AfricaX Trailrun
27/04/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 2 of 12 (584 items)
Fav
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Age
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Finish
1681
Michael OBERY
Michael OBERY #1681
Male Senior
03:53:52
03:53:52
Senior
32
Male
Senior Male
Totalsports Runcrew
03:53:52
17
03:53:12
1082
Richard LAWRIE
Richard LAWRIE #1082
Male Senior
03:55:08
03:55:08
Senior
28
Male
Senior Male
ASICS- I move me
03:55:08
18
03:54:02
1081
Donavon SHEHAB
Donavon SHEHAB #1081
Male Senior
03:55:08
03:55:08
Senior
32
Male
Senior Male
ASICS- I move me
03:55:08
18
03:54:03
1091
A PRINS
A PRINS #1091
Male Senior
03:55:51
03:55:51
Senior
39
Male
Senior Male
Baruch
03:55:52
19
03:55:51
1092
Sarel ROSSOUW
Sarel ROSSOUW #1092
Male Senior
03:55:52
03:55:52
Senior
38
Male
Senior Male
Baruch
03:55:52
19
03:55:52
1491
Alex HAWKINS
Alex HAWKINS #1491
Male Senior
03:56:56
03:56:56
Senior
38
Male
Senior Male
Tailwind Nutrition/Altra
03:56:56
21
03:56:15
1492
Jan HAM
Jan HAM #1492
Male Senior
03:56:36
03:56:36
Senior
36
Male
Senior Male
Tailwind Nutrition/Altra
03:56:56
21
03:56:36
1031
Riaz NOORDIEN
Riaz NOORDIEN #1031
Male Senior
03:56:48
03:56:48
Senior
36
Male
Senior Male
4Kops
03:56:48
20
03:56:48
1032
Fawwaaz ABRAHAMS
Fawwaaz ABRAHAMS #1032
Male Senior
03:56:48
03:56:48
Senior
33
Male
Senior Male
4Kops
03:56:48
20
03:56:48
4081
James ROBERTSON
James ROBERTSON #4081
Male Mas
03:58:13
03:58:13
Mas
50
Male
Vet Male
Calves and Halves
03:58:13
3
03:57:26
4082
Paul FLOQUET
Paul FLOQUET #4082
Male Vet
03:58:13
03:58:13
Vet
45
Male
Vet Male
Calves and Halves
03:58:13
3
03:58:13
1701
Pieter LE ROUX
Pieter LE ROUX #1701
Male Senior
04:01:01
04:01:01
Senior
28
Male
Senior Male
Undertrained and Overconfident
04:01:02
22
04:00:11
1702
Chris VENTER
Chris VENTER #1702
Male Senior
04:01:02
04:01:02
Senior
29
Male
Senior Male
Undertrained and Overconfident
04:01:02
22
04:00:12
3381
Leani GRIMES
Leani GRIMES #3381
Female Senior
04:01:59
04:01:59
Senior
24
Female
Senior Mixed
Team ATS
04:02:00
3
04:01:15
1641
Henrico BEYERS
Henrico BEYERS #1641
Male Senior
04:02:12
04:02:12
Senior
28
Male
Senior Male
The Station
04:02:13
23
04:01:27
1642
Dawie CARSTENS
Dawie CARSTENS #1642
Male Senior
04:02:13
04:02:13
Senior
33
Male
Senior Male
The Station
04:02:13
23
04:01:29
4101
Niel MULLER
Niel MULLER #4101
Male Vet
04:02:43
04:02:43
Vet
44
Male
Vet Male
Cheap & Nasty
04:02:43
4
04:01:45
4102
Marius VAN ZYL
Marius VAN ZYL #4102
Male Vet
04:02:43
04:02:43
Vet
42
Male
Vet Male
Cheap & Nasty
04:02:43
4
04:01:45
3382
Jacques BUYS
Jacques BUYS #3382
Male Senior
04:02:00
04:02:00
Senior
23
Male
Senior Mixed
Team ATS
04:02:00
3
04:02:00
3282
Oliver MUNNIK
Oliver MUNNIK #3282
Male Senior
04:03:43
04:03:43
Senior
33
Male
Senior Mixed
Rock n Roll
04:03:43
4
04:03:00
3281
Alana Jane DOYLE
Alana Jane DOYLE #3281
Female Senior
04:03:43
04:03:43
Senior
32
Female
Senior Mixed
Rock n Roll
04:03:43
4
04:03:01
2502
Shaun Bolley
Shaun Bolley #2502
Male Senior
04:06:45
04:06:45
Senior
38
Male
Senior Male
Team RAD
04:06:45
24
04:06:03
2471
Riki VAN NIEKERK
Riki VAN NIEKERK #2471
Female Senior
04:08:36
04:08:36
Senior
22
Female
Senior Female
Victorious Secrets
04:08:36
4
04:08:36
2472
Katie LESLIE
Katie LESLIE #2472
Female Senior
04:08:36
04:08:36
Senior
22
Female
Senior Female
Victorious Secrets
04:08:36
4
04:08:36
1182
Warwick VAN BREDA
Warwick VAN BREDA #1182
Male Senior
04:09:44
04:09:44
Senior
38
Male
Senior Male
Fitter131
04:09:44
25
04:09:02
1181
Charles PETTIT
Charles PETTIT #1181
Male Senior
04:09:44
04:09:44
Senior
36
Male
Senior Male
Fitter131
04:09:44
25
04:09:03
7021
Ahmed Zaid MAHOMED
Ahmed Zaid MAHOMED #7021
Male Mas
04:10:01
04:10:01
Mas
54
Male
Mas Male
TEAM TOPFORM
04:10:01
1
04:09:20
7022
Shaheed RUSSON
Shaheed RUSSON #7022
Male Mas
04:10:01
04:10:01
Mas
53
Male
Mas Male
TEAM TOPFORM
04:10:01
1
04:09:20
1591
Marc Antoine LESVEN
Marc Antoine LESVEN #1591
Male Senior
04:11:49
04:11:49
Senior
29
Male
Senior Male
The flying Froggies
04:12:10
27
04:10:40
1142
Karel KAPP
Karel KAPP #1142
Male Senior
04:10:52
04:10:52
Senior
36
Male
Senior Male
Crackwhores on Ice
04:10:53
26
04:10:52
1141
Adriaan WOODING
Adriaan WOODING #1141
Male Senior
04:10:53
04:10:53
Senior
32
Male
Senior Male
Crackwhores on Ice
04:10:53
26
04:10:53
1592
Jimmy COCHIN
Jimmy COCHIN #1592
Male Senior
04:12:10
04:12:10
Senior
30
Male
Senior Male
The flying Froggies
04:12:10
27
04:12:10
7051
Sello Mokoena
Sello Mokoena #7051
Male Mas
04:13:02
04:13:02
Mas
52
Male
Mas Male
Sello & Sipho
04:13:02
2
04:12:18
2082
Herme VISSER
Herme VISSER #2082
Female Senior
04:13:26
04:13:26
Senior
38
Female
Senior Female
Fizzer sisters
04:13:26
5
04:12:43
7052
Sipho Majambozi
Sipho Majambozi #7052
Male Mas
04:13:01
04:13:01
Mas
55
Male
Mas Male
Sello & Sipho
04:13:02
2
04:13:01
2081
Yolandi VISSER
Yolandi VISSER #2081
Female Senior
04:13:26
04:13:26
Senior
36
Female
Senior Female
Fizzer sisters
04:13:26
5
04:13:26
3272
Christo Bothma
Christo Bothma #3272
Male Senior
04:16:31
04:16:31
Senior
39
Male
Senior Mixed
Colbee Accountants
04:16:31
5
04:15:30
3271
Madele Du Plessis
Madele Du Plessis #3271
Female Senior
04:16:31
04:16:31
Senior
20
Female
Senior Mixed
Colbee Accountants
04:16:31
5
04:16:31
2261
Peret BADENHORST
Peret BADENHORST #2261
Female Vet
04:16:51
04:16:51
Vet
41
Female
Senior Female
Sterkspan
04:16:52
6
04:16:51
2262
Annerie KRUGER
Annerie KRUGER #2262
Female Senior
04:16:52
04:16:52
Senior
35
Female
Senior Female
Sterkspan
04:16:52
6
04:16:52
1541
Deon BRAUN
Deon BRAUN #1541
Male Mas
04:17:44
04:17:44
Mas
51
Male
Senior Male
Team TRAIL magazine
04:17:44
28
04:16:55
1542
Grant HARPER
Grant HARPER #1542
Male Senior
04:17:43
04:17:43
Senior
38
Male
Senior Male
Team TRAIL magazine
04:17:44
28
04:17:03
6071
Ulrica Stander
Ulrica Stander #6071
Female Vet
04:18:05
04:18:05
Vet
43
Female
Senior Mixed
Endurohub
04:18:05
6
04:17:19
6072
Sean Hulley
Sean Hulley #6072
Male Senior
04:18:05
04:18:05
Senior
31
Male
Senior Mixed
Endurohub
04:18:05
6
04:17:20
1511
Phillip NAUDE
Phillip NAUDE #1511
Male Senior
04:18:37
04:18:37
Senior
29
Male
Senior Male
Team Naude
04:18:37
30
04:17:37
1512
Zane ZANDBERG
Zane ZANDBERG #1512
Male Senior
04:18:14
04:18:14
Senior
28
Male
Senior Male
Team Naude
04:18:37
30
04:18:14
2512
Admire Muzopambwa
Admire Muzopambwa #2512
Male Senior
04:18:16
04:18:16
Senior
33
Male
Senior Male
ASICS JAKAD
04:18:16
29
04:18:16
2511
Quaniet Jakoet
Quaniet Jakoet #2511
Male Senior
04:18:16
04:18:16
Senior
33
Male
Senior Male
ASICS JAKAD
04:18:16
29
04:18:16
6252
Kobus Boshoff
Kobus Boshoff #6252
Male Vet
04:19:09
04:19:09
Vet
47
Male
Vet Mixed
Tortoise Tuff Team
04:19:09
1
04:18:27
6251
Annatjie Botes
Annatjie Botes #6251
Female GMas
04:19:09
04:19:09
GMas
60
Female
Vet Mixed
Tortoise Tuff Team
04:19:09
1
04:19:09
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 2 of 12 (584 items)
© 2023