisa COLLETT #4168
Female 40-49
03:29:53
03:29:53
(03:29:43)
2
(2)
03:29:43
40-49
2
Female
2
BOXER
4:58 min/km
01:43:10
2
4816
Mncedisi MKHIZE
Mncedisi MKHIZE #4816
Male 35-39
02:38:04
02:38:04
(02:38:00)
1
(2)
02:38:00
35-39
1
Male
2
MAXED ELITE
3:44 min/km
01:19:04
160
5450
Lauren SNELL
Lauren SNELL #5450
Female Senior
03:31:35
03:31:35
(03:31:27)
1
(3)
03:31:27
Senior
1
Female
3
TEAM VITALITY KZN
5:00 min/km
01:41:42
3
5607
Linda ZONDI
Linda ZONDI #5607
Male Senior
02:39:15
02:39:15
(02:39:09)
2
(3)
02:39:09
Senior
2
Male
3
AMAQHAWE
3:46 min/km
01:19:40
226
5603
Sibongile ZIQUBU
Sibongile ZIQUBU #5603
Female 40-49
03:42:49
03:42:49
(03:42:43)
3
(4)
03:42:43
40-49
3
Female
4
NEDBANK
5:16 min/km
01:43:02
4
5057
Siyabonga NDLOVU
Siyabonga NDLOVU #5057
Male 35-39
02:40:01
02:40:01
(02:39:56)
2
(4)
02:39:56
35-39
2
Male
4
AMAQHAWE
3:47 min/km
01:20:02
5
5584
Ephraim XABA
Ephraim XABA #5584
Male 40-49
02:42:05
02:42:05
(02:42:00)
1
(5)
02:42:00
40-49
1
Male
5
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETIC CLUB
3:50 min/km
01:18:00
241
5087
Mbali NGCOBO
Mbali NGCOBO #5087
Female 40-49
03:46:40
03:46:40
(03:46:10)
4
(5)
03:46:10
40-49
4
Female
5
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
5:22 min/km
01:49:40
6
5382
Fredi SHELEMBE
Fredi SHELEMBE #5382
Male Senior
02:42:34
02:42:34
(02:42:29)
3
(6)
02:42:29
Senior
3
Male
6
GODS GOLDEN ACRE
3:51 min/km
01:15:59
244
4443
Annemie HUMAN
Annemie HUMAN #4443
Female Senior
03:46:49
03:46:49
(03:45:50)
2
(6)
03:45:50
Senior
2
Female
6
WESTVILLE AC
5:22 min/km
01:51:17
262
4561
Martemie LE ROUX
Martemie LE ROUX #4561
Female 40-49
03:50:21
03:50:21
(03:50:15)
5
(7)
03:50:15
40-49
5
Female
7
TUKS
5:27 min/km
01:50:03
7
5420
Siphamandla SINAMA
Siphamandla SINAMA #5420
Male Senior
02:42:35
02:42:35
(02:42:08)
4
(7)
02:42:08
Senior
4
Male
7
CHILTERN
3:51 min/km
01:16:38
8
5431
Mlamuli SITHOLE
Mlamuli SITHOLE #5431
Male 35-39
02:43:08
02:43:08
(02:43:03)
3
(8)
02:43:03
35-39
3
Male
8
GODS GOLDEN ACRE
3:51 min/km
01:19:42
293
4709
Nonsikelelo MBAMBO
Nonsikelelo MBAMBO #4709
Female 40-49
03:54:16
03:54:16
(03:54:12)
6
(8)
03:54:12
40-49
6
Female
8
NATAL CARBINEERS
5:33 min/km
01:47:10
9
5123
Nkosinathi NGLONGO
Nkosinathi NGLONGO #5123
Male 40-49
02:43:19
02:43:19
(02:43:16)
2
(9)
02:43:16
40-49
2
Male
9
Stella AC
3:52 min/km
01:18:00
295
4452
Debbie IVINS
Debbie IVINS #4452
Female 35-39
03:54:41
03:54:41
(03:54:13)
1
(9)
03:54:13
35-39
1
Female
9
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
5:33 min/km
01:55:38
303
5517
Roxanne VALE
Roxanne VALE #5517
Female Senior
03:55:12
03:55:12
(03:54:37)
3
(10)
03:54:37
Senior
3
Female
10
ELITE PERFORMANCE GROUP
5:34 min/km
01:53:31
10
5638
Mlondi ZUMA
Mlondi ZUMA #5638
Male Senior
02:43:41
02:43:41
(02:43:38)
5
(10)
02:43:38
Senior
5
Male
10
SAVE ORION
3:52 min/km
01:21:52
11
4129
Amstrong CELE MANUKU
Amstrong CELE MANUKU #4129
Male Senior
02:44:23
02:44:23
(02:44:18)
6
(11)
02:44:18
Senior
6
Male
11
Stella AC
3:53 min/km
01:18:00
320
5559
Ashleigh WHITE
Ashleigh WHITE #5559
Female 40-49
03:56:51
03:56:51
(03:56:44)
7
(11)
03:56:44
40-49
7
Female
11
DHSOB ATHLETICS CLUB
5:36 min/km
01:47:23
334
4708
Nonkululeko MBAMBO
Nonkululeko MBAMBO #4708
Female 35-39
03:57:54
03:57:54
(03:56:59)
2
(12)
03:56:59
35-39
2
Female
12
NEDBANK
5:38 min/km
01:50:58
12
5104
Thabani NGCOBO
Thabani NGCOBO #5104
Male Senior
02:47:08
02:47:08
(02:47:04)
7
(12)
02:47:04
Senior
7
Male
12
BLUFF AC
3:57 min/km
01:23:36
13
5147
Arcilio NHACUTOUE
Arcilio NHACUTOUE #5147
Male 35-39
02:47:44
02:47:44
(02:47:40)
4
(13)
02:47:40
35-39
4
Male
13
MAXED
3:58 min/km
01:23:54
345
4201
Leonie DER
Leonie DER #4201
Female 50-59
03:58:53
03:58:53
(03:58:35)
1
(13)
03:58:35
50-59
1
Female
13
DHS OLD BOYS
5:39 min/km
01:57:26
14
5988
Sandile BLOSE
Sandile BLOSE #5988
Male Senior
02:48:30
02:48:30
(02:48:23)
8
(14)
02:48:23
Senior
8
Male
14
MTUBATUBA
3:59 min/km
01:24:26
368
4761
Welile MDUNGE
Welile MDUNGE #4761
Female 40-49
04:03:03
04:03:03
(04:01:40)
8
(14)
04:01:40
40-49
8
Female
14
TEAM VITALITY KZN
5:45 min/km
01:55:43
15
5703
Malibongwe Dlamini
Malibongwe Dlamini #5703
Male Senior
02:48:37
02:48:37
(02:48:32)
9
(15)
02:48:32
Senior
9
Male
15
UMZIMKHULU STRIDERS
3:59 min/km
01:15:00
370
5151
Jana NIEHAUS
Jana NIEHAUS #5151
Female 35-39
04:03:23
04:03:23
(04:03:23)
3
(15)
04:03:23
35-39
3
Female
15
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
5:46 min/km
01:54:43
389
5209
Dawn NUNES
Dawn NUNES #5209
Female 35-39
04:06:20
04:06:20
(04:06:09)
4
(16)
04:06:09
35-39
4
Female
16
PINETOWN AND DISTRICTS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:50 min/km
01:47:02
16
4586
Walter LUNGA MJWARA
Walter LUNGA MJWARA #4586
Male 35-39
02:49:50
02:49:50
(02:49:45)
5
(16)
02:49:45
35-39
5
Male
16
NEDBANK
4:01 min/km
01:19:42
17
5072
Sphesihle NENE
Sphesihle NENE #5072
Male Senior
02:50:18
02:50:18
(02:50:15)
10
(17)
02:50:15
Senior
10
Male
17
MAXED ELITE
4:02 min/km
01:25:11
399
5577
Irene WISDOM
Irene WISDOM #5577
Female 50-59
04:08:25
04:08:25
(04:07:41)
2
(17)
04:07:41
50-59
2
Female
17
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
5:53 min/km
02:00:54
400
4259
Zandile DUNYWA
Zandile DUNYWA #4259
Female 40-49
04:08:26
04:08:26
(04:08:12)
9
(18)
04:08:12
40-49
9
Female
18
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
5:53 min/km
01:53:00
18
5698
Derrick Bafana
Derrick Bafana #5698
Male 35-39
02:50:29
02:50:29
(02:50:24)
6
(18)
02:50:24
35-39
6
Male
18
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
4:02 min/km
01:18:51
19
4599
Garikai MADAWO
Garikai MADAWO #4599
Male 35-39
02:52:32
02:52:32
(02:52:28)
7
(19)
02:52:28
35-39
7
Male
19
CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
4:05 min/km
01:17:27
427
4768
Janet MEYER
Janet MEYER #4768
Female 35-39
04:12:29
04:12:29
(04:12:03)
5
(19)
04:12:03
35-39
5
Female
19
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:59 min/km
01:58:07
430
4263
Amelia EBEL
Amelia EBEL #4263
Female 50-59
04:12:54
04:12:54
(04:12:22)
3
(20)
04:12:22
50-59
3
Female
20
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
5:59 min/km
03:02:50
20
4490
Silence KAMOTO
Silence KAMOTO #4490
Male Senior
02:53:49
02:53:49
(02:53:42)
11
(20)
02:53:42
Senior
11
Male
20
HOLLYWOOD ATHLETIC CLUB
4:07 min/km
01:20:13
432
5632
Sinegugu ZULU
Sinegugu ZULU #5632
Female Senior
04:13:14
04:13:14
(04:12:33)
4
(21)
04:12:33
Senior
4
Female
21
Remmogo AC
6:00 min/km
01:48:29
21
4292
Nhlanhla FORTUNE SIKUMBANI
Nhlanhla FORTUNE SIKUMBANI #4292
Male 35-39
02:54:39
02:54:39
(02:54:35)
8
(21)
02:54:35
35-39
8
Male
21
MARITZBURG CITY AC
4:08 min/km
01:21:45
22
4251
Sibusiso DUBE
Sibusiso DUBE #4251
Male Senior
02:54:55
02:54:55
(02:54:48)
12
(22)
02:54:48
Senior
12
Male
22
4:08 min/km
01:24:02
434
5231
Vivienne O'CARROLL
Vivienne O'CARROLL #5231
Female 50-59
04:13:17
04:13:17
(04:12:17)
4
(22)
04:12:17
50-59
4
Female
22
HILTON HARRIERS
6:00 min/km
02:01:14
436
5355
Tanya SCOTT
Tanya SCOTT #5355
Female 50-59
04:13:18
04:13:18
(04:12:40)
5
(23)
04:12:40
50-59
5
Female
23
SAVAGES ATHLETIC CLUB
6:00 min/km
02:02:49
23
5543
Jabulani VUSI
Jabulani VUSI #5543
Male Senior
02:55:27
02:55:27
(02:55:27)
13
(23)
02:55:27
Senior
13
Male
23
ERMELO MARATHON CLUB
4:09 min/km
01:23:38
24
4001
Jabulani
Jabulani #4001
Male 35-39
02:55:42
02:55:42
(02:55:17)
9
(24)
02:55:17
35-39
9
Male
24
NEDBANK KZN
4:09 min/km
01:25:14
437
5622
Queen ZONDO
Queen ZONDO #5622
Female 35-39
04:13:18
04:13:18
(04:12:25)
6
(24)
04:12:25
35-39
6
Female
24
Zakhele AC
6:00 min/km
01:49:03
25
4728
Thabani MBHELE
Thabani MBHELE #4728
Male Senior
02:56:03
02:56:03
(02:55:22)
14
(25)
02:55:22
Senior
14
Male
25
CHILTERN ATHLETIC
4:10 min/km
01:28:22
459
4458
Sindisiwe JALI
Sindisiwe JALI #4458
Female 40-49
04:16:16
04:16:16
(04:15:50)
10
(25)
04:15:50
40-49
10
Female
25
ESKOM AC
6:04 min/km
02:01:23
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
30
31
32
33
Page 1 of 33 (1641 items)
© 2023