Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (484 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
267
1058
Zayd TAYOB
Zayd TAYOB #1058
Male 51 to 60
00:37:04
00:37:04
34
(262)
51 to 60
34
Male
262
STERK SPAN
321
1057
Manfred SWANEPOEL
Manfred SWANEPOEL #1057
Male 41 to 50
00:39:53
00:39:53
86
(314)
41 to 50
86
Male
314
1056
DEAN SUCHARD
DEAN SUCHARD #1056
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
250
1055
Walter SMUTS
Walter SMUTS #1055
Male 51 to 60
00:35:54
00:35:54
29
(245)
51 to 60
29
Male
245
259
1054
Zaan SMIT
Zaan SMIT #1054
Male 31 to 40
00:36:30
00:36:30
42
(254)
31 to 40
42
Male
254
NA
247
1053
WILLEM SMIT
WILLEM SMIT #1053
Male 41 to 50
00:35:44
00:35:44
61
(242)
41 to 50
61
Male
242
1052
Willem SLABBER
Willem SLABBER #1052
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Male
VIRGIN ACTIV
396
1051
JACO SCHNETLER
JACO SCHNETLER #1051
Male 51 to 60
00:50:44
00:50:44
50
(387)
51 to 60
50
Male
387
125
1050
Alvin ROETS
Alvin ROETS #1050
Male 31 to 40
00:29:33
00:29:33
20
(122)
31 to 40
20
Male
122
266
1049
ALLEN RIGNEY
ALLEN RIGNEY #1049
Male 41 to 50
00:37:02
00:37:02
68
(261)
41 to 50
68
Male
261
171
1048
ROBERT RANDALL
ROBERT RANDALL #1048
Male 41 to 50
00:32:00
00:32:00
40
(167)
41 to 50
40
Male
167
Florida
1047
LOUIS RABIE
LOUIS RABIE #1047
Male 13 & Under
DNF
DNF
13 & Under
Male
Mandeville Dolphins
216
1046
Shen Miao QIAO
Shen Miao QIAO #1046
Male 13 & Under
00:34:00
00:34:00
81
(212)
13 & Under
81
Male
212
Old Eds
1045
Louis PRINSLOO
Louis PRINSLOO #1045
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
364
1044
Brett PHEIFFER
Brett PHEIFFER #1044
Male 41 to 50
00:44:46
00:44:46
101
(355)
41 to 50
101
Male
355
LINDEN LIFESAVING
264
1043
Andrew PETTERSEN
Andrew PETTERSEN #1043
Male 41 to 50
00:36:50
00:36:50
67
(259)
41 to 50
67
Male
259
110
1042
Werner PETERS
Werner PETERS #1042
Male 31 to 40
00:28:51
00:28:51
18
(108)
31 to 40
18
Male
108
147
1041
Alessio PANTER
Alessio PANTER #1041
Male 13 & Under
00:30:26
00:30:26
63
(144)
13 & Under
63
Male
144
1040
Kennith OUTRAM
Kennith OUTRAM #1040
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
235
1039
BRENDAN OHAGAN
BRENDAN OHAGAN #1039
Male 31 to 40
00:35:23
00:35:23
38
(231)
31 to 40
38
Male
231
NA
1038
THEMBA NJIVA
THEMBA NJIVA #1038
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
Carletonville swimming Club
130
1037
Ethan NEWMAN
Ethan NEWMAN #1037
Male 13 & Under
00:29:43
00:29:43
55
(127)
13 & Under
55
Male
127
331
1036
Michael NEL
Michael NEL #1036
Male 31 to 40
00:41:02
00:41:02
57
(323)
31 to 40
57
Male
323
204
1035
PIERRE NAUDE
PIERRE NAUDE #1035
Male 41 to 50
00:33:23
00:33:23
52
(200)
41 to 50
52
Male
200
135
1034
KYLE NAUDE
KYLE NAUDE #1034
Male 13 & Under
00:30:09
00:30:09
58
(132)
13 & Under
58
Male
132
SARAH SWIM ACADEMY
164
1033
Aj MYBURGH
Aj MYBURGH #1033
Male 13 & Under
00:31:42
00:31:42
70
(160)
13 & Under
70
Male
160
Tuks
370
1032
Andre MOSTERT
Andre MOSTERT #1032
Male 51 to 60
00:46:51
00:46:51
46
(361)
51 to 60
46
Male
361
398
1031
Richard MONTJOIE
Richard MONTJOIE #1031
Male 31 to 40
00:52:56
00:52:56
73
(389)
31 to 40
73
Male
389
1030
Abraham MOGANO
Abraham MOGANO #1030
Male 31 to 40
DNF
DNF
31 to 40
Male
PAT GROENEWALD SWIM SCHOOL
1029
JOHN MILLAR
JOHN MILLAR #1029
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Male
380
1028
Graham MEPHIUS
Graham MEPHIUS #1028
Male 51 to 60
00:48:02
00:48:02
47
(371)
51 to 60
47
Male
371
113
1027
Itay MELNIK
Itay MELNIK #1027
Male 13 & Under
00:29:02
00:29:02
48
(111)
13 & Under
48
Male
111
wahoo
300
1026
Colin MCCOURT
Colin MCCOURT #1026
Male 41 to 50
00:38:41
00:38:41
79
(295)
41 to 50
79
Male
295
1024
Solms MATT
Solms MATT #1024
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
131
1023
BENJAMIN MANNING
BENJAMIN MANNING #1023
Male 13 & Under
00:29:53
00:29:53
56
(128)
13 & Under
56
Male
128
274
1022
ADRIAN MA SING
ADRIAN MA SING #1022
Male 41 to 50
00:37:27
00:37:27
71
(269)
41 to 50
71
Male
269
257
1021
JACQUES LIEBENBERG
JACQUES LIEBENBERG #1021
Male 41 to 50
00:36:27
00:36:27
66
(252)
41 to 50
66
Male
252
116
1020
Glen LANDSMAN
Glen LANDSMAN #1020
Male 31 to 40
00:29:04
00:29:04
19
(114)
31 to 40
19
Male
114
227
1019
Divo KOHLER
Divo KOHLER #1019
Male 13 & Under
00:35:15
00:35:15
86
(223)
13 & Under
86
Male
223
205
1018
Albert KLOPPER
Albert KLOPPER #1018
Male 13 & Under
00:33:26
00:33:26
79
(201)
13 & Under
79
Male
201
MANDEVILLE
153
1017
Cyrus KETS
Cyrus KETS #1017
Male 51 to 60
00:31:01
00:31:01
15
(150)
51 to 60
15
Male
150
91
1016
ADAM KENT
ADAM KENT #1016
Male 13 & Under
00:28:16
00:28:16
40
(89)
13 & Under
40
Male
89
GREGG PRICE
157
1015
Ronan KENCH
Ronan KENCH #1015
Male 13 & Under
00:31:15
00:31:15
68
(154)
13 & Under
68
Male
154
295
1014
Armand JUBBER
Armand JUBBER #1014
Male 13 & Under
00:38:30
00:38:30
99
(290)
13 & Under
99
Male
290
ELLISPARK LIFESAVING
3
1013
A-J JORDAAN
A-J JORDAAN #1013
Male 13 & Under
00:20:13
00:20:13
2
(3)
13 & Under
2
Male
3
EAGAR AQUATICS POLOKWANE
105
1012
NICHOLAS JOHNSON
NICHOLAS JOHNSON #1012
Male 13 & Under
00:28:38
00:28:38
47
(103)
13 & Under
47
Male
103
Aqua Athlete
1011
DON JESSEMAN
DON JESSEMAN #1011
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
1010
William JAY
William JAY #1010
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
183
1009
KOBUS JANSE VAN RENSBURG
KOBUS JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1009
Male 41 to 50
00:32:36
00:32:36
46
(179)
41 to 50
46
Male
179
248
1008
RICHARD JAMES
RICHARD JAMES #1008
Male 41 to 50
00:35:48
00:35:48
62
(243)
41 to 50
62
Male
243
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (484 items)
© 2023