Tyger Run/Walk
21/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21 km
10 km
6 km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 3 of 26 (1290 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
111
1616
Andre BOUGART
Andre BOUGART #1616
Male 20-39
01:37:57
01:37:57
66
(101)
20-39
66
0
Male
101
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
01:37:57
112
854
Abdullahi HASSAN
Abdullahi HASSAN #854
Male 40-49
01:37:58
01:37:58
30
(102)
40-49
30
0
Male
102
BELLVILLE AC
01:37:58
113
1943
Wilhelm VAN DER HOVEN
Wilhelm VAN DER HOVEN #1943
Male 20-39
01:38:06
01:38:06
67
(103)
20-39
67
0
Male
103
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:38:06
114
1562
Clinton HILL
Clinton HILL #1562
Male 20-39
01:38:31
01:38:31
68
(104)
20-39
68
0
Male
104
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:38:31
115
1286
Tendai CHINAMHORA
Tendai CHINAMHORA #1286
Male 40-49
01:38:36
01:38:36
31
(105)
40-49
31
0
Male
105
01:38:36
116
1861
Michael OBERY
Michael OBERY #1861
Male 20-39
01:38:37
01:38:37
69
(106)
20-39
69
0
Male
106
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:38:37
117
2395
Xolisa MAKASE
Xolisa MAKASE #2395
Male 20-39
01:38:42
01:38:42
70
(107)
20-39
70
0
Male
107
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
01:38:42
118
659
Mmeli MATSHABANE
Mmeli MATSHABANE #659
Male 20-39
01:38:42
01:38:42
71
(108)
20-39
71
0
Male
108
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
01:38:42
119
205
Ronnie KORASIE
Ronnie KORASIE #205
Male 20-39
01:38:43
01:38:43
72
(109)
20-39
72
0
Male
109
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:38:43
120
2098
Andre PEPLER
Andre PEPLER #2098
Male 50-59
01:38:49
01:38:49
5
(110)
50-59
5
0
Male
110
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
01:38:49
121
1201
Tseliso LESOLE
Tseliso LESOLE #1201
Male 20-39
01:38:55
01:38:55
73
(111)
20-39
73
0
Male
111
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
01:38:55
122
1294
Clinton BROWN
Clinton BROWN #1294
Male 20-39
01:38:55
01:38:55
74
(112)
20-39
74
0
Male
112
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:38:55
123
608
Siphiwo KLAAS
Siphiwo KLAAS #608
Male 20-39
01:39:25
01:39:25
75
(113)
20-39
75
0
Male
113
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
01:39:25
125
1464
Stephan HAYNES
Stephan HAYNES #1464
Male 20-39
01:39:30
01:39:30
76
(114)
20-39
76
0
Male
114
01:39:30
126
2049
Mapitsi PHOTO
Mapitsi PHOTO #2049
Male 40-49
01:40:02
01:40:02
32
(115)
40-49
32
0
Male
115
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
01:40:02
127
1852
Bernd LE ROUX
Bernd LE ROUX #1852
Male 20-39
01:40:04
01:40:04
77
(116)
20-39
77
0
Male
116
BELLVILLE AC
01:40:04
128
2398
Andile LULWANDLE
Andile LULWANDLE #2398
Male 40-49
01:40:19
01:40:19
33
(117)
40-49
33
0
Male
117
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:40:19
130
910
Songezo REXE
Songezo REXE #910
Male 20-39
01:40:29
01:40:29
78
(118)
20-39
78
0
Male
118
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:40:29
131
1771
Llm MBATHA
Llm MBATHA #1771
Male 20-39
01:40:31
01:40:31
79
(119)
20-39
79
0
Male
119
01:40:31
132
1726
Cass GOOLAM
Cass GOOLAM #1726
Male 50-59
01:40:39
01:40:39
6
(120)
50-59
6
0
Male
120
ALL STAR ATHLETIC CLUB
01:40:39
134
269
Tanaka MUTAKWA
Tanaka MUTAKWA #269
Male 20-39
01:40:44
01:40:44
80
(121)
20-39
80
0
Male
121
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
01:40:44
135
563
Herman LANGENHOVEN
Herman LANGENHOVEN #563
Male 20-39
01:40:53
01:40:53
81
(122)
20-39
81
0
Male
122
01:40:53
136
1296
Sakhile NXUMALO
Sakhile NXUMALO #1296
Male 20-39
01:40:56
01:40:56
82
(123)
20-39
82
0
Male
123
BELLVILLE AC
01:40:56
137
1843
Hendry BESSINGER
Hendry BESSINGER #1843
Male 20-39
01:40:57
01:40:57
83
(124)
20-39
83
0
Male
124
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
01:40:57
138
460
Mario WOODING
Mario WOODING #460
Male 40-49
01:41:01
01:41:01
34
(125)
40-49
34
0
Male
125
Cape Multisport Club Eden
01:41:01
139
2148
Dreyer GILIOMEE
Dreyer GILIOMEE #2148
Male 40-49
01:41:01
01:41:01
35
(126)
40-49
35
0
Male
126
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:41:01
140
1099
Byron COTTLE
Byron COTTLE #1099
Male 20-39
01:41:05
01:41:05
84
(127)
20-39
84
0
Male
127
01:41:05
142
309
Monwabisi MAQASHU
Monwabisi MAQASHU #309
Male 20-39
01:41:10
01:41:10
85
(128)
20-39
85
0
Male
128
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:41:10
143
2217
Matshidisho MASIANE
Matshidisho MASIANE #2217
Male 40-49
01:41:14
01:41:14
36
(129)
40-49
36
0
Male
129
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
01:41:14
144
1596
Anwell PRINCE
Anwell PRINCE #1596
Male 40-49
01:41:22
01:41:22
37
(130)
40-49
37
0
Male
130
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:41:22
145
2341
Fanie DU PLESSIS
Fanie DU PLESSIS #2341
Male 50-59
01:41:35
01:41:35
7
(131)
50-59
7
0
Male
131
01:41:35
146
1245
Andrew BOYES
Andrew BOYES #1245
Male 20-39
01:41:43
01:41:43
86
(132)
20-39
86
0
Male
132
01:41:43
147
1681
Sebastian FREDERICKS
Sebastian FREDERICKS #1681
Male 20-39
01:41:44
01:41:44
87
(133)
20-39
87
0
Male
133
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:41:44
150
2286
Jandre KOEKEMOER
Jandre KOEKEMOER #2286
Male 20-39
01:41:49
01:41:49
88
(134)
20-39
88
0
Male
134
BELLVILLE AC
01:41:49
151
2280
Nico MARITZ
Nico MARITZ #2280
Male 20-39
01:41:49
01:41:49
89
(135)
20-39
89
0
Male
135
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:41:49
152
2230
Enrico SWARTS
Enrico SWARTS #2230
Male 20-39
01:41:55
01:41:55
90
(136)
20-39
90
0
Male
136
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
01:41:55
153
2390
Vuyisile TUNCE
Vuyisile TUNCE #2390
Male 40-49
01:42:01
01:42:01
38
(137)
40-49
38
0
Male
137
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
01:42:01
154
2215
Shawn BASSON
Shawn BASSON #2215
Male 40-49
01:42:07
01:42:07
39
(138)
40-49
39
0
Male
138
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
01:42:07
156
1110
Morgan VERMEULEN
Morgan VERMEULEN #1110
Male 50-59
01:42:14
01:42:14
8
(139)
50-59
8
0
Male
139
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
01:42:14
157
633
Jacobus JANUARIE
Jacobus JANUARIE #633
Male 40-49
01:42:18
01:42:18
40
(140)
40-49
40
0
Male
140
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:42:18
158
1108
Martin BONGERS
Martin BONGERS #1108
Male 20-39
01:42:18
01:42:18
91
(141)
20-39
91
0
Male
141
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:42:18
159
1929
Gavin COOPER
Gavin COOPER #1929
Male 20-39
01:42:19
01:42:19
92
(142)
20-39
92
0
Male
142
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:42:19
160
2239
Brendon PIENAAR
Brendon PIENAAR #2239
Male 20-39
01:42:20
01:42:20
93
(143)
20-39
93
0
Male
143
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
01:42:20
161
2363
Unathi SOLORA
Unathi SOLORA #2363
Male 20-39
01:42:23
01:42:23
94
(144)
20-39
94
0
Male
144
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:42:23
162
1458
Musa GOBHOZI
Musa GOBHOZI #1458
Male 40-49
01:42:24
01:42:24
41
(145)
40-49
41
0
Male
145
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
01:42:24
163
275
Johan ESTERHUIZEN
Johan ESTERHUIZEN #275
Male 40-49
01:42:25
01:42:25
42
(146)
40-49
42
0
Male
146
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
01:42:25
164
882
Reginald GRIGGS
Reginald GRIGGS #882
Male 20-39
01:42:26
01:42:26
95
(147)
20-39
95
0
Male
147
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
01:42:26
165
1757
Vuyo MAGUTU
Vuyo MAGUTU #1757
Male 20-39
01:42:34
01:42:34
96
(148)
20-39
96
0
Male
148
01:42:34
166
1020
Yusri WILLIAMS
Yusri WILLIAMS #1020
Male 20-39
01:42:42
01:42:42
97
(149)
20-39
97
0
Male
149
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:42:42
167
1474
Thobekani MADIYA
Thobekani MADIYA #1474
Male 20-39
01:42:44
01:42:44
98
(150)
20-39
98
0
Male
150
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
01:42:44
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 3 of 26 (1290 items)
© 2023