Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (495 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
4
5
MEGAN ALBERTYN
MEGAN ALBERTYN #5
Female 41 to 50
00:21:38
00:21:38
1
(3)
41 to 50
1
Female
3
7
JO-ANNE BARNARD
JO-ANNE BARNARD #7
Female 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Female
134
11
Carole BRIDGES
Carole BRIDGES #11
Female 51 to 60
00:31:41
00:31:41
13
(128)
51 to 60
13
Female
128
87
20
LINDA CRAWFORD
LINDA CRAWFORD #20
Female 61 to 70
00:29:24
00:29:24
3
(82)
61 to 70
3
Female
82
35
23
SANDRA DORLAS
SANDRA DORLAS #23
Female 41 to 50
00:25:23
00:25:23
7
(33)
41 to 50
7
Female
33
95
25
Jayde FOUCHE
Jayde FOUCHE #25
Female 31 to 40
00:29:40
00:29:40
19
(90)
31 to 40
19
Female
90
136
26
Nadine FREEMAN
Nadine FREEMAN #26
Female 51 to 60
00:31:46
00:31:46
15
(130)
51 to 60
15
Female
130
80
39
Jade HOMVELD
Jade HOMVELD #39
Female 41 to 50
00:29:04
00:29:04
13
(76)
41 to 50
13
Female
76
118
42
CAROL JOHNSON
CAROL JOHNSON #42
Female 41 to 50
00:30:44
00:30:44
18
(112)
41 to 50
18
Female
112
1
55
CHAD MICHAU
CHAD MICHAU #55
Male 14 to 30
00:18:42
00:18:42
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Male
1
ACTION
43
56
Maureen MONS
Maureen MONS #56
Female 61 to 70
00:26:50
00:26:50
1
(41)
61 to 70
1
Female
41
140
57
Lucia MOREIRA
Lucia MOREIRA #57
Female 31 to 40
00:32:09
00:32:09
28
(134)
31 to 40
28
Female
134
123
62
Debbie O'LEARY
Debbie O'LEARY #62
Female 31 to 40
00:30:59
00:30:59
25
(117)
31 to 40
25
Female
117
52
64
Cita PENN
Cita PENN #64
Female 31 to 40
00:27:44
00:27:44
6
(50)
31 to 40
6
Female
50
75
70
Marissa ROLLNICK
Marissa ROLLNICK #70
Female 61 to 70
00:28:56
00:28:56
2
(71)
61 to 70
2
Female
71
78
76
Susan SLOAN
Susan SLOAN #76
Female 31 to 40
00:29:01
00:29:01
12
(74)
31 to 40
12
Female
74
163
85
TERRY SWAIT
TERRY SWAIT #85
Female 41 to 50
00:33:32
00:33:32
23
(157)
41 to 50
23
Female
157
342
99
Nathalie BURROWS
Nathalie BURROWS #99
Female 41 to 50
00:43:30
00:43:30
78
(333)
41 to 50
78
Female
333
NA
415
103
KAREN FLETCHER
KAREN FLETCHER #103
Female 41 to 50
00:54:26
00:54:26
99
(404)
41 to 50
99
Female
404
Sphere swimming
249
109
Anna JAEGER
Anna JAEGER #109
Female 31 to 40
00:37:35
00:37:35
58
(241)
31 to 40
58
Female
241
114
Tlamelo MASUDUBELE
Tlamelo MASUDUBELE #114
Female 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Female
STINGRAYS
58
116
Nina NAUDE
Nina NAUDE #116
Female 41 to 50
00:28:01
00:28:01
11
(56)
41 to 50
11
Female
56
365
125
HELENA VAN WYK
HELENA VAN WYK #125
Female 41 to 50
00:45:27
00:45:27
87
(356)
41 to 50
87
Female
356
127
Manie WESSELS
Manie WESSELS #127
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
Haupt Swimming
37
128
ESTHT BESTER
ESTHT BESTER #128
Female 14 to 30
00:25:57
00:25:57
2
(35)
14 to 30
2
Female
35
129
REBEKAH FLETCHER
REBEKAH FLETCHER #129
Female 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Female
Sphere swimming
2
130
Robyn KINGHORN
Robyn KINGHORN #130
Female 14 to 30
00:19:04
00:19:04
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Female
1
ACTION SWIM ACADEMY
39
135
TANITH DU TOIT
TANITH DU TOIT #135
Female 31 to 40
00:26:24
00:26:24
5
(37)
31 to 40
5
Female
37
196
143
KELLY ADENDORFF
KELLY ADENDORFF #143
Female 41 to 50
00:35:20
00:35:20
34
(189)
41 to 50
34
Female
189
None
144
MICHELLE COLLETT
MICHELLE COLLETT #144
Female 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Female
113
145
Amber FAIRON
Amber FAIRON #145
Female 13 & Under
00:30:37
00:30:37
52
(107)
13 & Under
52
Female
107
Electric Eels
42
146
KIM FOSTER
KIM FOSTER #146
Female 51 to 60
00:26:36
00:26:36
6
(40)
51 to 60
6
Female
40
192
147
Fiona GILLESPIE
Fiona GILLESPIE #147
Female 41 to 50
00:35:10
00:35:10
32
(185)
41 to 50
32
Female
185
239
148
Guinevere GORDON
Guinevere GORDON #148
Female 31 to 40
00:37:10
00:37:10
54
(231)
31 to 40
54
Female
231
149
Akofang KGAGE
Akofang KGAGE #149
Female 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Female
FLORIDA SWIMMING CLUB
10
150
Andrea LANDAU
Andrea LANDAU #150
Female 31 to 40
00:22:55
00:22:55
1
(8)
31 to 40
1
Female
8
Aquatribe
21
151
TEGAN MALHERBE
TEGAN MALHERBE #151
Female 13 & Under
00:24:02
00:24:02
9
(19)
13 & Under
9
Female
19
Black Eagles
125
152
ALEXIS JAIDE MORRISON-GOATE
ALEXIS JAIDE MORRISON-GOATE #152
Female 13 & Under
00:31:11
00:31:11
57
(119)
13 & Under
57
Female
119
Aqua Athlete
153
RUSSELL MUNROE
RUSSELL MUNROE #153
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
248
154
KEEGAN OLIVER
KEEGAN OLIVER #154
Female 13 & Under
00:37:31
00:37:31
92
(240)
13 & Under
92
Female
240
THE SWIMSCHOOL
267
155
Amy PIENAAR
Amy PIENAAR #155
Female 31 to 40
00:38:34
00:38:34
63
(259)
31 to 40
63
Female
259
195
156
INGE ROBERTS
INGE ROBERTS #156
Female 31 to 40
00:35:17
00:35:17
40
(188)
31 to 40
40
Female
188
141
157
Dael STOJAKOVIC
Dael STOJAKOVIC #157
Female 61 to 70
00:32:11
00:32:11
5
(135)
61 to 70
5
Female
135
151
159
Ingrid SWATTON
Ingrid SWATTON #159
Female 31 to 40
00:32:47
00:32:47
30
(145)
31 to 40
30
Female
145
62
160
Sabine VERRYN
Sabine VERRYN #160
Female 51 to 60
00:28:26
00:28:26
8
(60)
51 to 60
8
Female
60
397
161
Elsa VOLSCHENK
Elsa VOLSCHENK #161
Female 31 to 40
00:50:24
00:50:24
89
(386)
31 to 40
89
Female
386
107
162
Sydney WATTS
Sydney WATTS #162
Female 13 & Under
00:30:31
00:30:31
49
(102)
13 & Under
49
Female
102
WATERBORN
276
163
Janine BAILIE
Janine BAILIE #163
Female 31 to 40
00:39:08
00:39:08
66
(268)
31 to 40
66
Female
268
164
Jacqueline BOSWELL
Jacqueline BOSWELL #164
Female 31 to 40
DNF
DNF
31 to 40
Female
262
165
Helen D'HOTMAN DE VILLIERS
Helen D'HOTMAN DE VILLIERS #165
Female 41 to 50
00:38:14
00:38:14
50
(254)
41 to 50
50
Female
254
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (495 items)
© 2023