Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
21/10/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (493 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
266
96
Nicky WESSELS
Nicky WESSELS #96
Female Women
00:37:47
00:37:47
1
(1)
Women
1
Female
1
Haupt swimming
00:37:47
340
491
Fiona GILLESPIE
Fiona GILLESPIE #491
Female Women
00:43:20
00:43:20
2
(2)
Women
2
Female
2
00:43:20
372
165
Samantha MUNRO
Samantha MUNRO #165
Female Women
00:46:30
00:46:30
3
(3)
Women
3
Female
3
Sphere Swimming
00:46:30
382
577
Jean THOMPSON
Jean THOMPSON #577
Female Women
00:50:00
00:50:00
4
(4)
Women
4
Female
4
00:50:00
153
Nicolette (Nicky) STRUWIG
Nicolette (Nicky) STRUWIG #153
Female Women
Not started
Not started
Women
Female
210
Julie VAN LELYVELD
Julie VAN LELYVELD #210
Female Women
Not started
Not started
Women
Female
140
Taya - Lee BLIGNAUT
Taya - Lee BLIGNAUT #140
Female Women
Not started
Not started
Women
Female
1778
Elsje VAN SCHALKWYK
Elsje VAN SCHALKWYK #1778
Female Women
Not started
Not started
Women
Female
1743
Kathy SCHWEITGR
Kathy SCHWEITGR #1743
Female Women
Not started
Not started
Women
Female
1776
Luca BOTES
Luca BOTES #1776
Female Women
Not started
Not started
Women
Female
1639
Liane BROWN
Liane BROWN #1639
Female Women
Not started
Not started
Women
Female
1775
Mia BOSCIA
Mia BOSCIA #1775
Female Women
Not started
Not started
Women
Female
1
813
Luca Douw Hamar HOLTZHAUSEN
Luca Douw Hamar HOLTZHAUSEN #813
Male 13
00:18:55
00:18:55
1
(1)
13
1
Male
1
Seagulls
00:18:55
2
749
Gary Albertyn
Gary Albertyn #749
Male 41 to 50
00:20:53
00:20:53
1
(2)
41 to 50
1
Male
2
00:20:53
3
861
Michael PHILLIPS
Michael PHILLIPS #861
Male 31 to 40
00:20:54
00:20:54
1
(3)
31 to 40
1
Male
3
00:20:54
4
748
Connor ALBERTYN
Connor ALBERTYN #748
Male 13
00:20:56
00:20:56
2
(4)
13
2
Male
4
tuks
00:20:56
5
1676
Kian KEYLOCK
Kian KEYLOCK #1676
Male 12
00:21:10
00:21:10
1
(5)
12
1
Male
5
00:21:10
6
1024
Alexander WEHMEYER
Alexander WEHMEYER #1024
Male 12
00:21:12
00:21:12
2
(6)
12
2
Male
6
00:21:12
7
61
Chad MICHAU
Chad MICHAU #61
Male 14 to 30
00:21:20
00:21:20
1
(7)
14 to 30
1
Male
7
Action
00:21:20
8
31
Craig GROENEWALD
Craig GROENEWALD #31
Male 31 to 40
00:21:36
00:21:36
2
(8)
31 to 40
2
Male
8
LINRAND
00:21:36
9
906
Torgen WHITE
Torgen WHITE #906
Male 12
00:22:43
00:22:43
3
(9)
12
3
Male
9
PERFECT STROKES
00:22:43
10
1452
Ethan LEWIS
Ethan LEWIS #1452
Male 13
00:22:46
00:22:46
3
(10)
13
3
Male
10
00:22:46
11
887
Bowan Ternent
Bowan Ternent #887
Male 13
00:22:59
00:22:59
4
(11)
13
4
Male
11
Boksburg Aquatics
00:22:59
12
938
Kyle DAWSON
Kyle DAWSON #938
Male 13
00:23:00
00:23:00
5
(12)
13
5
Male
12
Waterborn
00:23:00
13
6
Greig BANNATYNE
Greig BANNATYNE #6
Male 31 to 40
00:23:08
00:23:08
3
(13)
31 to 40
3
Male
13
00:23:08
14
1675
Aiden BORNMAN
Aiden BORNMAN #1675
Male 12
00:23:11
00:23:11
4
(14)
12
4
Male
14
00:23:11
15
1768
Neill WRIGHT
Neill WRIGHT #1768
Male 31 to 40
00:23:16
00:23:16
4
(15)
31 to 40
4
Male
15
00:23:16
16
101
Roger YOUNG
Roger YOUNG #101
Male 51 to 60
00:23:17
00:23:17
1
(16)
51 to 60
1
Male
16
00:23:17
17
25
Adrian GOATE
Adrian GOATE #25
Male 41 to 50
00:23:22
00:23:22
2
(17)
41 to 50
2
Male
17
Aqua athlete
00:23:22
18
768
Tom COLLINS
Tom COLLINS #768
Male 41 to 50
00:23:27
00:23:27
3
(18)
41 to 50
3
Male
18
00:23:27
19
869
Orin ROCHA
Orin ROCHA #869
Male 13
00:23:33
00:23:33
6
(19)
13
6
Male
19
Aquafins
00:23:33
20
1559
Daniel BAKER
Daniel BAKER #1559
Male 13
00:23:51
00:23:51
7
(20)
13
7
Male
20
BENONI SWIMMING CLUB
00:23:51
21
53
Luke KUKARD
Luke KUKARD #53
Male 13
00:23:53
00:23:53
8
(21)
13
8
Male
21
Perfect Stroke
00:23:53
22
792
Joshua GILLESPIE
Joshua GILLESPIE #792
Male 13
00:23:59
00:23:59
9
(22)
13
9
Male
22
Swift Aquatics
00:23:59
23
1587
Aiden NEL
Aiden NEL #1587
Male 11
00:24:02
00:24:02
1
(23)
11
1
Male
23
00:24:02
24
937
Ernest DAVIS
Ernest DAVIS #937
Male 41 to 50
00:24:02
00:24:02
4
(24)
41 to 50
4
Male
24
00:24:02
25
1767
Adrian CALDWELL
Adrian CALDWELL #1767
Male 13
00:24:06
00:24:06
10
(25)
13
10
Male
25
00:24:06
26
1578
Adam YUSUF
Adam YUSUF #1578
Male 13
00:24:14
00:24:14
11
(26)
13
11
Male
26
00:24:14
27
105
Gerard BRAAK
Gerard BRAAK #105
Male 31 to 40
00:24:17
00:24:17
5
(27)
31 to 40
5
Male
27
00:24:17
28
37
Joshua HINCKLEY
Joshua HINCKLEY #37
Male 13
00:24:18
00:24:18
12
(28)
13
12
Male
28
DYNAMO ACQUATICS
00:24:18
29
840
Andy MAC
Andy MAC #840
Male 41 to 50
00:24:23
00:24:23
5
(29)
41 to 50
5
Male
29
00:24:23
30
796
Cullen GREYLING
Cullen GREYLING #796
Male 12
00:24:27
00:24:27
5
(30)
12
5
Male
30
Waterborn
00:24:27
31
1686
Aydan DE BEER
Aydan DE BEER #1686
Male 13
00:24:30
00:24:30
13
(31)
13
13
Male
31
00:24:30
32
802
Steve HAUPT
Steve HAUPT #802
Male 41 to 50
00:24:30
00:24:30
6
(32)
41 to 50
6
Male
32
Haupt swimming
00:24:30
33
113
Tristan MOORE
Tristan MOORE #113
Male 12
00:24:38
00:24:38
6
(33)
12
6
Male
33
STELLENBOSCH UNIVERSITY - MATIES
00:24:38
34
992
Dandre PRETORIUS
Dandre PRETORIUS #992
Male 13
00:24:40
00:24:40
14
(34)
13
14
Male
34
DEEP BLUE SWIM SCHOOL
00:24:40
35
757
Russell BEHRENS
Russell BEHRENS #757
Male 61 to 70
00:24:41
00:24:41
1
(35)
61 to 70
1
Male
35
00:24:41
36
30
Francois GROBLER
Francois GROBLER #30
Male 41 to 50
00:25:14
00:25:14
7
(36)
41 to 50
7
Male
36
00:25:14
37
877
Byron SMIT
Byron SMIT #877
Male 12
00:25:17
00:25:17
7
(37)
12
7
Male
37
Victor aquantum
00:25:17
38
975
Jason MALAN
Jason MALAN #975
Male 11
00:25:22
00:25:22
2
(38)
11
2
Male
38
Electric Eels
00:25:22
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (493 items)
© 2023