Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
73
74
75
76
Page 1 of 76 (3791 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
443
5450
Carla Heyns
Carla Heyns #5450
Female 16-19
01:48:33
01:48:33
1
(60)
16-19
1
Female
60
5:08 min/km
01:48:33
698
3359
Sophia ELS
Sophia ELS #3359
Female 16-19
01:56:16
01:56:16
2
(127)
16-19
2
Female
127
BELLVILLE AC
5:30 min/km
01:56:16
700
3763
Veronique JACOBS
Veronique JACOBS #3763
Female 16-19
01:56:21
01:56:21
3
(129)
16-19
3
Female
129
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:30 min/km
01:56:21
925
5286
Willene FREDERICKS
Willene FREDERICKS #5286
Female 16-19
02:00:47
02:00:47
4
(192)
16-19
4
Female
192
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
5:43 min/km
02:00:47
931
3451
Lene HUGO
Lene HUGO #3451
Female 16-19
02:00:50
02:00:50
5
(193)
16-19
5
Female
193
5:43 min/km
02:00:50
1736
3114
Chane KOTZE
Chane KOTZE #3114
Female 16-19
02:19:31
02:19:31
6
(533)
16-19
6
Female
533
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:36 min/km
02:19:31
2173
2974
Suzaan JORDAAN
Suzaan JORDAAN #2974
Female 16-19
02:30:31
02:30:31
7
(772)
16-19
7
Female
772
7:08 min/km
02:30:31
2182
3259
Nicolene BLANKENBERG
Nicolene BLANKENBERG #3259
Female 16-19
02:30:44
02:30:44
8
(778)
16-19
8
Female
778
ASA ATHLETIC CLUB
7:08 min/km
02:30:44
2790
8074
Jade MISROLL
Jade MISROLL #8074
Female 16-19
02:51:32
02:51:32
9
(1142)
16-19
9
Female
1142
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
8:07 min/km
02:51:32
3013
4805
Swanel SHAW
Swanel SHAW #4805
Female 16-19
03:04:17
03:04:17
10
(1291)
16-19
10
Female
1291
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
8:44 min/km
03:04:17
3075
3224
Jana NELSON
Jana NELSON #3224
Female 16-19
03:10:17
03:10:17
11
(1328)
16-19
11
Female
1328
BELLVILLE AC
9:01 min/km
03:10:17
3291
8082
Lucia SEBYBO
Lucia SEBYBO #8082
Female 16-19
03:43:04
03:43:04
12
(1485)
16-19
12
Female
1485
10:34 min/km
03:43:04
3660
Angelica DALLAPE
Angelica DALLAPE #3660
Female 16-19
Not started
Not started
16-19
Female
MSA MULTISPORT
3683
Alicia FORTUIN
Alicia FORTUIN #3683
Female 16-19
Not started
Not started
16-19
Female
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
15
4080
Christophai BOOISE
Christophai BOOISE #4080
Male 16-19
01:14:26
01:14:26
1
(15)
16-19
1
Male
15
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
3:31 min/km
01:14:26
19
3760
Gershon AZIZA
Gershon AZIZA #3760
Male 16-19
01:15:26
01:15:26
2
(19)
16-19
2
Male
19
SPARTAN HARRIERS
3:34 min/km
01:15:26
30
3898
Harry VAN NIEKERK
Harry VAN NIEKERK #3898
Male 16-19
01:19:00
01:19:00
3
(30)
16-19
3
Male
30
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
3:44 min/km
01:19:00
65
3758
Nashief STEMMET
Nashief STEMMET #3758
Male 16-19
01:25:08
01:25:08
4
(62)
16-19
4
Male
62
SPARTAN HARRIERS
4:02 min/km
01:25:08
131
5283
Leehandre' Maruis ROBERTSON
Leehandre' Maruis ROBERTSON #5283
Male 16-19
01:32:06
01:32:06
5
(125)
16-19
5
Male
125
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:21 min/km
01:32:06
217
3059
Damian HARTZENBERG
Damian HARTZENBERG #3059
Male 16-19
01:37:54
01:37:54
6
(198)
16-19
6
Male
198
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
4:38 min/km
01:37:54
245
2580
Zeann SAUER
Zeann SAUER #2580
Male 16-19
01:40:01
01:40:01
7
(223)
16-19
7
Male
223
4:44 min/km
01:40:01
324
5285
Lorenzo ZIMRY
Lorenzo ZIMRY #5285
Male 16-19
01:43:45
01:43:45
8
(287)
16-19
8
Male
287
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:55 min/km
01:43:45
461
4762
Christo JOUBERT
Christo JOUBERT #4762
Male 16-19
01:49:02
01:49:02
9
(398)
16-19
9
Male
398
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:10 min/km
01:49:02
571
3057
Renaldo MALGAS
Renaldo MALGAS #3057
Male 16-19
01:53:00
01:53:00
10
(484)
16-19
10
Male
484
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
5:21 min/km
01:53:00
628
4702
Roldah ORRIE
Roldah ORRIE #4702
Male 16-19
01:54:39
01:54:39
11
(523)
16-19
11
Male
523
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
5:26 min/km
01:54:39
662
3714
Byron ERASMUS
Byron ERASMUS #3714
Male 16-19
01:55:35
01:55:35
12
(548)
16-19
12
Male
548
5:28 min/km
01:55:35
799
5145
Dylan WASSERFALL
Dylan WASSERFALL #5145
Male 16-19
01:58:20
01:58:20
13
(646)
16-19
13
Male
646
5:36 min/km
01:58:20
914
4506
Wiehan SMIT
Wiehan SMIT #4506
Male 16-19
02:00:29
02:00:29
14
(724)
16-19
14
Male
724
5:42 min/km
02:00:29
926
5364
Luhan VAN WYK
Luhan VAN WYK #5364
Male 16-19
02:00:48
02:00:48
15
(734)
16-19
15
Male
734
5:43 min/km
02:00:48
1083
2318
Rehan DE JONGH
Rehan DE JONGH #2318
Male 16-19
02:04:44
02:04:44
16
(825)
16-19
16
Male
825
5:54 min/km
02:04:44
1212
5043
Viwe BUKAZA
Viwe BUKAZA #5043
Male 16-19
02:07:35
02:07:35
17
(900)
16-19
17
Male
900
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
6:02 min/km
02:07:35
1231
2350
Jade BRINK
Jade BRINK #2350
Male 16-19
02:08:02
02:08:02
18
(915)
16-19
18
Male
915
6:04 min/km
02:08:02
1361
3583
Cameron MCLAUGHLIN
Cameron MCLAUGHLIN #3583
Male 16-19
02:10:42
02:10:42
19
(1002)
16-19
19
Male
1002
6:11 min/km
02:10:42
1402
5230
Jako HOLLENBACH
Jako HOLLENBACH #5230
Male 16-19
02:11:55
02:11:55
20
(1022)
16-19
20
Male
1022
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
6:15 min/km
02:11:55
1836
2024
Malan LOMBARD
Malan LOMBARD #2024
Male 16-19
02:22:15
02:22:15
21
(1257)
16-19
21
Male
1257
6:44 min/km
02:22:15
1978
4940
Jason OCKHUIZEN
Jason OCKHUIZEN #4940
Male 16-19
02:25:50
02:25:50
22
(1319)
16-19
22
Male
1319
6:54 min/km
02:25:50
2009
2639
Janre POTGIETER
Janre POTGIETER #2639
Male 16-19
02:26:43
02:26:43
23
(1333)
16-19
23
Male
1333
6:57 min/km
02:26:43
2254
2598
Neo HILL
Neo HILL #2598
Male 16-19
02:32:37
02:32:37
24
(1432)
16-19
24
Male
1432
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
7:14 min/km
02:32:37
2508
4014
Aasim LE ROUX
Aasim LE ROUX #4014
Male 16-19
02:40:21
02:40:21
25
(1542)
16-19
25
Male
1542
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
7:36 min/km
02:40:21
3063
4162
Jonre WOOLF
Jonre WOOLF #4162
Male 16-19
03:09:14
03:09:14
26
(1744)
16-19
26
Male
1744
8:58 min/km
03:09:14
3083
4576
Reuben STRAUSS
Reuben STRAUSS #4576
Male 16-19
03:11:19
03:11:19
27
(1750)
16-19
27
Male
1750
BELLVILLE AC
9:04 min/km
03:11:19
3146
3860
Mmangaliso MASELA
Mmangaliso MASELA #3860
Male 16-19
03:17:09
03:17:09
28
(1765)
16-19
28
Male
1765
9:20 min/km
03:17:09
3495
Robin EDSON
Robin EDSON #3495
Male 16-19
Not started
Not started
16-19
Male
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4521
De Wet MARIAS
De Wet MARIAS #4521
Male 16-19
Not started
Not started
16-19
Male
36
3248
Tanith MAXWELL
Tanith MAXWELL #3248
Female 40-49
01:20:15
01:20:15
1
(2)
40-49
1
Female
2
BOXER SUPER STORE ATHLETICS CLUB
3:48 min/km
01:20:15
71
3269
Bulelwa SIMAE
Bulelwa SIMAE #3269
Female 40-49
01:26:36
01:26:36
2
(4)
40-49
2
Female
4
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:06 min/km
01:26:36
148
4363
Herlien VAN ZYL
Herlien VAN ZYL #4363
Female 40-49
01:33:07
01:33:07
3
(7)
40-49
3
Female
7
4:24 min/km
01:33:07
167
4261
Miliswa KHONZANI
Miliswa KHONZANI #4261
Female 40-49
01:34:03
01:34:03
4
(10)
40-49
4
Female
10
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
4:27 min/km
01:34:03
181
3729
Busisiwe MATIWANE
Busisiwe MATIWANE #3729
Female 40-49
01:35:05
01:35:05
5
(11)
40-49
5
Female
11
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:30 min/km
01:35:05
197
4489
Anlize ENSLIN
Anlize ENSLIN #4489
Female 40-49
01:35:53
01:35:53
6
(17)
40-49
6
Female
17
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
4:32 min/km
01:35:53
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
73
74
75
76
Page 1 of 76 (3791 items)
© 2023