Tyger Run/Walk
21/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21 km
10 km
6 km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
48
49
50
Page 6 of 50 (2465 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
293
1145
Matthew CALLAGHAN
Matthew CALLAGHAN #1145
Male 20-39
01:48:55
01:48:55
154
(251)
20-39
154
0
Male
251
Westville Athletic Club
01:48:55
294
341
Don MOFERI
Don MOFERI #341
Male 50-59
01:48:59
01:48:59
26
(252)
50-59
26
0
Male
252
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
01:48:59
295
1518
Marc BESTER
Marc BESTER #1518
Male 40-49
01:49:01
01:49:01
69
(253)
40-49
69
0
Male
253
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
01:49:01
297
2322
Ashraf ORRIE
Ashraf ORRIE #2322
Male 40-49
01:49:06
01:49:06
70
(254)
40-49
70
0
Male
254
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:06
299
734
Dieter FRITZ
Dieter FRITZ #734
Male 20-39
01:49:08
01:49:08
155
(255)
20-39
155
0
Male
255
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
01:49:08
301
385
Jozua JOUBERT
Jozua JOUBERT #385
Male 40-49
01:49:09
01:49:09
71
(256)
40-49
71
0
Male
256
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:49:09
302
677
Daniel BRINK
Daniel BRINK #677
Male 20-39
01:49:10
01:49:10
156
(257)
20-39
156
0
Male
257
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:10
303
1076
Samuel NGIDIWE
Samuel NGIDIWE #1076
Male 40-49
01:49:11
01:49:11
72
(258)
40-49
72
0
Male
258
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:49:11
305
1638
Kevin NEWMAN
Kevin NEWMAN #1638
Male 50-59
01:49:12
01:49:12
27
(259)
50-59
27
0
Male
259
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:12
306
501
Srikanth Reddy KARUMURI
Srikanth Reddy KARUMURI #501
Male 20-39
01:49:12
01:49:12
157
(260)
20-39
157
0
Male
260
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:49:12
308
591
William MACROBERT
William MACROBERT #591
Male 20-39
01:49:15
01:49:15
158
(261)
20-39
158
0
Male
261
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
01:49:15
309
1361
Junaid JANOODIEN
Junaid JANOODIEN #1361
Male 20-39
01:49:15
01:49:15
159
(262)
20-39
159
0
Male
262
01:49:15
310
964
Percival BOEZAK
Percival BOEZAK #964
Male 40-49
01:49:16
01:49:16
73
(263)
40-49
73
0
Male
263
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:49:16
311
278
Paul THOMPSON
Paul THOMPSON #278
Male 20-39
01:49:16
01:49:16
160
(264)
20-39
160
0
Male
264
01:49:16
312
1974
Zander OLIVER
Zander OLIVER #1974
Male 20-39
01:49:18
01:49:18
161
(265)
20-39
161
0
Male
265
BELLVILLE AC
01:49:18
313
2491
Peter BENNETT
Peter BENNETT #2491
Male 40-49
01:49:18
01:49:18
74
(266)
40-49
74
0
Male
266
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
01:49:18
314
2041
Leon BEZUIDENHOUT
Leon BEZUIDENHOUT #2041
Male 50-59
01:49:19
01:49:19
28
(267)
50-59
28
0
Male
267
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
01:49:19
315
1890
Armien WATSON
Armien WATSON #1890
Male 40-49
01:49:21
01:49:21
75
(268)
40-49
75
0
Male
268
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:21
316
1683
Ebrahiem HENDRICKS
Ebrahiem HENDRICKS #1683
Male 20-39
01:49:21
01:49:21
162
(269)
20-39
162
0
Male
269
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:49:21
317
1408
Zaahir HOFMEYER
Zaahir HOFMEYER #1408
Male 40-49
01:49:22
01:49:22
76
(270)
40-49
76
0
Male
270
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:22
319
435
Nicolaas VAN SCHALKWYK
Nicolaas VAN SCHALKWYK #435
Male 50-59
01:49:22
01:49:22
29
(271)
50-59
29
0
Male
271
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:49:22
320
1808
Derick OOSTHUIZEN
Derick OOSTHUIZEN #1808
Male 40-49
01:49:24
01:49:24
77
(272)
40-49
77
0
Male
272
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:24
321
1730
Gareth SHAW
Gareth SHAW #1730
Male 20-39
01:49:25
01:49:25
163
(273)
20-39
163
0
Male
273
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:25
324
1522
Stuart TORR
Stuart TORR #1522
Male 20-39
01:49:25
01:49:25
164
(274)
20-39
164
0
Male
274
Atlantic Triathlon Club
01:49:25
325
1866
Alvin SMITHDORF
Alvin SMITHDORF #1866
Male 20-39
01:49:26
01:49:26
165
(275)
20-39
165
0
Male
275
SABC RUNNING CLUB
01:49:26
329
1636
Russel MAHEWS
Russel MAHEWS #1636
Male 40-49
01:49:36
01:49:36
78
(276)
40-49
78
0
Male
276
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
01:49:36
330
2301
Richard MGANISA
Richard MGANISA #2301
Male 40-49
01:49:37
01:49:37
79
(277)
40-49
79
0
Male
277
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:37
331
1195
Peter HUGHES
Peter HUGHES #1195
Male 50-59
01:49:38
01:49:38
30
(278)
50-59
30
0
Male
278
Mazars Athletic Club
01:49:38
332
1546
Sean SILWANA
Sean SILWANA #1546
Male 40-49
01:49:43
01:49:43
80
(279)
40-49
80
0
Male
279
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:43
334
2263
Hannes NORTMAN
Hannes NORTMAN #2263
Male 20-39
01:49:50
01:49:50
166
(280)
20-39
166
0
Male
280
MEDIHELP ATHLETICS CLUB
01:49:50
335
828
Marcello SOLOMONS
Marcello SOLOMONS #828
Male 50-59
01:49:51
01:49:51
31
(281)
50-59
31
0
Male
281
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:51
337
2202
Diederick COETZEE
Diederick COETZEE #2202
Male 20-39
01:49:54
01:49:54
167
(282)
20-39
167
0
Male
282
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
01:49:54
338
992
Warrick JOE
Warrick JOE #992
Male 40-49
01:49:54
01:49:54
81
(283)
40-49
81
0
Male
283
OBSERVATORY RUNNING CLUB
01:49:54
339
2258
Tebogo MOTLOUNG
Tebogo MOTLOUNG #2258
Male 40-49
01:49:54
01:49:54
82
(284)
40-49
82
0
Male
284
Akasia Athletic Club
01:49:54
340
2478
Louis BRINK
Louis BRINK #2478
Male 40-49
01:49:58
01:49:58
83
(285)
40-49
83
0
Male
285
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:58
341
190
Brian VAN WYK
Brian VAN WYK #190
Male 40-49
01:50:04
01:50:04
84
(286)
40-49
84
0
Male
286
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
01:50:04
342
405
Michael DAVEY
Michael DAVEY #405
Male 20-39
01:50:11
01:50:11
168
(287)
20-39
168
0
Male
287
01:50:11
343
674
Lukhanyo OLIPHANT
Lukhanyo OLIPHANT #674
Male 20-39
01:50:14
01:50:14
169
(288)
20-39
169
0
Male
288
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:50:14
344
2383
Sithembinkosi MNGADI
Sithembinkosi MNGADI #2383
Male 20-39
01:50:15
01:50:15
170
(289)
20-39
170
0
Male
289
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
01:50:15
345
1406
Jp FRASER
Jp FRASER #1406
Male 20-39
01:50:23
01:50:23
171
(290)
20-39
171
0
Male
290
01:50:23
346
823
Nadeem WALTERS
Nadeem WALTERS #823
Male 20-39
01:50:23
01:50:23
172
(291)
20-39
172
0
Male
291
Nedbank Running Club WP
01:50:23
347
508
Garth BOSCH
Garth BOSCH #508
Male 20-39
01:50:27
01:50:27
173
(292)
20-39
173
0
Male
292
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:50:27
348
2391
Alistair GLADDEN
Alistair GLADDEN #2391
Male 20-39
01:50:27
01:50:27
174
(293)
20-39
174
0
Male
293
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:50:27
349
2349
Mncedi GODWANA
Mncedi GODWANA #2349
Male 40-49
01:50:28
01:50:28
85
(294)
40-49
85
0
Male
294
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
01:50:28
350
91
Lister NUKU
Lister NUKU #91
Male 40-49
01:50:29
01:50:29
86
(295)
40-49
86
0
Male
295
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:50:29
351
2472
Jabulani KHUMALO
Jabulani KHUMALO #2472
Male 40-49
01:50:32
01:50:32
87
(296)
40-49
87
0
Male
296
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
01:50:32
352
1446
Paul ROOS
Paul ROOS #1446
Male 50-59
01:50:37
01:50:37
32
(297)
50-59
32
0
Male
297
Nedbank Running Club WP
01:50:37
354
238
David SMITH
David SMITH #238
Male 50-59
01:50:42
01:50:42
33
(298)
50-59
33
0
Male
298
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:50:42
356
1685
Braden MURPHY
Braden MURPHY #1685
Male 20-39
01:50:47
01:50:47
175
(299)
20-39
175
0
Male
299
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
01:50:47
358
1792
Warren QUARMBY
Warren QUARMBY #1792
Male 40-49
01:50:49
01:50:49
88
(300)
40-49
88
0
Male
300
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
01:50:49
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
48
49
50
Page 6 of 50 (2465 items)
© 2023