The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
42
43
44
[45]
46
47
48
49
Page 45 of 49 (2425 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1460
5962
Ken VAN DER MERWE
Ken VAN DER MERWE #5962
Male Open
04:41:13
04:41:13
(Finished)
321
(1172)
Finished
Open
321
Male
1172
Richards Bay A.C.
6:39 min/km
1295
5963
Thomas VAN DER MERWE
Thomas VAN DER MERWE #5963
Male 40-49
04:32:52
04:32:52
(Finished)
341
(1069)
Finished
40-49
341
Male
1069
Richards Bay Ac
6:27 min/km
1389
5964
Elmarie VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Elmarie VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #5964
Female 50-59
04:37:26
04:37:26
(Finished)
22
(258)
Finished
50-59
22
Female
258
Biggarsberg Athletic Club
6:34 min/km
1955
5965
Ivan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Ivan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #5965
Male 40-49
05:20:15
05:20:15
(Finished)
483
(1497)
Finished
40-49
483
Male
1497
Transnet Rail Engineering Ac
7:35 min/km
801
5966
Christopher VAN EYSSEN
Christopher VAN EYSSEN #5966
Male 40-49
04:03:54
04:03:54
(Finished)
207
(701)
Finished
40-49
207
Male
701
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
5:46 min/km
1804
5967
Danie VAN NIEKERK
Danie VAN NIEKERK #5967
Male 40-49
04:57:20
04:57:20
(Finished)
449
(1402)
Finished
40-49
449
Male
1402
South Coast Striders
7:02 min/km
1096
5968
Jaco VAN NIEKERK
Jaco VAN NIEKERK #5968
Male 35-39
04:20:52
04:20:52
(Finished)
241
(926)
Finished
35-39
241
Male
926
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:10 min/km
1134
5969
Lee VAN RENSBURG
Lee VAN RENSBURG #5969
Male Open
04:23:32
04:23:32
(Finished)
286
(952)
Finished
Open
286
Male
952
Pinetown And Districts Ac
6:14 min/km
1864
5970
Tania VAN RIJSWIJK
Tania VAN RIJSWIJK #5970
Female 40-49
05:02:39
05:02:39
(Finished)
151
(425)
Finished
40-49
151
Female
425
Forest Hills Ac
7:10 min/km
1861
5971
Deon VAN ROMBURGH
Deon VAN ROMBURGH #5971
Male 35-39
05:01:40
05:01:40
(Finished)
308
(1437)
Finished
35-39
308
Male
1437
Eskom Ac
7:08 min/km
1694
5972
Christelle VAN ROOYEN
Christelle VAN ROOYEN #5972
Female Open
04:52:58
04:52:58
(Finished)
100
(361)
Finished
Open
100
Female
361
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:56 min/km
1083
5973
Gert VAN ROOYEN
Gert VAN ROOYEN #5973
Male 35-39
04:20:07
04:20:07
(Finished)
238
(917)
Finished
35-39
238
Male
917
Maluti Multi Sport Club
6:09 min/km
1416
5974
Jennifer VAN ROOYEN
Jennifer VAN ROOYEN #5974
Female 40-49
04:39:08
04:39:08
(Finished)
99
(269)
Finished
40-49
99
Female
269
Collegians Harriers
6:36 min/km
823
5975
Johann VAN ROOYEN
Johann VAN ROOYEN #5975
Male 40-49
04:05:35
04:05:35
(Finished)
217
(718)
Finished
40-49
217
Male
718
Riverside Harriers
5:49 min/km
5976
Jaco VAN SCHALKWYK
Jaco VAN SCHALKWYK #5976
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
35-39
Male
Riverside Harriers
min/km
1566
5977
Deon VAN WYK
Deon VAN WYK #5977
Male 35-39
04:47:26
04:47:26
(Finished)
281
(1251)
Finished
35-39
281
Male
1251
Midlands Ac
6:48 min/km
991
5978
Elizabeth VAN WYK
Elizabeth VAN WYK #5978
Female Open
04:15:22
04:15:22
(Finished)
42
(144)
Finished
Open
42
Female
144
Middelburg Mc
6:03 min/km
1161
5979
Kobus VAN WYK
Kobus VAN WYK #5979
Male 35-39
04:25:12
04:25:12
(Finished)
245
(973)
Finished
35-39
245
Male
973
Middelburg Mc
6:17 min/km
473
5980
Tyrone VAN WYK
Tyrone VAN WYK #5980
Male Open
03:46:29
03:46:29
(Finished)
164
(436)
Finished
Open
164
Male
436
Westville Ac
5:22 min/km
1455
5981
Noel VARTY
Noel VARTY #5981
Male 50-59
04:41:01
04:41:01
(Finished)
174
(1168)
Finished
50-59
174
Male
1168
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:39 min/km
1915
5982
Junaid VAWDA
Junaid VAWDA #5982
Male Open
05:11:39
05:11:39
(Finished)
382
(1469)
Finished
Open
382
Male
1469
East Griqualand Striders
7:23 min/km
1532
5983
Sally VEENMAN
Sally VEENMAN #5983
Female 40-49
04:46:25
04:46:25
(Finished)
110
(306)
Finished
40-49
110
Female
306
Chiltern Athletic Club
6:47 min/km
1054
5984
Juanita VENTER
Juanita VENTER #5984
Female 35-39
04:18:49
04:18:49
(Finished)
44
(162)
Finished
35-39
44
Female
162
Collegians Harriers
6:07 min/km
907
5985
Martin VENTER
Martin VENTER #5985
Male 40-49
04:10:37
04:10:37
(Finished)
244
(787)
Finished
40-49
244
Male
787
South Coast Striders
5:56 min/km
347
5986
Jacques VERMAAK
Jacques VERMAAK #5986
Male 35-39
03:35:48
03:35:48
(Finished)
102
(325)
Finished
35-39
102
Male
325
Eskom Gijimas
5:06 min/km
5988
Francois VERSTER
Francois VERSTER #5988
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
40-49
Male
min/km
139
5989
Sifiso VEZI
Sifiso VEZI #5989
Male 35-39
03:09:37
03:09:37
(Finished)
47
(138)
Finished
35-39
47
Male
138
Maritzburgh City Ac
4:29 min/km
231
5990
Bheka VILAKAZI
Bheka VILAKAZI #5990
Male Open
03:24:03
03:24:03
(Finished)
103
(221)
Finished
Open
103
Male
221
Collegians Harriers
4:50 min/km
358
5991
Mpilo VILAKAZI
Mpilo VILAKAZI #5991
Male Open
03:36:42
03:36:42
(Finished)
138
(336)
Finished
Open
138
Male
336
Kzn Striders Ac
5:08 min/km
2075
5992
Siyabonga VILAKAZI
Siyabonga VILAKAZI #5992
Male Open
06:21:06
06:21:06
(Finished)
397
(1570)
Finished
Open
397
Male
1570
Eskom Ac
9:01 min/km
291
5993
Wellington VILAKAZI
Wellington VILAKAZI #5993
Male 40-49
03:29:37
03:29:37
(Finished)
56
(275)
Finished
40-49
56
Male
275
4:58 min/km
2023
5994
Russell VILJOEN
Russell VILJOEN #5994
Male 40-49
05:36:52
05:36:52
(Finished)
488
(1540)
Finished
40-49
488
Male
1540
Saints Ac
7:58 min/km
1076
5995
Tiaan VILJOEN
Tiaan VILJOEN #5995
Male Open
04:19:45
04:19:45
(Finished)
279
(912)
Finished
Open
279
Male
912
Richards Bay A.C.
6:09 min/km
1740
5996
Bernice VON WEICHARDT
Bernice VON WEICHARDT #5996
Female 40-49
04:54:41
04:54:41
(Finished)
140
(383)
Finished
40-49
140
Female
383
Queensburgh Harriers
6:58 min/km
1928
5997
Michael VOULELIS
Michael VOULELIS #5997
Male 40-49
05:13:25
05:13:25
(Finished)
475
(1476)
Finished
40-49
475
Male
1476
Pinetown And Districts Ac
7:25 min/km
1906
5998
Sheyla VRIESE
Sheyla VRIESE #5998
Female 40-49
05:10:17
05:10:17
(Finished)
158
(443)
Finished
40-49
158
Female
443
Scottburgh Ac
7:21 min/km
1301
5999
Warren WAKEFIELD
Warren WAKEFIELD #5999
Male Open
04:33:17
04:33:17
(Finished)
307
(1073)
Finished
Open
307
Male
1073
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
6:28 min/km
6000
Eleanor WALKER
Eleanor WALKER #6000
Female 40-49
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
40-49
Female
Collegians Harriers
min/km
1320
6001
Merle WALKER
Merle WALKER #6001
Female 40-49
04:35:08
04:35:08
(Finished)
86
(234)
Finished
40-49
86
Female
234
LONEHILL RR
6:31 min/km
875
6002
Zahied WANG
Zahied WANG #6002
Male 35-39
04:08:52
04:08:52
(Finished)
201
(761)
Finished
35-39
201
Male
761
Run for Fun AC
5:53 min/km
6003
John WARD
John WARD #6003
Male 60+
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
60+
Male
Savages Ac
min/km
911
6004
Sue WARDROP
Sue WARDROP #6004
Female 50-59
04:10:53
04:10:53
(Finished)
8
(122)
Finished
50-59
8
Female
122
Riverside Harriers
5:56 min/km
654
6005
Russell WARREN
Russell WARREN #6005
Male 40-49
03:56:58
03:56:58
(Finished)
166
(585)
Finished
40-49
166
Male
585
Amanzimtoti Ac
5:36 min/km
1007
6006
Paul WARTNABY
Paul WARTNABY #6006
Male 35-39
04:16:30
04:16:30
(Finished)
224
(859)
Finished
35-39
224
Male
859
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:04 min/km
1077
6007
Evette WATSON
Evette WATSON #6007
Female Open
04:19:55
04:19:55
(Finished)
46
(165)
Finished
Open
46
Female
165
Maluti Multi Sport Club
6:09 min/km
6008
Paul WATSON
Paul WATSON #6008
Male Open
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
Open
Male
min/km
6009
Roger WATT
Roger WATT #6009
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
(Registered)
Registered
50-59
Male
Woodview Ac
min/km
700
6010
Emma WATTS
Emma WATTS #6010
Female Open
03:58:38
03:58:38
(Finished)
26
(80)
Finished
Open
26
Female
80
Savages Ac
5:39 min/km
6011
Jason WEBB
Jason WEBB #6011
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
40-49
Male
A.s. Eagles Athletic Club
min/km
6012
Valerie WEBB
Valerie WEBB #6012
Female 50-59
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
50-59
Female
GETFIT AC
min/km
1
2
3
...
42
43
44
[45]
46
47
48
49
Page 45 of 49 (2425 items)
© 2023