FNB CAPE TOWN 12 ONE RUN
20/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
229
230
231
232
Page 1 of 232 (11556 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Wave
5km
10km
Finish
136
1392
Jana LE ROUX
Jana LE ROUX #1392
Female Junior
00:47:44
00:47:44
(00:47:40)
1
(23)
00:47:40
Junior
1
Female
23
KPMG Boland
Batch B
00:19:27
00:39:45
00:47:44
184
1740
Chantel NIENABER
Chantel NIENABER #1740
Female 40-49
00:49:45
00:49:45
(00:49:39)
1
(28)
00:49:39
40-49
1
Female
28
HOUT BAY HARRIERS
Batch B
00:19:47
00:41:20
00:49:45
31
67
Mluleki NOBANDA
Mluleki NOBANDA #67
Male 50-59
00:38:54
00:38:54
(00:38:50)
1
(31)
00:38:50
50-59
1
Male
31
Batch A
00:15:35
00:32:21
00:38:54
30
21
Zongamele DYUBENI
Zongamele DYUBENI #21
Male 40-49
00:38:49
00:38:49
(00:38:45)
1
(30)
00:38:45
40-49
1
Male
30
Batch A
00:15:29
00:32:02
00:38:49
35
104
Jackline CHEPNGENO
Jackline CHEPNGENO #104
Female 20-39
00:39:12
00:39:12
(00:39:10)
1
(1)
00:39:10
20-39
1
Female
1
Kenya
Batch A
00:16:08
00:32:49
00:39:12
1114
2259
Veronica VAN NIEKERK
Veronica VAN NIEKERK #2259
Female 70 +
01:02:04
01:02:04
(01:01:57)
1
(215)
01:01:57
70 +
1
Female
215
ELGIN GRABOUW AC
Batch B
00:24:39
00:51:14
01:02:04
434
143
Nancy WILL
Nancy WILL #143
Female 60-69
00:55:21
00:55:21
(00:55:21)
1
(62)
00:55:21
60-69
1
Female
62
PINELANDS AC
Batch A
00:22:19
00:45:45
00:55:21
29
49
Thembeko MENDU
Thembeko MENDU #49
Male Junior
00:38:21
00:38:21
(00:38:19)
1
(29)
00:38:19
Junior
1
Male
29
RCS GUGULETU AC
Batch A
00:15:13
00:31:48
00:38:21
1
24
Morris GACHAGA
Morris GACHAGA #24
Male 20-39
00:33:42
00:33:42
(00:33:40)
1
(1)
00:33:40
20-39
1
Male
1
Kenya
Batch A
00:14:01
00:28:26
00:33:42
195
116
Obertina KANYONGO
Obertina KANYONGO #116
Female 50-59
00:50:07
00:50:07
(00:50:04)
1
(29)
00:50:04
50-59
1
Female
29
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Batch A
00:20:13
00:41:45
00:50:07
1475
1970
Horst SCHIFFER
Horst SCHIFFER #1970
Male 70 +
01:04:51
01:04:51
(01:04:30)
1
(1155)
01:04:30
70 +
1
Male
1155
FISH HOEK AC
Batch B
00:25:56
00:53:43
01:04:51
261
8777
Willie COETZEE
Willie COETZEE #8777
Male 60-69
00:51:55
00:51:55
(00:51:54)
1
(221)
00:51:54
60-69
1
Male
221
WEST COAST AC
Batch E
00:22:13
00:43:40
00:51:55
36
105
Stella CHESANG
Stella CHESANG #105
Female 20-39
00:39:28
00:39:28
(00:39:25)
2
(2)
00:39:25
20-39
2
Female
2
Uganda
Batch A
00:16:07
00:32:54
00:39:28
235
1406
Charmaine LEUNG
Charmaine LEUNG #1406
Female Junior
00:51:14
00:51:14
(00:50:59)
2
(38)
00:50:59
Junior
2
Female
38
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
Batch B
00:20:48
00:42:44
00:51:14
2039
37
Ronnie LE ROUX
Ronnie LE ROUX #37
Male 70 +
01:08:44
01:08:44
(01:08:39)
2
(1535)
01:08:39
70 +
2
Male
1535
BRACKENFELL AC
Batch A
00:26:57
00:56:50
01:08:44
33
60
Tsungai MWANANGENI
Tsungai MWANANGENI #60
Male 40-49
00:39:00
00:39:00
(00:38:59)
2
(33)
00:38:59
40-49
2
Male
33
RCS GUGULETU AC
Batch A
00:15:19
00:32:06
00:39:00
32
22
Carlo FLINK
Carlo FLINK #22
Male Junior
00:39:00
00:39:00
(00:38:56)
2
(32)
00:38:56
Junior
2
Male
32
Itheko
Batch A
00:15:13
00:31:50
00:39:00
518
103
Bev CHARTERS
Bev CHARTERS #103
Female 60-69
00:56:34
00:56:34
(00:56:30)
2
(72)
00:56:30
60-69
2
Female
72
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
Batch A
00:22:35
00:47:00
00:56:34
42
84
Makhaya Masumpa
Makhaya Masumpa #84
Male 50-59
00:40:06
00:40:06
(00:40:02)
2
(37)
00:40:02
50-59
2
Male
37
BORN 2 RUN AC BOR
Batch A
00:16:06
00:33:18
00:40:06
297
111
Olga HOWARD
Olga HOWARD #111
Female 50-59
00:52:42
00:52:42
(00:52:37)
2
(44)
00:52:37
50-59
2
Female
44
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Batch A
00:21:09
00:43:42
00:52:42
2027
138
Pixie SPARG
Pixie SPARG #138
Female 70 +
01:08:40
01:08:40
(01:08:34)
2
(503)
01:08:34
70 +
2
Female
503
CELTIC HARRIERS
Batch A
00:27:46
00:56:59
01:08:40
199
1316
Linda KINLOCH-SMITH
Linda KINLOCH-SMITH #1316
Female 40-49
00:50:22
00:50:22
(00:50:12)
2
(31)
00:50:12
40-49
2
Female
31
ASICS AC
Batch B
00:20:45
00:42:02
00:50:22
265
38
Robbie LINDSAY
Robbie LINDSAY #38
Male 60-69
00:52:05
00:52:05
(00:52:00)
2
(225)
00:52:00
60-69
2
Male
225
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Batch A
00:21:07
00:43:28
00:52:05
2
19
Victor CHUMO
Victor CHUMO #19
Male 20-39
00:33:45
00:33:45
(00:33:42)
2
(2)
00:33:42
20-39
2
Male
2
Kenya
Batch A
00:14:00
00:28:26
00:33:45
6267
11099
Anna-Marie VAN ECK
Anna-Marie VAN ECK #11099
Female 70 +
01:28:21
01:28:21
(01:24:50)
3
(2762)
01:24:50
70 +
3
Female
2762
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB SWD
Batch E
00:38:16
01:14:28
01:28:21
37
33
Vakalisa KOPOLO
Vakalisa KOPOLO #33
Male 40-49
00:39:48
00:39:48
(00:39:45)
3
(35)
00:39:45
40-49
3
Male
35
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Batch A
00:15:35
00:32:46
00:39:48
204
718
Susan CARAS
Susan CARAS #718
Female 40-49
00:50:33
00:50:33
(00:50:20)
3
(32)
00:50:20
40-49
3
Female
32
HARFIELD HARRIERS
Batch B
00:20:11
00:41:50
00:50:33
270
1452
Robin LUND
Robin LUND #1452
Female Junior
00:52:15
00:52:15
(00:52:09)
3
(41)
00:52:09
Junior
3
Female
41
TYGERBERG NLC AC
Batch B
00:20:58
00:43:22
00:52:15
787
108
Charmaine CUPIDO
Charmaine CUPIDO #108
Female 60-69
00:59:16
00:59:16
(00:59:11)
3
(128)
00:59:11
60-69
3
Female
128
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Batch A
00:23:43
00:49:05
00:59:16
3
36
John LANGAT
John LANGAT #36
Male 20-39
00:33:47
00:33:47
(00:33:45)
3
(3)
00:33:45
20-39
3
Male
3
Kenya
Batch A
00:14:01
00:28:26
00:33:47
39
126
Kesa MOLOTSANE
Kesa MOLOTSANE #126
Female 20-39
00:39:53
00:39:53
(00:39:50)
3
(3)
00:39:50
20-39
3
Female
3
KPMG
Batch A
00:16:17
00:33:21
00:39:53
76
2458
Zubenathi NCAPAYI
Zubenathi NCAPAYI #2458
Male Junior
00:43:00
00:43:00
(00:42:54)
3
(61)
00:42:54
Junior
3
Male
61
CENTRAL AC
Batch B
00:35:49
00:43:00
394
4732
Gemjikile TOM
Gemjikile TOM #4732
Male 60-69
00:54:43
00:54:43
(00:54:34)
3
(337)
00:54:34
60-69
3
Male
337
RCS GUGULETU AC
Batch B
00:22:10
00:45:18
00:54:43
79
70
Johnny PERSENTS
Johnny PERSENTS #70
Male 50-59
00:43:06
00:43:06
(00:43:01)
3
(64)
00:43:01
50-59
3
Male
64
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
Batch A
00:17:19
00:35:48
00:43:06
2748
6671
Chris VAN COLLER
Chris VAN COLLER #6671
Male 70 +
01:12:35
01:12:35
(01:08:44)
3
(1944)
01:08:44
70 +
3
Male
1944
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
Batch D
00:32:09
01:00:59
01:12:35
538
1984
Renee SCOTT
Renee SCOTT #1984
Female 50-59
00:56:54
00:56:54
(00:56:11)
3
(75)
00:56:11
50-59
3
Female
75
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
Batch B
00:24:26
00:47:58
00:56:54
7328
595
Annatjie BERNTZEN
Annatjie BERNTZEN #595
Female 70 +
01:34:26
01:34:26
(01:34:18)
4
(3460)
01:34:18
70 +
4
Female
3460
GOODWOOD HARRIERS
Batch B
00:38:48
01:19:01
01:34:26
1207
1176
Christine HIBBERD
Christine HIBBERD #1176
Female 60-69
01:02:46
01:02:46
(01:02:25)
4
(238)
01:02:25
60-69
4
Female
238
FISH HOEK AC
Batch B
00:25:25
00:51:53
01:02:46
556
8915
Samy BALA WEBE
Samy BALA WEBE #8915
Female Junior
00:57:05
00:57:05
(00:57:05)
4
(78)
00:57:05
Junior
4
Female
78
Batch E
00:21:29
00:46:35
00:57:05
246
2306
Suzette VERMAAK MCIVOR
Suzette VERMAAK MCIVOR #2306
Female 40-49
00:51:30
00:51:30
(00:51:30)
4
(39)
00:51:30
40-49
4
Female
39
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Batch B
00:21:30
00:42:53
00:51:30
82
1866
Alexandro DA SILVA AZEVEDO
Alexandro DA SILVA AZEVEDO #1866
Male Junior
00:43:14
00:43:14
(00:43:05)
4
(65)
00:43:05
Junior
4
Male
65
CAPE PENINSULA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AC WP
Batch B
00:17:30
00:36:04
00:43:14
3924
6604
John THEOBALD
John THEOBALD #6604
Male 70 +
01:17:53
01:17:53
(01:14:03)
4
(2546)
01:14:03
70 +
4
Male
2546
WHALERS AC
Batch D
00:34:45
01:05:29
01:17:53
61
1306
Teboho VOIZANA
Teboho VOIZANA #1306
Male 40-49
00:42:01
00:42:01
(00:41:53)
4
(54)
00:41:53
40-49
4
Male
54
KENSINGTON & FACTRETON SAC
Batch B
00:16:52
00:34:55
00:42:01
428
1020
Neville FRIESLICH
Neville FRIESLICH #1020
Male 60-69
00:55:13
00:55:13
(00:54:54)
4
(367)
00:54:54
60-69
4
Male
367
FISH HOEK AC
Batch B
00:22:26
00:45:57
00:55:13
4
42
Abdallah MANDE
Abdallah MANDE #42
Male 20-39
00:33:53
00:33:53
(00:33:49)
4
(4)
00:33:49
20-39
4
Male
4
Uganda
Batch A
00:14:03
00:28:27
00:33:53
95
4239
Tobias PHILANDER
Tobias PHILANDER #4239
Male 50-59
00:44:34
00:44:34
(00:44:33)
4
(78)
00:44:33
50-59
4
Male
78
Batch C
00:17:47
00:37:04
00:44:34
40
162
Betha CHIKANGA
Betha CHIKANGA #162
Female 20-39
00:39:54
00:39:54
(00:39:52)
4
(4)
00:39:52
20-39
4
Female
4
MR PRICE ATHLETIC CLUB KZN
Batch A
00:16:18
00:33:24
00:39:54
572
13090
Bridgid HAMILTON RUSSELL
Bridgid HAMILTON RUSSELL #13090
Female 50-59
00:57:14
00:57:14
(00:56:17)
4
(82)
00:56:17
50-59
4
Female
82
HARFIELD HARRIERS
Batch F
00:23:43
00:47:44
00:57:14
5053
6283
Geoffrey POSNACK
Geoffrey POSNACK #6283
Male 70 +
01:22:34
01:22:34
(01:19:23)
5
(3015)
01:19:23
70 +
5
Male
3015
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
Batch D
00:34:16
01:09:18
01:22:34
84
18
Lethu CETYWAYO
Lethu CETYWAYO #18
Male Junior
00:43:16
00:43:16
(00:43:12)
5
(67)
00:43:12
Junior
5
Male
67
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
Batch A
00:16:24
00:34:58
00:43:16
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
229
230
231
232
Page 1 of 232 (11556 items)
© 2023