Sanlam Cape Mile
19/02/2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 U/13 - 51+
E2 41 to 50
E3 31 to 40
Elite
E5 14 to 30
500m Fun Swim
Unpaid
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (224 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
151
281
Ronald VAN TOORN
Ronald VAN TOORN #281
Male 51-60
00:46:09
00:46:09
44
(74)
51-60
44
Male
74
28:41 min/km
152
146
Taryn ENGLEDOW
Taryn ENGLEDOW #146
Female 51-60
00:46:27
00:46:27
37
(78)
51-60
37
Female
78
28:52 min/km
153
263
Ameen STEMMET
Ameen STEMMET #263
Male 14-50
00:47:22
00:47:22
10
(75)
14-50
10
Male
75
29:26 min/km
154
133
Francois DE WET
Francois DE WET #133
Male 5-13
00:47:22
00:47:22
13
(76)
5-13
13
Male
76
29:26 min/km
155
2079
Shane Kiernan
Shane Kiernan #2079
Male 51-60
00:47:33
00:47:33
45
(77)
51-60
45
Male
77
29:33 min/km
156
179
Robert HONETH
Robert HONETH #179
Male 51-60
00:48:01
00:48:01
46
(78)
51-60
46
Male
78
29:50 min/km
157
258
Mark SMITH
Mark SMITH #258
Male 51-60
00:48:23
00:48:23
47
(79)
51-60
47
Male
79
30:04 min/km
158
126
Joseph CRUGER
Joseph CRUGER #126
Male 61+
00:48:56
00:48:56
10
(80)
61+
10
Male
80
30:24 min/km
159
174
Karen HENDRIKZ
Karen HENDRIKZ #174
Female 14-50
00:48:56
00:48:56
27
(79)
14-50
27
Female
79
30:25 min/km
160
2048
Isobel Daphne LOUW
Isobel Daphne LOUW #2048
Female 61+
00:49:02
00:49:02
6
(80)
61+
6
Female
80
30:28 min/km
161
294
Helga WEILAND
Helga WEILAND #294
Female 51-60
00:49:12
00:49:12
38
(81)
51-60
38
Female
81
30:35 min/km
162
278
Charles VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Charles VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #278
Male 61+
00:49:48
00:49:48
11
(81)
61+
11
Male
81
30:57 min/km
163
153
Robin Anne FERGUSON
Robin Anne FERGUSON #153
Female 51-60
00:49:53
00:49:53
39
(82)
51-60
39
Female
82
31:00 min/km
164
222
Pam MILLER
Pam MILLER #222
Female 61+
00:50:02
00:50:02
7
(83)
61+
7
Female
83
31:05 min/km
165
128
Dr. Cornelia DE KOCK
Dr. Cornelia DE KOCK #128
Female 61+
00:50:20
00:50:20
8
(84)
61+
8
Female
84
31:17 min/km
166
150
Graeme FALCK
Graeme FALCK #150
Male 14-50
00:50:50
00:50:50
11
(82)
14-50
11
Male
82
31:36 min/km
167
214
Terence MATZDORFF
Terence MATZDORFF #214
Male 61+
00:51:07
00:51:07
12
(83)
61+
12
Male
83
31:46 min/km
168
205
Andrew LEWIS
Andrew LEWIS #205
Male 51-60
00:51:10
00:51:10
48
(84)
51-60
48
Male
84
31:48 min/km
169
2041
David Bellairs
David Bellairs #2041
Male 51-60
00:51:48
00:51:48
49
(85)
51-60
49
Male
85
32:11 min/km
170
124
Bernadette CREWE-BROWN
Bernadette CREWE-BROWN #124
Female 51-60
00:52:10
00:52:10
40
(85)
51-60
40
Female
85
32:25 min/km
171
125
Mark CREWE-BROWN
Mark CREWE-BROWN #125
Male 61+
00:52:10
00:52:10
13
(86)
61+
13
Male
86
32:25 min/km
172
291
Sian WARREN
Sian WARREN #291
Female 51-60
00:54:12
00:54:12
41
(86)
51-60
41
Female
86
33:41 min/km
173
169
Jeremy HARRIS
Jeremy HARRIS #169
Male 14-50
00:54:20
00:54:20
12
(87)
14-50
12
Male
87
33:46 min/km
174
183
Jacqui JACQUI
Jacqui JACQUI #183
Male 51-60
00:58:25
00:58:25
50
(88)
51-60
50
Male
88
36:18 min/km
175
332
Robbie REDDERING
Robbie REDDERING #332
Male 51-60
01:02:23
01:02:23
51
(89)
51-60
51
Male
89
38:46 min/km
176
2086
Stirling Mcbride
Stirling Mcbride #2086
Male 51-60
01:06:12
01:06:12
52
(90)
51-60
52
Male
90
41:08 min/km
177
114
Ian BRADBURN
Ian BRADBURN #114
Male 61+
01:07:21
01:07:21
14
(91)
61+
14
Male
91
41:51 min/km
178
228
Millicent MURRAY-ROBERTS
Millicent MURRAY-ROBERTS #228
Female 61+
01:08:54
01:08:54
9
(87)
61+
9
Female
87
42:49 min/km
179
828
Shannon McDiarmid
Shannon McDiarmid #828
Female 5-13
01:10:11
01:10:11
11
(88)
5-13
11
Female
88
43:37 min/km
180
1204
Blair Benson
Blair Benson #1204
Male 5-13
01:10:11
01:10:11
14
(92)
5-13
14
Male
92
43:37 min/km
181
157
Marion FOGELL
Marion FOGELL #157
Female 61+
01:10:22
01:10:22
10
(89)
61+
10
Female
89
43:44 min/km
182
282
Moschelle VAN TURHA
Moschelle VAN TURHA #282
Female 51-60
01:12:09
01:12:09
42
(90)
51-60
42
Female
90
44:50 min/km
183
207
Mike LEYLAND
Mike LEYLAND #207
Male 51-60
01:13:52
01:13:52
53
(93)
51-60
53
Male
93
45:54 min/km
184
2046
Kascha Kloos
Kascha Kloos #2046
Female 61+
01:36:14
01:36:14
11
(91)
61+
11
Female
91
59:48 min/km
358
Victoria Hendricks
Victoria Hendricks #358
Female 5-13
Not started
Not started
5-13
Female
356
Gabriella Hendricks
Gabriella Hendricks #356
Female 5-13
Not started
Not started
5-13
Female
2040
Naov Lombard
Naov Lombard #2040
Male 5-13
Started
Started
5-13
Male
284
Zander VENTER
Zander VENTER #284
Male 5-13
Not started
Not started
5-13
Male
188
Philip KANTOR
Philip KANTOR #188
Male 51-60
Not started
Not started
51-60
Male
212
Clive MAASCH
Clive MAASCH #212
Male 51-60
Not started
Not started
51-60
Male
111
Francois BOTHA
Francois BOTHA #111
Male 51-60
Not started
Not started
51-60
Male
112
Francois BOTHA
Francois BOTHA #112
Male 51-60
Not started
Not started
51-60
Male
234
Julius OOSTHUIZEN
Julius OOSTHUIZEN #234
Male 51-60
Not started
Not started
51-60
Male
219
Alyson MEINTJES
Alyson MEINTJES #219
Female 5-13
Not started
Not started
5-13
Female
312
Imaan Brown
Imaan Brown #312
Female 5-13
Not started
Not started
5-13
Female
2097
Mahier Brown
Mahier Brown #2097
Male 5-13
Not started
Not started
5-13
Male
113
Dawie BOTHMA
Dawie BOTHMA #113
Male 61+
Not started
Not started
61+
Male
143
Mikaela EHRET
Mikaela EHRET #143
Female 5-13
Not started
Not started
5-13
Female
140
Kiran EHRET
Kiran EHRET #140
Male 5-13
Not started
Not started
5-13
Male
152
Sheila FAURE
Sheila FAURE #152
Female 61+
Not started
Not started
61+
Female
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (224 items)
© 2023