Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (495 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
81
1816
Robyn BROOM
Robyn BROOM #1816
Unknown 14 to 30
00:29:05
00:29:05
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Unknown
1
1
55
CHAD MICHAU
CHAD MICHAU #55
Male 14 to 30
00:18:42
00:18:42
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Male
1
ACTION
9
1709
Stephen Ward
Stephen Ward #1709
Male 41 to 50
00:22:48
00:22:48
1
(2)
41 to 50
1
Male
2
71
1099
Carl THEUNISSEN
Carl THEUNISSEN #1099
Male 41 to 50
00:28:49
00:28:49
2
(3)
41 to 50
2
Male
3
74
178
HOLLY BACKMAN
HOLLY BACKMAN #178
Male 41 to 50
00:28:55
00:28:55
3
(4)
41 to 50
3
Male
4
108
1605
Michael Stephen Fairon
Michael Stephen Fairon #1605
Male 41 to 50
00:30:31
00:30:31
4
(5)
41 to 50
4
Male
5
183
1011
DON JESSEMAN
DON JESSEMAN #1011
Male 41 to 50
00:34:30
00:34:30
5
(6)
41 to 50
5
Male
6
234
1442
ADRIAAN VAN WYK
ADRIAAN VAN WYK #1442
Male 31 to 40
00:36:55
00:36:55
1
(7)
31 to 40
1
Male
7
329
856
Rupert HENDRICKS
Rupert HENDRICKS #856
Male 41 to 50
00:42:02
00:42:02
6
(8)
41 to 50
6
Male
8
371
1040
Kennith OUTRAM
Kennith OUTRAM #1040
Male 13 & Under
00:46:25
00:46:25
1
(9)
13 & Under
1
Male
9
394
514
GARY GORDON
GARY GORDON #514
Male 41 to 50
00:49:49
00:49:49
7
(10)
41 to 50
7
Male
10
171
Clinton MEERHOLZ
Clinton MEERHOLZ #171
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
127
Manie WESSELS
Manie WESSELS #127
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
Haupt Swimming
153
RUSSELL MUNROE
RUSSELL MUNROE #153
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
1504
TRENT GRAHAM
TRENT GRAHAM #1504
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
2
130
Robyn KINGHORN
Robyn KINGHORN #130
Female 14 to 30
00:19:04
00:19:04
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Female
1
ACTION SWIM ACADEMY
3
567
Zoe PHILLIPS
Zoe PHILLIPS #567
Female 13 & Under
00:21:37
00:21:37
1
(2)
13 & Under
1
Female
2
Southern Dolphins
4
5
MEGAN ALBERTYN
MEGAN ALBERTYN #5
Female 41 to 50
00:21:38
00:21:38
1
(3)
41 to 50
1
Female
3
5
601
CAMERON VAN DER MERWE
CAMERON VAN DER MERWE #601
Female 13 & Under
00:21:44
00:21:44
2
(4)
13 & Under
2
Female
4
AEC Swimming
6
739
Megan SHEPHERD
Megan SHEPHERD #739
Female 13 & Under
00:21:45
00:21:45
3
(5)
13 & Under
3
Female
5
Electric Eels
7
699
Camryn LOWMAN
Camryn LOWMAN #699
Female 13 & Under
00:22:39
00:22:39
4
(6)
13 & Under
4
Female
6
Electric Eels
8
513
Alia GOEDVOLK
Alia GOEDVOLK #513
Female 13 & Under
00:22:48
00:22:48
5
(7)
13 & Under
5
Female
7
Alcatraz
10
150
Andrea LANDAU
Andrea LANDAU #150
Female 31 to 40
00:22:55
00:22:55
1
(8)
31 to 40
1
Female
8
Aquatribe
11
1662
Annemarie Dressler
Annemarie Dressler #1662
Female 51 to 60
00:23:09
00:23:09
1
(9)
51 to 60
1
Female
9
12
533
MARNEL JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MARNEL JANSE VAN RENSBURG #533
Female 13 & Under
00:23:12
00:23:12
6
(10)
13 & Under
6
Female
10
DYNAMO AQUATICS
13
575
Claire ROLT
Claire ROLT #575
Female 31 to 40
00:23:15
00:23:15
2
(11)
31 to 40
2
Female
11
14
540
Karen KENNEDY
Karen KENNEDY #540
Female 41 to 50
00:23:19
00:23:19
2
(12)
41 to 50
2
Female
12
15
478
Sidney COETZEE
Sidney COETZEE #478
Female 13 & Under
00:23:29
00:23:29
7
(13)
13 & Under
7
Female
13
PERFECT STROKE
16
556
Carol MASON
Carol MASON #556
Female 51 to 60
00:23:39
00:23:39
2
(14)
51 to 60
2
Female
14
17
468
Karen BROOKS
Karen BROOKS #468
Female 51 to 60
00:23:44
00:23:44
3
(15)
51 to 60
3
Female
15
18
757
SYLVIA VAN TROMP
SYLVIA VAN TROMP #757
Female 31 to 40
00:23:55
00:23:55
3
(16)
31 to 40
3
Female
16
TITANS AQUATICS
19
541
KRISTIN KLEINE
KRISTIN KLEINE #541
Female 13 & Under
00:23:57
00:23:57
8
(17)
13 & Under
8
Female
17
CSC
20
537
JUSTINE JOHNSON
JUSTINE JOHNSON #537
Female 31 to 40
00:24:01
00:24:01
4
(18)
31 to 40
4
Female
18
21
151
TEGAN MALHERBE
TEGAN MALHERBE #151
Female 13 & Under
00:24:02
00:24:02
9
(19)
13 & Under
9
Female
19
Black Eagles
22
727
LOUANN RIVETT
LOUANN RIVETT #727
Female 51 to 60
00:24:23
00:24:23
4
(20)
51 to 60
4
Female
20
23
473
Lynne CALLANAN
Lynne CALLANAN #473
Female 51 to 60
00:24:27
00:24:27
5
(21)
51 to 60
5
Female
21
24
602
Joanna VAN DER MERWE
Joanna VAN DER MERWE #602
Female 41 to 50
00:24:28
00:24:28
3
(22)
41 to 50
3
Female
22
25
548
MARJEAN HEILA KUPFER
MARJEAN HEILA KUPFER #548
Female 13 & Under
00:24:34
00:24:34
10
(23)
13 & Under
10
Female
23
Mandeville Dolphins
26
1672
Ronel WALLIS
Ronel WALLIS #1672
Female 41 to 50
00:24:37
00:24:37
4
(24)
41 to 50
4
Female
24
27
504
Barbara FRAATZ
Barbara FRAATZ #504
Female 41 to 50
00:24:40
00:24:40
5
(25)
41 to 50
5
Female
25
28
798
Chloe VAN DRIEL
Chloe VAN DRIEL #798
Female 13 & Under
00:24:41
00:24:41
11
(26)
13 & Under
11
Female
26
Electric Eels
29
651
BERNELEE DOSTER
BERNELEE DOSTER #651
Female 13 & Under
00:24:46
00:24:46
12
(27)
13 & Under
12
Female
27
ESP
30
542
ZANLI KLOPPER
ZANLI KLOPPER #542
Female 13 & Under
00:25:07
00:25:07
13
(28)
13 & Under
13
Female
28
MANDEVILLE
31
166
Grace DALY
Grace DALY #166
Female 13 & Under
00:25:07
00:25:07
14
(29)
13 & Under
14
Female
29
Electric Eels
32
1438
Anneke BOSHOFF
Anneke BOSHOFF #1438
Female 41 to 50
00:25:08
00:25:08
6
(30)
41 to 50
6
Female
30
33
700
SAMANTHA LOWMAN
SAMANTHA LOWMAN #700
Female 13 & Under
00:25:09
00:25:09
15
(31)
13 & Under
15
Female
31
Electric Eels
34
536
Emma JOHNSON
Emma JOHNSON #536
Female 13 & Under
00:25:17
00:25:17
16
(32)
13 & Under
16
Female
32
Aqua Athlete
35
23
SANDRA DORLAS
SANDRA DORLAS #23
Female 41 to 50
00:25:23
00:25:23
7
(33)
41 to 50
7
Female
33
36
1603
Mire Greyling
Mire Greyling #1603
Female 13 & Under
00:25:41
00:25:41
17
(34)
13 & Under
17
Female
34
37
128
ESTHT BESTER
ESTHT BESTER #128
Female 14 to 30
00:25:57
00:25:57
2
(35)
14 to 30
2
Female
35
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (495 items)
© 2023