aQuelle Midmar Mile
07/02/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 - Ironman / Biathlon / Disabled
E2 - Family Relay
E3 - Company Relay
E4 - Non-Company Relay
E5 - Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 - Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 - Girls / Women 14 - 30
E8 - Boys / Men 14 - 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
15
16
17
18
Page 4 of 18 (895 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
151
1234
Lara CHANT
Lara CHANT #1234
Female 31 - 40
00:30:41
00:30:41
6
(48)
31 - 40
6
Female
48
Orange 1st
152
843
Linda ADAM
Linda ADAM #843
Female 51 - 60
00:30:41
00:30:41
1
(49)
51 - 60
1
Female
49
Gold
153
1298
Martin ROEDIGER
Martin ROEDIGER #1298
Male 41 - 50
00:30:41
00:30:41
20
(104)
41 - 50
20
Male
104
Orange 1st
154
936
Donovan MCHENDRIE
Donovan MCHENDRIE #936
Male 14 - 30
00:30:45
00:30:45
41
(105)
14 - 30
41
Male
105
Gold
155
3201
Luvuyo KHOWA
Luvuyo KHOWA #3201
Male 14 - 30
00:30:47
00:30:47
42
(106)
14 - 30
42
Male
106
Orange 1st
156
1251
Jayde FOUCHE
Jayde FOUCHE #1251
Female 14 - 30
00:30:48
00:30:48
35
(50)
14 - 30
35
Female
50
N/A
Orange 1st
157
814
Chloe VON WIDDERN
Chloe VON WIDDERN #814
Female 14 - 30
00:30:48
00:30:48
36
(51)
14 - 30
36
Female
51
Gold
158
1289
Belinda PADBURY
Belinda PADBURY #1289
Female 41 - 50
00:30:50
00:30:50
7
(52)
41 - 50
7
Female
52
Orange 1st
159
834
Tiffany VAN DER MERWE
Tiffany VAN DER MERWE #834
Female 14 - 30
00:30:51
00:30:51
37
(53)
14 - 30
37
Female
53
TUKS SWIMMING
Gold
160
3363
Russell WEBB
Russell WEBB #3363
Male 41 - 50
00:30:55
00:30:55
21
(107)
41 - 50
21
Male
107
Orange 1st
161
3151
Gregg FELGATE
Gregg FELGATE #3151
Male 41 - 50
00:30:56
00:30:56
22
(108)
41 - 50
22
Male
108
Orange 1st
162
472
Simon BARTRAM
Simon BARTRAM #472
Male 31 - 40
00:30:56
00:30:56
22
(109)
31 - 40
22
Male
109
Orange 1st
163
9155
Nicole LUIS
Nicole LUIS #9155
Female 14 - 30
00:30:59
00:30:59
38
(54)
14 - 30
38
Female
54
Orange 1st
164
14194
Catherine BROWN
Catherine BROWN #14194
Female 31 - 40
00:30:59
00:30:59
7
(55)
31 - 40
7
Female
55
Green 4th
165
892
Jana GROBLER
Jana GROBLER #892
Female 41 - 50
00:30:59
00:30:59
8
(56)
41 - 50
8
Female
56
Kids@swim
Gold
166
855
Sheralee JOLLIFFE-CATHRO
Sheralee JOLLIFFE-CATHRO #855
Female 41 - 50
00:31:00
00:31:00
9
(57)
41 - 50
9
Female
57
Gold
167
538
Clarissa LIEBENBERG
Clarissa LIEBENBERG #538
Female Disabled
00:31:03
00:31:03
3
(58)
Disabled
3
Female
58
Orange 1st
168
1310
Roy THOMSON
Roy THOMSON #1310
Male 51 - 60
00:31:06
00:31:06
10
(110)
51 - 60
10
Male
110
Orange 1st
169
1240
Hofmeyr DE VOS
Hofmeyr DE VOS #1240
Male Disabled
00:31:07
00:31:07
12
(111)
Disabled
12
Male
111
N/A
Orange 1st
170
3207
Mthetheleli Welcome KWEYAMA
Mthetheleli Welcome KWEYAMA #3207
Male 14 - 30
00:31:07
00:31:07
43
(112)
14 - 30
43
Male
112
City Of Durban Lifesaving Club
Orange 1st
171
3178
Candice HART
Candice HART #3178
Female 14 - 30
00:31:09
00:31:09
39
(59)
14 - 30
39
Female
59
Orange 1st
172
931
Marlin COZETT
Marlin COZETT #931
Male 41 - 50
00:31:10
00:31:10
23
(113)
41 - 50
23
Male
113
Gold
173
3180
Bradley HENDERSON
Bradley HENDERSON #3180
Male Under 13
00:31:10
00:31:10
2
(114)
Under 13
2
Male
114
Orange 1st
174
592
Bongekile SABEKA
Bongekile SABEKA #592
Female Disabled
00:31:11
00:31:11
4
(60)
Disabled
4
Female
60
MANDEVILLE DOLPHINS
Orange 1st
175
835
Sabine VERRYN
Sabine VERRYN #835
Female 51 - 60
00:31:13
00:31:13
2
(61)
51 - 60
2
Female
61
Gold
176
3079
Llewelly BARNARD
Llewelly BARNARD #3079
Male 41 - 50
00:31:17
00:31:17
24
(115)
41 - 50
24
Male
115
Orange 1st
177
807
Klaus LESCHNER
Klaus LESCHNER #807
Male 41 - 50
00:31:20
00:31:20
25
(116)
41 - 50
25
Male
116
Gold
178
3183
Kyle HULTZER
Kyle HULTZER #3183
Male Under 13
00:31:22
00:31:22
3
(117)
Under 13
3
Male
117
Orange 1st
179
462
Charlie SKHOSANA
Charlie SKHOSANA #462
Male Disabled
00:31:22
00:31:22
13
(118)
Disabled
13
Male
118
Orange 1st
180
3327
Maretha STRYDOM
Maretha STRYDOM #3327
Female 14 - 30
00:31:22
00:31:22
40
(62)
14 - 30
40
Female
62
Orange 1st
181
828
Eugeine Zane NEL
Eugeine Zane NEL #828
Male 31 - 40
00:31:23
00:31:23
23
(119)
31 - 40
23
Male
119
Gold
182
1305
Gabriel SMIT
Gabriel SMIT #1305
Male 41 - 50
00:31:23
00:31:23
26
(120)
41 - 50
26
Male
120
N/A
Orange 1st
183
1312
Bradley TURKINGTON
Bradley TURKINGTON #1312
Male 41 - 50
00:31:24
00:31:24
27
(121)
41 - 50
27
Male
121
Orange 1st
184
917
Christine VAN DER SPUY
Christine VAN DER SPUY #917
Female 51 - 60
00:31:24
00:31:24
3
(63)
51 - 60
3
Female
63
Gold
185
904
Peter WIESELTHALER
Peter WIESELTHALER #904
Male 31 - 40
00:31:25
00:31:25
24
(122)
31 - 40
24
Male
122
N/A
Gold
186
14510
Cary-Ann SMITH
Cary-Ann SMITH #14510
Female 31 - 40
00:31:33
00:31:33
8
(64)
31 - 40
8
Female
64
Orange 1st
187
3131
Shaun DICKSON
Shaun DICKSON #3131
Male 41 - 50
00:31:34
00:31:34
28
(123)
41 - 50
28
Male
123
Orange 1st
188
1320
Mark WALTERS
Mark WALTERS #1320
Male 31 - 40
00:31:34
00:31:34
25
(124)
31 - 40
25
Male
124
Orange 1st
189
3328
Shazia Surtee
Shazia Surtee #3328
Female 14 - 30
00:31:35
00:31:35
41
(65)
14 - 30
41
Female
65
ATLANTIS SWIMMING CLUB
Orange 1st
190
3341
Caitlyn TURNER
Caitlyn TURNER #3341
Female 14 - 30
00:31:36
00:31:36
42
(66)
14 - 30
42
Female
66
Orange 1st
191
808
Jonathan LEVEY
Jonathan LEVEY #808
Male 14 - 30
00:31:38
00:31:38
44
(125)
14 - 30
44
Male
125
Gold
192
1306
Hercules SMIT
Hercules SMIT #1306
Male 41 - 50
00:31:41
00:31:41
29
(126)
41 - 50
29
Male
126
Orange 1st
193
495
Marc DANIEL
Marc DANIEL #495
Male 31 - 40
00:31:44
00:31:44
26
(127)
31 - 40
26
Male
127
Orange 1st
194
540
Franciska LINTVELT
Franciska LINTVELT #540
Female Disabled
00:31:50
00:31:50
5
(67)
Disabled
5
Female
67
Orange 1st
195
518
Gregory HALL
Gregory HALL #518
Male 14 - 30
00:31:51
00:31:51
45
(128)
14 - 30
45
Male
128
Orange 1st
196
14508
Siyabonga Kunene
Siyabonga Kunene #14508
Male 14 - 30
00:31:54
00:31:54
46
(129)
14 - 30
46
Male
129
Yellow 3rd
197
898
Russell MUNROE
Russell MUNROE #898
Male 31 - 40
00:32:05
00:32:05
27
(130)
31 - 40
27
Male
130
Gold
198
465
Neil ARPIN
Neil ARPIN #465
Male 31 - 40
00:32:06
00:32:06
28
(131)
31 - 40
28
Male
131
Orange 1st
199
3303
Robert RUNDELL
Robert RUNDELL #3303
Male 31 - 40
00:32:12
00:32:12
29
(132)
31 - 40
29
Male
132
Orange 1st
200
1242
Marie DU TOIT
Marie DU TOIT #1242
Female 51 - 60
00:32:13
00:32:13
4
(68)
51 - 60
4
Female
68
Swartland Swimclub
Orange 1st
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
15
16
17
18
Page 4 of 18 (895 items)
© 2023