Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (484 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
334
1078
Brandon NAIDOO
Brandon NAIDOO #1078
Male 14 to 30
00:41:22
00:41:22
10
(326)
14 to 30
10
Male
326
333
958
Hendrik BARNARD
Hendrik BARNARD #958
Male 51 to 60
00:41:18
00:41:18
42
(325)
51 to 60
42
Male
325
332
871
DYLAN KOHLER
DYLAN KOHLER #871
Male 31 to 40
00:41:09
00:41:09
58
(324)
31 to 40
58
Male
324
331
1036
Michael NEL
Michael NEL #1036
Male 31 to 40
00:41:02
00:41:02
57
(323)
31 to 40
57
Male
323
330
859
Gary HOLMAN
Gary HOLMAN #859
Male 61 to 70
00:40:56
00:40:56
15
(322)
61 to 70
15
Male
322
329
209
COLIN WHITE
COLIN WHITE #209
Male 14 to 30
00:40:49
00:40:49
9
(321)
14 to 30
9
Male
321
n/a
328
1626
Christine WESSELS
Christine WESSELS #1626
Female 13 & Under
00:40:42
00:40:42
1
(8)
13 & Under
1
Female
8
327
942
Blade WHITE-SMEE
Blade WHITE-SMEE #942
Male 13 & Under
00:40:39
00:40:39
104
(320)
13 & Under
104
Male
320
326
995
CHRIS GREYLING
CHRIS GREYLING #995
Male 41 to 50
00:40:28
00:40:28
90
(319)
41 to 50
90
Male
319
325
1621
Danie Venter
Danie Venter #1621
Male 41 to 50
00:40:23
00:40:23
89
(318)
41 to 50
89
Male
318
324
1095
WINSTON SPAGNOLETTI
WINSTON SPAGNOLETTI #1095
Male 41 to 50
00:40:13
00:40:13
88
(317)
41 to 50
88
Male
317
323
1749
Rudi CRAPS
Rudi CRAPS #1749
Male 14 to 30
00:39:57
00:39:57
8
(316)
14 to 30
8
Male
316
322
1682
Bryn Ormandy
Bryn Ormandy #1682
Male 41 to 50
00:39:55
00:39:55
87
(315)
41 to 50
87
Male
315
321
1057
Manfred SWANEPOEL
Manfred SWANEPOEL #1057
Male 41 to 50
00:39:53
00:39:53
86
(314)
41 to 50
86
Male
314
320
194
Craig DRABBLE
Craig DRABBLE #194
Male 31 to 40
00:39:50
00:39:50
56
(313)
31 to 40
56
Male
313
319
901
GRANT PANTER
GRANT PANTER #901
Male 41 to 50
00:39:35
00:39:35
85
(312)
41 to 50
85
Male
312
318
160
Sabine VERRYN
Sabine VERRYN #160
Female 51 to 60
00:39:29
00:39:29
2
(7)
51 to 60
2
Female
7
317
146
KIM FOSTER
KIM FOSTER #146
Female 51 to 60
00:39:29
00:39:29
1
(6)
51 to 60
1
Female
6
316
833
Bill DUNCOMBE
Bill DUNCOMBE #833
Male 71 & Over
00:39:26
00:39:26
6
(311)
71 & Over
6
Male
311
315
1519
Jason LUNDIE
Jason LUNDIE #1519
Male 13 & Under
00:39:22
00:39:22
103
(310)
13 & Under
103
Male
310
314
953
EMMANUEL TANAKA ATANASI
EMMANUEL TANAKA ATANASI #953
Male 13 & Under
00:39:21
00:39:21
102
(309)
13 & Under
102
Male
309
Sphere swimming
313
1841
Carl DOLLENBERG
Carl DOLLENBERG #1841
Male 31 to 40
00:39:21
00:39:21
55
(308)
31 to 40
55
Male
308
Sphere swimming
312
940
NORMAN WESSELS
NORMAN WESSELS #940
Male 31 to 40
00:39:19
00:39:19
54
(307)
31 to 40
54
Male
307
311
863
ADRIANO IORIO
ADRIANO IORIO #863
Male 31 to 40
00:39:19
00:39:19
53
(306)
31 to 40
53
Male
306
310
977
JACO CRONJE
JACO CRONJE #977
Male 41 to 50
00:39:18
00:39:18
84
(305)
41 to 50
84
Male
305
309
881
RAMEEZ MABANGA
RAMEEZ MABANGA #881
Male 13 & Under
00:39:16
00:39:16
101
(304)
13 & Under
101
Male
304
Carletonville swimming Club
308
1512
Cameron BOTHA
Cameron BOTHA #1512
Male 13 & Under
00:39:09
00:39:09
100
(303)
13 & Under
100
Male
303
307
1683
Riaan PIENAAR
Riaan PIENAAR #1683
Male 31 to 40
00:38:57
00:38:57
52
(302)
31 to 40
52
Male
302
306
946
Russel WOLPE
Russel WOLPE #946
Male 71 & Over
00:38:56
00:38:56
5
(301)
71 & Over
5
Male
301
305
202
JUSTIN AGAR
JUSTIN AGAR #202
Male 41 to 50
00:38:56
00:38:56
83
(300)
41 to 50
83
Male
300
NA
304
1110
Claus ZIMMERMANN
Claus ZIMMERMANN #1110
Male 41 to 50
00:38:55
00:38:55
82
(299)
41 to 50
82
Male
299
303
804
ALBERT VAN DER MERWE
ALBERT VAN DER MERWE #804
Male 31 to 40
00:38:52
00:38:52
51
(298)
31 to 40
51
Male
298
302
137
DONOVAN GROBLER
DONOVAN GROBLER #137
Male 41 to 50
00:38:51
00:38:51
81
(297)
41 to 50
81
Male
297
301
203
Pieter DU TOIT
Pieter DU TOIT #203
Male 41 to 50
00:38:45
00:38:45
80
(296)
41 to 50
80
Male
296
300
1026
Colin MCCOURT
Colin MCCOURT #1026
Male 41 to 50
00:38:41
00:38:41
79
(295)
41 to 50
79
Male
295
299
818
ECKHARDT BRIEDENHANN
ECKHARDT BRIEDENHANN #818
Male 31 to 40
00:38:40
00:38:40
50
(294)
31 to 40
50
Male
294
n/a
298
1103
Jan VAN NIEKERK
Jan VAN NIEKERK #1103
Male 41 to 50
00:38:35
00:38:35
78
(293)
41 to 50
78
Male
293
297
929
Johann "VAN DEN ,HEEVER"
Johann "VAN DEN ,HEEVER" #929
Male 61 to 70
00:38:35
00:38:35
14
(292)
61 to 70
14
Male
292
296
915
Neil SAPSFORD
Neil SAPSFORD #915
Male 61 to 70
00:38:33
00:38:33
13
(291)
61 to 70
13
Male
291
295
1014
Armand JUBBER
Armand JUBBER #1014
Male 13 & Under
00:38:30
00:38:30
99
(290)
13 & Under
99
Male
290
ELLISPARK LIFESAVING
294
989
PAULO ESTRELA
PAULO ESTRELA #989
Male 41 to 50
00:38:27
00:38:27
77
(289)
41 to 50
77
Male
289
293
1107
JACQUES VILJOEN
JACQUES VILJOEN #1107
Male 41 to 50
00:38:23
00:38:23
76
(288)
41 to 50
76
Male
288
292
827
Bert DE KLERK
Bert DE KLERK #827
Male 51 to 60
00:38:20
00:38:20
41
(287)
51 to 60
41
Male
287
Aqua Athlete
291
1104
Jannes VAN NIEKERK
Jannes VAN NIEKERK #1104
Male 13 & Under
00:38:16
00:38:16
98
(286)
13 & Under
98
Male
286
290
932
STEFAN VAN DER WALT
STEFAN VAN DER WALT #932
Male 51 to 60
00:38:16
00:38:16
40
(285)
51 to 60
40
Male
285
289
210
Paul ADAMS
Paul ADAMS #210
Male 41 to 50
00:38:16
00:38:16
75
(284)
41 to 50
75
Male
284
288
952
MATTHEW ADAMS
MATTHEW ADAMS #952
Male 13 & Under
00:38:13
00:38:13
97
(283)
13 & Under
97
Male
283
287
908
Yusuf RANDEREE
Yusuf RANDEREE #908
Male 31 to 40
00:37:57
00:37:57
49
(282)
31 to 40
49
Male
282
n/a
286
1071
Chad JOSEPH
Chad JOSEPH #1071
Male 41 to 50
00:37:55
00:37:55
74
(281)
41 to 50
74
Male
281
285
891
Bradley MORONEY
Bradley MORONEY #891
Male 13 & Under
00:37:54
00:37:54
96
(280)
13 & Under
96
Male
280
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (484 items)
© 2023