Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
74
75
76
Page 6 of 76 (3791 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
251
2731
Hendri VISSER
Hendri VISSER #2731
Male 40-49
01:40:23
01:40:23
63
(228)
40-49
63
Male
228
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
4:45 min/km
01:40:23
252
2875
Pieter WENTZEL
Pieter WENTZEL #2875
Male Senior
01:40:27
01:40:27
133
(229)
Senior
133
Male
229
4:45 min/km
01:40:27
253
3827
Roland TEICHERT
Roland TEICHERT #3827
Male Senior
01:40:30
01:40:30
134
(230)
Senior
134
Male
230
4:45 min/km
01:40:30
254
2597
Theodore HILL
Theodore HILL #2597
Male 40-49
01:40:32
01:40:32
64
(231)
40-49
64
Male
231
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
4:45 min/km
01:40:32
255
3485
Marieke COETZER
Marieke COETZER #3485
Female 40-49
01:40:35
01:40:35
9
(24)
40-49
9
Female
24
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:46 min/km
01:40:35
256
3125
Kobus ROSSOUW
Kobus ROSSOUW #3125
Male Senior
01:40:37
01:40:37
135
(232)
Senior
135
Male
232
4:46 min/km
01:40:37
257
2837
Christian PALM
Christian PALM #2837
Male Senior
01:40:39
01:40:39
136
(233)
Senior
136
Male
233
4:46 min/km
01:40:39
258
5073
Zakhele THATHOBA
Zakhele THATHOBA #5073
Male Senior
01:40:43
01:40:43
137
(234)
Senior
137
Male
234
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
4:46 min/km
01:40:43
259
2366
Donovan WILLIAMS
Donovan WILLIAMS #2366
Male Senior
01:40:46
01:40:46
138
(235)
Senior
138
Male
235
4:46 min/km
01:40:46
260
4622
Enrico SWARTS
Enrico SWARTS #4622
Male Senior
01:40:56
01:40:56
139
(236)
Senior
139
Male
236
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
4:47 min/km
01:40:56
261
3194
Cobus JONKER
Cobus JONKER #3194
Male Senior
01:41:05
01:41:05
140
(237)
Senior
140
Male
237
4:47 min/km
01:41:05
262
4613
Valentino ARENDSE
Valentino ARENDSE #4613
Male Senior
01:41:08
01:41:08
141
(238)
Senior
141
Male
238
CAPRICORN ATHLETIC CLUB
4:47 min/km
01:41:08
263
4226
Lesedi KGWADI
Lesedi KGWADI #4226
Male 40-49
01:41:13
01:41:13
65
(239)
40-49
65
Male
239
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:47 min/km
01:41:13
264
3184
Richard JACOBS
Richard JACOBS #3184
Male 50-59
01:41:13
01:41:13
25
(240)
50-59
25
Male
240
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
4:47 min/km
01:41:13
265
3309
Jemusse SAIDE
Jemusse SAIDE #3309
Male Senior
01:41:14
01:41:14
142
(241)
Senior
142
Male
241
4:47 min/km
01:41:14
266
3052
Gregory SNOW
Gregory SNOW #3052
Male 50-59
01:41:16
01:41:16
26
(242)
50-59
26
Male
242
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:48 min/km
01:41:16
267
2982
Elizna VAN DER MERWE
Elizna VAN DER MERWE #2982
Female Senior
01:41:19
01:41:19
14
(25)
Senior
14
Female
25
4:48 min/km
01:41:19
268
4941
Vincent MWANGI
Vincent MWANGI #4941
Male Senior
01:41:20
01:41:20
143
(243)
Senior
143
Male
243
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
4:48 min/km
01:41:20
269
4816
Maarten JACOBS
Maarten JACOBS #4816
Male 50-59
01:41:20
01:41:20
27
(244)
50-59
27
Male
244
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:48 min/km
01:41:20
270
1324
Warren KLINE
Warren KLINE #1324
Male 50-59
01:41:43
01:41:43
28
(245)
50-59
28
Male
245
SPARTAN HARRIERS
4:49 min/km
01:41:43
271
4952
Joshwan WANICK
Joshwan WANICK #4952
Male Senior
01:41:44
01:41:44
144
(246)
Senior
144
Male
246
HOPEFIELD
4:49 min/km
01:41:44
272
3474
Marie HUMAN
Marie HUMAN #3474
Female 50-59
01:41:47
01:41:47
3
(26)
50-59
3
Female
26
4:49 min/km
01:41:47
273
3549
Hendrik DOURIE
Hendrik DOURIE #3549
Male 50-59
01:41:47
01:41:47
29
(247)
50-59
29
Male
247
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:49 min/km
01:41:47
274
4406
Marshall SWARTZ
Marshall SWARTZ #4406
Male Senior
01:41:51
01:41:51
145
(248)
Senior
145
Male
248
ELSIES RIVER ATHLETIC CLUB
4:49 min/km
01:41:51
275
4974
Ueli SCHILT
Ueli SCHILT #4974
Male Senior
01:41:56
01:41:56
146
(249)
Senior
146
Male
249
4:49 min/km
01:41:56
276
3280
Daniel VAN WYK
Daniel VAN WYK #3280
Male 50-59
01:41:59
01:41:59
30
(250)
50-59
30
Male
250
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
4:50 min/km
01:41:59
277
3553
Nigel LAWRENCE
Nigel LAWRENCE #3553
Male 50-59
01:42:03
01:42:03
31
(251)
50-59
31
Male
251
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
4:50 min/km
01:42:03
278
910
Karin HEYNS
Karin HEYNS #910
Female 40-49
01:42:03
01:42:03
10
(27)
40-49
10
Female
27
4:50 min/km
01:42:03
279
2345
Grant DODGEN
Grant DODGEN #2345
Male 40-49
01:42:05
01:42:05
66
(252)
40-49
66
Male
252
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
4:50 min/km
01:42:05
280
3190
Combrinck VAN WYK
Combrinck VAN WYK #3190
Male Senior
01:42:07
01:42:07
147
(253)
Senior
147
Male
253
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:50 min/km
01:42:07
281
2378
Angelo FREDERICKS
Angelo FREDERICKS #2378
Male 40-49
01:42:08
01:42:08
67
(254)
40-49
67
Male
254
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
4:50 min/km
01:42:08
282
702
Paul KELLY
Paul KELLY #702
Male 50-59
01:42:11
01:42:11
32
(255)
50-59
32
Male
255
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
4:50 min/km
01:42:11
283
3891
Errol CUNNAMA
Errol CUNNAMA #3891
Male 60-69
01:42:11
01:42:11
3
(256)
60-69
3
Male
256
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:50 min/km
01:42:11
284
3494
Robert EDSON
Robert EDSON #3494
Male 50-59
01:42:13
01:42:13
33
(257)
50-59
33
Male
257
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:50 min/km
01:42:13
285
2060
Michelle BOTHA
Michelle BOTHA #2060
Female Senior
01:42:13
01:42:13
15
(28)
Senior
15
Female
28
4:50 min/km
01:42:13
286
2372
Reece BROOKS
Reece BROOKS #2372
Male 50-59
01:42:15
01:42:15
34
(258)
50-59
34
Male
258
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:50 min/km
01:42:15
287
5454
Sajid KASKER
Sajid KASKER #5454
Male 40-49
01:42:17
01:42:17
68
(259)
40-49
68
Male
259
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:50 min/km
01:42:17
288
2707
Colin MARAIS
Colin MARAIS #2707
Male Senior
01:42:17
01:42:17
148
(260)
Senior
148
Male
260
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:50 min/km
01:42:17
289
2429
Andre LOOTS
Andre LOOTS #2429
Male 50-59
01:42:18
01:42:18
35
(261)
50-59
35
Male
261
4:50 min/km
01:42:18
290
1250
Donavan MARTIN
Donavan MARTIN #1250
Male 40-49
01:42:20
01:42:20
69
(262)
40-49
69
Male
262
CELTIC HARRIERS
4:51 min/km
01:42:20
291
4131
Alex SWANEPOEL
Alex SWANEPOEL #4131
Male Senior
01:42:21
01:42:21
149
(263)
Senior
149
Male
263
4:51 min/km
01:42:21
292
4135
John HANEKOM
John HANEKOM #4135
Male 40-49
01:42:21
01:42:21
70
(264)
40-49
70
Male
264
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:51 min/km
01:42:21
293
4468
Yashin RAGHAVJEE
Yashin RAGHAVJEE #4468
Male Senior
01:42:22
01:42:22
150
(265)
Senior
150
Male
265
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
4:51 min/km
01:42:22
294
2693
Tiaan WENTZEL
Tiaan WENTZEL #2693
Male Senior
01:42:28
01:42:28
151
(266)
Senior
151
Male
266
4:51 min/km
01:42:28
295
2337
Francois MALAN
Francois MALAN #2337
Male Senior
01:42:30
01:42:30
152
(267)
Senior
152
Male
267
4:51 min/km
01:42:30
296
3920
Annabelle HILL
Annabelle HILL #3920
Female Senior
01:42:33
01:42:33
16
(29)
Senior
16
Female
29
4:51 min/km
01:42:33
297
3165
Alicia DU PLESSIS
Alicia DU PLESSIS #3165
Female Senior
01:42:33
01:42:33
17
(30)
Senior
17
Female
30
4:51 min/km
01:42:33
298
884
Vincent PRETORIUS
Vincent PRETORIUS #884
Male 40-49
01:42:43
01:42:43
71
(268)
40-49
71
Male
268
4:52 min/km
01:42:43
299
3921
Megan STRACHAN
Megan STRACHAN #3921
Female Senior
01:42:49
01:42:49
18
(31)
Senior
18
Female
31
4:52 min/km
01:42:49
300
3170
Johann HAUPTFLEISCH
Johann HAUPTFLEISCH #3170
Male Senior
01:42:55
01:42:55
153
(269)
Senior
153
Male
269
4:52 min/km
01:42:55
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
74
75
76
Page 6 of 76 (3791 items)
© 2023