Discovery Duathlon Cape Town
12/02/2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
19-29
40+
Team
Team School
Team Adult School
School Ind
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Run 1
Cycle
Run 2
Run1
T1
Cycle
T2
Run2
282
3123
Gary THOMAS
Gary THOMAS #3123
Male 40+
01:36:24
01:36:24
60
(151)
40+
60
Male
151
00:31:56
00:01:48
00:37:24
00:02:32
00:22:42
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Run1
00:31:56
00:31:56
00:31:56
10:01:11
312
69
168
312
69
168
T1
00:33:45
00:01:48
00:01:48
10:03:00
317
68
170
193
29
91
Cycle
01:11:10
00:37:24
00:37:24
10:40:25
200
50
122
98
22
70
T2
01:13:42
00:02:32
00:02:32
10:42:57
208
51
127
287
55
141
Run2
01:36:24
00:22:42
00:22:42
11:05:39
282
60
151
328
70
169
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (426 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Run 1
Cycle
Run 2
51
3178
Aviwe Matina
Aviwe Matina #3178
Male 19-29
01:08:03
01:08:03
19
(33)
19-29
19
Male
33
00:18:12
00:35:48
00:11:00
52
3183
Dzila THANDO
Dzila THANDO #3183
Male 19-29
01:08:07
01:08:07
20
(34)
19-29
20
Male
34
00:17:09
00:37:23
00:11:04
53
3625
Rhowen VAN SCHALKWYK
Rhowen VAN SCHALKWYK #3625
Male School Ind
01:08:26
01:08:26
6
(35)
School Ind
6
Male
35
00:28:38
00:22:02
00:15:15
54
4344
Tegan GORE
Tegan GORE #4344
Female School Ind
01:08:42
01:08:42
1
(2)
School Ind
1
Female
2
00:22:15
00:35:55
00:09:00
55
4429
TEAM LL Power
TEAM LL Power #4429
Mixed Team School
01:08:54
01:08:54
4
(18)
Team School
4
Mixed
18
01:00:48
00:46:57
01:08:54
56
3320
FRANCHISE TEAM
FRANCHISE TEAM #3320
Mixed Team
01:08:55
01:08:55
14
(19)
Team
14
Mixed
19
00:27:37
00:29:42
00:10:10
57
3152
Gregory ALBERTUS
Gregory ALBERTUS #3152
Male 40+
01:08:58
01:08:58
10
(36)
40+
10
Male
36
00:20:28
00:34:10
00:11:56
58
3322
MADE IN ENGLAND
MADE IN ENGLAND #3322
Mixed Team
01:09:09
01:09:09
15
(20)
Team
15
Mixed
20
00:20:12
00:36:42
01:09:09
59
3078
Divan MARAIS
Divan MARAIS #3078
Male 19-29
01:09:16
01:09:16
21
(37)
19-29
21
Male
37
00:20:45
00:32:23
00:11:24
60
3315
CRAUL
CRAUL #3315
Mixed Team
01:09:19
01:09:19
16
(21)
Team
16
Mixed
21
00:16:40
00:40:19
00:10:40
61
3305
BISHOPS MVM BULLETS
BISHOPS MVM BULLETS #3305
Mixed Team
01:09:19
01:09:19
17
(22)
Team
17
Mixed
22
00:21:10
00:36:27
00:10:03
62
3342
MEET THE TUCKERS
MEET THE TUCKERS #3342
Mixed Team
01:09:31
01:09:31
18
(23)
Team
18
Mixed
23
00:20:22
00:37:54
00:09:32
63
3103
Werner PIENAAR
Werner PIENAAR #3103
Male 19-29
01:09:44
01:09:44
22
(38)
19-29
22
Male
38
00:19:17
00:36:28
00:09:10
64
485
Khaliq DOLLIE
Khaliq DOLLIE #485
Male 40+
01:09:44
01:09:44
11
(39)
40+
11
Male
39
00:20:17
00:32:09
00:12:30
65
4428
TEAM 325i
TEAM 325i #4428
Mixed Team School
01:09:45
01:09:45
5
(24)
Team School
5
Mixed
24
01:01:05
00:46:12
01:09:45
66
3325
RIGOR MORTIS
RIGOR MORTIS #3325
Mixed Team
01:09:45
01:09:45
19
(25)
Team
19
Mixed
25
00:21:18
00:37:03
00:10:06
67
3046
Ferdinand HARTZENBERG
Ferdinand HARTZENBERG #3046
Male 19-29
01:09:54
01:09:54
23
(40)
19-29
23
Male
40
00:21:25
00:34:03
00:09:57
68
3318
DISCO TIGERS
DISCO TIGERS #3318
Mixed Team
01:09:54
01:09:54
20
(26)
Team
20
Mixed
26
00:20:27
00:39:01
00:08:52
69
3188
Christiaan Rossouw
Christiaan Rossouw #3188
Male 19-29
01:09:56
01:09:56
24
(41)
19-29
24
Male
41
00:20:24
00:36:32
00:10:24
70
3652
Nicholas DE NOBREGA
Nicholas DE NOBREGA #3652
Male School Ind
01:09:58
01:09:58
7
(42)
School Ind
7
Male
42
00:18:44
00:38:32
00:10:23
71
3317
DFC HELDERBERG 2
DFC HELDERBERG 2 #3317
Mixed Team
01:10:17
01:10:17
21
(27)
Team
21
Mixed
27
00:20:18
00:38:34
00:09:22
72
3128
Johan VAN DER BERG
Johan VAN DER BERG #3128
Male 19-29
01:10:40
01:10:40
25
(43)
19-29
25
Male
43
00:21:39
00:35:08
00:11:47
73
3310
BRUCELEE
BRUCELEE #3310
Mixed Team
01:10:45
01:10:45
22
(28)
Team
22
Mixed
28
00:19:39
00:40:22
00:09:22
74
3097
Garron OCKHUIS
Garron OCKHUIS #3097
Male 19-29
01:10:49
01:10:49
26
(44)
19-29
26
Male
44
00:18:44
00:38:46
00:10:24
75
3329
TEAM VAN DYCK
TEAM VAN DYCK #3329
Mixed Team
01:10:51
01:10:51
23
(29)
Team
23
Mixed
29
00:24:41
00:34:39
00:09:59
76
3633
BONTEHUWEL TEAM 2
BONTEHUWEL TEAM 2 #3633
Mixed Team School
01:10:53
01:10:53
6
(30)
Team School
6
Mixed
30
00:19:36
00:38:17
00:10:57
77
3496
Simone HORN
Simone HORN #3496
Female 19-29
01:10:54
01:10:54
2
(3)
19-29
2
Female
3
00:20:55
00:35:26
00:11:12
78
3651
Benjamin ABRAHAMS
Benjamin ABRAHAMS #3651
Male School Ind
01:10:55
01:10:55
8
(45)
School Ind
8
Male
45
00:19:35
00:37:49
00:10:58
79
3182
Maja GAVIN
Maja GAVIN #3182
Male 19-29
01:11:16
01:11:16
27
(46)
19-29
27
Male
46
00:26:28
00:21:16
00:15:25
80
3180
Taule TUMELO
Taule TUMELO #3180
Male 19-29
01:11:17
01:11:17
28
(47)
19-29
28
Male
47
00:27:31
00:21:39
00:15:25
81
3161
Gary ISAACS
Gary ISAACS #3161
Male 19-29
01:11:18
01:11:18
29
(48)
19-29
29
Male
48
00:21:21
00:34:42
00:11:30
82
3107
Dewald ROSSOUW
Dewald ROSSOUW #3107
Male 19-29
01:11:20
01:11:20
30
(49)
19-29
30
Male
49
00:20:39
00:36:17
00:10:47
83
3176
Petrus Benjamin WIESE
Petrus Benjamin WIESE #3176
Male 19-29
01:11:33
01:11:33
31
(50)
19-29
31
Male
50
00:18:53
00:39:54
00:10:16
84
3153
Warren BUTLER
Warren BUTLER #3153
Male 19-29
01:11:36
01:11:36
32
(51)
19-29
32
Male
51
00:21:21
00:35:37
00:11:18
85
3070
Anton LERM
Anton LERM #3070
Male 40+
01:11:43
01:11:43
12
(52)
40+
12
Male
52
00:21:24
00:34:39
00:10:48
86
3324
PLAN B
PLAN B #3324
Mixed Team
01:11:43
01:11:43
24
(31)
Team
24
Mixed
31
00:21:31
00:37:04
00:11:23
87
3101
Ashraf ORRIE
Ashraf ORRIE #3101
Male 40+
01:12:15
01:12:15
13
(53)
40+
13
Male
53
00:19:26
00:40:15
00:10:00
88
3331
THE ATHLETES FOOT B
THE ATHLETES FOOT B #3331
Mixed Team
01:12:17
01:12:17
25
(32)
Team
25
Mixed
32
00:15:46
00:44:36
00:09:39
89
3090
Dean MYBURGH
Dean MYBURGH #3090
Male 19-29
01:12:22
01:12:22
33
(54)
19-29
33
Male
54
00:20:07
00:37:14
00:11:29
90
3011
Lyle BRODIE
Lyle BRODIE #3011
Male 19-29
01:12:24
01:12:24
34
(55)
19-29
34
Male
55
00:19:17
00:40:15
00:10:05
91
4431
TEAM speed stars
TEAM speed stars #4431
Mixed Team School
01:12:32
01:12:32
7
(33)
Team School
7
Mixed
33
00:15:04
00:45:26
00:09:59
92
3607
VAN DYCK TEAM
VAN DYCK TEAM #3607
Mixed Team Adult School
01:12:46
01:12:46
2
(34)
Team Adult School
2
Mixed
34
00:24:32
00:33:53
00:12:27
93
3132
Leon VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Leon VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #3132
Male 40+
01:12:48
01:12:48
14
(56)
40+
14
Male
56
00:22:51
00:33:40
00:13:20
94
3157
Quinten FORTUIN
Quinten FORTUIN #3157
Male 40+
01:12:48
01:12:48
15
(57)
40+
15
Male
57
00:19:42
00:37:56
00:12:49
95
646
Shaun SCHEEPERS
Shaun SCHEEPERS #646
Male 19-29
01:13:10
01:13:10
35
(58)
19-29
35
Male
58
00:22:31
00:36:08
00:11:28
96
3125
Philip THURSTON
Philip THURSTON #3125
Male 19-29
01:13:11
01:13:11
36
(59)
19-29
36
Male
59
00:20:36
00:38:41
00:11:35
97
3137
Chris VARTAN
Chris VARTAN #3137
Male 19-29
01:13:13
01:13:13
37
(60)
19-29
37
Male
60
00:19:05
00:42:07
00:10:27
98
3012
Mike BROWNE
Mike BROWNE #3012
Male 19-29
01:13:14
01:13:14
38
(61)
19-29
38
Male
61
00:22:47
00:35:49
00:11:36
99
3066
Mournay LABUSCHAGNE
Mournay LABUSCHAGNE #3066
Male 19-29
01:13:18
01:13:18
39
(62)
19-29
39
Male
62
00:21:19
00:36:46
00:10:36
100
3175
Alexander VENTURAS
Alexander VENTURAS #3175
Male 19-29
01:13:32
01:13:32
40
(63)
19-29
40
Male
63
00:20:59
00:36:18
00:11:50
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (426 items)
© 2023