Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (484 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
205
ABDULLAH PETERS
ABDULLAH PETERS #205
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
1030
Abraham MOGANO
Abraham MOGANO #1030
Male 31 to 40
DNF
DNF
31 to 40
Male
PAT GROENEWALD SWIM SCHOOL
139
950
Achmat-Jr Floresca ADAMS
Achmat-Jr Floresca ADAMS #950
Male 13 & Under
00:30:15
00:30:15
59
(136)
13 & Under
59
Male
136
NORTH WEST SWAGS
91
1016
ADAM KENT
ADAM KENT #1016
Male 13 & Under
00:28:16
00:28:16
40
(89)
13 & Under
40
Male
89
GREGG PRICE
9
27
ADRIAN GOATE
ADRIAN GOATE #27
Male 41 to 50
00:21:19
00:21:19
2
(8)
41 to 50
2
Male
8
Aqua Athlete
274
1022
ADRIAN MA SING
ADRIAN MA SING #1022
Male 41 to 50
00:37:27
00:37:27
71
(269)
41 to 50
71
Male
269
212
902
Adrian PEARSON
Adrian PEARSON #902
Male 41 to 50
00:33:45
00:33:45
56
(208)
41 to 50
56
Male
208
363
1080
Adrian POLL
Adrian POLL #1080
Male 41 to 50
00:44:40
00:44:40
100
(354)
41 to 50
100
Male
354
311
863
ADRIANO IORIO
ADRIANO IORIO #863
Male 31 to 40
00:39:19
00:39:19
53
(306)
31 to 40
53
Male
306
3
1013
A-J JORDAAN
A-J JORDAAN #1013
Male 13 & Under
00:20:13
00:20:13
2
(3)
13 & Under
2
Male
3
EAGAR AQUATICS POLOKWANE
164
1033
Aj MYBURGH
Aj MYBURGH #1033
Male 13 & Under
00:31:42
00:31:42
70
(160)
13 & Under
70
Male
160
Tuks
1082
ALAN RIDGARD
ALAN RIDGARD #1082
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
ROCKY MOUNTAIN ADVENTURES
205
1018
Albert KLOPPER
Albert KLOPPER #1018
Male 13 & Under
00:33:26
00:33:26
79
(201)
13 & Under
79
Male
201
MANDEVILLE
303
804
ALBERT VAN DER MERWE
ALBERT VAN DER MERWE #804
Male 31 to 40
00:38:52
00:38:52
51
(298)
31 to 40
51
Male
298
147
1041
Alessio PANTER
Alessio PANTER #1041
Male 13 & Under
00:30:26
00:30:26
63
(144)
13 & Under
63
Male
144
73
1525
Alex WEHMEYER
Alex WEHMEYER #1525
Male 13 & Under
00:27:32
00:27:32
33
(71)
13 & Under
33
Male
71
232
839
Alexander FREDERICK
Alexander FREDERICK #839
Male 61 to 70
00:35:20
00:35:20
10
(228)
61 to 70
10
Male
228
None
266
1049
ALLEN RIGNEY
ALLEN RIGNEY #1049
Male 41 to 50
00:37:02
00:37:02
68
(261)
41 to 50
68
Male
261
125
1050
Alvin ROETS
Alvin ROETS #1050
Male 31 to 40
00:29:33
00:29:33
20
(122)
31 to 40
20
Male
122
378
120
AMEEN STEMMET
AMEEN STEMMET #120
Male 31 to 40
00:47:58
00:47:58
66
(369)
31 to 40
66
Male
369
MARLIN SWIMMING CLUB
191
1102
Amiel VAN DER WESTHUYZEN
Amiel VAN DER WESTHUYZEN #1102
Male 13 & Under
00:32:52
00:32:52
75
(187)
13 & Under
75
Male
187
75
1666
Andre DE BEER
Andre DE BEER #1666
Male 51 to 60
00:27:39
00:27:39
7
(73)
51 to 60
7
Male
73
82
852
Andre HAVENGA
Andre HAVENGA #852
Male 41 to 50
00:27:57
00:27:57
18
(80)
41 to 50
18
Male
80
Aquafins
1006
ANDRE HONIBALL
ANDRE HONIBALL #1006
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
199
1007
ANDRE HUSSELMANN
ANDRE HUSSELMANN #1007
Male 41 to 50
00:33:12
00:33:12
50
(195)
41 to 50
50
Male
195
Aqua Athlete
370
1032
Andre MOSTERT
Andre MOSTERT #1032
Male 51 to 60
00:46:51
00:46:51
46
(361)
51 to 60
46
Male
361
264
1043
Andrew PETTERSEN
Andrew PETTERSEN #1043
Male 41 to 50
00:36:50
00:36:50
67
(259)
41 to 50
67
Male
259
340
966
ANDRIES BRINK
ANDRIES BRINK #966
Male 41 to 50
00:42:08
00:42:08
92
(332)
41 to 50
92
Male
332
394
1061
ANDRT VAN KASTEROP
ANDRT VAN KASTEROP #1061
Male 51 to 60
00:50:31
00:50:31
49
(385)
51 to 60
49
Male
385
31
882
Andy MAC
Andy MAC #882
Male 41 to 50
00:23:38
00:23:38
7
(30)
41 to 50
7
Male
30
63
931
ANDY VAN DER SPUY
ANDY VAN DER SPUY #931
Male 51 to 60
00:26:35
00:26:35
5
(61)
51 to 60
5
Male
61
209
1083
Anthony ROBERTS
Anthony ROBERTS #1083
Male 41 to 50
00:33:42
00:33:42
54
(205)
41 to 50
54
Male
205
NA
185
944
Anthony WILLOWS
Anthony WILLOWS #944
Male 41 to 50
00:32:40
00:32:40
47
(181)
41 to 50
47
Male
181
JEPPE QUANDAM
215
1845
Anton HARROP-ALLIN
Anton HARROP-ALLIN #1845
Male 71 & Over
00:33:53
00:33:53
3
(211)
71 & Over
3
Male
211
187
207
Anwar RINQUEST
Anwar RINQUEST #207
Male 51 to 60
00:32:47
00:32:47
21
(183)
51 to 60
21
Male
183
256
817
Arie BOUWER
Arie BOUWER #817
Male 61 to 70
00:36:19
00:36:19
12
(251)
61 to 70
12
Male
251
295
1014
Armand JUBBER
Armand JUBBER #1014
Male 13 & Under
00:38:30
00:38:30
99
(290)
13 & Under
99
Male
290
ELLISPARK LIFESAVING
994
ARMSTRONG GREGORY
ARMSTRONG GREGORY #994
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
NA
885
ASGAR MAHOMED
ASGAR MAHOMED #885
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
70
1089
Ashton SIEGEL
Ashton SIEGEL #1089
Male 13 & Under
00:27:20
00:27:20
32
(68)
13 & Under
32
Male
68
CENTURION SWIM CLUB
1736
Avuit Mehik
Avuit Mehik #1736
Male 13 & Under
DNF
DNF
13 & Under
Male
78
82
Barry Lester STUHLER
Barry Lester STUHLER #82
Male 51 to 60
00:27:47
00:27:47
8
(76)
51 to 60
8
Male
76
97
969
BEN BURNAND
BEN BURNAND #969
Male 41 to 50
00:28:27
00:28:27
19
(95)
41 to 50
19
Male
95
234
935
BEN VAN NIEKERK
BEN VAN NIEKERK #935
Male 31 to 40
00:35:22
00:35:22
37
(230)
31 to 40
37
Male
230
Carletonville
79
225
Benco Gerrit VAN ROOYEN
Benco Gerrit VAN ROOYEN #225
Male 13 & Under
00:27:49
00:27:49
35
(77)
13 & Under
35
Male
77
DMSS GATORS GABORONE BOTSWANA
229
1742
Benjamin HARRISON
Benjamin HARRISON #1742
Male 13 & Under
00:35:18
00:35:18
87
(225)
13 & Under
87
Male
225
131
1023
BENJAMIN MANNING
BENJAMIN MANNING #1023
Male 13 & Under
00:29:53
00:29:53
56
(128)
13 & Under
56
Male
128
292
827
Bert DE KLERK
Bert DE KLERK #827
Male 51 to 60
00:38:20
00:38:20
41
(287)
51 to 60
41
Male
287
Aqua Athlete
1606
Beyers ERASMUS
Beyers ERASMUS #1606
Male 31 to 40
DNF
DNF
31 to 40
Male
316
833
Bill DUNCOMBE
Bill DUNCOMBE #833
Male 71 & Over
00:39:26
00:39:26
6
(311)
71 & Over
6
Male
311
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (484 items)
© 2023