Discovery Duathlon Cape Town
12/02/2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
19-29
40+
Team
Team School
Team Adult School
School Ind
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (426 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Run 1
Cycle
Run 2
101
3172
Abdurahmaan SASMAN
Abdurahmaan SASMAN #3172
Male 40+
01:13:38
01:13:38
16
(64)
40+
16
Male
64
00:22:08
00:35:17
00:12:39
102
3493
Carli DU TOIT
Carli DU TOIT #3493
Female 19-29
01:13:40
01:13:40
3
(4)
19-29
3
Female
4
00:20:51
00:38:28
00:11:13
103
3018
Michael COPPINGER
Michael COPPINGER #3018
Male 19-29
01:13:43
01:13:43
41
(65)
19-29
41
Male
65
00:22:13
00:37:11
00:11:28
104
3041
Gary GRANT
Gary GRANT #3041
Male 19-29
01:13:46
01:13:46
42
(66)
19-29
42
Male
66
00:18:55
00:42:18
00:10:47
105
3624
Harold BLAKE
Harold BLAKE #3624
Male School Ind
01:13:51
01:13:51
9
(67)
School Ind
9
Male
67
00:24:18
00:35:30
00:12:13
106
3105
Heini REDELINGHUYS
Heini REDELINGHUYS #3105
Male 19-29
01:13:51
01:13:51
43
(68)
19-29
43
Male
68
00:21:49
00:36:39
00:11:25
107
491
TNT
TNT #491
Mixed Team
01:13:59
01:13:59
26
(35)
Team
26
Mixed
35
00:22:41
00:37:51
00:11:50
108
3339
WARM UP TO FIGHT TRUMP
WARM UP TO FIGHT TRUMP #3339
Mixed Team
01:14:00
01:14:00
27
(36)
Team
27
Mixed
36
00:17:46
00:42:54
00:11:23
109
3138
Darren VAUDIN
Darren VAUDIN #3138
Male 19-29
01:14:02
01:14:02
44
(69)
19-29
44
Male
69
00:19:23
00:39:56
00:11:43
110
3159
Arron HELDSINGER
Arron HELDSINGER #3159
Male 19-29
01:14:02
01:14:02
45
(70)
19-29
45
Male
70
00:21:11
00:37:47
00:11:27
111
3145
Petrofski John WILLIAMS
Petrofski John WILLIAMS #3145
Male 40+
01:14:06
01:14:06
17
(71)
40+
17
Male
71
00:18:09
00:41:41
00:09:25
112
3307
BLOOD SWEAT AND BEERS
BLOOD SWEAT AND BEERS #3307
Mixed Team
01:14:07
01:14:07
28
(37)
Team
28
Mixed
37
00:22:44
00:37:42
00:11:57
113
3064
Ian KUILER
Ian KUILER #3064
Male 40+
01:14:18
01:14:18
18
(72)
40+
18
Male
72
00:21:57
00:38:35
00:10:45
114
3628
Nkosikhona DYANTI
Nkosikhona DYANTI #3628
Male School Ind
01:14:20
01:14:20
10
(73)
School Ind
10
Male
73
00:29:02
00:27:23
00:15:48
115
3068
Chris LE GRANGE
Chris LE GRANGE #3068
Male 40+
01:14:21
01:14:21
19
(74)
40+
19
Male
74
00:22:12
00:36:34
00:11:35
116
3605
GREIG
GREIG #3605
Mixed Team Adult School
01:14:30
01:14:30
3
(38)
Team Adult School
3
Mixed
38
00:18:52
00:43:11
00:10:21
117
3134
Gerhardt VAN NIEKERK
Gerhardt VAN NIEKERK #3134
Male 40+
01:14:38
01:14:38
20
(75)
40+
20
Male
75
00:25:31
00:31:30
00:14:14
118
3481
Martine VOGELMAN
Martine VOGELMAN #3481
Female 40+
01:15:02
01:15:02
1
(5)
40+
1
Female
5
00:21:30
00:38:32
00:11:51
119
3108
Ian SAKER
Ian SAKER #3108
Male 19-29
01:15:20
01:15:20
46
(76)
19-29
46
Male
76
00:22:11
00:37:15
00:11:53
120
2361
TEAM the winners
TEAM the winners #2361
Mixed Team
01:15:29
01:15:29
29
(39)
Team
29
Mixed
39
00:26:46
00:37:54
00:07:29
121
4435
TEAM titans
TEAM titans #4435
Mixed Team School
01:15:44
01:15:44
8
(40)
Team School
8
Mixed
40
00:13:39
00:51:18
00:09:12
122
3119
Grant STEWART
Grant STEWART #3119
Male 40+
01:15:54
01:15:54
21
(77)
40+
21
Male
77
00:22:11
00:36:37
00:13:08
123
3142
Erlo VOS
Erlo VOS #3142
Male 40+
01:15:58
01:15:58
22
(78)
40+
22
Male
78
00:22:08
00:37:47
00:12:31
124
3189
Jason Medlin
Jason Medlin #3189
Male 19-29
01:16:34
01:16:34
47
(79)
19-29
47
Male
79
00:21:26
00:41:15
00:10:27
125
3357
Team Isaacs
Team Isaacs #3357
Mixed Team
01:16:41
01:16:41
30
(41)
Team
30
Mixed
41
00:20:40
00:43:14
00:10:29
126
3121
Clynt TARBOTON
Clynt TARBOTON #3121
Male 19-29
01:16:53
01:16:53
48
(80)
19-29
48
Male
80
00:22:24
00:39:05
00:11:57
127
3190
Jurjen Sjouerman
Jurjen Sjouerman #3190
Male 40+
01:17:15
01:17:15
23
(81)
40+
23
Male
81
00:22:23
00:36:37
00:11:09
128
3040
Dinesh GOVENDER
Dinesh GOVENDER #3040
Male 40+
01:17:16
01:17:16
24
(82)
40+
24
Male
82
00:20:43
00:41:05
00:11:49
129
3323
PD KAUAI
PD KAUAI #3323
Mixed Team
01:17:18
01:17:18
31
(42)
Team
31
Mixed
42
00:20:35
00:44:22
00:10:29
130
3083
Herman MARX
Herman MARX #3083
Male 19-29
01:17:20
01:17:20
49
(83)
19-29
49
Male
83
00:22:09
00:40:51
00:10:54
131
3612
FYI
FYI #3612
Mixed Team School
01:17:22
01:17:22
9
(43)
Team School
9
Mixed
43
00:22:34
00:42:55
00:09:53
132
3336
VANS
VANS #3336
Mixed Team
01:17:29
01:17:29
32
(44)
Team
32
Mixed
44
00:25:01
00:39:04
00:11:53
133
3473
Marina SYNNOTT
Marina SYNNOTT #3473
Female 40+
01:17:47
01:17:47
2
(6)
40+
2
Female
6
00:21:53
00:41:50
00:11:44
134
3333
THE CONLONS
THE CONLONS #3333
Mixed Team
01:17:49
01:17:49
33
(45)
Team
33
Mixed
45
00:29:33
00:30:59
00:15:11
135
3043
Jason GREIG
Jason GREIG #3043
Male 40+
01:17:50
01:17:50
25
(84)
40+
25
Male
84
00:22:24
00:41:19
00:11:42
136
3319
FOGWALLIES
FOGWALLIES #3319
Mixed Team
01:18:00
01:18:00
34
(46)
Team
34
Mixed
46
00:19:47
00:44:29
00:12:19
137
3501
Caitlyn SCHLEHMEYER
Caitlyn SCHLEHMEYER #3501
Female School Ind
01:18:27
01:18:27
2
(7)
School Ind
2
Female
7
00:18:48
00:47:32
00:10:19
138
3042
Robbie GRANT
Robbie GRANT #3042
Male 40+
01:18:48
01:18:48
26
(85)
40+
26
Male
85
00:23:38
00:38:01
00:14:44
139
3169
Willem Adriaan POGGENPOEL
Willem Adriaan POGGENPOEL #3169
Male 19-29
01:18:48
01:18:48
50
(86)
19-29
50
Male
86
00:21:36
00:41:48
00:12:02
140
3430
Isobel EVANS
Isobel EVANS #3430
Female 19-29
01:18:59
01:18:59
4
(8)
19-29
4
Female
8
00:21:41
00:41:57
00:12:15
141
3308
BLOODSWEATBEERS
BLOODSWEATBEERS #3308
Mixed Team
01:18:59
01:18:59
35
(47)
Team
35
Mixed
47
00:13:01
00:39:14
00:12:37
142
3073
Donald LOUBSER
Donald LOUBSER #3073
Male 19-29
01:19:06
01:19:06
51
(87)
19-29
51
Male
87
00:21:27
00:42:15
00:12:26
143
3095
Justice NEDZAMBA
Justice NEDZAMBA #3095
Male 19-29
01:19:13
01:19:13
52
(88)
19-29
52
Male
88
00:19:49
00:43:06
00:12:33
144
3110
Stanley SCHNEIDER
Stanley SCHNEIDER #3110
Male 40+
01:19:35
01:19:35
27
(89)
40+
27
Male
89
00:24:54
00:38:00
00:13:02
145
4436
TEAM win-win
TEAM win-win #4436
Mixed Team School
01:19:41
01:19:41
10
(48)
Team School
10
Mixed
48
00:21:10
00:46:27
00:09:54
146
3476
Mari VAN DER MERWE
Mari VAN DER MERWE #3476
Female 19-29
01:19:41
01:19:41
5
(9)
19-29
5
Female
9
00:24:46
00:39:48
00:12:32
147
3448
Corne LE GRANGE
Corne LE GRANGE #3448
Female 40+
01:19:50
01:19:50
3
(10)
40+
3
Female
10
00:24:34
00:41:00
00:12:16
148
3057
Jan JORDAAN
Jan JORDAAN #3057
Male 19-29
01:19:57
01:19:57
53
(90)
19-29
53
Male
90
00:22:34
00:41:18
00:12:30
149
3459
Nadine MULLER
Nadine MULLER #3459
Female 19-29
01:19:57
01:19:57
6
(11)
19-29
6
Female
11
00:24:31
00:39:09
00:12:20
150
3139
Michael VAUDIN
Michael VAUDIN #3139
Male 40+
01:19:59
01:19:59
28
(91)
40+
28
Male
91
00:23:31
00:39:39
00:13:09
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (426 items)
© 2023