Slave Route Challenge
13/05/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
10km Walk
6KM FUN RUN
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
62
63
64
65
Page 3 of 65 (3245 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Koesister
Finish
101
201
Zibele BALA
Zibele BALA #201
Male 2039
01:34:14
01:34:14
68
(96)
2039
68
29
Male
96
RCS GUGS
00:37:35
01:34:14
102
1242
Luwayne JANSEN
Luwayne JANSEN #1242
Male 2039
01:34:30
01:34:30
69
(97)
2039
69
31
Male
97
PARLIAMENT AC
00:41:48
01:34:30
103
1257
Thabiet JARDIEN
Thabiet JARDIEN #1257
Male 2039
01:34:45
01:34:45
70
(98)
2039
70
32
Male
98
OMMIEDRAAI AC
00:39:12
01:34:45
104
1856
Heimie MISROLL
Heimie MISROLL #1856
Male 4049
01:34:55
01:34:55
18
(99)
4049
18
6
Male
99
PINELANDS AC
00:39:59
01:34:55
105
1800
Thabo MENDILE
Thabo MENDILE #1800
Male 2039
01:34:55
01:34:55
71
(100)
2039
71
38
Male
100
KENFAC AC
00:38:29
01:34:55
106
881
Faseegh FORTUNE
Faseegh FORTUNE #881
Male 2039
01:34:56
01:34:56
72
(101)
2039
72
32
Male
101
TOP FORM AC
00:40:29
01:34:56
107
2693
Allister THURMAN
Allister THURMAN #2693
Male 4049
01:34:56
01:34:56
19
(102)
4049
19
41
Male
102
01:34:56
108
819
Isma'eel ESSA
Isma'eel ESSA #819
Male 2039
01:34:57
01:34:57
73
(103)
2039
73
20
Male
103
00:40:30
01:34:57
109
1840
Elme MIDDLEMOST
Elme MIDDLEMOST #1840
Female 2039
01:35:02
01:35:02
5
(6)
2039
5
39
Female
6
BRACKENFELL AC
00:40:12
01:35:02
110
1454
Casey KORCK
Casey KORCK #1454
Female 2039
01:35:02
01:35:02
6
(7)
2039
6
34
Female
7
SPARTAN HARRIERS
01:35:02
111
2773
Brent VAN REENEN
Brent VAN REENEN #2773
Male 2039
01:35:05
01:35:05
74
(104)
2039
74
39
Male
104
PINELANDS AC
01:35:05
112
364
Clinton BROWN
Clinton BROWN #364
Male 2039
01:35:05
01:35:05
75
(105)
2039
75
30
Male
105
IN TOUCH AC
00:40:42
01:35:05
113
768
Mawande DYASI
Mawande DYASI #768
Male 2039
01:35:07
01:35:07
76
(106)
2039
76
33
Male
106
RCS GUGS
00:39:21
01:35:07
114
913
Soliegh GABRIEL
Soliegh GABRIEL #913
Male 2039
01:35:34
01:35:34
77
(107)
2039
77
32
Male
107
CENTRAL ATHLETICS
00:38:48
01:35:34
115
642
Jacques DE KOCK
Jacques DE KOCK #642
Male 4049
01:35:43
01:35:43
20
(108)
4049
20
40
Male
108
00:40:11
01:35:43
116
1351
Obertina KANYAONGO
Obertina KANYAONGO #1351
Female 5059
01:35:50
01:35:50
1
(8)
5059
1
52
Female
8
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
00:38:42
01:35:50
117
2134
Waheed PARKER
Waheed PARKER #2134
Male 2039
01:36:01
01:36:01
78
(109)
2039
78
38
Male
109
ATC
00:40:16
01:36:01
118
1908
Dylan MORRISON
Dylan MORRISON #1908
Male 2039
01:36:03
01:36:03
79
(110)
2039
79
32
Male
110
SPARTAN HARRIERS
00:39:33
01:36:03
119
376
Charl BRUWER
Charl BRUWER #376
Male 2039
01:36:14
01:36:14
80
(111)
2039
80
33
Male
111
WEST COAST AC
00:40:08
01:36:14
120
1794
Luke MEIKLEJOHN
Luke MEIKLEJOHN #1794
Male 2039
01:36:18
01:36:18
81
(112)
2039
81
22
Male
112
SAVE ORION AC
00:39:12
01:36:18
121
132
Ilyaas AMIEN
Ilyaas AMIEN #132
Male 2039
01:36:23
01:36:23
82
(113)
2039
82
20
Male
113
00:40:30
01:36:23
122
1832
Mzukisi MGWEBI
Mzukisi MGWEBI #1832
Male 2039
01:36:26
01:36:26
83
(114)
2039
83
38
Male
114
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
00:41:00
01:36:26
123
1732
Mmeli MATSHABANE
Mmeli MATSHABANE #1732
Male 2039
01:36:26
01:36:26
84
(115)
2039
84
38
Male
115
RCS GUGS
00:41:57
01:36:26
124
2118
Birgitt OUWENEEL
Birgitt OUWENEEL #2118
Female 2039
01:36:35
01:36:35
7
(9)
2039
7
23
Female
9
00:40:36
01:36:35
125
1715
Bethuel MASERAME
Bethuel MASERAME #1715
Male 2039
01:36:37
01:36:37
85
(116)
2039
85
39
Male
116
PARLIAMENT AC
00:42:18
01:36:37
126
513
Brandon COLLYER
Brandon COLLYER #513
Male 5059
01:36:39
01:36:39
7
(117)
5059
7
50
Male
117
K-WAY VOB
00:40:34
01:36:39
127
2406
Nicholas SCHRAM
Nicholas SCHRAM #2406
Male 2039
01:36:44
01:36:44
86
(118)
2039
86
23
Male
118
00:39:57
01:36:44
128
1388
Thebeetsile KGASWANE
Thebeetsile KGASWANE #1388
Male 2039
01:36:45
01:36:45
87
(119)
2039
87
29
Male
119
SANDF WP
00:40:23
01:36:45
129
1633
Rudi MAHAPI
Rudi MAHAPI #1633
Male 4049
01:36:49
01:36:49
21
(120)
4049
21
40
Male
120
OMMIEDRAAI AC
00:40:31
01:36:49
130
3105
Sadick FREDERICKS
Sadick FREDERICKS #3105
Male 4049
01:36:59
01:36:59
22
(121)
4049
22
42
Male
121
BO-KAAP AC
00:40:29
01:36:59
131
2375
Rashaad SAMIE
Rashaad SAMIE #2375
Male 2039
01:37:04
01:37:04
88
(122)
2039
88
22
Male
122
KENFAC AC
00:41:00
01:37:04
132
1094
Michael HAYES
Michael HAYES #1094
Male 2039
01:37:05
01:37:05
89
(123)
2039
89
38
Male
123
CAPE MULTISPORT
00:40:47
01:37:05
133
1704
Robin MARSTON
Robin MARSTON #1704
Male 2039
01:37:11
01:37:11
90
(124)
2039
90
22
Male
124
01:37:11
134
2536
Stanton SMITH
Stanton SMITH #2536
Male 2039
01:37:15
01:37:15
91
(125)
2039
91
36
Male
125
00:43:34
01:37:15
135
1967
Kanakana MUSHANGANYISI
Kanakana MUSHANGANYISI #1967
Male 4049
01:37:15
01:37:15
23
(126)
4049
23
42
Male
126
PINELANDS AC
00:40:54
01:37:15
136
2316
Andre RONALD SCHULLER
Andre RONALD SCHULLER #2316
Male 4049
01:37:16
01:37:16
24
(127)
4049
24
48
Male
127
Itheko
00:42:11
01:37:16
137
187
Heinrich BADENHORST
Heinrich BADENHORST #187
Male 2039
01:37:22
01:37:22
92
(128)
2039
92
34
Male
128
K-WAY VOB
00:41:08
01:37:22
138
2117
Bert OUWENEEL
Bert OUWENEEL #2117
Male 2039
01:37:28
01:37:28
93
(129)
2039
93
60
Male
129
00:41:08
01:37:28
139
2257
Christo RAUTENBACH
Christo RAUTENBACH #2257
Male 2039
01:37:34
01:37:34
94
(130)
2039
94
34
Male
130
01:37:34
140
894
Ursula FRANS
Ursula FRANS #894
Female 4049
01:37:38
01:37:38
2
(10)
4049
2
49
Female
10
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
00:40:31
01:37:38
141
1326
Jozua JOUBERT
Jozua JOUBERT #1326
Male 4049
01:37:40
01:37:40
25
(131)
4049
25
43
Male
131
BRACKENFELL AC
00:41:20
01:37:40
142
2656
Brian TAIT
Brian TAIT #2656
Male 2039
01:37:47
01:37:47
95
(132)
2039
95
38
Male
132
AAC
00:41:54
01:37:47
143
1311
Cobus JONKER
Cobus JONKER #1311
Male 2039
01:37:49
01:37:49
96
(133)
2039
96
33
Male
133
00:39:48
01:37:49
144
3274
Patrick HENDRIKS
Patrick HENDRIKS #3274
Male 5059
01:37:50
01:37:50
8
(134)
5059
8
55
Male
134
00:41:03
01:37:50
145
916
Mari GAERTNER
Mari GAERTNER #916
Female 4049
01:37:52
01:37:52
3
(11)
4049
3
49
Female
11
K-WAY VOB
00:41:35
01:37:52
146
1097
Adnaan HEERDEN
Adnaan HEERDEN #1097
Male 2039
01:37:53
01:37:53
97
(135)
2039
97
38
Male
135
VODACOM STRIDERS
00:38:23
01:37:53
147
3130
Pierie GOUSSARD
Pierie GOUSSARD #3130
Male 5059
01:37:57
01:37:57
9
(136)
5059
9
51
Male
136
DURBANVILLE AC
00:40:38
01:37:57
148
536
Stephen COURTNEY
Stephen COURTNEY #536
Male 4049
01:37:59
01:37:59
26
(137)
4049
26
41
Male
137
HARFIELD HARRIERS
00:40:02
01:37:59
149
2546
Gregory SNOW
Gregory SNOW #2546
Male 5059
01:38:03
01:38:03
10
(138)
5059
10
55
Male
138
DURBANVILLE AC
01:38:03
150
3239
Abdullahi Ali HASSAN
Abdullahi Ali HASSAN #3239
Male 4049
01:38:05
01:38:05
27
(139)
4049
27
41
Male
139
BELLVILLE AC
00:41:46
01:38:05
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
62
63
64
65
Page 3 of 65 (3245 items)
© 2023