Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (484 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
134
197
Craig MILES
Craig MILES #197
Male 41 to 50
00:30:04
00:30:04
31
(131)
41 to 50
31
Male
131
133
997
CULLEN GREYLING
CULLEN GREYLING #997
Male 13 & Under
00:30:01
00:30:01
57
(130)
13 & Under
57
Male
130
Linrand
132
1842
Francois DU TOIT
Francois DU TOIT #1842
Male 41 to 50
00:29:55
00:29:55
30
(129)
41 to 50
30
Male
129
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE
131
1023
BENJAMIN MANNING
BENJAMIN MANNING #1023
Male 13 & Under
00:29:53
00:29:53
56
(128)
13 & Under
56
Male
128
130
1037
Ethan NEWMAN
Ethan NEWMAN #1037
Male 13 & Under
00:29:43
00:29:43
55
(127)
13 & Under
55
Male
127
129
849
Gordon GREAVES
Gordon GREAVES #849
Male 41 to 50
00:29:42
00:29:42
29
(126)
41 to 50
29
Male
126
128
1771
Waldo Noordermeer
Waldo Noordermeer #1771
Male 
00:29:38
00:29:38
Male
125
127
826
PALCO DE FREITAS
PALCO DE FREITAS #826
Male 41 to 50
00:29:38
00:29:38
28
(124)
41 to 50
28
Male
124
126
967
Dean BRUGGEMAN
Dean BRUGGEMAN #967
Male 13 & Under
00:29:37
00:29:37
54
(123)
13 & Under
54
Male
123
PERFECT STROKE SWIMMING
125
1050
Alvin ROETS
Alvin ROETS #1050
Male 31 to 40
00:29:33
00:29:33
20
(122)
31 to 40
20
Male
122
124
982
Nick DEMPERS
Nick DEMPERS #982
Male 41 to 50
00:29:33
00:29:33
27
(121)
41 to 50
27
Male
121
123
887
ROSS MCBEY
ROSS MCBEY #887
Male 13 & Under
00:29:32
00:29:32
53
(120)
13 & Under
53
Male
120
122
1836
Jacqueline DU TOIT
Jacqueline DU TOIT #1836
Female 41 to 50
00:29:24
00:29:24
2
(3)
41 to 50
2
Female
3
121
1668
Justin IRVINE
Justin IRVINE #1668
Male 41 to 50
00:29:17
00:29:17
26
(119)
41 to 50
26
Male
119
120
905
LUKA POPOVIC
LUKA POPOVIC #905
Male 13 & Under
00:29:16
00:29:16
52
(118)
13 & Under
52
Male
118
119
24
Martin FLEKSER
Martin FLEKSER #24
Male 61 to 70
00:29:15
00:29:15
6
(117)
61 to 70
6
Male
117
118
978
Johan DE JONG
Johan DE JONG #978
Male 13 & Under
00:29:15
00:29:15
51
(116)
13 & Under
51
Male
116
Florida
117
206
Joshua PRENDERGAST
Joshua PRENDERGAST #206
Male 13 & Under
00:29:08
00:29:08
50
(115)
13 & Under
50
Male
115
SLIPSTREAM
116
1020
Glen LANDSMAN
Glen LANDSMAN #1020
Male 31 to 40
00:29:04
00:29:04
19
(114)
31 to 40
19
Male
114
115
1849
Colin FRYE
Colin FRYE #1849
Male 41 to 50
00:29:03
00:29:03
25
(113)
41 to 50
25
Male
113
114
822
TRISTAN CRAVEN
TRISTAN CRAVEN #822
Male 13 & Under
00:29:03
00:29:03
49
(112)
13 & Under
49
Male
112
BETHSEALS
113
1027
Itay MELNIK
Itay MELNIK #1027
Male 13 & Under
00:29:02
00:29:02
48
(111)
13 & Under
48
Male
111
wahoo
112
829
THOMAS DEMMER
THOMAS DEMMER #829
Male 41 to 50
00:29:01
00:29:01
24
(110)
41 to 50
24
Male
110
111
853
Ryan HELMAND
Ryan HELMAND #853
Male 41 to 50
00:28:52
00:28:52
23
(109)
41 to 50
23
Male
109
110
1042
Werner PETERS
Werner PETERS #1042
Male 31 to 40
00:28:51
00:28:51
18
(108)
31 to 40
18
Male
108
109
878
DAVID LIAO
DAVID LIAO #878
Male 31 to 40
00:28:49
00:28:49
17
(107)
31 to 40
17
Male
107
108
884
Neville MACKAY
Neville MACKAY #884
Male 41 to 50
00:28:45
00:28:45
22
(106)
41 to 50
22
Male
106
107
906
MALCOLM GEORGE PRITCHARD
MALCOLM GEORGE PRITCHARD #906
Male 41 to 50
00:28:41
00:28:41
21
(105)
41 to 50
21
Male
105
BLACKFIN
106
107
Brendan HOMANN
Brendan HOMANN #107
Male 41 to 50
00:28:40
00:28:40
20
(104)
41 to 50
20
Male
104
105
1012
NICHOLAS JOHNSON
NICHOLAS JOHNSON #1012
Male 13 & Under
00:28:38
00:28:38
47
(103)
13 & Under
47
Male
103
Aqua Athlete
104
923
MARK STONESTREET
MARK STONESTREET #923
Male 51 to 60
00:28:37
00:28:37
11
(102)
51 to 60
11
Male
102
103
1521
Kaden MAROUN
Kaden MAROUN #1521
Male 13 & Under
00:28:35
00:28:35
46
(101)
13 & Under
46
Male
101
102
943
Warick WILLIAMS
Warick WILLIAMS #943
Male 13 & Under
00:28:34
00:28:34
45
(100)
13 & Under
45
Male
100
FLORIDA SWIMMING CLUB
101
1510
DAVID UPMAN
DAVID UPMAN #1510
Male 31 to 40
00:28:33
00:28:33
16
(99)
31 to 40
16
Male
99
100
1523
CONNOR PETERSON
CONNOR PETERSON #1523
Male 13 & Under
00:28:31
00:28:31
44
(98)
13 & Under
44
Male
98
99
819
Byron Peter BUCKLEY
Byron Peter BUCKLEY #819
Male 13 & Under
00:28:29
00:28:29
43
(97)
13 & Under
43
Male
97
TEAM H20
98
841
Derek FYFE
Derek FYFE #841
Male 71 & Over
00:28:28
00:28:28
1
(96)
71 & Over
1
Male
96
97
969
BEN BURNAND
BEN BURNAND #969
Male 41 to 50
00:28:27
00:28:27
19
(95)
41 to 50
19
Male
95
96
199
Terence OSBORN
Terence OSBORN #199
Male 31 to 40
00:28:25
00:28:25
15
(94)
31 to 40
15
Male
94
95
52
Derek MALTBY
Derek MALTBY #52
Male 61 to 70
00:28:25
00:28:25
5
(93)
61 to 70
5
Male
93
94
899
VISHAY NAGIN
VISHAY NAGIN #899
Male 13 & Under
00:28:19
00:28:19
42
(92)
13 & Under
42
Male
92
LASA
93
868
GUY KEELING
GUY KEELING #868
Male 61 to 70
00:28:17
00:28:17
4
(91)
61 to 70
4
Male
91
92
960
KADE BENSON
KADE BENSON #960
Male 13 & Under
00:28:16
00:28:16
41
(90)
13 & Under
41
Male
90
PERFECT STROKE
91
1016
ADAM KENT
ADAM KENT #1016
Male 13 & Under
00:28:16
00:28:16
40
(89)
13 & Under
40
Male
89
GREGG PRICE
90
875
Luke KUKARD
Luke KUKARD #875
Male 13 & Under
00:28:12
00:28:12
39
(88)
13 & Under
39
Male
88
PERFECT STROKES
89
939
MC WESSELS
MC WESSELS #939
Male 51 to 60
00:28:11
00:28:11
10
(87)
51 to 60
10
Male
87
88
1628
Ewan Muth
Ewan Muth #1628
Male 13 & Under
00:28:10
00:28:10
38
(86)
13 & Under
38
Male
86
87
1676
Tian Venter
Tian Venter #1676
Male 13 & Under
00:28:09
00:28:09
37
(85)
13 & Under
37
Male
85
86
809
DAVID ERIC ARBUTHNOT
DAVID ERIC ARBUTHNOT #809
Male 61 to 70
00:28:04
00:28:04
3
(84)
61 to 70
3
Male
84
85
970
GLEN CALENBORNE
GLEN CALENBORNE #970
Male 51 to 60
00:28:03
00:28:03
9
(83)
51 to 60
9
Male
83
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (484 items)
© 2023