The Witness Medihelp Maritzburg City Marathon
25/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
14km Trail
7km Trail
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
45
46
47
48
Page 1 of 48 (2356 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
1392
10103
Irene BOHMER
Irene BOHMER #10103
Female Walker
02:39:27
02:39:27
(02:38:33)
1
(529)
02:38:33
Walker
1
Female
529
AMANZIMTOTI AC
15
10210
Jenna CHALLENOR
Jenna CHALLENOR #10210
Female 35
01:17:55
01:17:55
(01:17:55)
1
(1)
01:17:55
35
1
Female
1
KPMG RUNNING CLUB
98
10296
Grace DE OLIVEIRA
Grace DE OLIVEIRA #10296
Female 50
01:35:37
01:35:37
(01:35:36)
1
(10)
01:35:36
50
1
Female
10
BOXER ATHLETIC CLUB
734
10463
Chelsea-Belle GEVERS
Chelsea-Belle GEVERS #10463
Female Junior
02:15:50
02:15:50
(02:14:30)
1
(188)
02:14:30
Junior
1
Female
188
177
10564
Adam HASSAN
Adam HASSAN #10564
Male 60
01:45:33
01:45:33
(01:45:28)
1
(157)
01:45:28
60
1
Male
157
SAVE ORION AC
71
10785
Luke MABASO
Luke MABASO #10785
Male 50
01:29:51
01:29:51
(01:29:49)
1
(65)
01:29:49
50
1
Male
65
MARITZBURGH CITY AC
62
10902
Sifiso MASINA
Sifiso MASINA #10902
Male Junior
01:28:29
01:28:29
(01:27:29)
1
(57)
01:27:29
Junior
1
Male
57
JHB CANOE CLUB
13
11324
Menzi NGCOBO
Menzi NGCOBO #11324
Male 40
01:17:50
01:17:50
(01:17:48)
1
(13)
01:17:48
40
1
Male
13
SAVE ORION AC
1342
11712
Eddie SINGH
Eddie SINGH #11712
Male Walker
02:37:34
02:37:34
(02:37:28)
1
(848)
02:37:28
Walker
1
Male
848
VERULAM FALCON AC
305
11809
Jenny TAYLOR
Jenny TAYLOR #11809
Female 60
01:55:14
01:55:14
(01:53:49)
1
(47)
01:53:49
60
1
Female
47
RUN FOR LIFE AC
83
11891
Geraldine VON FINTEL
Geraldine VON FINTEL #11891
Female 40
01:32:14
01:32:14
(01:31:18)
1
(7)
01:31:18
40
1
Female
7
ZULULAND MULTISPORT CLUB
11
4063
Phumelele BAQWA
Phumelele BAQWA #4063
Male 35
01:17:29
01:17:29
(01:17:29)
1
(11)
01:17:29
35
1
Male
11
PHANTANE AC
1
12452
Silindile GUBESE
Silindile GUBESE #12452
Male Open
01:07:40
01:07:40
(01:07:39)
1
(1)
01:07:39
Open
1
Male
1
ETHEKWENI A.C.
29
12466
Leboheng MAFATA
Leboheng MAFATA #12466
Female Open
01:22:10
01:22:10
(01:22:10)
1
(2)
01:22:10
Open
1
Female
2
SAVE - ORION
32
12454
Slindile CHILI
Slindile CHILI #12454
Female Open
01:23:25
01:23:25
(01:23:24)
2
(3)
01:23:24
Open
2
Female
3
ETHEKWENI A.C.
1543
11943
Susan YOUNG
Susan YOUNG #11943
Female Walker
02:46:12
02:46:12
(02:46:12)
2
(635)
02:46:12
Walker
2
Female
635
HIGHWAY AC
84
11337
Thulasizwe NGCOBO
Thulasizwe NGCOBO #11337
Male 50
01:32:26
01:32:26
(01:31:32)
2
(77)
01:31:32
50
2
Male
77
96
11175
Nomcebo MTHETHWA
Nomcebo MTHETHWA #11175
Female 35
01:34:56
01:34:56
(01:34:55)
2
(9)
01:34:55
35
2
Female
9
UMHLATHUZE AC
20
10882
Bonginkosi MAPHINI
Bonginkosi MAPHINI #10882
Male 35
01:20:40
01:20:40
(01:20:39)
2
(19)
01:20:39
35
2
Male
19
PHANTANE AC
529
10468
Debbie GILES
Debbie GILES #10468
Female 60
02:05:43
02:05:43
(02:05:27)
2
(120)
02:05:27
60
2
Female
120
2
10421
Sithembele FANEKHO
Sithembele FANEKHO #10421
Male Open
01:10:14
01:10:14
(01:10:12)
2
(2)
01:10:12
Open
2
Male
2
NEDBANK ATHLETICS CLUB KZN
23
10310
Duane DICKS
Duane DICKS #10310
Male 40
01:20:49
01:20:49
(01:20:46)
2
(22)
01:20:46
40
2
Male
22
DHS OLD BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB
202
10401
David ELLIOTT
David ELLIOTT #10401
Male Junior
01:47:33
01:47:33
(01:47:29)
2
(178)
01:47:29
Junior
2
Male
178
793
10414
Azraa ESSACK
Azraa ESSACK #10414
Female Junior
02:17:21
02:17:21
(02:16:33)
2
(207)
02:16:33
Junior
2
Female
207
SAVE ORION AC
87
10185
Janene CAREY
Janene CAREY #10185
Female 40
01:32:42
01:32:42
(01:32:39)
2
(8)
01:32:39
40
2
Female
8
BOXER ATHLETIC CLUB
197
10258
Douglas COUPERTHWAITE
Douglas COUPERTHWAITE #10258
Male 60
01:47:13
01:47:13
(01:46:51)
2
(173)
01:46:51
60
2
Male
173
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
219
10265
Vicky CROOKES
Vicky CROOKES #10265
Female 50
01:49:02
01:49:02
(01:48:26)
2
(28)
01:48:26
50
2
Female
28
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
1518
10034
Clive Jeffrey ANTHONY
Clive Jeffrey ANTHONY #10034
Male Walker
02:45:10
02:45:10
(02:44:30)
2
(903)
02:44:30
Walker
2
Male
903
SPARTAN AC
100
10026
Tracey ALLISON
Tracey ALLISON #10026
Female 35
01:35:42
01:35:42
(01:35:40)
3
(11)
01:35:40
35
3
Female
11
PINETOWN AND DISTRICTS AC
300
10058
Richard BAM
Richard BAM #10058
Male Junior
01:54:48
01:54:48
(01:54:34)
3
(255)
01:54:34
Junior
3
Male
255
MICHAELHOUSE RUNNING CLUB
22
10221
Prince Abel CHIPOSIWA
Prince Abel CHIPOSIWA #10221
Male 35
01:20:46
01:20:46
(01:20:46)
3
(21)
01:20:46
35
3
Male
21
1634
10245
Lance COLBORNE
Lance COLBORNE #10245
Male Walker
02:50:54
02:50:54
(02:49:04)
3
(936)
02:49:04
Walker
3
Male
936
1633
10246
Meryl-Lynne COLBORNE
Meryl-Lynne COLBORNE #10246
Female Walker
02:50:53
02:50:53
(02:49:00)
3
(698)
02:49:00
Walker
3
Female
698
234
10442
James FULTON
James FULTON #10442
Male 60
01:49:59
01:49:59
(01:49:21)
3
(203)
01:49:21
60
3
Male
203
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
847
10978
Jane MCMICHAEL
Jane MCMICHAEL #10978
Female 60
02:19:45
02:19:45
(02:17:36)
3
(229)
02:17:36
60
3
Female
229
HILTON HARRIERS
853
10582
Kayla HINCHLIFFE
Kayla HINCHLIFFE #10582
Female Junior
02:19:55
02:19:55
(02:18:57)
3
(230)
02:18:57
Junior
3
Female
230
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
118
12074
Sello MOKOENA
Sello MOKOENA #12074
Male 50
01:37:37
01:37:37
(01:37:30)
3
(107)
01:37:30
50
3
Male
107
KWAZULU-NATAL ATHLETICS
27
11262
Zwelihle NDAWONDE
Zwelihle NDAWONDE #11262
Male 40
01:22:07
01:22:07
(01:22:06)
3
(26)
01:22:06
40
3
Male
26
AMAQHAWE ATHLETIC CLUB
46
11942
Shelley YOUNG
Shelley YOUNG #11942
Female Open
01:25:14
01:25:14
(01:25:10)
3
(4)
01:25:10
Open
3
Female
4
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
127
11889
Liesl VILJOEN
Liesl VILJOEN #11889
Female 40
01:38:39
01:38:39
(01:38:34)
3
(14)
01:38:34
40
3
Female
14
MORNINGSIDE CC
3
12095
Msawenkosi MTHALANE
Msawenkosi MTHALANE #12095
Male Open
01:10:24
01:10:24
(01:10:24)
3
(3)
01:10:24
Open
3
Male
3
372
12498
Jeremiah MTSWENI
Jeremiah MTSWENI #12498
Female 50
01:57:55
01:57:55
(01:46:59)
3
(63)
01:46:59
50
3
Female
63
ANGLO AMERICAN
124
572
Cyprian MBHELE
Cyprian MBHELE #572
Male 50
01:38:23
01:38:23
(01:37:40)
4
(112)
01:37:40
50
4
Male
112
PHUMA KZN
4
11147
Lwazi MPUNGOSE
Lwazi MPUNGOSE #11147
Male Open
01:12:00
01:12:00
(01:11:58)
4
(4)
01:11:58
Open
4
Male
4
NRB HARRIERS
396
11189
Ntombifikile MTUNGWA
Ntombifikile MTUNGWA #11189
Female 50
01:58:55
01:58:55
(01:58:54)
4
(70)
01:58:54
50
4
Female
70
VERTICAL SPACES AC
580
10602
Yamukelo HODI
Yamukelo HODI #10602
Male Junior
02:08:03
02:08:03
(02:05:37)
4
(442)
02:05:37
Junior
4
Male
442
165
10628
Delia JAY
Delia JAY #10628
Female 40
01:43:26
01:43:26
(01:43:21)
4
(19)
01:43:21
40
4
Female
19
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
24
10673
Bongani KHANYEZA
Bongani KHANYEZA #10673
Male 35
01:21:12
01:21:12
(01:21:11)
4
(23)
01:21:11
35
4
Male
23
NEDBANK ATHLETICS CLUB KZN
1624
11026
Ndlovu MINENHLE
Ndlovu MINENHLE #11026
Female Junior
02:50:27
02:50:27
(02:49:58)
4
(692)
02:49:58
Junior
4
Female
692
48
11033
Nwabisa MJOLI
Nwabisa MJOLI #11033
Female Open
01:26:01
01:26:01
(01:26:01)
4
(5)
01:26:01
Open
4
Female
5
HOLLYWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
45
46
47
48
Page 1 of 48 (2356 items)
© 2023