Century City Express
03/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
10km Marshal
5km Marshal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
60
61
62
63
Page 4 of 63 (3113 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
6km spotter
113
41
Franck VAN DER WESTHUYZEN
Franck VAN DER WESTHUYZEN #41
Male Senior
00:44:25
00:44:25
66
(96)
Senior
66
Male
96
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:26 min/km
1256
42
Candice HANSEN
Candice HANSEN #42
Female 40-49
01:04:18
01:04:18
118
(451)
40-49
118
Female
451
6:25 min/km
00:39:51
296
43
Leon SWART
Leon SWART #43
Male 50-59
00:49:55
00:49:55
19
(249)
50-59
19
Male
249
4:59 min/km
137
44
Dominic RIVERA
Dominic RIVERA #44
Male Senior
00:45:23
00:45:23
85
(117)
Senior
85
Male
117
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
4:32 min/km
00:26:38
1886
45
Davina PILLAY
Davina PILLAY #45
Female Senior
01:12:43
01:12:43
484
(854)
Senior
484
Female
854
7:16 min/km
1900
46
Lauren COETZEE
Lauren COETZEE #46
Female Senior
01:13:07
01:13:07
492
(864)
Senior
492
Female
864
7:18 min/km
00:44:30
1521
47
Hylton CHRISTIE-SMITH
Hylton CHRISTIE-SMITH #47
Male Senior
01:07:29
01:07:29
506
(917)
Senior
506
Male
917
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:44 min/km
00:39:22
983
48
Pierre FOURIE
Pierre FOURIE #48
Male 40-49
01:00:44
01:00:44
161
(680)
40-49
161
Male
680
6:04 min/km
49
Angelique ALBANIE
Angelique ALBANIE #49
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
1090
50
Lara BUTLER
Lara BUTLER #50
Female Senior
01:02:24
01:02:24
209
(359)
Senior
209
Female
359
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
6:14 min/km
00:38:34
1638
51
Michelle DOBSON
Michelle DOBSON #51
Female 40-49
01:09:11
01:09:11
190
(683)
40-49
190
Female
683
6:55 min/km
00:42:07
1526
52
Jaclynn MCKOCK
Jaclynn MCKOCK #52
Female Senior
01:07:32
01:07:32
349
(607)
Senior
349
Female
607
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
6:45 min/km
2013
53
Matlhagane MOTSWAI
Matlhagane MOTSWAI #53
Male 40-49
01:14:34
01:14:34
260
(1080)
40-49
260
Male
1080
7:27 min/km
00:44:33
1866
54
Natania ESTERHUIZEN
Natania ESTERHUIZEN #54
Female Senior
01:12:23
01:12:23
473
(836)
Senior
473
Female
836
7:14 min/km
00:42:48
725
55
Craig WYLIE
Craig WYLIE #55
Male Senior
00:57:27
00:57:27
331
(541)
Senior
331
Male
541
5:44 min/km
00:33:23
870
56
Haig GREENWOOD
Haig GREENWOOD #56
Male 40-49
00:59:13
00:59:13
145
(622)
40-49
145
Male
622
5:55 min/km
00:36:02
1098
57
Jo KRIEK
Jo KRIEK #57
Female 40-49
01:02:27
01:02:27
95
(365)
40-49
95
Female
365
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:14 min/km
525
58
Tertia LE ROUX
Tertia LE ROUX #58
Female Senior
00:54:32
00:54:32
64
(104)
Senior
64
Female
104
5:27 min/km
00:32:18
1528
59
Tori GEELING
Tori GEELING #59
Female Senior
01:07:33
01:07:33
350
(608)
Senior
350
Female
608
6:45 min/km
00:40:38
2530
60
Ruschda MARLIE
Ruschda MARLIE #60
Female 40-49
01:28:26
01:28:26
366
(1337)
40-49
366
Female
1337
ADDINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL
8:50 min/km
00:50:57
1166
61
Warren VAN DYK
Warren VAN DYK #61
Male Senior
01:03:23
01:03:23
441
(763)
Senior
441
Male
763
6:20 min/km
00:37:09
2452
62
David KIEBY
David KIEBY #62
Male 70+
01:25:48
01:25:48
12
(1179)
70+
12
Male
1179
SPARTAN HARRIERS
8:34 min/km
00:51:02
688
63
Shamiel MATHEWS
Shamiel MATHEWS #63
Male 50-59
00:56:55
00:56:55
53
(521)
50-59
53
Male
521
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:41 min/km
421
64
Vincent VAN HEERDEN
Vincent VAN HEERDEN #64
Male Senior
00:52:48
00:52:48
222
(348)
Senior
222
Male
348
5:16 min/km
2317
65
Simon? SWANEPOEL
Simon? SWANEPOEL #65
Female Senior
01:21:45
01:21:45
651
(1163)
Senior
651
Female
1163
8:10 min/km
00:47:12
66
Lse DE WET
Lse DE WET #66
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
CELTIC HARRIERS
67
Zanele NIKANI
Zanele NIKANI #67
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
1933
68
Jaco PEACOCK
Jaco PEACOCK #68
Male Senior
01:13:30
01:13:30
572
(1053)
Senior
572
Male
1053
7:21 min/km
1772
69
Aneke VROLIJK
Aneke VROLIJK #69
Female Senior
01:10:46
01:10:46
436
(771)
Senior
436
Female
771
7:04 min/km
00:42:50
1186
70
Glenda WERTH
Glenda WERTH #70
Female 40-49
01:03:31
01:03:31
107
(413)
40-49
107
Female
413
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
6:21 min/km
00:37:12
1416
71
Kaashiefah ADAMSON
Kaashiefah ADAMSON #71
Female Senior
01:06:17
01:06:17
309
(536)
Senior
309
Female
536
6:37 min/km
00:38:20
1615
72
Hayden REINDERS
Hayden REINDERS #72
Male Senior
01:08:50
01:08:50
520
(945)
Senior
520
Male
945
6:53 min/km
00:40:01
2102
73
Ailsa DALTON
Ailsa DALTON #73
Female 50-59
01:16:32
01:16:32
107
(998)
50-59
107
Female
998
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:39 min/km
00:45:29
1135
74
Nadia GREEFF
Nadia GREEFF #74
Female Senior
01:02:55
01:02:55
223
(384)
Senior
223
Female
384
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
6:17 min/km
00:37:08
1880
75
Peter LA GRANGE
Peter LA GRANGE #75
Male 40-49
01:12:39
01:12:39
248
(1032)
40-49
248
Male
1032
7:15 min/km
1233
76
Vinoda URISOHN
Vinoda URISOHN #76
Female 40-49
01:04:05
01:04:05
112
(440)
40-49
112
Female
440
6:24 min/km
286
77
Mandy - Lee JACOBS
Mandy - Lee JACOBS #77
Female Senior
00:49:46
00:49:46
29
(45)
Senior
29
Female
45
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:58 min/km
00:29:38
1814
78
Catherine MOORE
Catherine MOORE #78
Female 40-49
01:11:19
01:11:19
225
(799)
40-49
225
Female
799
7:07 min/km
00:42:53
1680
79
Suzette ROHM
Suzette ROHM #79
Female Senior
01:09:43
01:09:43
398
(704)
Senior
398
Female
704
6:58 min/km
00:41:00
554
80
Grantham ADONIS
Grantham ADONIS #80
Male Senior
00:54:55
00:54:55
274
(439)
Senior
274
Male
439
5:29 min/km
00:32:47
81
Melanie MARKEY
Melanie MARKEY #81
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
244
82
Daniel VAN WYK
Daniel VAN WYK #82
Male 60-69
00:48:40
00:48:40
7
(208)
60-69
7
Male
208
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
4:52 min/km
1967
83
Annatjie BEKKER
Annatjie BEKKER #83
Female 40-49
01:14:01
01:14:01
253
(904)
40-49
253
Female
904
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
7:24 min/km
1243
84
Sean MOLYNEAUX
Sean MOLYNEAUX #84
Male Senior
01:04:11
01:04:11
457
(796)
Senior
457
Male
796
6:25 min/km
1929
85
Paul TRUSCOTT
Paul TRUSCOTT #85
Male 40-49
01:13:25
01:13:25
253
(1052)
40-49
253
Male
1052
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
7:20 min/km
1259
86
Mario CONTERATO
Mario CONTERATO #86
Male Senior
01:04:20
01:04:20
464
(807)
Senior
464
Male
807
6:26 min/km
775
87
George LEMON
George LEMON #87
Male 50-59
00:58:14
00:58:14
60
(572)
50-59
60
Male
572
5:49 min/km
00:35:25
2123
88
Anthony HARKER
Anthony HARKER #88
Male 40-49
01:17:05
01:17:05
266
(1109)
40-49
266
Male
1109
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:42 min/km
00:46:15
89
Jan SWART
Jan SWART #89
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
FIT 2000 ATHLETIC CLUB WP
2149
90
Anton GERISCHER
Anton GERISCHER #90
Male 40-49
01:17:49
01:17:49
267
(1115)
40-49
267
Male
1115
MATIES STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
7:46 min/km
00:47:47
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
60
61
62
63
Page 4 of 63 (3113 items)
© 2023