27 For Freedom
10/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
27km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (462 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Team
114
508
Pieter ROELOFSE
Pieter ROELOFSE #508
Male 40-49
02:21:04
02:21:04
24
(101)
40-49
24
Male
101
CELTIC HARRIERS
CELTIC HARRIERS
115
166
Frankie SADIE
Frankie SADIE #166
Male Open
02:21:18
02:21:18
59
(102)
Open
59
Male
102
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
116
358
Jean MINNAAR
Jean MINNAAR #358
Male Open
02:21:30
02:21:30
60
(103)
Open
60
Male
103
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
117
726
Clifford SIYOTULA
Clifford SIYOTULA #726
Male 40-49
02:21:35
02:21:35
25
(104)
40-49
25
Male
104
118
421
Zibele SOKUYEKA
Zibele SOKUYEKA #421
Male 50-59
02:21:37
02:21:37
19
(105)
50-59
19
Male
105
COR SERVICES WP
COR SERVICES WP
119
655
Radebe MADLINGOZI
Radebe MADLINGOZI #655
Male 60+
02:21:39
02:21:39
2
(106)
60+
2
Male
106
CELTIC HARRIERS
CELTIC HARRIERS
120
84
Johan ESTERHUIZEN
Johan ESTERHUIZEN #84
Male 40-49
02:21:50
02:21:50
26
(107)
40-49
26
Male
107
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
121
560
Maanda MULAUDZI
Maanda MULAUDZI #560
Male 50-59
02:21:55
02:21:55
20
(108)
50-59
20
Male
108
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
123
495
Nceba MABULU
Nceba MABULU #495
Male Open
02:22:08
02:22:08
61
(109)
Open
61
Male
109
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
124
477
Mbulelo MADLOLO
Mbulelo MADLOLO #477
Male Open
02:22:08
02:22:08
62
(110)
Open
62
Male
110
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
125
492
Koos VIVIERS
Koos VIVIERS #492
Male 50-59
02:22:28
02:22:28
21
(111)
50-59
21
Male
111
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
126
699
Monwabisi Maqashu
Monwabisi Maqashu #699
Male Open
02:22:30
02:22:30
63
(112)
Open
63
Male
112
127
620
Luthando MGOQI
Luthando MGOQI #620
Male Open
02:22:34
02:22:34
64
(113)
Open
64
Male
113
COR SERVICES WP
COR SERVICES WP
128
332
Tembuxolo KUTU
Tembuxolo KUTU #332
Male 50-59
02:22:35
02:22:35
22
(114)
50-59
22
Male
114
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
129
466
Christo BISSCHOFF
Christo BISSCHOFF #466
Male 40-49
02:22:36
02:22:36
27
(115)
40-49
27
Male
115
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
130
534
Srikanth KARUMURI
Srikanth KARUMURI #534
Male Open
02:22:37
02:22:37
65
(116)
Open
65
Male
116
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
131
647
Marcel VERMEULEN
Marcel VERMEULEN #647
Male 40-49
02:22:44
02:22:44
28
(117)
40-49
28
Male
117
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
132
21
Linda CABANE
Linda CABANE #21
Male Open
02:22:48
02:22:48
66
(118)
Open
66
Male
118
TEAM VITALITY CGA
TEAM VITALITY CGA
133
691
Riaan LOURENS
Riaan LOURENS #691
Male 40-49
02:22:50
02:22:50
29
(119)
40-49
29
Male
119
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
134
543
Greg HYSON
Greg HYSON #543
Male Open
02:23:10
02:23:10
67
(120)
Open
67
Male
120
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
135
686
Alan SCREEN
Alan SCREEN #686
Male Open
02:23:10
02:23:10
68
(121)
Open
68
Male
121
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
136
79
Roderick MORRISON
Roderick MORRISON #79
Male 50-59
02:23:28
02:23:28
23
(122)
50-59
23
Male
122
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
137
642
Anwell PRINCE
Anwell PRINCE #642
Male 40-49
02:23:37
02:23:37
30
(123)
40-49
30
Male
123
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
138
697
Tshikani MHELEMBE
Tshikani MHELEMBE #697
Male Open
02:23:41
02:23:41
69
(124)
Open
69
Male
124
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
139
164
Richard KRUGER
Richard KRUGER #164
Male 50-59
02:23:47
02:23:47
24
(125)
50-59
24
Male
125
MATES MOUNTAIN & TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
MATES MOUNTAIN & TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
140
101
Juan GRAHAM
Juan GRAHAM #101
Male Open
02:24:02
02:24:02
70
(126)
Open
70
Male
126
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
141
780
Siyabulela DYWILI
Siyabulela DYWILI #780
Male Open
02:24:24
02:24:24
71
(127)
Open
71
Male
127
142
149
Liam GANNON
Liam GANNON #149
Male Open
02:24:44
02:24:44
72
(128)
Open
72
Male
128
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
143
272
Karl BAKER
Karl BAKER #272
Male 50-59
02:25:00
02:25:00
25
(129)
50-59
25
Male
129
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
144
51
Silulumi NOMTAYI
Silulumi NOMTAYI #51
Male Open
02:25:00
02:25:00
73
(130)
Open
73
Male
130
145
569
Lungile TSOLEKILE
Lungile TSOLEKILE #569
Male Open
02:25:11
02:25:11
74
(131)
Open
74
Male
131
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
146
436
Shaun MAREGELE
Shaun MAREGELE #436
Male 40-49
02:25:29
02:25:29
31
(132)
40-49
31
Male
132
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
149
405
Adam PLAATJIES
Adam PLAATJIES #405
Male 40-49
02:25:54
02:25:54
32
(133)
40-49
32
Male
133
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
150
473
Babalo QINGANA
Babalo QINGANA #473
Male Open
02:26:18
02:26:18
75
(134)
Open
75
Male
134
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
152
419
Trevor GILES
Trevor GILES #419
Male 40-49
02:26:31
02:26:31
33
(135)
40-49
33
Male
135
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
153
737
Dawie PELSER
Dawie PELSER #737
Male 40-49
02:26:36
02:26:36
34
(136)
40-49
34
Male
136
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
154
557
Llm MBATHA
Llm MBATHA #557
Male Open
02:26:37
02:26:37
76
(137)
Open
76
Male
137
155
50
Mthobisi SIHLUKU
Mthobisi SIHLUKU #50
Male 40-49
02:26:41
02:26:41
35
(138)
40-49
35
Male
138
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
157
301
Samuel NGIDIWE
Samuel NGIDIWE #301
Male 40-49
02:27:00
02:27:00
36
(139)
40-49
36
Male
139
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
158
244
Don MOFERI
Don MOFERI #244
Male 50-59
02:27:22
02:27:22
26
(140)
50-59
26
Male
140
PHOENIX ATHLETICS CLUB
PHOENIX ATHLETICS CLUB
159
204
Paul WILES
Paul WILES #204
Male Open
02:27:41
02:27:41
77
(141)
Open
77
Male
141
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
161
571
Timo ARENDSE
Timo ARENDSE #571
Male 50-59
02:28:11
02:28:11
27
(142)
50-59
27
Male
142
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
162
458
Morne FORTUIN
Morne FORTUIN #458
Male Open
02:28:16
02:28:16
78
(143)
Open
78
Male
143
163
485
Morgan VERMEULEN
Morgan VERMEULEN #485
Male 50-59
02:28:18
02:28:18
28
(144)
50-59
28
Male
144
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
164
233
Percival BOEZAK
Percival BOEZAK #233
Male 40-49
02:28:19
02:28:19
37
(145)
40-49
37
Male
145
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
165
662
Quinton JACOBS
Quinton JACOBS #662
Male 40-49
02:28:19
02:28:19
38
(146)
40-49
38
Male
146
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
166
605
Antony ABATE
Antony ABATE #605
Male 50-59
02:28:20
02:28:20
29
(147)
50-59
29
Male
147
MATES MOUNTAIN & TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
MATES MOUNTAIN & TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
167
270
Danie VAN DER MERWE
Danie VAN DER MERWE #270
Male 50-59
02:28:34
02:28:34
30
(148)
50-59
30
Male
148
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
168
22
Lian VISAGIE
Lian VISAGIE #22
Male Open
02:28:44
02:28:44
79
(149)
Open
79
Male
149
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
170
323
Vincent WONG
Vincent WONG #323
Male Open
02:28:45
02:28:45
80
(150)
Open
80
Male
150
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (462 items)
© 2023