The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
46
47
48
49
Page 1 of 49 (2425 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
3
Bernard MSOMI
Bernard MSOMI #3
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
40-49
Male
Collegians Harriers
min/km
367
4
Colin GOOSEN
Colin GOOSEN #4
Male 50-59
03:37:43
03:37:43
(Finished)
17
(344)
Finished
50-59
17
Male
344
Saints Ac
5:09 min/km
104
6
Sanele KHUZWAYO
Sanele KHUZWAYO #6
Male 50-59
03:02:17
03:02:17
(Finished)
2
(103)
Finished
50-59
2
Male
103
Hulamin Athletic Club
4:19 min/km
728
9
Joseph DUMAKUDE
Joseph DUMAKUDE #9
Male 50-59
03:59:44
03:59:44
(Finished)
58
(644)
Finished
50-59
58
Male
644
Verulam Athletic Club
5:40 min/km
460
14
Mike COWLING
Mike COWLING #14
Male 60+
03:44:47
03:44:47
(Finished)
1
(425)
Finished
60+
1
Male
425
Saints Ac
5:19 min/km
884
18
Peter DE GROOT
Peter DE GROOT #18
Male 50-59
04:09:21
04:09:21
(Finished)
73
(769)
Finished
50-59
73
Male
769
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
5:54 min/km
1300
22
Shaun WOOD
Shaun WOOD #22
Male 50-59
04:33:17
04:33:17
(Finished)
141
(1072)
Finished
50-59
141
Male
1072
Westville Ac
6:28 min/km
1346
29
Deon STUMKE
Deon STUMKE #29
Male 50-59
04:36:11
04:36:11
(Finished)
155
(1106)
Finished
50-59
155
Male
1106
Correctional Services Ac
6:32 min/km
1876
32
Johannes Kwazi NKABINDE
Johannes Kwazi NKABINDE #32
Male 50-59
05:04:06
05:04:06
(Finished)
247
(1446)
Finished
50-59
247
Male
1446
Ngwenya Saps Ac
7:12 min/km
43
Daphne THOMSON
Daphne THOMSON #43
Female 50-59
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
50-59
Female
Hilton Harriers
min/km
962
73
Clive MINGAY
Clive MINGAY #73
Male 40-49
04:13:56
04:13:56
(Finished)
258
(831)
Finished
40-49
258
Male
831
Sani Ac
6:01 min/km
734
74
Sivalingum THAMBU
Sivalingum THAMBU #74
Male 60+
04:00:15
04:00:15
(Finished)
10
(647)
Finished
60+
10
Male
647
Orion Ac
5:41 min/km
77
Peter Tennant
Peter Tennant #77
Male 60+
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
60+
Male
Saints Ac
min/km
1069
85
Glen CONNELL
Glen CONNELL #85
Male 40-49
04:19:20
04:19:20
(Finished)
282
(907)
Finished
40-49
282
Male
907
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
6:08 min/km
544
89
Neville Tyrone GOUWS
Neville Tyrone GOUWS #89
Male 50-59
03:51:10
03:51:10
(Finished)
36
(496)
Finished
50-59
36
Male
496
Hulamin Athletic Club
5:28 min/km
1929
104
Sagadevan MOONSAMY
Sagadevan MOONSAMY #104
Male 50-59
05:13:35
05:13:35
(Finished)
252
(1477)
Finished
50-59
252
Male
1477
Correctional Services Ac
7:25 min/km
791
106
Billy PATEL
Billy PATEL #106
Male 60+
04:03:15
04:03:15
(Finished)
11
(694)
Finished
60+
11
Male
694
Savages Ac
5:45 min/km
1548
119
Christopher ZONDI
Christopher ZONDI #119
Male 60+
04:46:55
04:46:55
(Finished)
34
(1238)
Finished
60+
34
Male
1238
Spartan Ac
6:47 min/km
1961
122
Pinky MANICKUM
Pinky MANICKUM #122
Female 50-59
05:20:36
05:20:36
(Finished)
60
(460)
Finished
50-59
60
Female
460
Spartan Ac
7:35 min/km
1514
127
Louis VAN ROOYEN
Louis VAN ROOYEN #127
Male 60+
04:45:23
04:45:23
(Finished)
33
(1211)
Finished
60+
33
Male
1211
Collegians Harriers
6:45 min/km
1381
129
Wiseman ZACA
Wiseman ZACA #129
Male 40-49
04:37:09
04:37:09
(Finished)
360
(1126)
Finished
40-49
360
Male
1126
Spartan Ac
6:34 min/km
136
Garry MANN
Garry MANN #136
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
50-59
Male
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
min/km
146
Roy RAMJIWAN
Roy RAMJIWAN #146
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
50-59
Male
Orion Ac
min/km
1329
152
Koos BOTHA
Koos BOTHA #152
Male 50-59
04:35:29
04:35:29
(Finished)
151
(1094)
Finished
50-59
151
Male
1094
Eskom Ac
6:31 min/km
1279
158
Allen Lulu NDLOVU
Allen Lulu NDLOVU #158
Male 50-59
04:31:25
04:31:25
(Finished)
137
(1060)
Finished
50-59
137
Male
1060
Ngwenya Saps Ac
6:25 min/km
708
164
Anita Debby DE KONING
Anita Debby DE KONING #164
Female 50-59
03:58:54
03:58:54
(Finished)
2
(82)
Finished
50-59
2
Female
82
Eskom Ac
5:39 min/km
1339
167
Larry CLAASSEN
Larry CLAASSEN #167
Male 60+
04:35:51
04:35:51
(Finished)
25
(1102)
Finished
60+
25
Male
1102
Hilton Harriers
6:32 min/km
1337
175
Jayaseelan NAIDOO
Jayaseelan NAIDOO #175
Male 50-59
04:35:44
04:35:44
(Finished)
153
(1101)
Finished
50-59
153
Male
1101
Orion Ac
6:32 min/km
184
Jennifer BROWN
Jennifer BROWN #184
Female 40-49
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
40-49
Female
Alex Wasps Ac
min/km
285
206
Russell SCLANDERS
Russell SCLANDERS #206
Male 40-49
03:29:05
03:29:05
(Finished)
55
(272)
Finished
40-49
55
Male
272
Natal Carbineers
4:57 min/km
1461
210
Benfield Z ZULU
Benfield Z ZULU #210
Male 60+
04:41:14
04:41:14
(Finished)
28
(1173)
Finished
60+
28
Male
1173
Alex Wasps Ac
6:39 min/km
1037
218
Thembinkosi KHABA
Thembinkosi KHABA #218
Male 40-49
04:17:54
04:17:54
(Finished)
272
(880)
Finished
40-49
272
Male
880
Kzn Striders Ac
6:06 min/km
980
219
Gaye JACKSON
Gaye JACKSON #219
Female 50-59
04:14:56
04:14:56
(Finished)
11
(140)
Finished
50-59
11
Female
140
Pinetown And Districts Ac
6:02 min/km
1093
223
Llewellyn GRIFFITHS
Llewellyn GRIFFITHS #223
Male 35-39
04:20:45
04:20:45
(Finished)
240
(925)
Finished
35-39
240
Male
925
Eskom Ac
6:10 min/km
226
Robyn Armstrong
Robyn Armstrong #226
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40-49
Female
min/km
1018
237
Narend SINGH
Narend SINGH #237
Male 60+
04:16:59
04:16:59
(Finished)
17
(866)
Finished
60+
17
Male
866
Orion Ac
6:05 min/km
937
253
Shane HINCHLIFFE
Shane HINCHLIFFE #253
Male 50-59
04:12:03
04:12:03
(Finished)
79
(810)
Finished
50-59
79
Male
810
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
5:58 min/km
1959
263
Percy JAMES
Percy JAMES #263
Male 60+
05:20:22
05:20:22
(Finished)
57
(1501)
Finished
60+
57
Male
1501
Spartan Ac
7:35 min/km
270
Gavin BREETZKE
Gavin BREETZKE #270
Male 60+
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
60+
Male
Collegians Harriers
min/km
573
279
Barry REED
Barry REED #279
Male 50-59
03:52:58
03:52:58
(Finished)
40
(522)
Finished
50-59
40
Male
522
Savages Ac
5:31 min/km
325
281
Habile SITHEBE
Habile SITHEBE #281
Male 40-49
03:33:56
03:33:56
(Finished)
66
(307)
Finished
40-49
66
Male
307
Phuma Kzn
5:04 min/km
1075
306
Collin REDDY
Collin REDDY #306
Male 40-49
04:19:43
04:19:43
(Finished)
284
(911)
Finished
40-49
284
Male
911
Woodview Ac
6:09 min/km
767
307
Jayprakash BHAGWAN
Jayprakash BHAGWAN #307
Male 50-59
04:01:55
04:01:55
(Finished)
62
(675)
Finished
50-59
62
Male
675
Collegians Harriers
5:43 min/km
717
310
Joseph FABER
Joseph FABER #310
Male 50-59
03:59:27
03:59:27
(Finished)
57
(635)
Finished
50-59
57
Male
635
Kzn Striders Ac
5:40 min/km
1518
316
Sipho MTHETHWA
Sipho MTHETHWA #316
Male 50-59
04:45:26
04:45:26
(Finished)
185
(1214)
Finished
50-59
185
Male
1214
Nedbank Athletic Club
6:45 min/km
1998
322
Derek BROWN
Derek BROWN #322
Male 40-49
05:29:11
05:29:11
(Finished)
486
(1526)
Finished
40-49
486
Male
1526
Howick Ac
7:48 min/km
1414
323
Leslie NAIDOO
Leslie NAIDOO #323
Male 40-49
04:39:06
04:39:06
(Finished)
368
(1147)
Finished
40-49
368
Male
1147
Queensburgh Harriers
6:36 min/km
1783
330
Voroth MEWA KINOO
Voroth MEWA KINOO #330
Male 60+
04:56:36
04:56:36
(Finished)
45
(1388)
Finished
60+
45
Male
1388
Umvoti Ac
7:01 min/km
1726
334
Thandi Rose MADLALA
Thandi Rose MADLALA #334
Female 40-49
04:54:22
04:54:22
(Finished)
136
(376)
Finished
40-49
136
Female
376
Natal Carbineers
6:58 min/km
1505
340
Paul MANNIX
Paul MANNIX #340
Male 60+
04:44:29
04:44:29
(Finished)
32
(1206)
Finished
60+
32
Male
1206
Mtunzini Athletics Club
6:44 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
46
47
48
49
Page 1 of 49 (2425 items)
© 2023