Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (331 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
2
55
CHAD MICHAU
CHAD MICHAU #55
Male 14 to 30
00:19:02
00:19:02
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Male
1
ACTION
1
130
Robyn KINGHORN
Robyn KINGHORN #130
Female 14 to 30
00:18:51
00:18:51
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Female
1
ACTION SWIM ACADEMY
47
CARMEN LE ROUX
CARMEN LE ROUX #47
Female 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Female
ACTION SWIM ACADEMY
45
1160
Gillian HALE
Gillian HALE #1160
Female 14 to 30
00:24:51
00:24:51
44
(44)
14 to 30
44
Female
44
Alcatraz
127
63
Nadia PACKHAM-THIESSEN
Nadia PACKHAM-THIESSEN #63
Female 14 to 30
00:29:58
00:29:58
121
(126)
14 to 30
121
Female
126
Aqua Athlete
152
ALEXIS JAIDE MORRISON-GOATE
ALEXIS JAIDE MORRISON-GOATE #152
Female 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Female
Aqua Athlete
226
DAVID GAL
DAVID GAL #226
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
AQUA MARINE AQUATICS ACADEMY
43
1201
DANT POTGIETR
DANT POTGIETR #1201
Female 14 to 30
00:24:46
00:24:46
42
(42)
14 to 30
42
Female
42
AQUA MARTINA
197
779
Ile OBERHOLZER
Ile OBERHOLZER #779
Female 14 to 30
00:34:06
00:34:06
186
(194)
14 to 30
186
Female
194
AQUA TOTS
57
1127
LIANTI BLIGNAUT
LIANTI BLIGNAUT #1127
Female 14 to 30
00:25:35
00:25:35
54
(56)
14 to 30
54
Female
56
Aquafins
104
1177
Clarissa LIEBENBERG
Clarissa LIEBENBERG #1177
Female 14 to 30
00:28:42
00:28:42
99
(103)
14 to 30
99
Female
103
AQUAMIX
120
1116
MEGAN BAILEY
MEGAN BAILEY #1116
Female 14 to 30
00:29:45
00:29:45
114
(119)
14 to 30
114
Female
119
AQUAMIX
18
87
AYESHA VALLI
AYESHA VALLI #87
Female 14 to 30
00:22:28
00:22:28
17
(17)
14 to 30
17
Female
17
Atlantis swimming club
46
151
TEGAN MALHERBE
TEGAN MALHERBE #151
Female 13 & Under
00:24:55
00:24:55
1
(45)
13 & Under
1
Female
45
Black Eagles
121
240
Gemma REES
Gemma REES #240
Female 14 to 30
00:29:45
00:29:45
115
(120)
14 to 30
115
Female
120
BLACKFIN
153
1144
CHRIS DRAVILLAS
CHRIS DRAVILLAS #1144
Male Physically
00:31:24
00:31:24
1
(3)
Physically
1
Male
3
BLACKFIN
221
1245
Heather DE JAGER
Heather DE JAGER #1245
Female 14 to 30
00:35:42
00:35:42
209
(218)
14 to 30
209
Female
218
BLACKFIN SWIMMING CLUB
31
73
JENNA SEYMOUR-SMITH
JENNA SEYMOUR-SMITH #73
Female 14 to 30
00:23:42
00:23:42
30
(30)
14 to 30
30
Female
30
BOKSBURG ACQUATIC SAINTS
10
58
Ashleigh MUNKS
Ashleigh MUNKS #58
Female 14 to 30
00:21:37
00:21:37
9
(9)
14 to 30
9
Female
9
Boksburg Aquatic Saints
166
1227
TAMMY VAN NIEKERK
TAMMY VAN NIEKERK #1227
Female 14 to 30
00:32:16
00:32:16
157
(163)
14 to 30
157
Female
163
Carletonville
204
1205
Lianne RAPER
Lianne RAPER #1205
Female 14 to 30
00:34:28
00:34:28
193
(201)
14 to 30
193
Female
201
Carletonville
205
1206
MELISSA RAPER
MELISSA RAPER #1206
Female 14 to 30
00:34:31
00:34:31
194
(202)
14 to 30
194
Female
202
Carletonville
76
1143
Caitlin DORAN
Caitlin DORAN #1143
Female 14 to 30
00:26:31
00:26:31
73
(75)
14 to 30
73
Female
75
Carletonville swimming Club
224
235
Chandre DELPECHE
Chandre DELPECHE #235
Female 14 to 30
00:36:04
00:36:04
211
(221)
14 to 30
211
Female
221
CARON DELPECHE SWIM SCHOOL
68
110
Kristen KLEYNHANS
Kristen KLEYNHANS #110
Female 14 to 30
00:25:58
00:25:58
65
(67)
14 to 30
65
Female
67
Centurion
26
1229
Mieke VAN ZYL
Mieke VAN ZYL #1229
Female 14 to 30
00:22:57
00:22:57
25
(25)
14 to 30
25
Female
25
CHAMPIONS SWIM CLUB
15
227
JOdLLE LAMPRECHT
JOdLLE LAMPRECHT #227
Female 14 to 30
00:22:14
00:22:14
14
(14)
14 to 30
14
Female
14
Crusaders
14
1233
Keren WELGEMOED
Keren WELGEMOED #1233
Female 14 to 30
00:22:10
00:22:10
13
(13)
14 to 30
13
Female
13
DEEP BLUE
42
1235
Danielle WEST
Danielle WEST #1235
Female 14 to 30
00:24:45
00:24:45
41
(41)
14 to 30
41
Female
41
Diadora
78
1855
Kristin HASKINS
Kristin HASKINS #1855
Female 14 to 30
00:26:32
00:26:32
75
(77)
14 to 30
75
Female
77
DOREYS
3
83
Sule Van Der Merwe
Sule Van Der Merwe #83
Female 14 to 30
00:19:27
00:19:27
2
(2)
14 to 30
2
Female
2
EAGAR AQUATICS
59
1856
Chrislin NIEUWOUDT
Chrislin NIEUWOUDT #1856
Female 14 to 30
00:25:37
00:25:37
56
(58)
14 to 30
56
Female
58
Edenvale stingrays
65
1187
KELLY MCGORIAN
KELLY MCGORIAN #1187
Female 14 to 30
00:25:50
00:25:50
62
(64)
14 to 30
62
Female
64
Edenvale stingrays
16
237
CAROLINA IBARRA
CAROLINA IBARRA #237
Female 14 to 30
00:22:20
00:22:20
15
(15)
14 to 30
15
Female
15
Electric Eels
38
1168
COURTNEY JORDAAN
COURTNEY JORDAAN #1168
Female 14 to 30
00:24:38
00:24:38
37
(37)
14 to 30
37
Female
37
Electric Eels
166
Grace DALY
Grace DALY #166
Female 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Female
Electric Eels
32
1220
ASHLEIGH STOCK
ASHLEIGH STOCK #1220
Female 14 to 30
00:23:45
00:23:45
31
(31)
14 to 30
31
Female
31
ESP Kempton Aquatics
20
1194
Amy O'ROURKE
Amy O'ROURKE #1194
Female 14 to 30
00:22:36
00:22:36
19
(19)
14 to 30
19
Female
19
FLORIDA SWIMMING CLUB
41
1277
Nicola SEQUEIRA
Nicola SEQUEIRA #1277
Female 14 to 30
00:24:39
00:24:39
40
(40)
14 to 30
40
Female
40
FLORIDA SWIMMING CLUB
48
238
JORDAINNE KAZIMIERCZAK
JORDAINNE KAZIMIERCZAK #238
Female 14 to 30
00:24:56
00:24:56
46
(47)
14 to 30
46
Female
47
FLORIDA SWIMMING CLUB
107
1254
Gabriela JARDIM
Gabriela JARDIM #1254
Female 14 to 30
00:28:48
00:28:48
102
(106)
14 to 30
102
Female
106
FLORIDA SWIMMING CLUB
108
1276
ASHLEIGH SEQUEIRA
ASHLEIGH SEQUEIRA #1276
Female 14 to 30
00:28:54
00:28:54
103
(107)
14 to 30
103
Female
107
FLORIDA SWIMMING CLUB
149
Akofang KGAGE
Akofang KGAGE #149
Female 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Female
FLORIDA SWIMMING CLUB
95
1152
Marlise FERREIRA
Marlise FERREIRA #1152
Female 14 to 30
00:28:16
00:28:16
92
(94)
14 to 30
92
Female
94
Harties Reflections
149
1212
Robyn Gail SAUNDERS
Robyn Gail SAUNDERS #1212
Female 14 to 30
00:31:09
00:31:09
141
(147)
14 to 30
141
Female
147
HERONBRIDGE COLLEGE
246
1274
Jeanette Mary SAUNDERS
Jeanette Mary SAUNDERS #1274
Female 51 to 60
00:38:43
00:38:43
1
(243)
51 to 60
1
Female
243
HERONBRIDGE COLLEGE
222
1862
KIERRA THEUNISSEN
KIERRA THEUNISSEN #1862
Female 14 to 30
00:35:55
00:35:55
210
(219)
14 to 30
210
Female
219
JUST SWIM ACADEMY
112
1209
TARYN RODGERS
TARYN RODGERS #1209
Female 14 to 30
00:29:21
00:29:21
107
(111)
14 to 30
107
Female
111
LINDEN LIFESAVING
34
68
Tyler PRETORIUS
Tyler PRETORIUS #68
Female 14 to 30
00:23:58
00:23:58
33
(33)
14 to 30
33
Female
33
LINRAND SWIMMING CLUB
56
1146
KELLY-RAYNE DUNBAR
KELLY-RAYNE DUNBAR #1146
Female 14 to 30
00:25:25
00:25:25
53
(55)
14 to 30
53
Female
55
Mandeville Dolphins
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (331 items)
© 2023